Tuesday, June 14, 2011

music tattoos

images music heart tattoo. music tattoos. styles of music tattoos.
  • styles of music tattoos.

  • sanju
    01-22 03:39 PM

    2 Alternatives as I see:

    1) If I stay in same company, could I try to apply for Green Cards for my family (Green Card EB-2) myself being employed by this company on L1 Visa? What are my chances of succeeding then?

    2) We are expecting a baby girl in March (who will be born American in Atlanta) and was wondering whether or not she could sponsored us (on our request being their parents and she would only be an infant), so that we could stay legally and request the Green Cards Family Based?

    In both cases, if I apply myself for the Green Cards, I suppose I would no longer be tied to my company and free to look for a job elsewhere in Georgia or other state in USA?

    If you apply in EB2 through your employer, you will be stuck with the same employer till the I-485 stage, that is when you will get EAD card, which would allow you to change employer under AC21 rule, but your new jobs must have the same job description.

    The second option is more appealing, to wait till your US born child is 21 years, and then your child can apply for you in family based.

    Either way it will take the same time :-), if you apply in Eb2 category now, it will take 20-25 years for your green card. If you wait for your daughter to get 21 years, then also it will take the same time.

    Here is what Bill Gates said last year testifying to the congress -

    "And so if you talk to a student who's in school today, going to graduate in June, they're seeing that they cannot apply until they get their degree, and by the time they get their degree, all those visas are gone. If somebody is here on an H1-B, if you're from India, say, with a bachelor's degree, the current backlog would have you wait decades before you could get a green card, and during that time your family can't work, there are limits in terms of how you can change your job. There was one calculation done that the fastest way you'd get a green card is to have a child who becomes a United States citizen, and then your child sponsors you to become a U.S. citizen, and that's because there's more than 21 years in some of these backlogs."

    Source: http://www.microsoft.com/Presspass/exec/billg/speeches/2007/03-07Senate.mspx

    Welcome to the club buddy, we are going to be in these forums to long many years.

    wallpaper styles of music tattoos. music tattoos. music notes tattoos. enjoys
  • music notes tattoos. enjoys

  • jnraajan
    09-23 05:22 PM
    I dont think EB3 is current for Nov 2004. Infact, it is unavailable for all countries of charge until Oct First. If you are Phillipines or rest of the world, you still need to wait until OCt First to file
    Dear Guru's

    I got rejection notice from TSC for a valid I-485 application stating that "A Visa number is not available at the present time".

    However, I have two I-140 approved one in EB3 with 10-Nov-2004 as PD and another I-140 in EB2 category with 10-Aug-2007 as PD.

    It is evident that Based on 10-Nov-2004 my PD is current and my application highlighted the same in bright cover sheet and my application still got rejected.

    based on notice we filed the same application back and this time CC'd to ombudsman emphasizing the same fact for PD.

    Its been a week we respond to rejection notice and haven't got either acceptance or rejection letter. and haven't heard back from ombudsman.

    I am optimistic and would wait to get the response but I am worried since only 5 business days left before the dates get retrogressed.

    I would like to know what actions do I need to take "while the date is current"; so that I can pursue my case further after 9/30/2008.

    Is there anyway I can talk to ombudsman office and get personal attention to my case.

    Guru's please help me out with your experience and ideas.

    music tattoos. Picture of Best Music Tattoos Design (1). This is a best music
  • Picture of Best Music Tattoos Design (1). This is a best music

  • speedo
    08-14 03:25 PM
    I-485 AD: Jul-02-2007
    I-485 ND: Jul-31-2007

    still waiting for fingerprint notice.

    2011 music notes tattoos. enjoys music tattoos. music tattoos. music
  • music tattoos. music

  • hibworker
    01-04 02:26 PM
    Probably I did not make myself clear .
    I don't care about any in-state tution or financial assistance .

    My question is, is it possible to even file for COS from H4 to F1 after getting F1 denied in India .

    Here is the timeline

    Nov 2010 - COS from H4 to F1 approved in US.
    Dec 2010 - Went to india for F1 Stamping and it was denied.
    Jan 2011 - Came to US on H4 visa .

    Now is it possible to apply for COS to F1 again ? . Will the F1 denial in India have any impact on COS to F1 processing ?

    Sure she can apply for COS to F1. I am not sure what impact denial in India will have, but its worth a shot. However, for OPT the student needs to be in F1 status for at least 1 academic year - so check with her school if she will meet the OPT requirement after switching back to F1


    music tattoos. Bilder of Sheet music Tattoos
  • Bilder of Sheet music Tattoos

  • singhsa3
    08-14 11:02 PM
    This will be mass distributed with the flyers.

    music tattoos. music tattoos. i love music tattoos. i love music tattoos.
  • music tattoos. i love music tattoos. i love music tattoos.

  • new2perm
    05-28 06:33 PM
    I am a July 2007 filer and he expects an RFE for employment verification on my case.


    music tattoos. music tattoos on back.
  • music tattoos on back.

  • harsh
    11-10 04:15 PM
    Hi I am from Huntsville... This is a good place to get together. It will really help when we meet lawmakers if we can show that there is more than 1 person who is affetced by the retrogression. So if there are anymore alabama residents sign up.

    2010 Picture of Best Music Tattoos Design (1). This is a best music music tattoos. music heart tattoo.
  • music heart tattoo.

  • sodh
    07-27 04:43 PM
    For getting the Copy of my Labor Certificate, Do I still need to submit the FOIA form to USCIS or should it be submitted to different department. Please advise.
    Go to USCIS site and download the G-639 form it has the address you can mail the FOIA request to


    music tattoos. Music Tattoo Designs
  • Music Tattoo Designs

  • okuzmin
    08-27 04:04 PM
    Krishnam70, they require police certificates for any country where you lived in the last 10 (not 5!) years. Also, fingerprints must be sent to FBI to get "certified", and that can take 10-12 weeks nowadays.

    NEVER bother the consulate with questions regarding your application status. Give it at least a year since they accept your documents. If you can't wait for so long, google "CAIPS notes" and use this process to get info about your application. However, if you have specific questions regarding your application/situation, the consulate will respond within 1-2 business days. Just make sure to include your file number (you'll be provided with it upon acceptance of your documents) at the top of each email message or response. I notified the consulate about my FBI fingerprints delay and asked some questions specific to my case. When I reviewed my CAIPS notes, I found out that they keep track of all communication, including email.

    I'm almost done with my Canadian PR process and moving with my family to Calgary in October.

    hair music tattoos. music music tattoos. chest tattoos,music tattoo
  • chest tattoos,music tattoo

  • GabonpharmD
    04-16 12:00 PM
    See my answers in red

    Thank you so much for your details answers. Thank you!!!!!!!

    I will be filing with the company lawyers. I guess the company is wiling to hold me only to the minimum requirement of 90 days after becoming full time, before filing for GC because I've been working for them since last year. My company liaison between the employees and the company lawyers is the one who told me to just buzz him when I am ready after the 90 days full time and he will give the lawyers the green light to go ahead with GC.


    music tattoos. music tattoos. Older: Music Tattoos; Older: Music Tattoos. billyboy
  • music tattoos. Older: Music Tattoos; Older: Music Tattoos. billyboy

  • yabadaba
    09-26 09:02 PM
    Cool down yabadaba. No need to generalise stuff.

    There are cases where people who are qualified to be in EB2 were put in EB3 for xyz reasons. To assume that everyone who does a category switch or PD switch or labor substitution is exploiting the system is an incorrect assumption.

    OP feels he is in bad shape - the least you can do is to be a nice person and either ignore his post or to give him moral support at the least.

    Regarding what my views are about what has pissed you off so much, well, this is not the right thread to talk about it - so I'll keep it to myself.

    OP - If you can provide more details about your case, it will be helpful.

    what exactly is it then if it is not exploitation of the system? time and time again we have line jumpers which ends up causing problems for the other indians. time and time again we hear the crab story and thats what we have become collectively. if u didnt file in the category you are in for whatever reason, be it that your lawyer thought of playing it safe or whatever...you are in that category now. just wait in line for your turn.

    hot Bilder of Sheet music Tattoos music tattoos. Music Tattoos,
  • Music Tattoos,

  • hariswaminathan
    10-26 12:38 PM
    My wife went for H4 visa stamping in New Delhi embassy yesterday. The visa officer asked her a couple of questions, then asked for my I797 approval notice. He kept the passport and the approval notice and said they will mail the passport with visa.

    Do they mail the I797 back with passport? I need the original approval notice for travel and my documentation. Has anyone been through this? Is there a way to follow up with the embassy to get it back? If they lose the document that will be a serious problem.

    My wife had her visa stamped in Bombay consulate - and during the interview they asked to see the I797 - but i had instructed her to ask for it back and she specifically asked the officer if she could have it back because I needed it - and he promptly gave it.
    maybe Delhi Consulate works differently. Hopefully they will mail you back the 797 notice with the passport.


    house This music tattoo design is music tattoos. music symbol tattoos.
  • music symbol tattoos.

  • ncrtpMay2004
    07-03 06:38 AM
    Got appt notice (for 7th)
    2 days later appt cancellation notice
    5 days later got a new appt notice (for 22nd)

    tattoo music tattoos. i love music tattoos. i love music tattoos. music tattoos. Music Tattoos,
  • Music Tattoos,

  • pbojja
    09-22 10:53 AM
    In my view, it is his mistake. I am seriously think that he is lieing to you. First of all, deduction 400$ biweekly is too much. You didn't specified if you have any dependents. If you are single, then he is really lieing to you. I say just file a complaint with DOL in your home state.

    No disrespect but , 400$ biweekly seems ok to me ...It depends on how you are employed , If you are working on percentage basis then companies may charge full insurance to you , If you are employed its a different case .


    pictures music tattoos on back. music tattoos. music tattoos designs
  • music tattoos designs

  • njboy
    09-11 01:35 PM
    well, he is talking only about the backlog processing centers...so..there are no i-140s backlogged in the BPC because.......there are hundreds of thousands of labor certifications that need to be cleared first..only after which they can apply for i-140! Like I said, he is focusing on the positive, which is a good thing..Someone else (erroneously) said that the department of labor and the backlog processing centers are 2 different entitities..however, I'd like to point out that, the job of clearing the labor certs has been transferred over from the state workforce agencies to the backlog processing centers..so, ignoring that, and saying there is no i-140 backlog is just focusing on the good news..

    dresses Music Tattoos, music tattoos. Music tattoos Tattoos?
  • Music tattoos Tattoos?

  • abhijitp
    08-30 05:17 PM
    And thanks for your continued support. I wish every IV member thinks like you!

    People, please please please attend the DC rally! If you just cannot, please sponsor someone to attend the rally:



    makeup Music Tattoo Designs music tattoos. This music tattoo design is
  • This music tattoo design is

  • leenakamat
    08-15 02:15 PM
    You can file a DOL complaint, which could spell serious consequences for the employer. You could also file a wage claim with your state's employment development department to recover the wages you were owed.

    girlfriend Music Tattoos, music tattoos. music tattoos. i love music tattoos.
  • music tattoos. i love music tattoos.

  • yabadaba
    03-25 07:45 AM
    nonsenseNumbersUSA.com that provides accurate processes and descriptions refuting the moronic claims of numbersusa which feeds tancredo and his creed.

    i m very well versed with census data and can look at specific refutes to their claims. Also, would it help to show legal immigration levels in the developed countries.

    Canada allows 1/100th (1%)of the population to come in every year as landed immigrants (skilled migrants). 300,000+ out of a total population of 30 million with no country based limitation.

    here employment based migration which is the closest category as compared to Canada's legal migration process alllows 144,000 out of 300 million. (0.05%)

    Australia lets in 120,000 (0.6%) migrants out of which 80,000 (0.5%) are in the skilled worker category out of a population estimate of 20 million

    New Zealand lets in 34,000 (0.9%) migrants out of which 21,000 (0.5%) are in the skilled worker category out of a population estimate of 4 million

    hairstyles music tattoos. Older: Music Tattoos; Older: Music Tattoos. billyboy music tattoos. Besides the great music and
  • Besides the great music and

  • number30
    09-23 12:14 PM
    My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I got my company attorney's office to reply to the school that she is in the country lawfully and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.

    I would really appreciate your help!

    Did you ask them what are those acceptable documents?

    07-17 07:14 PM
    donation is a good idea..

    08-15 08:41 AM
    what Indian congressional representatives or Indian caucas..etc are doing for Indian immigrants??
    do they have any word to say in this deep visa retrogression for indian origin?

    they will make any statement only if they are pounded by letters from us. if you want you can post their contacts on the forum and everyone can write letters to them.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment