Sunday, June 12, 2011

pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding

images quot;Beyoncé is throwing Jay pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. from her marriage to Jay-Z
  • from her marriage to Jay-Z

  • Maverick1
    11-21 09:28 PM
    Do you guys see what happens after January 2nd (or after 6 months of receipt date)....Most of the contractors (who applied their 485 in july) will look for permanent job OR demand more money from their employers...OR more benefits from employer. Employers try to be calm and don't conflict with us. What do u guys think??

    Is it going to be tough for desi consultants to earn more money by placing their employees as consultants? Because there are already so many people ready to do permanent job.

    May be some will fall in to that category. I know quite a few who have FT job and want to start consulting now. There is no single pattern for all.

    wallpaper from her marriage to Jay-Z pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. eyonce knowles and jay z
  • eyonce knowles and jay z

  • answers_seeker
    09-07 09:49 AM
    What do u think big companies who cannot sponsor L1 ( have to be with the firm for atleast an year ) do in situations like this.

    They sponsor H1 and send them to work here on shorter / longer durations.
    So in your case, though you are technically working for ABC, Canada you are still working for ABC per se. This means your visits to the US on your valid H1b will have to be on your company's business.

    The catch here is the end of your gc process road, you should be employed by ABC in US. So plan on coming back by that time..

    pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. eyonce and jay z wedding
  • eyonce and jay z wedding

  • zCool
    05-11 09:37 AM
    From all the discussion above, it's clear bigoted minuteman types who came up with this brilliant tactic of pushing point based system to delay and deny any type of immigration reform this year are winning rhetorical victory.
    Guyz.. please just SHUT UP.. No point in fighting with each other..
    anyone who thinks point-based system is being offered as an alternative.. This is a delay tactice.. These guyz are trying to run out the clock on Democratic leadership in 110th congress!!!

    Those you think it's a slippery slope or point based system won't work.. what is better..? all the non-english speaking, non-skilled family migrants eating up yours and mine Social security? or USA deciding who is better suited for
    Current immigration priorities are upside-down.. and they are bound to be corrected sometime.. but lets not waste OUR time and energy in chasing ghosts..

    BUT whatever your views.. don't give any credence to this divide and rule tactic..
    look at the folks pushing this.. Lou Dobbs, Sen. Sessions, Houston talk radio hosts.. for chrissakes.. last White Power rally had more liberal membership.. !

    2011 eyonce knowles and jay z pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. pictures of eyonce and jay z
  • pictures of eyonce and jay z

  • suresh.emails
    09-14 10:49 AM
    The following are answers to your questions. Even I got stamping in Singapore. I use to work in Singapore. I came to USA couple years ago.

    1 We both are planning to go for visa interview on the same day. So, who should go first so that it would not interfere others interview? Or does it really make any difference?

    There is NO order; who should go first.

    Even I was married when I appeared for the interview. I did not take my wife along with me to the interview. Usually, Interview officer does not ask you about where is your spouse?. It is up to you to take spouse for dependent status visa. Visa officer always thinks that spouse will get H4 visa processed once after actual H1-B visa is stamped.

    Usually, most of us will go for H1-B visa stamping first and later we send our respective spouses for stamping on dependent status.

    2 Will visa officer ask any of us that since you are married why you haven't bring your spouse together? Can we say that the other also has h1b interview on the same day?

    The only evidence they can ask you is about your marriage certificate and your marriage photos. Even this is for when dependent goes to get H4 visa stamping . But definitely not for actual H1-B visa stamping.

    As per as I know (remember), they are not suppose to ask you beyond that. I mean, there is a limit to ask on the questions. Otherwise, No deep personal questions.

    3 I am not sure whether my wife would face any questions regarding that she is married and does she have any spouse issues or what if mine H1b is not going to approved? would she still be interested to pursue her h1b or like that?

    In your cases; you will be by default be dependent to each other (as you will be mention your spouse information in DS-156 form).

    If one of your H1-B is approved; then other will be automatically dependent (in case H1-B is not approved for other).

    US embassy in Singapore interview is kind of cool on just like an interview in Mexico. Cool .. Answer to the question asked; All it takes to decide is 2 minutes in the interview process.

    4 My h1b was denied last year because of company project document issue with same Singapore embassy. So I am not sure does it going to make any impact this time or not? Any help appreciated.

    You have to mention that in your DS-156 form (for any previous visa refusals). It is up to the visa officer to ask you questions on that.

    I believe it is US Consulate in Singapore (but not Singapore Embassy)

    Try to be genuine on providing information.

    It took about 15 minutes; from the time I entered into US Consulate , to finish the whole interview process and go come out.

    You donot have to provide information about your spouse that she/he is appearing for interview on the same day unless otherwise is asked by the visa officer.

    Answer to the questions asked; don't be over smart and start answering questions.

    I wish you best of luck for your H1-B stamping.


    pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Jay-Z Beyonce Scarsdale
  • Jay-Z Beyonce Scarsdale

  • gcwait2007
    05-14 06:49 PM
    It all depends on which country she belongs to.

    If she belongs to heavily retrogressed countries, she would be better off with consular processing.

    pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Posted in Jay-Z Beyonce
  • Posted in Jay-Z Beyonce

  • minimalist
    11-16 10:39 PM
    Nope. That is not true. Either the company/lawyer is screwing your friend!

    You can avoid the waiting period by using "Notice and Consider".
    I had the same experience with FDBL lawyers, those guys were awful.
    Luckily BAL took over, and they mentioned about "Notice and Consider" and did make use of that for labor filing.

    Hope this helps.

    You cannot file labor when there are lay-offs. Something to do with how can you hire some foreign labor when youbjusrt fired some.

    Unlike belmontboy,I don't have first hand experience though. Hopefully other members will shed some more light.


    pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. jay z and eyonce. jay z and
  • jay z and eyonce. jay z and

  • sunny1000
    07-23 01:38 AM
    For Labor substitution cases, is there premium processing for I-140? Earlier, USCIS announced that from 05/18/2007 to 07/16/2007, it was stopping premium processing for Labor substitution cases. Any change now?

    No PP for labor subs. No PP for other EB cases until 8/2/07 atleast. They may extend that because of the I-485 filings which will happen until 8/17.

    2010 eyonce and jay z wedding pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. quot;Beyoncé is throwing Jay
  • quot;Beyoncé is throwing Jay

  • meridiani.planum
    11-03 01:42 AM

    I would recommend to extend H1-B, if the employer is paying for it. Extended travel on AP is tricky, but its not an issue with H1-B. If there is no extended travel plans (e.g. Working for three months from another country, or 3 month leave spent in another country etc), then there is no advantage to have H1-B.

    -- not true. one of the biggest advantages of stayig on H1-V is that you maintain status even if your 485 is denied for some reason. You dont have to leave the country, you cna file an MTR and keep on working. If you are on EAD, and your 485 is denied for any reason, you need to stop working immediately. You also end up out of status right then. Being on H1 ssaves you all that trouble.
    Another advantage of staying on H1 is if you are not married and want to bring your spouse over, you can do it using H4. Once youa re on EAD, your spouse has to wait for your PD to be current so she can file her own 485...

    An interesting question may be, if this will count towards the lifetime cap of 12 years of H1B? That I don't know.

    -- there is no cap on H1. You can get as many extensions as you want and qualify for (I-140 approved, old LC etc)



    pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Celebs flock to Beyonce/Jay-Z
  • Celebs flock to Beyonce/Jay-Z

  • karanp25
    07-21 05:08 PM
    I assume he can use the AP after October 2008 for his travel--correct?

    This is trouble.

    They might have issued AP to you, lost somewhere in mail. Now they renewed starting expiry of first one.

    On this AP - a big NO.

    I hope someone familiar with this type of situation - is it possible to request USCIS by taking infopass?

    hair pictures of eyonce and jay z pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Jay Z and wife Beyonce
  • Jay Z and wife Beyonce

  • rolrblade
    07-27 10:35 AM

    Urgent advise is required.

    My PERM was approved in April-07 and now I have just filed the concurrent 140/485. Now the company is transferring me to a new location (State) early next month with a possible change in the salary than what�s mentioned on my PERM. Can anyone please advise if there will be some impact on my 140/485 applications if:

    a) I moved to a different state and, (My work location on PERM is California) - Yates memo says you are fine.
    b) If I will be getting less salary than what�s mentioned on my PERM - The question is what is the deviation? Also remember that you are transferring within the same company and I assume your JOB FUNCTION remains similar. In that case you are not even using AC21. You dont need to worry unless the salary is too drastically lower AND falls below the PERM minimum wage requirement.

    Thanks much,

    Your answers above and PM me if you need more clarification


    pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. eyonce and jay z wedding
  • eyonce and jay z wedding

  • pointlesswait
    03-28 11:51 AM
    how on earth do u expect ppl to knwo how USCIS functions..:eek:
    wait and watch!

    hey! why it is like that?? last month, feb 15 08, the processing date was July 31, 2007 and how come now updated mar. 15 and the processing date became june 08, 2007??? WHY?? my friend got her gc already, hers date was july 19...she got her gc!!so wats up with that!!Do you think they will send mine (july 22)?im so upset!pls reply soon!

    January 15, 2008: from April 07.. it became July 19
    February 15, 2008: from July 19... it became July 30
    March 15, 2008: from July 30... it became JUNE 08, 2007???????????

    Do you think it was just a typographical error that it must be August 08, 2007 instead of June???

    this is the link to nebraska service center


    hot Jay-Z Beyonce Scarsdale pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. pictures of eyonce and jay z
  • pictures of eyonce and jay z

  • When Green?
    07-30 09:05 AM
    Dear Experts and Attorneys:
    Here is my situation:
    My employment was terminated by my Manager (no reasons given on paper, and the reasons he gave me were not valid when I discussed with my previous manager even per the company policy)
    I am in the process of finalizing between a couple of offers (Hopefully would be able to make a decision by sometime next week). My previous manager is trying to get me into his project after I explained my I-485 application status. My PD is Aug-06 (EB-3), I-140 pending.
    My spouse is on H-4. My initial plan before all this drama (Initial withdrawal of July visa bulletin and employment termination), I got all my documents signed and ready to be sent out from my attorney's office.
    After this sequence of events, the attorney refuses to submit my I-485 application (because it could be considered Fraud).
    Now I need your expert advice on the following situations:
    1. Would it be ideal to join the same company in a different department and ask the lawyer to file my I-485? Use the AC21 portability after 180 days of pending application?
    2. I read somewhere that for me to use the AC21 portability, I need to be in the same profile and also same pay range that was approved on my initial labor application. Is it true? I am currently being offered 15K more than what I have been making till now.
    3. I have 3 more years of H-1B left, so what are the chances of getting a new green card process started under EB-2, and port the Aug-06 priority date after the I-140 is approved? How long would you anticipate it would take for me to get to the I-485 stage? Just a ball park from the experience on the forum would be great!
    I have been out of the job for the past 2 weeks. would it be a problem for me while applying for a new labor certification?
    I greatly appreciate your responses.
    Thank you.


    house Beyonce amp; Jay Z wedding pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Beyonce+jay+z+wedding+ring
  • Beyonce+jay+z+wedding+ring

  • chandra140
    08-25 09:14 AM
    Hi kondur_007,

    Now can i do the 140 premium processing,to know the result asap.

    If my 140 is still in process,can i file another perm labour and can i use my old labour dates.

    Thanks for ur response.

    tattoo Posted in Jay-Z Beyonce pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Beyonce revealed during
  • Beyonce revealed during

  • tharu
    06-28 11:36 PM
    My H1 expires by August and my employer has filed for an extension. I have my EAD and approved I-140. I just wanted to maintain H1 status and asked the employer to file for extension. Given the processing time at this moment it would take about 3 months for the process. My question is: Can I travel outside US while the extension petition is pending and if my extension gets approved; can I get this stamped and use this to reenter US?


    pictures jay z and eyonce. jay z and pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Beyonce and Jay-Z Get Their
  • Beyonce and Jay-Z Get Their

  • h4visa
    07-27 01:26 PM
    what H1 and H4 has to do? Once you start using EAD..your current status has no impact. On EAD, you can do multiple jobs but similiar description.


    what about H4? I believe no job description is required...rt? I mean once H4 gets EAD. Pls reply

    dresses pictures of eyonce and jay z pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. pictures of jay z and eyonce
  • pictures of jay z and eyonce

  • fromnaija
    09-26 01:32 PM
    Hi All,

    My visa will expire (6 yrs completion) in the month of October 2007. What can I do next. Will I get an years extension based on the Green card filing. What is the standard procedure ?


    Fiirst, I think you should have started a new thread with your question and not bury it under this discussion. Having said that, to get an extension after the six year H limit, you need to have labor certification application filed at least 365 days prior to your expiry date or alternatively have an immigrant petition approved on your behalf by that date.


    makeup Celebs flock to Beyonce/Jay-Z pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Beyonce amp; Jay Z wedding
  • Beyonce amp; Jay Z wedding

  • jonty_11
    07-26 02:08 PM
    country and EB1/2/3 would help...??? Plz provide that
    u cud be stuck in FBI namecheck

    girlfriend Beyonce revealed during pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. jay z wedding pics. eyonce
  • jay z wedding pics. eyonce

  • meridiani.planum
    06-02 12:13 PM
    Unless I am mistaken, this was true only for non-PERM scenario if you were already employed for the firm that sponsored your GC.

    In the case when your sponsoring employer is the same as the H1B employer, under PERM, you are supposed to be paid no less than 100% of the prevailing wage that is mentioned in your LC at the time the LC is filed.

    Here is a posting I found from a while ago on this..

    afaik it still does not matter. As long as the job is a future position, then salary can be anything. PERM made one change in LC wage requirement, and that was to make it >= 100% of the prevailing wage in that area for that position (used to be 95% earlier).

    hairstyles eyonce and jay z wedding pictures of beyonce and jay z wedding. Beyoncé Knowles is pulling out
  • Beyoncé Knowles is pulling out

  • msyedy
    02-08 01:10 PM
    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.

    The letter talks about VISA application registration. To file for I-485 you need a visa number available for you. The letter states that you currently have one and you should apply...meaning file (1-485 form which is Application To Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status) within one year from the date of the letter.

    Registration itself means a visa number will be unvailable and you cannot use your old PD. You have only one year from the date of letter to use the visa number with that PD.

    You should get your new labor approval within this one year limit and can file for I-485. I suggest that you should file perm because you never know when the BPC will approve that labor. Perm max will be approved in 6 months time(Most case)

    In the end you trust your attorney. Talk to a good lawyer...

    08-26 11:39 AM
    Thank you very much for your prompt reply. Greatly appreciate.
    I paid the money to my company who has applied for my H1B. I am not too sure whom they will address the check to. They only sent me the Fedex tracking no. which tells that the application is received by USCIS, Vermont on April 7th.
    I am fine if it is taking time but my only concern is whether this company has really sent my H1B petition. Is there any way to find it out?


    04-27 10:15 AM
    Ok, lets ignore or shut this down.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment