Sunday, June 12, 2011

osama bin laden dead body_08

images Death of Supergirl Wallpaper osama bin laden dead body_08. Dead Man#39;s Chest
  • Dead Man#39;s Chest

  • palemguy
    09-16 02:13 PM
    Hi palemguy,

    Could you please post or mail the # that you called to find out about your NC? Is it TSC/NSC?

    Thank you.

    I called to the regular USCIS customer service number 800-375-5283.

    wallpaper Dead Man#39;s Chest osama bin laden dead body_08. the beat of a dead horse.
  • the beat of a dead horse.

  • bobbydalal
    05-21 10:13 AM
    Guys whatever will happen we got to start sending faxes to white house too. We got to overdo the numberusa pepole by far if we want any hope of relief for EB category.If u go on numberusa they r sending fax everyday to whitehouse n congress. So we got to do the same and overdo them. We got to get congress look at our cases and the years of waiting to get our green cards So the forum should do something and we all should start faxing.

    osama bin laden dead body_08. the beat of a dead horse.
  • the beat of a dead horse.

  • BharatPremi
    12-05 04:17 PM
    he's moving exactly where we need him :-)
    good desicion!.!

    Yes, indeed...I hope I may be able to work out results (Ofcourse desired ones!!!) what we want...:)

    2011 the beat of a dead horse. osama bin laden dead body_08. Osama Bin Laden is as big as
  • Osama Bin Laden is as big as

  • jnraajan
    04-11 02:36 PM
    My wife's H4 visa got expired in jan 2008 and I renewed her I-94 and I-94 got extended till 2010.
    Next week she is travelling back to India throgh Lufthansa airlines from portland to Frankfurt to Chennai. Some people are telling that getting transit visa in Frankfurt airport is difficult if visa stamping got expired eventhough you have valid I94. Is it correct?

    I have two questions here.
    1 Is really transit visa required, as just she needs to catch another flight in other terminal in the same airport?
    2. If transit visa required will it be problem if her visa stamping got expired ( But she has vaild I797 and I-94 documents ).

    Please help me by answeringthese questions.

    Brahma Reddy

    There are so many threads on this forum regarding Transit Visas. Please search for those thread for answers. I have listed a couple of thread regarding this.


    osama bin laden dead body_08. quotes about death of loved
  • quotes about death of loved

  • augustus
    07-23 10:06 AM
    sorry mine has not cleared I wrongly clicked. Please discard that vote. I apologize for this.

    osama bin laden dead body_08. Nevermind, the deal is dead
  • Nevermind, the deal is dead

  • hpandey
    04-13 02:16 PM
    COngratulations on finishing the long journey !! Keep visiting IV :)


    osama bin laden dead body_08. Jeff Dunham and the Dead
  • Jeff Dunham and the Dead

  • jcrajput
    10-12 04:08 PM
    Can anyone please reply? Thanks.

    2010 the beat of a dead horse. osama bin laden dead body_08. Death of Supergirl Wallpaper
  • Death of Supergirl Wallpaper

  • lkapildev
    02-07 08:28 PM
    YOu will get your GC. I'm positive. For me all my docs like AP, EAD etc had same status and i got the physical card and ap.


    osama bin laden dead body_08. quotes about death of loved
  • quotes about death of loved

  • gps001
    02-23 02:34 PM

    1. I have my I-140 approved, applied for I-485 and have EAD/AP
    2. Spouse has her own H1-B, and applied for I-485, based on my I-140, and has EAD/AP
    3. Both have 6 years of H1-B expiring later this year (both from different companies)

    I can extend my H1-B based on pending applications.
    QUESTION 1: Can my wife extend her H1-B (beyond 6th year) based on her pending I-485?

    My present H1-B expires in November, but I will probably get my new H1-B renewed by June. I intend to travel in September. I don't intend to go for visa stamping and not use my AP. This is because I have a valid stamp until November.

    Question: When I am at the port of entry, I will have my old H1-B valid for 2 more months and also the visa stamp valid for 2 more months, but a new H1-B I-797 is already approved. Will this cause a problem?


    hair Osama Bin Laden is as big as osama bin laden dead body_08. quotes about death of loved
  • quotes about death of loved

  • reachag
    06-22 06:50 PM
    This has been the practise for quite some time.


    osama bin laden dead body_08. Death Note Wallpaper
  • Death Note Wallpaper

  • ndny
    08-06 03:10 PM

    hot quotes about death of loved osama bin laden dead body_08. 1024 wallpaper DEATH NOTE
  • 1024 wallpaper DEATH NOTE

  • psaxena
    03-03 03:17 PM
    May be later will have the PD for the namecheck and FBI Name check bulletin. Then will all discuss to propose a new bill to reform FBI Name check retrogression(ofcourse at the same time fighting about caste/Race/Color/blah blah)

    IV admin please make a section for the entry of the FBI NC PD also.:D:confused:


    house jeff gordon phoenix police. osama bin laden dead body_08. death note anime wallpaper
  • death note anime wallpaper

  • kondur_007
    08-16 06:29 PM
    Hello everyone -

    I am planning to change my job and would like to seek some advice. I already used AC21 once without informing USCIS, and now would like to do it again. I would like to seek advice on couple of issues:

    1. I would like to do this without informing USCIS and worry about a response if and and when I get RFE. However, new employer has E-Verify system. Would them checking my eligibility to work through E-verify make it certain that I would get an RFE for employment verification?? In other words, E-Verify tells USCIS that one has changed employment? or E-verify and 485 have no connection?

    2. My new job is in the same engineering field; however, there is still a big difference in salary owing to additional managerial duties. Labor was done based on technical responsibilities in engineering field, new job involved technical as well as business responsibilities in the same field. With years going by, I am taking on more and more project/division management experience and that is what the new position would entail.

    Original title - Transportation Analyst/Engineer with 55K as salary

    New Title - Director of Transportation Systems and Services Engineering with 135K as salary

    Based on my research, the job needs to be in the same occupational classification. The original SOC code is 17-2051 - Civil Engineer. The new SOC could be same 17-2051 or could be classified as 11-9140 Architectural and Engineering Managers owing to managerial duties. However, the new job also has technical aspect to it since I will be responsible for sound technical design for the product/services we will prepare.

    Can you guys please give your thoughs on these two issues. Thank you in advance for your time and help.


    I am not a lawyer, but to the best of my knowledge I can answer as follows:

    1. As far as I know, E-verify does not speak with I485 system. Even if it does, it should not be a big deal as you can always reply to the RFE about EVL.

    2. Similarity of jobs is a major issue in your case. This needs to be very very carefully evaluated by a good lawyer, as to me (and I am not a lawyer) these two jobs sound totally different. There is a major salary difference that will need to be justified as well. If I were to be you, I will definitely have it evaluated by a good lawyer before making the switch as this can potentially put the entire GC process at risk.

    Good Luck.

    tattoo Nevermind, the deal is dead osama bin laden dead body_08. smiley emoticons for facebook.
  • smiley emoticons for facebook.

  • spicy_guy
    04-23 02:25 PM
    Good news finally?

    Obama presses for immigration reform - (,0,6471381.story)


    pictures Jeff Dunham and the Dead osama bin laden dead body_08. hot TECHWORLD: Wallpapers para
  • hot TECHWORLD: Wallpapers para

  • Roger Binny
    10-25 11:52 PM
    No-english ticket (

    dresses 1024 wallpaper DEATH NOTE osama bin laden dead body_08. more.
  • more.

  • nousername
    10-09 04:01 PM
    Thanks everyone for sharing your experience.. After reading your post I was much relaxed to use AP at SFO to reenter.

    I just returned and immigration check went very smoothly. It took 30 mnts to get to the first IO (as couple of flights landed at the same time) . He asked me to go for the secondary inspection and I was out within 20 mnts tops. No questions asked, just asked to sit. My IO was normal but there was another female IO who was acting stuck up with others.

    A very smooth experience..! wife , Son and I came back on last Sunday on AP. No issues whatsoever. Had to go through secondary inspection but was through in 35-40 mins.


    makeup quotes about death of loved osama bin laden dead body_08. jeff gordon phoenix police.
  • jeff gordon phoenix police.

  • days_go_by
    08-18 12:53 PM
    Another proof of their incompetence, they are solving the wrong problem.

    girlfriend smiley emoticons for facebook. osama bin laden dead body_08. of the deceased#39;s face.
  • of the deceased#39;s face.

  • snathan
    07-10 12:47 PM

    I got the standard RFE
    1) End date in client letter
    2) EE relationship
    3) show project validity till h extension requested( 3 years)

    RFE response to be received on or before July 10 2010

    With all problems from vendor and client i was able to get letters but my lawyer sent the packet on July 9 and when I was tracking the status it says that UPS due to some unforeseen reason will now deliver this packet on 7/12 ..2 days after deadline, the packet has sent date 7/9 and was marked next day AIR

    My question is

    ) Am I screwed in this case and my H1 is gone. current H1 period expires 07/15
    2) Or will USCIS will accept the respnse since it was posted before on 7/9

    I am so mad at my lawyer but looks like H1 is gone and I have to pack my belongings ...

    any advice please

    It might be possible. Otherwise you can go for appeal if the approval goes south.

    hairstyles Death Note Wallpaper osama bin laden dead body_08. Not death penalty worthy.
  • Not death penalty worthy.

  • GCBy3000
    07-24 05:05 PM
    I agree with portability logic. In that case, a 485 is tied with individual. Why cant a individual have a 485 certified anytime. That is not going to change even if he moves from place to place. In fact, a 485 should be like a degree certificate validating all the credentials. We should be able to carry it wherever we go and show it to our prospective employer and get the GC process moving.

    Having said that, there is no need to wait to file 485 due to visa retrogression. Visa numbers are for adjucating the individual 485 and granting the perm residency status. I dont understand why the 485 stage comes as the final one and why the hell it is tied up with VISA numbers.

    Example: The applicant gets all medical check up and he is hale and healthy. He filed for 485 and it is pending for 5 years due to retrogression. Every year or once in two year he needs to repeat the medical checkup and declare he is still healthy until he gets the GC. This funny test is not required after he gets GC. Assume in 4th year he gets the deadly VIRUS decease from a US citizen, then he will be denied of GC. The reason is he will spread this contagious disease which he got from US citizen. But he is free to walk and spread if he has GC. Is't funny. I may be wrong........

    LC - Verification is related to the sponsored job
    140 - Verification is related to the sponsoring company
    485 - Verification is related to the sponsored individual

    Portability, by definition, applies to individual and not company. Why would your company want you to have portability?

    02-09 05:22 AM
    Last week i received a RFE against my I485 application. My PD is not current yet. I''m kind of confused about the RFE. I need some help from you guys...

    Check out the RFE letter comment at the following:
    """""USCIS records indicate that you began your employment with compnay A in October 2005. However, the record indicates that the i-129, H1b, granting your authorization to work for company A was not filed until aug, 2006. Submit documentatary evidence that you were authorized to work for compnay A when you began your employment in Oct 2005.""""

    Now let me explain my situation.
    I had my first H1b from compnay B, for three years (oct 2002 to oct 2005). Then I started my renewed my H1b under another company C. (oct/2005 to oct 2008). Then i received my PERM labor from another company A (the company they USCIS mentioned in their RFE). Both the company C and compnay A was owned by one person. So even i was working with the company C, my payroll was under Company A. Right after I received my labor certificate from Compnay A, my lawyer suggested my transfer my H1b from Compnay C to company A. Then i received my h1b approval for compnay A in Jan 2007 to october 2008. In 0ctober 2008 i renewed my h1b from compnay A again for one year. But in november compnay A terminted me and withdraw my H1b. I got a new job and moved to a new compnay in december 2008. Everything is normal after that until i received the RFE. I have to get back to USCIS in by the end of this month with the evidence. I has the legal status all the time i worked for all those companies.

    PLease let me know what you guys think about the whole situation.

    Thanks ahead about your concern ......

    EB3 (ROW)..PD May 2006

    06-28 09:39 PM
    Thank you so much Elaine for your quick response..

    So am I correct to assume that there is no need to renew the I-94 if one enters using the AP.. I am myself also planning to use my AP for re-entry later this year, but have the H1-B approval valid till 2011, so was a little confused as to if I would be needed to renew my new I-94 if it is issued for 1 year based on AP..

    No comments:

    Post a Comment