Sunday, June 12, 2011

steven tyler quotes

images steven tyler quotes. Steven+tyler+aerosmith+; Steven+tyler+aerosmith+ steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler
  • Steven Tyler

  • ahasan
    05-31 10:18 AM
    This is my first time $100 contribution.
    Paypal Id: 31T703381K4953443

    wallpaper Steven Tyler steven tyler quotes. Leave it to Steven Tyler to
  • Leave it to Steven Tyler to

  • Marphad
    04-20 01:58 PM
    My passport expires in 6 months. What is the earliest time before passport expiry can I apply for my Indian passport renewal. How long will it take to process it.

    1 year

    steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler#39;s Top 10; steven tyler quotes. musician Steven Tyler,
  • Steven Tyler#39;s Top 10; steven tyler quotes. musician Steven Tyler,

  • calgirl
    08-20 03:52 PM
    When was this initiated and when was it cleared?

    I got name check information atlast today. Its cleared
    Still waiting for GC Approval. God knows when it will get approved.

    Labor Priority Date: May 24, 2006
    I -140 Approved: Oct 2006
    I-485 RD July 2, 2007
    I-485 ND Aug 27, 2007 with SRCXXXXXXX

    2011 Leave it to Steven Tyler to steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler
  • Steven Tyler

  • perm2gc
    12-06 04:59 PM
    There are two ways to satisfy the requirements for an EB-1-1 immigrant visa. The first is receiving a major, internationally recognized award. Fortunately for those who haven�t won the Nobel Prize yet, the second set of standards is not as difficult to achieve.

    The INS regulations (8 C.F.R. � 204.5(h)(3)) require that a petitioner fulfill at least three of the following ten standards:

    1. Receipt of a lesser nationally or internationally recognized prize for achievement in your field. This could include a medical fellowship, a Fulbright award, or a Caldecott award.

    2. Membership in associations in your field that require "outstanding achievement" of their members. This standard is relatively vague. Associations that are open to all members of a given profession can be considered, but associations that limit membership to only the most accomplished members of the profession are certainly more valuable.

    3. Material published about you in major trade publications or other major media. The material must concern your work in the field. Publications could range from journals specific to your field, like The Journal of Otolaryngology, to major newspapers, like The New York Times. You are not limited to print; a story about you on "60 Minutes" might also fulfill this requirement.

    4. Serving as a judge of others in your field either individually or on a panel. Sitting on the Nobel Prize Committee would fulfill the requirement, as would participating in the peer review process of a scientific article or acting as a member of a thesis review committee.

    5. Original, scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance in your field. This standard is wide open. Basically, the INS will base its judgment of your contribution on the letters of support that others in the field submit. So letters from recognized authorities in your field who consider your contributions original and significant will satisfy this requirement.

    6. Authorship of scholarly articles in your field. This refers to articles that you wrote concerning your work rather than material written about you by others, as is the case with standard 3 above. Again, the publications can range from major trade journals to mass media. Although the regulations refer specifically to "articles," other forms of publication such as visual media should fulfill this requirement.

    7. Display of your work in exhibitions or showcases. The regulations do not mention how prestigious the exhibition must be.

    8. Performing a critical or leading role for organizations that have a distinguished reputation. This could be acting as curator for the Metropolitan Museum of Art or serving as an essential researcher for an important laboratory.

    9. Commanding a high salary in your field. The regulation requires that your salary or remuneration be high in relation to others in the field, so a teacher need not make as much as a professional football player.

    10. Commercial success in the performing arts. This can be demonstrated by box office receipts from your films or plays, sales of your record, or selling your video documentary to a network for a notable sum.

    Satisfying three out of the ten criteria does not guarantee that the INS will grant you EB-1-1 classification as an alien of extraordinary ability. The INS looks for quality as well as quantity. As in so many other aspects of immigration law, comprehensive documentation of your qualifications is all important.


    steven tyler quotes. Idol,” Steven Tyler told
  • Idol,” Steven Tyler told

  • jonty_11
    07-16 03:28 PM
    please also post ur details, PD, Country ND, RD etc...

    steven tyler quotes. American Idol: Steven Tyler#39;s
  • American Idol: Steven Tyler#39;s

  • eilsoe
    10-03 02:03 PM
    hehe, I hear ya! :P

    Have fun... :evil:


    steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler Quotes and
  • Steven Tyler Quotes and

  • crystal
    10-15 12:39 PM
    as far as i know CSC sending the transfer notices after issuing the receipts. Did u check with ur lawyer for receipts? .

    Received Transfer notice from CSC to NSC...originally filed at TSC.
    No Receipt Notice, EAD, AP or FP.:mad:

    2010 Steven Tyler#39;s Top 10; steven tyler quotes. musician Steven Tyler, steven tyler quotes. steven tyler quotes. Steven+tyler+aerosmith+; Steven+tyler+aerosmith+
  • steven tyler quotes. Steven+tyler+aerosmith+; Steven+tyler+aerosmith+

  • s.m.srinivas
    04-03 08:30 PM
    Today I received denial notice from USCIS. The reason for denial is that "THE RFE RESPONSE WAS RECEIVED LATELY, HENCE DENIED". The last date for reception of RFE response was on 22nd March 2009 & They claim that they received it on 23rd March 2009. 22nd March was Sunday & more over we have proof from FEDEX deliver report that it was delivered by morning 10:30 AM on 20th March 2009.

    I believe this is error from USCIS. My attorney did call Customer Care and spoke to them & they said to send letter with proof, they will forward it to USCIS & they said there is no guarantee that they will again open the case by themselves.

    We did immediately sent letter with proof of FEDEX delivery report and as well as RESPONSE to RFE & we made sure that it will be delivered by monday April 6th 2009.

    My attorney suggested the following:

    We will wait atleast 2 weeks for to see whether they consider their mistake and open the case or ask us to open MTR with immediate effect
    IF they don't in two weeks, we will appeal for the denial
    Once MTR/appeal is open, we can prove it's their mistake & there is always good chance
    Once the status changes to MTR/appeal, then you can either apply for fresh H1B from other employer on premium process or live to your country it's your choice.

    Now my question to you all is, whatever he is saying is this correct? I am worried about becoming illegal. I don't WANT TO BE HERE ILLEGALLY. I WOULD RATHER GO BACK TO MY COUNTRY THAN BEING HERE ILLEGALLY & FACE PROBLEMS.. PLEASE DO GUIDE ME


    steven tyler quotes. I just love STEVEN TYLER,.
  • I just love STEVEN TYLER,.

  • myeb2gc
    04-27 10:03 AM
    Hi Ram,

    My employer company is smaller one, 15 only.
    And no marketing, but he is good giving me incentives.
    I am planning to go with bigger consulting firm so that they can market me well and .....
    So i am thinking of change of employer.

    So are my earlier 3 questions.

    hair Steven Tyler steven tyler quotes. Funny Steven Tyler Quotes From
  • Funny Steven Tyler Quotes From

  • sats123
    11-04 12:29 AM
    Last year even I did not get my AP though it was approved. It was lost in mail. I had called USCIS several times and tried to request a duplicate copy. They said they cannot do it. I had sent letters to senator, senator's office sent letter to USCIS and nothing worked. what a PIA, $305 for no reason.

    Last month I self applied for my wife and got the approval in couple of weeks. ( On another note, her last approval was until Jan 2010. New approval is until Oct 2010. So we paid $305 for nine months which does not make sense. They should have approved until Jan 2011.)

    One suggestion for all self filers is to include a self paid USPS envelope with tracking number and request in your letter to USCIS to send the final decision (not receipt notice) in that envelope. It will cost few extra dollars but its worth. Atleast the chances of getting lost in mail will be less.


    steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler Denies He#39;s
  • Steven Tyler Denies He#39;s

  • neobuddha
    08-28 02:02 PM
    I went through this experience. My I-140 was approved but never received any receipt or approval notice. Finally, my lawyer had to file I-824 (To request further action on an approved application or petition). This is a slow process and it took about 10 months for us to get the duplicate approval. All other request for sending the copy of approval notice etc did not work.

    All the best.



    My company filed for I-140 around Dec-2007. During first week of Sep-2008 USCIS case status page was showing "I-140 is approved". After that since third week of Sep-2008 case status page is showing "Documents mailed to applicant".

    But neighter my lawyer not my employer had received the approval notice in mail.
    How to obtain the duplicate or copy of this approved I-140? What form need to be submitted? where? and how much time it takes?


    hot Idol,” Steven Tyler told steven tyler quotes. quot;Quotesquot;: Steven Tyler
  • quot;Quotesquot;: Steven Tyler

  • shahsahil
    04-17 02:46 PM
    Filed Feb 22/06 got approved on March 7/06

    I heard that people who ported their Old Priority date are taking that long a time as yours. Is your a fresh application or did it used Older Priority Date.

    Else you may be a victim of IT issues they had initially with perm.

    Anyway, There is a long wait now for filing concurrent 140/485..

    It is a fresh application.


    house Steven Tyler wasn#39;t in his steven tyler quotes. steven tyler quotes.
  • steven tyler quotes.

  • roseball
    04-02 12:53 PM
    Thank you gc28262. It's just that my attorney havent seen this issue with Pre PERM cases. May be it is because PERM had more specific questions to answer so that there is little flexibility. Form 750 which was used before PERM did not have that many specific questions regarding labor conditions. So there was room for interpretation.

    Thanks for murthy's link. Yes, It makes sense Gald I extended my H1 after returning on AP. So I am better positioned there.

    Yes, actually the USCIS has argued the same in their revocation response which is that my labor requirements on Form 9089 aren't flexible enough to transfer me to EB3.

    What your attorney is suggesting I believe is the right approach at this time. I would consult a reputed attorney and take his/her advise before taking any action. I would also have your company start a new PERM case in parallel, just incase. Yes, ETA-750 provides a little more flexibility w.r.t EB2 to EB3 downgrades when compared to 9089, but it depends on the educational requirements mentioned on the form. But your approach should be to get I-485 approval based on earlier I-140 and if that doesn't work out, then request for a downgrade. Hope it works out for you, good luck.

    tattoo American Idol: Steven Tyler#39;s steven tyler quotes. steven tyler quotes.
  • steven tyler quotes.

  • GcInLimbo
    11-17 11:38 AM
    Me and my wife both got notice from USCIS with intent to deny citing evidence of continued leagal immigration. Attached the scanned copy removing personal information.[

    The mentioned period in the letter that is requesting evidence is the time I applied for H1B renewal. The application had an RFE and we were waiting on response from my employer. My employer replied to the RFE and it was sent to local processing center for further processing. Meanwhile on July 2007, I applied I-485 when they are current which puts us in AOS as the H1B was still pending approval from USCIS. I read some where that you can not stay in U.S with H1B renewal pending beyond 240 days from your previous H1B expiration date. So I applied another H1B with a different company before the 240 days and got that H1B approved after two months of applying.

    I am sure I didnt break any rule or stayed illegally during that period as my H1B was pending and moved on to a different company after appying I -485. My previous employer have no issue to continue to support my GC processing.

    Where do I stand with regards to this notice? What are my options and how to approach this problem, so that the IO doesn't get confused and deny the application.
    I am sure I will go through my lawyer but want to get first hand information and have a clear picture on the path to follow from experienced people here.

    I tried to attach the attachment but its failing.



    pictures Steven Tyler Quotes and steven tyler quotes. Quote. Steven Tyler
  • Quote. Steven Tyler

  • Administrator2
    03-14 12:27 PM
    I just emailed mine to


    dresses quot;Quotesquot;: Steven Tyler steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler has been bringing
  • Steven Tyler has been bringing

  • gchandu
    04-13 08:31 AM
    Hi dammu

    Dont expect a success story with DOL for every complaint. If you are genuinly working in US per labour skill set with your h1 filed petetioner then you can expect something from DOL when you make a complaint. On the other side, if you have not been working for 6 months there is no point in you making any complaints...check with your employer and by now your employer should ask you to leave to your home country per law....


    I am on H1B without job and no paystubs.
    My employer has been trying to find a project for me but till now he couldnt get anything.
    Its been 6 months alreay since I am on H1B visa.
    He made me modify my actual experience to include fake projects .
    Now I am thinking of filing a complaint to DOL.
    I have my H1B petition and offer letter from the employer.
    But I am worried that if I file complaint ,my employer will threaten me telling that I faked my experience and submitted fake resumes.
    What should I do? Will DOL take any action against me?
    Any success stories of DOL complaint filing?


    makeup I just love STEVEN TYLER,. steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler wasn#39;t in his
  • Steven Tyler wasn#39;t in his

  • coolngood4u80
    10-20 12:12 PM
    This is going nowhere... Guys what are prospects of Grassley winning the Nov elections...I hope he looses

    girlfriend steven tyler quotes. steven tyler quotes. photo | Steven Tyler
  • photo | Steven Tyler

  • Karthikthiru
    08-26 12:36 PM
    Congrats. Did you change from AOS to CP? or You choose CP when you applied for I-140

    hairstyles Steven Tyler Denies He#39;s steven tyler quotes. Steven Tyler Quote
  • Steven Tyler Quote

  • glus
    10-19 08:18 AM
    What do the people in the following circumstance do:

    1) Family emergency and they have to travel to India? Is there any way to expedite the advance parole??

    2) They get married say in October and return with spouse then? IF they file for I-485 now, isnt the spouse left out unless she/he can come in H1B or F-1 herself?

    According to the rules, you need to have I485 original receipt at the time of re-entry if you enter on H1, H4 or L1. Even though this rule was not very much enforced, it may be a reason for I485 abandonment if you don't have it at the time your re-enter. It is very risky to leave without I485 receipt. If you really need to leave without I485 receipt, you would need to get emergency approval of AP, which can be done under some circumstances. Not you can apply for AP based on proof of mailing and delivery I485 if you don't have one.

    Reportedly, USCIS is working on a rule, that would eliminate the need of having I485 at re-entry, but as of now, an IO may request I485 receipt at re-entry.

    08-15 10:15 AM
    Yes and no. Yes it is mandatory by definition. No because there are ways around. You could go join a school to get higher education. You could ask Y to terminate your employment.

    Better still. AFter your GC is approved, get a letter from Y that "unfortunately the position is no longer available. You are most welcome to try for jobs in other areas". Then submit your resume and go for an interview or two, if called. Keep all records, emails. Then you are completely off the hook!!!

    It is mandatory by law. Both side have to have a bona fide intention (for company - to hire, for employee - to work for) for EB GC. Employer proves its intent by filing I-140. Employee proves his/her intent by joining the employer. Each situation is unique, but in OP's situation, there is no bona fide intent to work for company Y. Therefore, it will be a fradulent GC which can be revoked. How OP is going to prove that he was going to join Y after GC is approved? AC21 allows for porting, but porting to company X will look fishy as well. If OP can get a letter from Y that position is no longer available, it may help. This being said, there is a possibility to get a GC without any issues.

    09-15 01:41 PM
    You bring up a good point about the conference committee. When is the conference committee needed? Is it when bills are significantly different or even for slight differences. I thought conference is only needed if the bills are significantly different and needs to be negotiated between 2 houses. If only few provisions ( like ours) are different then can it be voted on by the house as it is without any conference and get a up or down vote? Now this all assumes that republicans are actually serious about some kind of relief to legal folks which I am seriously starting to doubt.

    if they take the bill, they might listen to us and include our provisions in this bill because our provisions are part of the CIR bill which they passed it.

    but they will make changes to 'secure act' and pass it in such a way it goes to conference committee (big chance of this going because senate wants 370 miles fence, house wants 700miles) and they wont have time for that committee now, so they will work on it next yr after elections. again after elections, it is diff game as you said. anyhow we caught in the middle of their game.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment