Sunday, June 12, 2011

moko maori tattoos

images Maori design tattoos are a moko maori tattoos. The art of Maori tattoo has
  • The art of Maori tattoo has

  • jayleno
    12-16 10:42 AM
    Its very sad that such employers exist. What did your lawyer have to say regarding this? Is the lawyer appointed by the company or yourself? If the lawyer was apoointed by your ex-employer, I think the safest thing is to get your paperwork and move to a different lawyer to represent you. Please do not panic, fight it out.

    I'm EB3 (ROW)...PD: May 2006. My I485 is pending more than 18 months and I140 is approved a year ago. Recently, my boss fired me. I left the company and got a better job within a week. thanks god.

    Now my ex-employer is calling my lawyer and bringing some alligation against me and asking my lawyer to withdraw my case. He also mentioned to my lawyer that he is going to call the immigration and take action against me by withdrawing my case.

    1...Does anyone have any idea how the immigration going to react after listening to his alligation against me? submitting any paperwork to them can he hamper my proessing?

    3...Do i have anything to scare about?

    4...what should i do now?

    This issues a very crutial to me now. he is one of those nasty desi employer's who underpaid me last 6 years not just acting funny when I'm asking for my rights. He setup the whole alligation against me and have some office staff working and supporting him.

    I need help.....please let me know what should i do....please people help me....

    wallpaper The art of Maori tattoo has moko maori tattoos. Maori tribal tattoos (source)
  • Maori tribal tattoos (source)

  • freddy22
    07-20 07:34 AM
    The outcome in a case like this depends on the specific State's criminal code, and the individual's specific record. I cannot tell you for sure that USCIS will seek to remove your son, but I would strongly advise your son and his criminal lawyer to consult with an experienced immigration lawyer before going further.

    Some states have special
    courts, processes and/or dispositions for certain juveniles that are different than for those in adult court. Some such dispositions are not considered �convictions� for immigration purposes
    (although they may still become a problem for discretionary forms of relief or where �admitting to a crime� is enough). For example, in New York:
    - A �Youthful Offender� disposition for people under the age of 19 at time of conduct is not a �conviction� for immigration purposes. In fact, a Y.O. for a more serious offense is
    sometimes better than a straight conviction for a lesser offense.
    - A �Juvenile Delinquency� disposition in Family Court for people under age 16 at time of
    conduct is not a �conviction� for immigration purposes.
    - However, a �Juvenile Offender� disposition is considered a conviction for immigration
    purposes and does not have the same benefits.
    Note: The federal government and every state has its own system for treating juveniles in the criminal justice system � some will be safer for immigrant youth, and some will not. Every state also has its own rules for the maximum age at which a young person may qualify for this treatment � for example, one state may place a 15-year-old in adult court with no special dispositions, while another state may place a 17-year old in the juvenile justice system.
     Consider going to trial instead of pleading guilty. This is not always the best option, but you may want to consider it if, for example, the evidence against you is weak and/or the benefits of the plea offer are not worth the immigration consequences to you.

    moko maori tattoos. Traditional Maori Tattoos: Ta
  • Traditional Maori Tattoos: Ta

  • tulips
    05-24 03:02 PM
    My H1 B is expiring on 30 Sep 2010. I have not started my green card process. Is it too late to start now? Can I get extension based on number of days I have been out of country in last 6 years.? (119 days) If I include that is it still late to start and not worth my time and money? What are my options? If I leave the country and come back after 1 year, I will be counted for the H1 B quota? I have MS in CSE from univsersity in USA. My husband applied for GC and I have dependent EAD till Oct 2010 but then he moved out of USA last year and got H4 to come visit. Is that application still valid for me to be able to get EAD extension? Can he still come back on H1 B or EAD? Any help/advice on my situation will be very helpful.

    2011 Maori tribal tattoos (source) moko maori tattoos. Ta Moko [Maori Tattoo] and
  • Ta Moko [Maori Tattoo] and

  • ashkam
    11-17 02:53 PM
    using AP with H1B will not affect your h1b status in anyway.

    Go with what roseball said ..................... 100% true

    What you are saying is incorrect and not what roseball said at all. If you enter on an AP you will no longer be in H1B status. You will be in parolee status. However, you may continue to work on your H1B. Seriously folks, it's not that hard to understand.


    moko maori tattoos. moko maori tattoos. discovery maori tattoos
  • moko maori tattoos. discovery maori tattoos

  • dba9ioracle
    09-15 03:10 PM
    Nice idea.. I am for it.

    moko maori tattoos. These tattoos were actually
  • These tattoos were actually

  • kumarc123
    01-15 06:23 PM
    I called but I got the immigration subcommittee's VM. I left a message with my name and the reason I was calling.

    Thanks for calling, try to call again, and ask the receptionist to transfer to the the person who handles the immigration department. Tell him the need for recapture visa bill, as you plan to buy homes. And how this bill will help in towards minimizing the housing crisis and the downfall of the economy.

    Please I humbly request all IV members to call her office.

    Thank you


    moko maori tattoos. Maori Tattoos - Ta Moko: Maori
  • Maori Tattoos - Ta Moko: Maori

  • somegchuh
    09-22 04:39 PM
    Is it possible to include "allow filing 485" if labor has been pending for 2+ years?

    Its not just people who have labor approved and are waiting for PD to be current. In fact there are a lot of ppl who are waiting for labor for 4+ years.

    I think its perfectly doable. If its ok to ask for ability to file 485 without PD being current, I think its ok to ask for ability to file 485 while labor is pending.

    But I guess we have gone thru this a dozen times and it doesn't appear that the plight of ppl stuck in PBEC is on IV agenda.


    Top on IV's goals is 'ability to file for I-485' even when visa number is not available. As you perhaps know this will enable securing an EAD. Hope this answers your question.

    2010 Traditional Maori Tattoos: Ta moko maori tattoos. Maori design tattoos are a
  • Maori design tattoos are a

  • maxy
    04-28 09:43 AM
    this renewal i believe will be with new fees, so will it be extended for 1 yr or 3 yrs ?


    moko maori tattoos. maori tattoo
  • maori tattoo

  • fcres
    08-09 10:19 AM
    Here it is

    Q #17 in

    Q17: How will USCIS interpret the language of AC21 Sec 104(c) (for three-year H-1B extensions) during a period in which AOS applications could be filed?
    A17. USCIS interprets AC21 �104(c) as only applicable when an alien, who is the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition, is eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status but for application of the per country limitations. Any petitioner seeking an H-1B extension on behalf of a beneficiary pursuant to AC21 �104(c) must thus establish that at the time of filing for such extension, the alien is not eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status on account of the per country immigrant visa limitations.

    And here is what OH says in his breaking news for July 24th after this memo

    0724/2007: AC 21 Three-Year Increment H-1B Extension Petition Availability in July and August 2007

    Under Section 104(c) of AC 21 Act, those who have an approved I-140 petition or pending EB-485 application with the approved I-140 petition are eligible for the H-1B extension in three-year increment, if they cannot file EB-485 or EB-485 is pending but cannot be adjudicated because of the visa number unavailability for him/her. The question remained whether visa number should be unavailable at the time of filing of H-1B extension or at the time of adjudication of filing. The USCIS FAQ indicates that it will be determined by the date of filing rather than date of adjudication.

    You should ask your lawyer to get an amendment. I read here yday somebody doing that.

    hair Ta Moko [Maori Tattoo] and moko maori tattoos. full facial moko (tattoo)
  • full facial moko (tattoo)

  • zoozee
    07-30 02:16 PM
    Well said by andy garcia "Lawyer's Mercy", this journey to GC is filled with all kinda mercy from....


    moko maori tattoos. moko tamoko maori tattoos
  • moko tamoko maori tattoos

  • forever_waiting
    04-07 08:35 PM
    its more important to talk sense on the forums especially after 150 of us members having met 300 lawmaker offices on april 4th and 5th. Several of those staffers might visit these forums expecting logical and sane debates instead of petty fights.

    hot moko maori tattoos. discovery maori tattoos moko maori tattoos. kai ta moko, maori seen
  • kai ta moko, maori seen

  • gc28262
    01-16 03:29 PM
    Lofgreen's office entertains calls from her constituents only. This is my experience when I tried to call her office last year.

    Please correct me if I am wrong.


    house Maori Design moko maori tattoos. Note that the moko tattoos
  • Note that the moko tattoos

  • manand24
    08-15 12:44 PM
    I thought this will give some hope to you.

    Mine reached USCIS on July-3rd around 6:00am. All 6 (2x485, 2xAP, 2xEAD) checks were cached today.

    Hope yours on the way too...

    Good for you, I am July 2nd filer, no receipts, no checks cashed.

    tattoo These tattoos were actually moko maori tattoos. as Maori tattoos Popular
  • as Maori tattoos Popular

    11-11 12:45 PM

    I filled for H1 for my wife through a company. We received an RFE requesting for original degree certificates along with some other docs. My concern is do i need to send all the orginal certificates of her or just transcripts attested by registrar is fine. If i send originals how are they going to send me back. Please let me if anyone was in this scenario before. This is first time filling of the H1 Petition. I am including the original rfe text related to the certificates.

    College/University Transcripts: Submit an original of the beneficiary's college/ university transcripts. Include all courses taken toward the degree.The transcripts must be signed and dated by the person in charge of the records. Additionally both sides of the sealed flap on the outside of the college of universitys envelope must be signed and dated by the person incharge of the records.

    Original Documents: Provide the original degree and transcripts the beneficiary receive from Jawarlal Nehru Technological University. Do not send additional photocopies. Do not send an origianl document different than the one from which the photocopies were obtained.


    pictures Maori Tattoos - Ta Moko: Maori moko maori tattoos. maori warrior tattoo
  • maori warrior tattoo

  • psaxena
    04-13 06:28 PM
    No South Africa and no Australian cousin's neighbor.

    Once happened to be my friend with the same PD as mine, got his GC just January.
    well he changed the day he got his GC and started ignoring me.. well I don't care as well, they hardly even exists for us...

    But this is right some got their GC out of the way just like that. and this is first hand information. No cousins and no neighbors...

    One of my friends neighbours Aunt who lives in Australia has a cousin in South Africa
    This cousin's sister's uncles' kids' friend got his GC last month, his PD was 2007. He was in EB3.

    I have heard quite a few cases like that,

    like other day I was at Safeway and the counter lady told me that her friend's cousin's son just got the whole process completed in 2 months and that too in EB3.

    I can only say it is just unbelivable that these things still happen in this world. USCIS is just full of bums, we should definitely do some campaign about it.

    But then ignorance is bliss :D

    dresses kai ta moko, maori seen moko maori tattoos. makeup Maori Tattoo Designs
  • makeup Maori Tattoo Designs

  • VDaminator
    06-06 06:05 PM
    Nice work I only see one path...
    There is another path it is just hard to see since it is overlapped by the word evil


    makeup maori tattoo moko maori tattoos. Maori Design
  • Maori Design

  • raj2007
    06-21 03:52 AM
    In case the I-485 is filed concurrently with I-140 or on the basis of a I-140 "pending approval", if the "I-140" is rejected (say because it was incorrectly classified as EB-2 when it should have been EB-3), then is the I-485 also automatically rejected? (My guess: YES)

    If this happens to you, does this mean you may not be able to resubmit I-485 if your "priority date" is not current at the time you came to know it got rejected? (My guess: YES... and this is a scary scenario.)

    Finally, if the I-140 (EB2) is mentions the requirement to be "BS + 5 years of post BS experience", but the the reviewing officer thinks that the 140 application is not supported by "proper" evidence of 5 years of progressive post BS experience.... then would it generate an RFE or would it straightaway cause a rejection of the I-140?

    Experts, please comment. I may have to face this scenario.


    Contribution so far: $100

    You should get RFE but rules are changing all the time. If you are not sure file 2nd I-140 with EB3.

    girlfriend as Maori tattoos Popular moko maori tattoos. The Maori tattoos were unique
  • The Maori tattoos were unique

  • dan19
    09-12 01:52 PM
    Isn't it done before LC filing?

    We need to start recruitment process. For this it requires job advertisements for 5 weeks in a row, complete the recruitment process.

    hairstyles moko tamoko maori tattoos moko maori tattoos. Maori weapon club.
  • Maori weapon club.

  • Pagal
    05-29 01:05 PM

    Good points, but all are already on IV agenda in one form or another... please visit the IV agenda thread to read what all IV is doing...

    01-03 11:12 AM
    This is a great move strategically to make members part of IV. With this, there is no need for IV to constantly campaingn for funds with regular active members. IV's energy towards campaign could be targeted towards the new members and other non monthly contributors.

    I appreciate all the members who have volunteered to contribute on monthly basis. It is just a matter of spending on one lunch / one bar outing or for a movie.

    Still let us keep a open thread for every month to make sure the fire on monthly contribution keeps burning. We dont want it to subside until we reach our goal.

    03-29 09:12 PM
    Thanks you very much for the reply.I appreciate.
    Yes, Thats perfectly right.
    Extension with Employer A is pending, reason is Security CheckThats what i was told and can't be done any thing untill they get back).

    Yeah I am planning to go to India and try to get stamped there. But am just wondering that as the Extension with Employer A is in security check so does this cause any issues/delay in giving Visa in india.

    I personally think (I am not a lawyer), the delay with your current employer's (employer A) petition for extension is very likely to be "employer" (who is probably under review) rather than "you". (the reason I believe that is the fact that they approved your H1b with another employer; so if it is security check on "you", that would not have happened.).

    So if my assumption is correct, you should not have any trouble in getting visa stamped for "employer B" (new employer, with new H1b approval that you have - the one that came without I94),

    Good Luck. (If at all possible, do one consultation with a competent attorney who can review all the facts, trust me, your money will be worth)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment