Sunday, June 12, 2011

nicki minaj red carpet 2010

images nicki minaj red carpet 2010. 2010 Red Carpet Interview nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj
  • Nicki Minaj

  • ibmguy
    04-09 02:09 PM
    Thanks to all who responded. I really appreciate your time. Your replies have really been useful. It seems like one can maintain both H-1B and I-485 adjudicating status simultaneously. Some employers probably go by the policy of continuing H-1B status. Only thing for me is that I will have to go for visa stamping which I really did not want to as it is such a hassle and takes a lot of time.

    wallpaper Nicki Minaj nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj on the red carpet
  • Nicki Minaj on the red carpet

  • immigrant2007
    09-26 12:36 AM
    what do u think...god is going to have another re-incarnation for giving gcs to legal immigrants? If we dont help each other / ourselves then we surely deserve this backlog

    nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj on The Red Carpet
  • Nicki Minaj on The Red Carpet

  • greencardfever
    06-16 08:25 PM
    Prior to attending US University X (January 2001 to April 2004), where I got my bachelors degree from, I attended US University Y for a semester (August 2000 to December 2000). I have my I-20 from University X, but I don't have the I-20 form from University Y. Is that going to be a problem in the I-485 stage even though I attended University Y 7 years ago and only for one semester? If yes, can my University Y F1 visa on my passport and/or transcripts act as a substitute for the I-20 form?

    Please let me know. Thanks.

    2011 Nicki Minaj on the red carpet nicki minaj red carpet 2010. The 2010 BET Awards – Red
  • The 2010 BET Awards – Red

  • sangmami
    06-07 05:03 PM
    guys..can any1 update what happend in senate as for as the bill is concerned.I was out for sometime and when i came back i am listening to stem cell research


    nicki minaj red carpet 2010. The trendsetter nicki minaj
  • The trendsetter nicki minaj

  • Shivani
    02-23 11:36 AM

    Thanks for the response.

    One quick clarification:

    a) COS from H4 to H1 B status, does'nt need me to go through the quota/lottery system etc. Am I right?, because I did hear this from some folks that I would *not* have to go through the quota since I originally had a H1 B visa with validity date. ?

    b) In case of my finding an opening with new employer & shifting COS back to H1 from H4, what time frame would it take?

    c) further addition to point b) what kinds of documents would I need to submit to INS for COS back to H1? any idea?

    Again thanks guys! Have a great day...


    nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Rapper Nicki Minaj who
  • Rapper Nicki Minaj who

  • anandrajesh
    12-18 10:40 PM
    bumping this back up
    MN members, please post here and join us
    we have only 9 people so far
    there are surely more of us

    Are we gonna have a concall sometime soon to discuss?


    nicki minaj red carpet 2010. RED CARPET HEADSHOTS | NICKI

  • sidbee
    04-17 06:27 AM
    Which state are you in? In CA you can drive till one year with foreign license. In case there is a traffic violation , or for some reason he breaks a red light the fines are 3 times the regular fine since he wont hold a USA license.

    Also the insurance companies have different requirements which you need to confirm with them.

    are u sure its 3 times?? can u please give me the link from the point where u got this information

    2010 Nicki Minaj on The Red Carpet nicki minaj red carpet 2010. nicki minaj red carpet 2010. 2010 Red Carpet Interview
  • nicki minaj red carpet 2010. 2010 Red Carpet Interview

  • grupak
    02-06 11:46 AM
    AFAIK you should be able to get the pay raise mid year even in a university, however you might have to file an amendment to your H1B if it is not the usual inflation adjustments.

    Usually amendments are filled when there is a material change like new location because it invalidates the underlying old labor. There is no clear cut rule but some lawyers feel 10% pay increase is borderline. If there is a title change you also might need an amendment even though duties in universities hardly change from the usual teaching and research.

    Filing an amendment is easy from what I remember.

    And, yes, I am familiar with the university system.


    nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj: 2010 American
  • Nicki Minaj: 2010 American

  • immiindi09
    01-09 04:36 PM
    Can some one tell me which documents do I need to send for EAD and AP renewal. Also my EAD and AP expired before 4 months. Till date I have not used EAD and AP but now planning to use. So need help on that.

    hair The 2010 BET Awards – Red nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Crossfade / 9th Nov 2010
  • Crossfade / 9th Nov 2010

  • rsayed
    02-21 08:53 AM

    This (the CIR being discussed in the Senate) has happened atleast twice in the past (as per my knowledge) - This is nothing new.

    It hasn't happened, till it's happened!!!


    nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj
  • Nicki Minaj

  • transpass
    08-02 06:25 PM
    is there any limitation in sending DHS 7001 to ombudsman?

    Because i already sent this form twice and no response so far. Should i send it third time?

    There we go again. Now we need to create another ombudsman to make sure current ombudsman office works straight...:p

    Call the BLACKHOLE aka cis office, get info about your case, and note the person's badge you spoke, time and day of your call, put it in a letter along with file 7001 and send to ombudsman's office (also mention in the letter that you filed 7001 couple of times earlier). You need to get hold of someone in ombudsman's office and be in constant touch through email or something...You should have been on the conference call past week...Next time you can participate and ask directly...

    hot The trendsetter nicki minaj nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj amp; Lil Twist At The
  • Nicki Minaj amp; Lil Twist At The

  • rockstart
    09-12 10:08 AM
    Point is not wikipedia or other site. They should be relying on information provided in proper legal format and not on some internet based site. Example if some one is working for Microsoft and if I google the keywords I might get some website which says how MS products are bad and how Bill Gates has stolen technology from XEROX etc. Which is all nonsense and no way concerns with the application in hand's of the IO. So they have the liberty to ask for more information where ever they need but they should not prejudice themselves by reading internet based information.


    house Nicki Minaj: 2010 American nicki minaj red carpet 2010. 1 of 6. Nicki
  • 1 of 6. Nicki

  • ajain
    05-27 02:38 PM
    sorry about that, i was planning to file in 2007, but didn't complete the process, and forgot to update my profile. it is updated now. thanks for pointing it out.

    tattoo Rapper Nicki Minaj who nicki minaj red carpet 2010. 4 of 6. Nicki
  • 4 of 6. Nicki

  • rayen
    07-14 02:20 PM
    Can someone confirm the same for BA via London?

    If you are travelling via London and there is no valid visa on your passport then you need DATV ( Direct airside transit visa ) , it will cost you 83 USD , you can get more info from the below URL.

    Transit (INF 20) (


    pictures RED CARPET HEADSHOTS | NICKI nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj attended the 2010
  • Nicki Minaj attended the 2010

  • MannyD
    09-07 06:36 PM
    Please respond so that we can get an idea of the distribution of EB cases.
    You have to be logged in to participate in the poll.
    Thanks to MrWaitingGC for the initiative.

    dresses Nicki Minaj amp; Lil Twist At The nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj AMA#39;s 2010 Red
  • Nicki Minaj AMA#39;s 2010 Red

  • ramaonline
    12-03 12:19 PM
    I got my visa re-validation (re-stamping) done at Mumbai consulate on Nov 12. This was my 3rd H1B stamping. The previous 2 stampings were done at other consulates. These were the only questions asked:

    1) Which company you work for?
    2) Reason for visiting India
    Ans - For visa revalidation and to visit family.
    3) How will your spouse and child travel since they are not applying with you?
    Ans - Child is US citizen and spouse will use AP.

    The officer informed that the visa is approved, and the passport will be sent by courier. I had just about every document that you can think of, but not a single document was asked.


    makeup Nicki Minaj: 2010 American nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj: 2010 American
  • Nicki Minaj: 2010 American

  • NO_Free_Rider
    11-09 03:29 PM
    What you received by mail is a courtesy notification that your case is approved, with the space for I-94 is blank. The original H1 Approval notice with I-94 will be sent to the lawyer. You may wait for a week or two.

    Hi All

    My wife received her H1 document approval notice yesterday, but her approval notice does not contain I 94.

    Employer says they will receive I 94 document seperately and they will mail it.

    My question is, Is Employer saying TRUTH
    Usually I94 is part of H1 Approval notice, ie bottom part, Do USCIS send out both these documents seperately.

    If my wife does not get her I 94 what are her Options

    your Response is truly appreciated

    girlfriend 4 of 6. Nicki nicki minaj red carpet 2010. 2 of 6. Nicki
  • 2 of 6. Nicki

  • GCWhru
    03-24 12:22 PM
    I never heard of this...Last year I applied for extension and had to travel for family emergency. But I got the approval without any issues. Might be just lucky?

    Your extension may be become invalid. We use I94 number in the extension application form. when you get extension approval you have the extended I94 for the same number.

    If you have traveled you have different i94 from the recent travel and different one in extension.

    hairstyles Nicki Minaj nicki minaj red carpet 2010. Nicki Minaj: 2010 AMA red
  • Nicki Minaj: 2010 AMA red

  • cdeneo
    04-03 02:48 PM
    Anyone who applied and got a canadian tourist visa based on AP please share their experience ... Thanks!

    01-07 04:10 PM
    Thank you.. I guess i will just mail my application... So if my application is received before end of OPT date..That would be fine right.. I hope it doesn't matter when they start processing ??

    Could someone answer my below question please ??

    Also my another question is with Form I-765
    Question 11. Date you applied for previous EAD ??

    Notice Date
    Receipt Date
    StartDate of Previous OPT
    ExpiryDate of Previos OPT
    Granted Date(How do i know that??)
    Received Date

    Thank you...

    I have applied for EAD for myself and spouse 3 times now, and filled up the start date mentioned on previous EAD for question no. 11 against the date(s) field.

    Hope this helps.

    02-18 06:53 AM
    I did not get any update like that. Should I call them up and find out the status? I received a letter to my home from Nsc just stating that my case has been transferred to Tsc.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment