Sunday, June 12, 2011

valentine backgrounds

images Valentine Backgrounds valentine backgrounds. Valentine#39;s Day heart-shaped
  • Valentine#39;s Day heart-shaped

  • chunky
    07-26 03:21 PM
    We are planning to go India in October (after receipt of 185). If I apply for change of status it will be cancelled because she left country before aprooval".

    I was thinking if we do not get AP by then she can go to embassy and request for H4 visa. Will it be fine. I am asking too many questions

    Quote"As far as I know, if a 485 is pending, a person can continue to be in the US without a visa. So she would not require a H-4.

    All the same, I would still get a H-4 as this will be advantageous as,

    1. Your receipt has not yet arrived. What if the Application is rejected for initial evidence problem?

    2. AP takes a long time to come and she has to make an urgent trip back home?

    3. 485 gets denied by mistake. She has to have a valid status to fall back on, so you can file motion to reopen, etc.

    The chances of any of the above happening are low, but it is better to anticipate trouble and be as prepared as we can."

    wallpaper Valentine#39;s Day heart-shaped valentine backgrounds. waved Valentine background
  • waved Valentine background

  • fide_champ
    11-06 08:55 AM
    Jet airways resumed new service to US recently. That's why you couldn't find many people traveling by Jet airways. I heard the flights are new, service is good and the travel is quite comfortable. I am travelling to chennai from EWR end of november and am looking forward to the trip.

    valentine backgrounds. Valentine backgrounds and
  • Valentine backgrounds and

  • up_guy
    04-12 11:00 PM
    I also have the same question "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:", what should I provide in that text box.
    Please suggest.

    when I check 2 yrs old EAD application my attorney had used (c)(0)(9)
    Is that right or it should be (c)(9) or
    it should be (c) (09)

    Please help folks

    2011 waved Valentine background valentine backgrounds. Valentine Backgrounds
  • Valentine Backgrounds

  • calaway42
    10-20 02:18 AM
    gosh!! you experts!! what do i need to learn to be able to graphic design like you guys!?!? help!~:P


    valentine backgrounds. Cool Valentine Backgrounds
  • Cool Valentine Backgrounds

  • GCBy3000
    05-03 09:17 PM
    This looks pretty high. The total count for 2004 & 2005 is 140K for India. Already the backlog center is having 300K applications out of which some 40%(guess) would be for India.

    valentine backgrounds. Cool Valentine Backgrounds ii
  • Cool Valentine Backgrounds ii

  • Prashanthi
    12-03 03:40 PM
    If you are 21, then you have aged out with reference to both your H-4 and I-485 petition. Unless you are protected by the child status protection act, which is unlikely if your parents visa number is not available.

    Now the question is, what is you status in the United States, are you on an F-1?. If you are then you could perhaps come back on a fresh I-20 to rejoin your course. However, if you have been out of status for 6 months or more as per IRAIRA you will not be allowed back into the country for 10 years. You have to consider all these factors very carefully before you leave.


    valentine backgrounds. Valentine Background
  • Valentine Background

  • my2cents
    06-16 04:27 PM

    Can you please adivse on the following:

    My wife is currently on H4.

    She has a H1b approved for 3 years to start working on October 1, 2007.

    Now, she gets a EAD (though my I-485) to start working on September 1, 2007 valid for 1 year only.

    She has a job and the company would like her join asap.

    Questions are:

    1. Will her EAD (I-485 pending) cancel her H1B approval for the company?

    NO, I-485 doesn't cancel anything. H1b is approved for her sponsored by company. Basically it is status you need to maintain

    2. Can she work only Sept 1 - Spet-30 on EAD and then fall-back on her H1B (Oct 1 - later) for next 3 years?

    Yes. i believe she can work on EAD during that period, she is in 485 pending status. and she can switch back to H1b. I-9 form needs to be updated accordingly.

    We know that H1b is approved and all set for 3 years but Green-Card-EAD is only valid for 1 yr only and sometimes renwal takes time and $$ and bit riskly. So we cant decide if we should stick to her alreay approved H1b or fall back on EAD.

    Please advise folks

    2010 Valentine backgrounds and valentine backgrounds. Valentine Backgrounds
  • Valentine Backgrounds

  • mheggade
    07-30 11:24 AM
    Don't put "difficult" and "spouse" next to each other. WHY? Its because two different words means the same????

    Very funny.


    valentine backgrounds. Valentine Wallpapers.
  • Valentine Wallpapers.

  • sac-r-ten
    03-22 11:03 AM
    Thanks Sac-e-ten,
    My husband will talk to lawyer soon ....but he's very depressed and me too...what are the options do we have we need to file appeal through lawyer company is not showing any interests. Sir ..please advise..ur help will be highly appreciated...

    Yes, i think you have to appeal through a lawyer.

    1. BTW what questions were asked to you during interview?

    2. Also the denial says " the petetioner does not appear to be either able or willing to provide qualifying employemnt for the principle applicant in the united states in accordance with a appropriate laws and regulations". Do they mention what law? Does it mention employee-employer relationship?

    If employer is not showing interest, then you have to talk to the employer about hiring your own lawyer and filing appeal and/or new h4 petition for you.

    Also, there is free-attorney sessions every 1st 3 thursdays of the month here on IV. check with for that.

    Also, don't call anybody Sir out here. we are all in diff sections of the same boat called Immigration sailing against tide called USCIS.

    Hope things get resolved for you.Good luck.

    hair Valentine Backgrounds valentine backgrounds. valentine Wallpaper,
  • valentine Wallpaper,

  • pointlesswait
    01-09 02:13 PM
    it will be a status quo! i will be surprised if it moves!!!


    valentine backgrounds. #39;Valentine cards#39;
  • #39;Valentine cards#39;

  • thescadaman
    09-28 06:39 PM

    My wife's first name has been misspelled on the Finger Printing notice as well as the I-485. My lawyer has advised me to reschedule the FP so as we can ask USCIS for the correction.

    I was wondering if any of you guys ran into the same issue and went for the finger printing anyways.

    If yes, please share your experience.


    Same situation. I had a mispelled last name on my I-485 and fp notice. I called the USCIS number mentioned in the Notice. It clearly says, if you find any error then call us at .... number. You need to call them and tell them about the Typo. They will then give you a tracking number for the typo correction request. The USCIS support said that I can carry that typo correction request tracking number and my mispelled fp notice and photo id and everything should be fine. You can confirm that too by callling USCIS. I don't think you need to reschedule fp appointments.

    Please post what did USCIS tell you when you call them to fix your typo.

    hot Cool Valentine Backgrounds valentine backgrounds. Valentine Backgrounds
  • Valentine Backgrounds

  • northstar
    11-25 05:56 PM
    You should be ok, just send them the papers again


    house valentine backgrounds. valentine backgrounds. Valentine Backgrounds
  • Valentine Backgrounds

  • GC_1000Watt
    03-18 02:34 PM
    No, not legally. You cannot base the 485 on a job offer that no longer exists. If there is a chance that Co. A will rehire you in the same position, and they will provide a letter saying that, you could file. However, there really must be an intention to be in that position when the 485 is approved or you are committing fraud.

    See previous answer.

    See previous answer.

    Thank you for your previous answer. You mentioned that he can't file 485 legally in the scenario explained above. Is it illegal because he was laid off and not working anymore for the employer A? I believe as long as company A is interested in offering him the future position, he can file 'legally' with the job offer letter. Please correct me if I am wrong.

    tattoo Cool Valentine Backgrounds ii valentine backgrounds. Valentine backgrounds with
  • Valentine backgrounds with

  • lord_labaku
    12-16 02:47 PM
    My W-2 and pay stubs do not show that my company has been paying me what was stated in LS.

    If your company is not paying what is stated in LS - isnt that fraud?


    pictures Valentine Background valentine backgrounds. ackgrounds valentine#39;s
  • ackgrounds valentine#39;s

  • ameerka_dream
    04-19 08:35 AM

    dresses Valentine Backgrounds valentine backgrounds. Red Valentine Background
  • Red Valentine Background

  • jonty_11
    07-05 12:46 PM
    Maybe politicians involved - only when powerful politicians are involved such things happen - USCIS/DOS does not do such things on its own.
    How about the fact that it was related to CIR to shut up the Legals asking for Ammendments in CIR, ,,,,as CIR fell apart, they took away our bait too.....
    It seems too simple, but only makes sense...
    Remember this has never happenned before in the history of VBs


    makeup Valentine Wallpapers. valentine backgrounds. valentine backgrounds.
  • valentine backgrounds.

  • tnite
    08-13 09:26 AM
    Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)

    TIME: 1:30 pm


    The meet up was great and there were 4 new members who showed up.
    You can check the pics @

    girlfriend Valentine backgrounds with valentine backgrounds. hair valentine backgrounds
  • hair valentine backgrounds

  • amsgc
    06-15 11:46 PM
    WE are in the same situation. Even our company lawyers said the same thing i.e no risk. However, a lot of messages I have seen recommend switching to H4; but then she will have to stop working for some time.

    If you read the instructions for I-485, nowhere does it require you to be on a non immigrant visa, with dual intent, to apply for I-485.

    I tried to read the instructions from the standpoint of a student, and I did not find anything that says I cannot apply to adjust status. All they want is proof of your status and admission.

    Also, we have someone in our company who will go for Eb1, and is on OPT (which is not a status, F1 is). He was told that he can apply for I-140!

    hairstyles #39;Valentine cards#39; valentine backgrounds. valentine backgrounds
  • valentine backgrounds

  • anilsal
    09-15 10:03 PM
    the ones I meet in DC. The ones I currently have, who did not make it to DC in spite of being aware about it, will no longer have me as a friend.

    11-06 02:54 PM
    If I renew my H1B can I avoid visa stamping by using the AP travel document.
    You can use AP to travel and still be on H status, provided you are working for the same employer.

    I still intend to use my H1B as long as I stay with my current employer, but If I want to change employers or take a different job EAD would be the way to go, in that case would my H1B be invalidated?
    Yes. However, you can ask the new employer to sponsor you H1b and avoid using EAD.

    I am concerned if I use EAD for a future job and 485 gets into trouble can I fall back to my H1B easily?
    Its better to maintain H1 status till you get the GC.

    07-23 10:35 PM
    ----bump, Help?-------------

    No comments:

    Post a Comment