Tuesday, June 14, 2011

pictures of katrina kaif in bikini

images Katrina Kaif Bikini Shots In pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina Kaif Unseen Bikini
  • Katrina Kaif Unseen Bikini

  • Env_Engr
    10-22 09:30 AM
    Has any July 2nd filer that got receipts / checks cashed in October, receveived EAD? I am still waiting and wondering how long this phase will last?:mad:

    wallpaper Katrina Kaif Unseen Bikini pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina Kaif Biography
  • Katrina Kaif Biography

  • frostrated
    06-18 02:35 PM
    My current visa status is I-140 approved, I-485 pending, EAD and AP approved.

    I was unemployed for the past 1 year and am thinking of applying for unemployment benefits. Will this cause any problem in my I-485 application like the employment agency informing the USCIS. Is there a way that the USCIS will find that I am currently unemployed because of applying for benefits and reject my GC.

    if your EAD is based on YOUR I-140, then I dont think you have a valid status. During AOS, you need to have a job in the same category the EAD is valid for, unless you are the dependent.

    In AOS, you cannot apply for unemployment benefit as it will trigger an USCIS audit.
    By US law, if you are unemployed and are PRESENT in the US, you are entitled to umemployment benefit as you paid into the system.
    By law again, if you are in non-immigrant status (AOS is considered non-immigrant until you get the green card), and you lose your job, you have to leave the country or you will start accuring illegal stay.

    Check with your lawyer before you do anything.

    pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrina kaif hot pic modelling
  • katrina kaif hot pic modelling

  • Canuck
    02-06 04:44 PM
    I don't think an employer can force you to repay the green card costs if you leave them as soon as you get it. That is illegal and against the law to make a foreign national pay for the costs of green card sponsorship!

    2011 Katrina Kaif Biography pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina was followed by
  • Katrina was followed by

  • surachi
    01-16 04:00 PM
    Any updates on this issue?


    One of my best friends has good FTE offer from one company in WestCoast.Right now he is working as subcontractor at client place in Boston but by looking at the market recession/depression, he is inlined towards this offer from the previous client manager in CA.

    He is on H1 for 5 yrs and is into 3 yrs extension based on approved LC/140.He got EAD/AP approved and his EAD recently extended for 2 yrs.He is married, H4 wife with school aged kids.

    He is with this Desi employer for 5+ years so his employer is generous about not cancelling his approved 140 for the bucks he made on this guy for the last 5 yrs. But my buddy is planning to ask his employer about keeping his H1 active, means he doesn�t want his employer to cancel his H1.He want to take up the FTE opportunity using EAD. He was asking me about his H1 status when not getting paid/no pay stubs and leaving it just like that until it comes out for renewal which is after 3 yrs�when I asked why he wants to do it he said he just want to keep it as backup incase his 485 get denied so that he can use the remaining period of H1.But I have my own doubts about his H1 and EAD usage.

    Now my Question is can he stay on H1 with the Original employer without working for him (that means no salary/pay stubs) and work for this new company that is offering FTE for him?

    I told him that he might have to do AC-21 stuff but he said he don�t need to do it as he is not changing his employer, Is that true? He is saying that AC-21 wld come into the picture only when if u switch employer / 140 got revoked.

    Looks like he can get paid by the new employer by 1099, is that correct?.
    Also I�m skeptical about using EAD while keeping your H1 with original employer.

    I read in IV that you will be called for personal interviews (National Benefit Center stuff) right before you getting GC and you have to show your current years pay stubs, previous w-2�s returns etc... What about if you have to face this scenario(although it happens randomly)? Like how can we show pay stubs from new employer as proof of employment when your LC/140/484 are coupled to previous employer and you are not in his payroll though your H1/140 is not cancelled?

    Has anybody done this? If so can I know what are the pros and cons?

    If it is doable and if you have friendly employer who recognizes your loyalty for those years you worked for him, it�s look like a very good option for everyone.

    Can someone pls share your knowledge?



    pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina Kaif In Bikini ~ Hot
  • Katrina Kaif In Bikini ~ Hot

  • gchopefull
    10-02 03:39 PM
    r u telling me that other company can apply for perm and I dont have to work for them? is it really possible? i always thought that you have be h1 for the company and then only they can apply for your perm. can a company apply for perm without transfering h1?

    pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrina kaif
  • katrina kaif

  • manderson
    03-17 11:02 AM
    I think becoz of anti-immigrant trolls on this website such activities has been taken offline to State Chapters. If you really want to participate then it's best to join your State Chapter:


    I checked the full text of this bill, it does not have anything else besides temporary quota increase for H-1B.

    How can we actively participate in this process? How can we find out about such bills when they are still in the works and make suggestions to the lawmakers to include relief for EB issues?


    pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina Kaif Hot Bikini
  • Katrina Kaif Hot Bikini

  • delhiguy79
    10-23 12:58 PM

    My mother-in-law is coming to US on 2nd Dec on a one-way ticket, she will be going back around March 09 i.e. in almost 4 months.
    As we dont know abt the dates as such of return so we have booked a one-way ticket from India to US.

    Will there be any problem due to that at port of entry?

    Do she also need to carry travel insurance along with her?

    Thanks in advance.

    2010 katrina kaif hot pic modelling pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina Kaif Bikini Shots In
  • Katrina Kaif Bikini Shots In

  • chanduv23
    02-17 11:09 AM
    Back in 2007, we did a lot of PR work, we pleaded, begged, motivated, requested ... we kept on doing it consistently.

    There is a lot of work that needs to be done. The active folks must motivate the passive folks.


    pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. 2010 Katrina Kaif Bikini
  • 2010 Katrina Kaif Bikini

  • Al6200
    04-24 07:00 PM
    DirectX/OpenGL can be used in a windowed environment, so even if you just want to do Win32 stuff DirectX can enhance it.

    hair Katrina was followed by pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrina kaif in ikinis,
  • katrina kaif in ikinis,

  • otovarm@hotmail.com
    03-03 02:39 PM
    well, that really sucks, I was not aware of the 180day rule. Many thanks for the information.

    So I have no other option than start all over again. One question, can I apply directly to a new LC or PERM or I need to go thru H1B first?

    My Plan B is Canada, already have Canadian Permanent Resident Card, I need to enter before May 2010....I might need to decide between just moving to Canada and in 3 years get citizenship Vs. Starting new PERM process in USA .....I will be aprox 7 years away from citizenship.

    Any thoughts??


    pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrina kaif
  • katrina kaif

  • a1b2c3
    12-19 02:28 PM
    Practice what you preach.
    BTW myself and majority of members on this forum hasn't replaced any American worker.

    Yeah, right :D! BTW your long hopeless wait for gc has driven you crazy :D

    hot Katrina Kaif In Bikini ~ Hot pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrina kaif wallpapers
  • katrina kaif wallpapers

  • GKBest
    08-03 08:25 PM
    You can always file Motion to open the denied case.You also need to go through the reasons for denial , which you will be knowing soon in USCIS response.Without knowing the reason for denial , it will be pure speculation suggesting future course of action.You can continue to work untill your case is being adjudicated.

    From the way I understand if the case is denied, you cannot work but you are authorized to stay if your appeal has been decided in your favor. However, some lawyers say that you can work with the H1 employer since the decision is not yet final. So which one is correct?


    house katrina kaif new wallpapers pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina Kaif in ikini
  • Katrina Kaif in ikini

  • punjabi
    07-18 06:59 PM
    You should get RFE based on the missing employment letter. Rejections are related to more inappropriate cases. I know one case, the guy did not send his passport copies and he got an RFE.

    Hope this helps ease the tension!

    Hi Gurus,
    I filed my 485 application on July 2nd. But my employer/lawyer did not attach the employment verification letter in the package. Is USCIS going to reject my application because of that or they will send an RFE. Please advise..

    tattoo katrina kaif pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Katrina Kaif bikini From
  • Katrina Kaif bikini From

  • Aluwal
    08-20 09:44 AM
    Lot of people out there without receipt notice who filed on July 2nd or before�

    Regarding ReceiptingTimes081707, in other threads some of the senior members explained that it means they enter the data into the database� and will take 2 or more weeks to post them back to us/attorney..


    pictures Katrina Kaif Hot Bikini pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. about Kaif, katrina bf
  • about Kaif, katrina bf

  • anilsal
    12-21 12:00 AM
    how can I get a copy of my approved I-140?....my lawyer won't give it to me...heck he won't even give me the case#

    please help

    Can't he not give you a copy of the I140 approval? That will have the case number. Something like, LINxxxxxxx

    dresses katrina kaif wallpapers pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. Bikini Katrina Kaif:
  • Bikini Katrina Kaif:

  • tnite
    07-26 10:02 AM

    I have a H1B visa valid till Apr 2009(still i can extend 3 more years). I am going to file I-140 and I-485 together on EB2 category. Along with this I am going to apply EAD for me and my wife.

    What will be the status of my H1B if my EAD got approved and I-140 is still pending. In case if my I-140 get rejects, will i be out of status or I can continue with same H1B if i don't change company?

    Or better to apply EAD for me (not to my wife) after the I-140 approval?

    Please help me..

    Thanks in advance.


    Applying for EAD doesnt change your status from H1B to AOS. Using the EAD to get a job will change your status.

    If you continue working on H1B , even if your I140 gets rejected you're still on h1B.
    If I am not wrong your EAD/AP will not be processed until after your I140 is approved.Maybe some one comment on this


    makeup 2010 Katrina Kaif Bikini pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrina kaif new wallpapers
  • katrina kaif new wallpapers

  • dsohere
    01-23 08:55 PM
    Have you been fully admitted to the new school? If so, the DSO at that school should contact the SEVIS Helpdesk for instruction on getting your SEVIS record transferred. And as long as that is in the works, you're fine. You should be able to go to the new school no matter what the status of of your SEVIS record. If you have been admitted to another school and requested to transfer, then you have done everything correctly. It will likely take them some time to deal with all the SEVIS records of all the student, but this issue was beyond your control, and in my experience students are not penalized for these type of situations.

    This must be quite a stressful situation for all TriValley students. I wish that SEVP would contact all the students or post some message making clear to all students about exactly what they should do, especially if they are currently working, and to other schools about how they should handle the transfers.

    Please post again about how it all works out and I wish you the best in getting settled into a new school.

    all the best,

    "Now I am worried because until they release our sevis, the admissions in other colleges will meet deadline and what happens if they no more take admissions. Do you have any idea how long can it take for them to release our sevis ? Will it be safe for students like me hereafter to work fulltime on CPT ?

    Thank you

    girlfriend Katrina Kaif bikini From pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrina darrell ikini
  • katrina darrell ikini

  • GCard_Dream
    09-15 12:25 PM
    Now that the "Secure Fence Act" has been approved in the house, will senate take on this bill and pass its own version? Has there been any indication at all from the senate leadership that they intend to pass something similar and if so, when? The reason I ask is that I strongly believe that if this bill were to taken on by the senate then our friendly senators like Specter might include some relief for us. This is the only chance I can see this year and next year is a whole different ball game.

    hairstyles katrina kaif pictures of katrina kaif in bikini. katrinakaif hot cleavage
  • katrinakaif hot cleavage

  • casinoroyale
    01-07 11:51 AM
    >if one enters using AP,then works for his current employer , even then, >he/she has to leave and reenter to get h1 status? or only in case of ac21?

    Ok, after using AP there are two ways in order to reinstate H1B status.

    1) By applying H1b extension after entering on AP
    2) going out of country and entering with valid h1b visa stamp.

    This is based on what i read in immigration-law.com and again as per murthy office.

    can you please explain little more? what is meant by after invoking, is it AC21?

    If one enters using AP,then works for his current employer , even then, he/she has to leave and reenter to get h1 status? or only in case of ac21?
    thanks in advance.

    04-07 05:50 PM
    When we applied for B2 extension for my parents-in-laws (for their second visit - not the first one), we did not have a decision until few days before expiry of their original I-94. I called the USCIS (it was INS or CIS at that time) and the customer rep told me that while a visa extension application is pending, their stay is authorized by the attorney general and their presence in the USA is not unlawful. If the application was denied, they would need to leave USA immediately to avoid accruing unlawful presence. The extension got approved eventually and they left the country before expiry of new I-94. Since then, they visited us three more times and we extended their stay one more time.

    However, please note that we had a very compelling reason, my son, their grandson was in critical condition undergoing a complex surgery both times their extensions were requested.

    04-13 03:23 PM
    Last weekend while chit chatting with my Indian neighbor, he told me that some of people he knows of got GC with their PD not being current. He said that his very good friend, who has a PD of 2005 for EB3, just got his GC. I kind of mentioned that may he applied for EB2 and did porting. But he was firm and said no his friend did not do it. He also went on to mention that his friend got a RFE and then once he responded to the RFE, he immediately got GC.

    I know, for now this whole thing from my standpoint is hearsay. But I just would like to know if any of you have come across such cases. Just want to get an understanding of how much of this occurs. I am guessing it is a very small number.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment