Monday, June 13, 2011

lauren conrad hair

images » Lauren Conrad Hairstyles lauren conrad hair. Lauren Conrad Hair Extensions
  • Lauren Conrad Hair Extensions

  • nlssubbu
    07-19 12:24 AM
    How will you get the papers signed without them being here? You also need recent passport size photos of them as well for AP document.

    You can differ filing EAD and AP at a later date.


    PS: I am not an attorney and please consult with them.

    wallpaper Lauren Conrad Hair Extensions lauren conrad hair. Lauren Conrad is a BUSY Girl!
  • Lauren Conrad is a BUSY Girl!

  • InTheMoment
    06-16 04:50 PM
    I guess the initial question my miguy still remains unanswered.

    His question was about the validity period of the card and the start date of that validity period that is printed on that card and not the date when you activate the EAD status.

    any answers there ?

    lauren conrad hair. Lauren Conrad Center Part
  • Lauren Conrad Center Part

  • petersebastian
    03-31 05:49 PM
    Your 180 days start from the day your I-94 expired. And yes, 2 weeks or 4 weeks over stay will make a difference. Next time when you enter the country or at the Visa office they might ask you the reason.

    You did nit clarify if your partner is a US citizen, PR or visa holder. That might help in giving you some additional advise.

    He's American. I am aware that they will ask about that but I just want to make it clear that I'm facing a 3 year ban after overstaying the 180 days after my I94 expiration date (so the end of July in my case).

    2011 Lauren Conrad is a BUSY Girl! lauren conrad hair. See all Lauren Conrad pictures
  • See all Lauren Conrad pictures

  • snathan
    04-01 03:18 PM
    Really? Nobody? Nothing? :( Please, any advice will do, I'm desperate, I don't want to leave in 2 weeks, I need some more time with my partner...

    Apply for you become illegal its easier to get GC. Only people who legal and law obeying to need to be in line for years.


    lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair extensions.
  • lauren conrad hair extensions.

  • MannyD
    10-02 03:04 PM
    But see that is exactly my question. Say u surrender All your I-94 copies. however on entering they still give you a BRAND new I-94 on the airplane (assuming you are crossing by airplane ofcourse). Now That has a totally new I-94 number than what your H1B I-94 had. That is where i get confused.

    Crudely stated, I94 indicates the date by which you ought to leave US and is given to you when you land in the US - so you will have a new I94 number every time you enter US. I don't think you should bother about more than two I94s at any time. One will be the one on your passport and the other in your newest H1B approval in case you have an approval after your entry into US. Let's say you are one of the "happy" folks who have to extend H1B every year: So here, when you leave US you submit the I94 from the H1B approval document (I797) that you'd be using to get your visa stamped abroad. When you land you'd get a new I94 that's valid until the date in the I797 (= visa expiry date now in your passport).

    lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair up. lauren
  • lauren conrad hair up. lauren

  • somma
    10-25 03:41 PM
    My EAD status shows "card production ordered" and my spouse is showing as pending. This has been like this for the past 4 days.

    Looks like they don't want to update the secondary information online.



    lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad long hair
  • lauren conrad long hair

  • deardar
    09-14 03:27 PM
    No need to register on that site.
    Just click and listen.

    If it asks you to register, close and reopen the brower.

    2010 Lauren Conrad Center Part lauren conrad hair. » Lauren Conrad Hairstyles
  • » Lauren Conrad Hairstyles

  • ags123
    07-26 06:23 PM
    Per Lawyers response both AOS and CP are possible. When I mentioned 180 days the lawyer mentioned it is 2 yrs not 180 days for follow to join.
    As long as marriage is before 485 it can be applied.

    My question is where to file and I am going to go with Nebraska for now as I cant conclusively get any official source which says chicago lock box.



    lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair color.
  • lauren conrad hair color.

  • smccrea
    03-14 05:31 PM
    What if a person creates a company (a c-corp) say to run a restaurant and works in it. I know a foreign national can own a corporation in the U.S.; but are there any estrictions on working in your own business?

    hair See all Lauren Conrad pictures lauren conrad hair. How GREAT does Lauren Conrad#39;s
  • How GREAT does Lauren Conrad#39;s

  • logiclife
    05-10 01:07 PM

    If I was within 3 hours of driving distance from downtown DC(like VA, PA, DE, MD) then I would leave early from work a couple of hours to attend this event. Some members are flying from Seattle, Nevada, Florida and other are driving from NY, NJ etc.

    It would be worth your time to hear first hand from Immigration Voice, something that has been much desired by many members when they want to know the future direction and current prospects. Plus you would know other IV members in DC area with whom you can co-ordinate in the future.

    So, although this event is on monday due to scheduling reasons, its worth leaving work a couple of hours early if that's what it takes to make it here.

    If you make a decision, here is the RSVP email again(we need head count for planning).



    lauren conrad hair. Lauren Conrad#39;s new hair
  • Lauren Conrad#39;s new hair

  • kittu1991
    11-16 01:37 PM
    If you enter US using your AP even for the same employer you will no longer have your H1B status valid, you an return back to H1B status only after a renewal. After entering US on AP you need to inform you employer. Your status after entering on AP makes you a Parolee.

    Please don't give out wrong information. Noone asking you to reply if you are not 100% sure of what you are saying.:mad:

    Using AP will not invalidate your H1. You can enter in AP and work with the same employer as long as your H1 is valid and you transfer it to new employer if needed.

    hot lauren conrad hair extensions. lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair colour.
  • lauren conrad hair colour.

  • absaarkhan
    01-18 10:33 AM
    I have a very GOOD update on

    I posted this question On Rajiv Khanna's website on
    The question is on the Jan 17th conference Questions list.
    He answered my question.

    According to him even after you enter on AP, u can still work for the same employer on H1B, and he also confirmed that we can do a H1B transfer even after using AP, NO NEED TO GO OUT OF USA FOR H1B STAMPING.

    This is a very good info for me i was trying to get this info for a while now.

    Hope this will be useful to atleast some of us.


    house lauren conrad hair colour. lauren conrad hair. Hairstyle: Lauren Conrad
  • Hairstyle: Lauren Conrad

  • kaisersose
    04-16 03:11 PM
    Thanks for the quick response gurus. Would like to know if anyone else is in the same boat. Also because of this issue, my spouse is resigning her job and going out of US for a H4 stamp. Is there any way we can avoid it as it is a oversight issue?


    This is jut my opinion, but I would do exactly this. She should not be quitting her job. If you file an MTR quickly, then she is not really breaking any rules.

    Even if you get a 485 rejection notice, it is still OK as long as you file an MTR in a timely manner. The case status will change to "under process" and then you will be fine again as long as your lawyer takes care to extensively document your case so that an IO cannot make a mistake about your EB category again.

    In short, just keep your jobs and file an MTR ASAP with correct documentation.

    tattoo lauren conrad hair up. lauren lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair color.
  • lauren conrad hair color.

  • psczd4
    08-10 01:20 AM
    how about applying for a tourist visa for that time period?


    pictures lauren conrad long hair lauren conrad hair. (including Lauren Conrad#39;s
  • (including Lauren Conrad#39;s

  • sunny1000
    01-02 04:59 PM
    My husband, the primary applicant is a temporary non immigrant worker on H1B visa. I have been on an H4 status for the last 6 years since we relocated to the U.S. Our I-485 is on track and continued (visa availability). I've had an EAD for the past 3 years (renewed twice and now valid until 2012) but never used it, until recently...

    I used my EAD very briefly and unfortunately had to leave my job due to personal reasons within 3 weeks of joining. Have I lost my H4 Status? What status am I on now? I want to travel to India in Feb-March. What procedure do I need to follow to make it happen. Any suggestions would be appreciated.


    Yes, you have lost your H4 status once you have used the EAD. Currently, you are in the middle of "adjustment of status" (AOS) from a non-immigrant to an immigrant.

    In order to travel to India, you can apply for Advance Parole (AP) document, with your current AOS, for travel purposes. It takes approx 3 months to get AP. So, start your application asap.

    CAUTION: DO NOT travel WITHOUT your APPROVED Advance Parole in hand or else your GC application is deemed abandoned (no exceptions).

    Below is the link for Advance Parole:

    USCIS - I-131, Application for Travel Document ( D&vgnextchannel=7d316c0b4c3bf110VgnVCM1000004718190a RCRD)

    dresses lauren conrad hair colour. lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair. lauren
  • lauren conrad hair. lauren

  • EndlessWait
    12-13 02:55 PM
    its a "carrot dangling" technique used by the immigration system here to make u "modern day slave" to get things done....they will take ur SS taxes and make u wait until you realize and give up and go back

    i really wish the reality of this immigration was known to me when I came..I wasted my career waiting in this GC wait.... :mad:


    makeup lauren conrad hair color. lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair colour.
  • lauren conrad hair colour.

  • BharatPremi
    10-10 12:10 PM
    Q: �You are a citizen of India. You came in USA on H1B visa in year 2000.
    Your employer filed your Green Card under EB3 � NON RIR category. Down
    the road your company filed the Green Card for your Pakistani colleague
    in year 2005 and in year 2006 November you came to know that your
    Pakistani colleague became permanent resident as his GC application
    approved. Upon hearing this news you get frustrated. What do you think
    why your Green card is not yet approved? What could be the reasons
    behind this long delay?

    A: Sorry to hear that your ancestors did not migrate to Pakistan in 1947. :)
    For that mistake what your ancestors did,USCIS is making you to pay the
    price for that as now you have decided to become permanent resident of

    O.K. Humor asides.

    First reason:

    It could be discriminatory country based limit - USCIS has implemented country based quota for India, Philippines, Mexico and China and each of this country has cap 7 % of total EB based applications
    (Recommended top limit is 140000 visa applications worldwide).

    Second reason:

    In my opinion it could be as reported by various media that during first quarter of 2001 lot of unfair/ghost/bogus filing was done by many people under EB3and EB2 categories to take the advantage of AC21 law and so USCIS tightened the screws on processing method and make it a slow bleed strategy.

    Third reason:

    Somehow EB3 India category has to face heaviest retrogression historically from year 2001 to 2003 end and from start of 2005 with comparison to other EB categories for labor approval as well as for visa number allotment process.

    Fourth reason:

    USCIS's decision to convert existing labor process administration (which was of two fold: state level approval and region level approval) into centralized administration by creating backlog centers on the name of streamlining and faster conclusions. This decision could easily introduce at least average 6 to 7 months of delay and more sluggishness.

    Fifth reason:

    Pakistan being a part of "Rest of the world" your colleague did not have to face severe retrogressions as rest of the world category did not face the typical severe retrogressions like what EB3 China-India-Mexico had to face and as it is there are less applicants from rest of the world with comparison to China and India for EB categories, your colleague did not have to face lot of competetion and wait within his category.

    girlfriend lauren conrad hair color. lauren conrad hair. Lauren Conrad is sporting a
  • Lauren Conrad is sporting a

  • reddymjm
    03-11 01:02 PM
    I just emailed mine to

    hairstyles Lauren Conrad#39;s new hair lauren conrad hair. lauren conrad hair
  • lauren conrad hair

  • eb3stuck
    05-08 01:52 AM
    I would like to know, can I get my H-1B at 6.0 year of my H-4 with my spouse�s approved I-140 (affected by EB-3 retrogression)?
    No only primary applicant can extend their H-1 spouses beyond six who are on H-1B are "forced" to convert to H-4 :mad: :mad:

    02-18 01:58 PM
    That is possible. It is like working with any other company. This not exactly self-employment, we (myself +my wife) have created own corporation with my wife has president and me as employee (Both of us have EAD). So then start working for that company. No need to inform USCIS, it is like working with any other company. Again i am still working in same or simlar job description per Labor/I140. It is verymuch legal and we are paying taxes too!!! .

    oh yeah! it is legal i know that... however, i consulted lawyers on this and they were of the opinion that it is best to have a straight case where you are working for a large us corp. essentially, uscis can question if the company has enough work to sustain employing a person on a "permanent basis". that "permanent basis" appears to be one of the criteria for approval of labor/perm, I140 etc... thats why my query to you. it seems ability to pay can also be a question, however, that is not supposed to be brought up during adjudication of 485... so you are safe there...

    so, this is real cool... thanks for sharing your info...

    02-08 02:29 PM
    Panel discussion � is good sign for clearing backlog. This kind effort took place in 2005/2006 and they cleared almost all Labor petitions. However some guys missed July 07 ship though :-(

    It's a long discussion but the summary in the last 2-3 mins suggests that
    a) the temporary worker visas issue should not be tied to backlog reduction issue
    b) other countries like canada and australia have already changed their immigration policies for high-skilled immigrants and US is falling behind
    c) that the US government needs to provide clarity on the GC process one way or the other instead of keeping us in limbo
    d) interesting observation by canadian economics lady professor - clearing the immigration backlog is the only immigration reform that is needed for US economy.

    You've to understand that this is just a panel discussion and they can only make recommendations for execution by the politicians...they themselves cannot take any measures to resolve the issues.

    Next steps are for us to support IV Advocacy (see separate threads for the April Advocacy) and lobby hard for the necessary legislative changes...this is a good presentation that can be used to to lobby for a piecemeal legislation/amendment for legal immigrant backlog reduction!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment