Monday, June 13, 2011

modelo de curriculum

images curriculum vitae modelos modelo de curriculum. exemple de curriculum vitae.
  • exemple de curriculum vitae.

  • uslegals
    11-12 08:59 AM
    thanks desertfox ! i I did apply before July 30, 2007 (recd. date for 485 is 7/17/07) which means that i do have to pay the fees for AP. I will go ahead and apply online.

    Enjoy the weekend!

    wallpaper exemple de curriculum vitae. modelo de curriculum. modelo de curriculum vitae en
  • modelo de curriculum vitae en

  • wam4wam
    03-06 01:35 PM
    i did not use the fax service

    i used the link from

    i have always gotten response when i used that link

    Sen. Dewine is aware about the issue


    modelo de curriculum. Plantillas de currículum vítae
  • Plantillas de currículum vítae

  • sidd
    07-04 10:44 AM

    Here is my experience. I attended interview at Chennai Consulate on 06/23/08 (H1 approval notice - 2006). Got my passport back in 2 days. No PIMS delay as my info was already in their system. My daughter (H4 approval notice - 2006 and principal applicant is my husband) attended the interview on the same day. However, her info was not available in PIMS. They kept the passport and said it will be sent within a week. I sent an email (to on 07/02. They sent a reply asking me to contact them again in 3 days. By God's grace, she received her stamped passport on 07/04.

    Now, answers to your questions:

    Chennai appointments slots are normally open 3-4 weeks in advance. Make an appointment accordingly.

    I think the info is added to PIMS on a routine basis. Making an appointment does not seem to have any effect. If, on the day of your interview, your info is there in PIMS, it is there. Otherwise, you will have to wait till the time they add it.

    I normally go to Chennai as that is my regional consulate.

    I am not aware of any specific way to make them add your info to PIMS (if it is already not there) before you actually attend the interview.

    We have always followed one very successful strategy in all our visa dealings with US consulate namely, PRAY TO GOD.

    All the very best for your interview.

    Disclaimer: I am not a legal expert on visa stamping procedures or on any of the issues discussed above. These are all my opinions/assumptions only purely based on my experience.

    Hi sk76012w,

    Congrats and thanks for sharing your experience. I would really appreciate if you can reply to my couple of questions:

    1. Was it a H1B renewal for yourself?
    2. Your approval notice was approx. for which month of 2006?
    3. As I can make out, your daughter attended the interview with the H1 Approval Notice of your husband? And that means, the information for your husband's H1 petition was not there in PIMS. Am I right here? Can you please let me know which month/year your husband's approval notice was for?


    2011 modelo de curriculum vitae en modelo de curriculum. modelos de curriculum
  • modelos de curriculum

  • billu
    08-23 08:47 PM
    H4 visa is the worst possible visa in the world.anytime you file for a h4 visa, there is no premium processing and it usually takes 4-6 months for approval. you cannot work on h4 visa and you are dependent on your spouse. as soon as possible, switch to F1 visa. benefits of F1 visa:

    she will have her own status (in future, god forbid, if you lose ur job, you can always stay in US on F2 until you find another job)

    she can earn on-campus (20hrs/week) and can have a SSN

    after graduation, she will get OPT which will allow her to work immediately after graduation

    Some Univs also offer CPT after 9 months of enrollment on which you can work fulltime if your schedule allows (several of my friends started working full time on CPT and took online/weekend courses)

    you can get ALL in-state benefits on F1 that you would on H4. as long as you can demonstrate that she has been in the state for more than 6 months/1 year (depending on the state)

    Get rid of h4 as soon as possible. that is the worst visa which has kept thousands of professional well qualified persons jobless for years!!


    modelo de curriculum. modelo de curriculum vitae
  • modelo de curriculum vitae

  • clockwork
    07-18 05:24 PM
    I have some more docs about 485 standard op process, AC21 relief, 485 interview waiver, filing guidelines for EB based immigration petition etc.. but not able to upload. they do fall under max size limits.. Any hints..

    you can mail me to this id <received>. I can split up the doc and post it as multiple items. Thanks -

    Thanks. I received it. Files are pretty small. I dont know why you were not able to post it. Let me try.

    modelo de curriculum. modelo de curriculum vitae.
  • modelo de curriculum vitae.

  • copsmart
    02-15 01:07 PM
    Come on, Man�

    Why are you so worried before even knowing whether your company is a TARP receiver or not?

    BTW, if you entered on AP and still work for the same employer, then you are not on EAD. Also, you have no issues extending your H1.


    Hi rvr_jcop

    Thanks for your valuble advice.To the best of my knowledge my company is not a TARP Company.So if my company happens to be a TARP company ,there is a possibility for H-1 renewal denail.otherwise not.Pls correct me.


    modelo de curriculum. Exemplo 1 - Modelo de
  • Exemplo 1 - Modelo de

  • krishnam70
    05-05 04:37 PM
    No reason to deny your 7th year H1 extension based on the fact that it is for a different role. It DOESNT have to be "same or similar" for this case.

    But the "same or similar" comes into picture for your 485 approval. Well........ at that time ... if the original LC position is still available for you permanently, no issues.

    What happens to the GC petition? I guess that is probably also Amit's concern in the long term

    - cheers

    2010 Plantillas de currículum vítae modelo de curriculum. curriculum vitae modelos
  • curriculum vitae modelos

    04-30 01:26 PM
    So, does that mean i can use AC 21 ? What problems if any should i expect in ac21 transfer ?


    modelo de curriculum. modelo de curriculum. modelo
  • modelo de curriculum. modelo

  • saileshdude
    08-10 03:58 PM
    I thought I will start any 2006 pending cases who are current for Aug bulletin and possibly sept bulletin (i.e if dates remain current for 2006 PDs)

    hair modelos de curriculum modelo de curriculum. house modelos de curriculum
  • house modelos de curriculum

  • arnet
    09-15 01:04 PM
    i remember IV team was earlier posting messages asking members to send questions because they have enough room to accomdate those in the same week. so i think the number of question is less now. this might be one of the reason we have conference call with lawyer once in two weeks.

    if they get more questions in future, they can have atleast one conference call per week or they can extend it 2-3hrs too. once we get more publicity and if our members count (and questions) are doubled or tripled, we can we have more sessions with same or different lawyer. what do you think?

    How many lawyers are there to answer the questions? Can we have couple of more lawyers on our panel so that we can do this more often?


    modelo de curriculum. modelos de curriculum
  • modelos de curriculum

  • hibworker
    03-21 11:29 AM
    First round of interviews went well - now have to send my details to their HR to make sure EB2 porting will work.

    However, does filing AC21 (same or similar) cause a conflict with EB2 filing in this case? Should they file and get I-140 approved and then only I should join them?

    However, does filing AC21 (same or similar) cause a conflict with EB2 filing in this case? : Interesting question - here is my take - if you switch job you'll have to invoke AC21 portability to keep existing application alive. You may choose not to inform USCIS about the change in employment - another grey area.

    Should they file and get I-140 approved and then only I should join them? : This may not be a viable option since filing for Labor takes 2 - 3 months (might be a lot quicker in your case as they are already doing the recruiting). Labor approval can take anywhere from 2 weeks to 1+ years and then I-140 prep and filing even in premium processing may take at least a month. Your new employer may not be willing to wait that long.

    hot modelo de curriculum vitae modelo de curriculum. formato curriculum. Curriculum
  • formato curriculum. Curriculum

  • mhtanim
    09-07 05:29 AM
    What a joke! Their system does not work so we will have to pay the price!


    house exemple de curriculum vitae. modelo de curriculum. Download: Modelo de Curriculum
  • Download: Modelo de Curriculum

  • Aah_GC
    05-03 07:20 PM
    Hi my father lost his passport at the airport today and with it his I94 and US B1 visa. We do have scanned copies of his US Visa and Passport. I would appreciate any pointers on the following question -

    1. What are my next steps?
    2. I figured from browsing few sites that he needs to apply for I94 - does any one know of any vague ETA there?
    3. Would he have to go through his visa stamping again?

    Much apprecaite your reply.


    tattoo modelo de curriculum vitae. modelo de curriculum. de curriculum vitae. formato
  • de curriculum vitae. formato

  • gc_check
    04-29 09:24 AM
    Well, The Travisa & Embassy web site recommends not to book tickets.

    Travisa is very good in updating the status at each step. In my case, my son's US passport was submitted on a Friday to Indian Embassy and they processed on following Monday and returned to Travisa on Tuesday, Although Travisa updates, they shipped passport/pio to me on Tuesday, It left the facility only on Wednesday and I received next day.

    I personally will wait till I secure the documents in hand before any travel arrangements.


    pictures Exemplo 1 - Modelo de modelo de curriculum. modelos de curriculum
  • modelos de curriculum

  • wandmaker
    11-12 10:59 AM
    Is anyone in the similar situation of not receiving the receipts even after check has cashed way back.

    My checks cashed on 10/2, I was able to get the receipt numbers from back of the check. Lawyer/myself did not receive any physical notice. I opened a SR last week and waiting.... :(

    dresses formato curriculum. Curriculum modelo de curriculum. modelos de curriculum
  • modelos de curriculum

  • kshitijnt
    04-26 03:40 PM
    Thanks so much for the responses.

    I have my receipt number. And I am trying to get a hod of my case folder from th company lawyer.

    "As such you do not need H1 due to new rule on OPT, however; you need to check if the H1 was applied for change of status? If it is a change of status application, you need to probably inform USCIS that you will not be changing status to H1."

    Is there any way I can check if th H1 was applied for change of status without information from the company lawyer?

    Thanks again.

    The change of status would have been effective in october. You do not need to inform USCIS until september. As a matter for your benefit, avoid it telling to USCIS until september. Check with previous company's lawyer if they applied change in status. The attorney will tell you that. I-94 that comes with H1 status change, and is your property and you can demand that from the company. If they do not cooperate, inform USCIS anyway.


    makeup modelo de curriculum. modelo modelo de curriculum. exemple de curriculum vitae.
  • exemple de curriculum vitae.

  • s_r_e_e
    08-20 10:42 AM
    Hats off to you guys.

    girlfriend de curriculum vitae. formato modelo de curriculum. modelos de curriculum vitae en
  • modelos de curriculum vitae en

  • pdakwala
    02-24 04:45 PM
    Oh actually I was working with Spector so that we can have markup out asap. Just Kidding. Got busy with work.

    Any way fox please wake up now. It's a show time. We have 27 days left. We all have only one option and that is to "Kill Retrogression virus". There will be no negotiation on that.


    hairstyles modelos de curriculum modelo de curriculum. modelo de curriculum vitae.
  • modelo de curriculum vitae.

  • kcindian
    05-29 12:12 PM
    This is good information. Thanks for sharing.

    09-28 09:00 AM
    1. You can negotiate with him and pay and leave.
    2. when you are on benach if he is not paid you the salary you can also sue him/threat him.

    Again if you have a good relations ship then you can negotiate with your employer. Always leave with good terms.:)

    03-24 01:42 PM
    As per the new proposed law:

    Total EB visa 290,000
    EB-1 EB-2 EB-3
    # Visa issued to each categories
    43500 43500 101500
    Max No of visa can be issued to each county ( India) 10%
    77000 among EB-1, EB-2, EB-3

    10% of Total EB + FB visa is 770000.
    Please refer to Visa Bulletin April, 2006, where the distribution of visa is clearly explained with example.

    2. Section 201 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) sets an annual minimum family-sponsored preference limit of 226,000. The worldwide level for annual employment-based preference immigrants is at least 140,000. Section 202 prescribes that the per-country limit for preference immigrants is set at 7% of the total annual family-sponsored and employment-based preference limits, i.e., 25,620. The dependent area limit is set at 2%, or 7,320

    No comments:

    Post a Comment