Monday, June 13, 2011

holi wallpaper_20

images megan fox wallpaper 2009. holi wallpaper_20. N wallpapers wallpaper
  • N wallpapers wallpaper

  • abused
    01-10 12:23 PM
    I filed my I-140 and I-485 concurrently on July 6th, 2007
    Not sure how long it will take to get I-140 and _-485 approved. My lawyer says I should hang in there and try to be patient.

    My I-140 and I-485 were transferred from Nebraska to California and back to Nebraska in September 2007. September 2007 is the last time that they were transferred, as far as I know.

    When I called the USCIS number, the automatic voice operated system said that if my case is still unapproved afer 180 days from the date of the last transfer, then I should call to speak to a customer representative.

    So I guess I will have to wait to March 2008 before I can get to speak to anyone about my I-140, if it has not been approved by then.

    I am in the EB-3 category.

    wallpaper N wallpapers wallpaper holi wallpaper_20. more.
  • more.

  • jonty_11
    04-29 03:21 PM
    From the title of the thread seems like u already got an RFE...please use good judgement in naming threads....

    holi wallpaper_20. cool ipod touch 4g
  • cool ipod touch 4g

  • eilsoe
    10-03 01:25 PM


    ::::eerie laughing is heard briefly, then a loud choking sound::::

    ::::mistyfying silence covers the land::::

    2011 more. holi wallpaper_20. wallpaper cantik.
  • wallpaper cantik.

  • dotsndots
    05-06 02:55 AM

    I received a Transfer notice today for both me and my wife suggesting that our I-485 petitions have been transferred to the local USCIS office. Below is the exact message.

    Current Status: This case has been sent to another office for processing because it has jurisdiction over the case.

    On April 30, 2009, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our LOS ANGELES, CA location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done. This case has been sent to our LOS ANGELES, CA location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    From what I could find through browsing through various forums is that usually one ends up getting an interview when this happens. Does anybody have any other thoughts? or has anybody received a similar notice recently?

    Just get ready for an in person interview at local office.


    holi wallpaper_20. bit, background, bitjun
  • bit, background, bitjun

  • AJT
    10-08 08:29 PM
    Filed @ NSC, Rec'ed 07/27/07
    Got Receipts on 10/01/07 from TX for EAD, AP, I-485 for self and spouse
    Rec'ed EADs for self and spouse on 10/5/07
    AP - Rec'ed and pending
    I-485 - Rec'ed and pending

    holi wallpaper_20. Fractals
  • Fractals

  • NikNikon
    June 17th, 2005, 03:44 AM
    Maybe my monitor is set a bit dark since I have yet to see my version as being too bright. Do pictures in my gallery seem to bright as well? If so I may have to do some adjustments.


    holi wallpaper_20. Happy New Year Wallpaper 20
  • Happy New Year Wallpaper 20

  • needhelp!
    03-09 03:12 PM d79

    ( d79)
    22 CFR, Part 42, Sec 42.53
    Sec. 42. 53 Priority date of individual applicants.
    (a) Preference applicant . The priority date of a preference visa applicant under INA 203 (a) or (b) shall be the filing date of the approved petition that accorded preference status.
    (b) Former Western Hemisphere applicant with priority date prior to January 1, 1977 . Notwithstanding the provisions of paragraph (a) of this section, an alien who, prior to January 1, 1977, was subject to the numerical limitation specified in section 21(e) of the Act of October 3, 1965, and who was registered as a Western Hemisphere immigrant with a priority date prior to January 1, 1977, shall retain that priority date as a preference immigrant upon approval of a petition according status under INA 203 (a) ( or (b) ( .
    (c) Derivative priority date for spouse or child of principal alien . A spouse or child of a principal alien acquired prior to the principal alien's admission shall be entitled to the priority date of the principal alien, whether or not named in the immigrant visa application of the principal alien. A child born of a marriage which existed at the time of a principal alien's admission to the United States is considered to have been acquired prior to the principal alien's admission.

    [WIKIfication needed]

    2010 cool ipod touch 4g holi wallpaper_20. megan fox wallpaper 2009.
  • megan fox wallpaper 2009.

  • webm
    02-13 04:22 PM

    Need a little advice. We (my husband and I) filed our 485 on July 2 under EB-3and have received AP, EAD, FP etc. Our PD date (July 7, 2001) got current in the March bulletin:). I wanted to check if there is way to find out if our cases have been adjudicated and are ready for approval as and when a visa # is allocated in March.


    One more criteria is,If your 485 Notice Date falls prior to the processing dates (respective Processing Centre) as well THEN you can expect adjudicated in or after March depends on your Luck..

    This criteria was mentioned in one of the recent thread in this forum..


    holi wallpaper_20. jennifer lopez wallpaper hot.
  • jennifer lopez wallpaper hot.

  • va_dude
    03-11 02:56 PM
    Krithi.. you said your case was similar. Have you had to travel back into the US after having switched jobs on an EAD with a pending 485?

    Did you have to carry employment verification letters, paystubs, old H1b notice, AC21 docs (if any) also?

    As 'tertip' noted, it would be nice if someone with first hand experience could post details on what the IO's response was when they said they did not work for the same employer anymore?

    hair wallpaper cantik. holi wallpaper_20. Floating Monster iPhone
  • Floating Monster iPhone

  • monikainusa
    03-22 10:48 AM
    Thanks Sac-e-ten,
    My husband will talk to lawyer soon ....but he's very depressed and me too...what are the options do we have we need to file appeal through lawyer company is not showing any interests. Sir ..please advise..ur help will be highly appreciated...


    holi wallpaper_20. If I have to explain this to
  • If I have to explain this to

  • chanduv23
    02-24 09:27 AM
    Thank you theshiningsun and chanduv23.

    Chanduv23 - You are right. I'm working for a consulting company and the contract is ending.

    I want to clarify little more.

    1. Will I receive NOID, if my employer revokes I140? Can I avoid it by filing AC21 before my existing employer cancels the I140?

    2. Can I travel out of the country without the job? Will it cause any issue at the Port of Entry, if I use AP to enter US (but currently doesn't have the job in hand)?

    Here is the whole meat - I have written about this probably 200 times.

    You may receive NOID - yes - thats how it works. An employer sends a letter to the service center stating that the candidate has moved to a different job so does not want to hold this position and decided to eliminate the position. The officer then processes the request - usually this whole thing happens in 4 to 6 weeks after your employer sends the letter.

    If you already sent a new employment letter from your new or prospective employer - chances are that it may end up in your file or not - we don't know how USCIS works internally. Even if your letter reaches your file, the officer processing your 140 revocation may not physically check your document folder, rather may rely on their online system which may not have any reference to AC21 change in job because AC21 is not a formal process.

    Now, if you sent AC21 letter and it reaches the officer processing your 140 revocation, chances are that the officer may accept it or may want more information in form of an RFE so that the process looks standard, RFE or NOID is almost similar and in case of 140 revocations, they usually send NOID - which means you cannot withdraw your 485 and you have one shot at your 485 by responding to NOID.

    In some cases the officer may send a denial on 485 - the denial will not have any reference to AC21 but clearly states that your 140 was revoked and therefore your 485 got denied. In such cases you have to file for a motion to reopen - this has happened a lot and continue to happen (though we do not see lately because lot of cases have been preadjudicated and not many 485s being filed or not many 140 revocations. Motions take anywhere from weeks to few months and you may need help from Ombudsman's office at times if it is getting delayed. Now when it comes to travel - if you travel when 485 is denied, you cannot come back and file for MTR - it gets complicated.

    AC21 works just fine in most cases and people have navigated smoothly and usually the same or similar job has never been an issue as long as you are doing similar job. technically you don't need copy of labor as long as you know what you are doing. The job duties need not be a photo copy of earlier job but just be similar. Say if you are a .net programmer, you are fine if you are doing Java.

    Good luck and don't panic. Do talk to a lawyer if you want and look for a good job. Fulltime jobs are taking a long time to get because employers are picky in this market with more supply than demand. Don't let your employer know you are looking for fulltime jobs - he may take instant revenge. It is not only consulting companies that we talk about and trash, but any employer looks for their interests - corporate world is greedy and selfish - one must know how to play.

    Also remember, not all lawyers are ethical because it is a business to them and they will do what is in best interest of their business. You need to be smart and tricky. It is painful at times to deal with all the legal stuff when you want to progress, burt work your ways smartly.

    If you want to travel without a job in hand, it is your choice, most times it is smooth, as long as your documents are intact, I think you will be fine, but there is always a risk. I would recommend to find a job and then travel.

    hot bit, background, bitjun holi wallpaper_20. User Image. Welcome!
  • User Image. Welcome!

  • waiting_4_gc
    07-27 03:30 PM
    You can't write 01/01/1995. In that case your check will be invalidated. Check expires after 180 days. :D :D

    But you are correct for RD :)

    Umm, what if USCIS takes more than 180 days to encash the checks?

    Do we have to re-file the application/re-send the check?:confused:


    house Clean Desktop Wallpaper. 20 holi wallpaper_20. saif
  • saif

  • small2006
    08-20 02:38 PM
    I gto the same response last week. They were so adamant in denying me the info that I got frustrated and hung up on her.:mad:

    tattoo Fractals holi wallpaper_20. harry potter 7 wallpaper hd.
  • harry potter 7 wallpaper hd.

  • franklin
    06-01 07:21 PM
    Just in case not all new members are Indian, I suggest this poll which covers ALL nationalities


    pictures Happy New Year Wallpaper 20 holi wallpaper_20. Ubuntu Studio Wallpaper. 20
  • Ubuntu Studio Wallpaper. 20

  • Blog Feeds
    01-25 02:20 PM
    Last week, Congressman Jason Chaffetz (R-Utah) introduced the Bipartisan Reform of Immigration through Good Enforcement Resolution in the lower house of Congress. According to Congressman Chaffetz, the resolution does three things: � make E-Verify mandatory for all employers, and hold employees accountable as well; � provide sufficient border infrastructure and manpower to secure and control our borders; and, � reject amnesty and any legal status which pardons those here in violation of our laws. At first I thought this was the usual anti-immigrant measure we expect to see from the folks in the Immigration Reform Caucus. But an interview with...

    More... (

    dresses User Image. Welcome! holi wallpaper_20. 2011 wallpaper. 20 Lionel
  • 2011 wallpaper. 20 Lionel

  • raysaikat
    05-25 03:43 PM
    Apply for AP - 350 bucks. If you application is valid - you will get it.
    Do this before trying to figure out using more money if your application is active. That may result in raising alarms and ultimately may be bad for your application. No one can penalize you for applying for EAD AP.
    Once your husband is back here ask him to reapply for EAD and you send in your application too. If that comes you are all set no need to refile H1B but keep it just in case because of your special case.
    All the best!

    This is not a good advice. Whether or not the GC application is active (not abandoned) depends on the action taken by the primary applicant. USCIS may have the file as active, and may approve EAD --- that does not mean that the legally the application is not abandoned. If and when USCIS starts working on the application and issues RFE, etc., to clarify status of the applicant at various times, they may decide that the application was abandoned. If the poster worked on the EAD based on the abandoned GC application, then it is likely that USCIS will consider her to be out-of-status from the time she had no basis for EAD, which may mean a long illegal presence, triggering 10 years or permanent ban, etc.

    The right thing for the OP to do is to consult an immigration attorney who will be able to determine whether the application may have been abandoned or not.


    makeup jennifer lopez wallpaper hot. holi wallpaper_20. Clean Desktop Wallpaper. 20
  • Clean Desktop Wallpaper. 20

  • crystal
    04-28 03:08 PM
    What possible reasons , you think you might get an RFE on h1-b extension?

    girlfriend harry potter 7 wallpaper hd. holi wallpaper_20. art wallpaper. 20 Fractal Art
  • art wallpaper. 20 Fractal Art

  • pmb76
    03-25 04:49 AM
    This sustain act is total BS. They want to increase H1-B numbers without reforming the EB system. They do not want to increase EB numbers. They do not want to do away with country quotas. They don't have country quotas in H1-B. This just creates more and more backlogs for everyone. I HOPE THIS BILL DOESN'T PASS. The companies and lawmakers just want cheap labor without "paying" for it. Just a bunch of self-serving bigots !

    hairstyles If I have to explain this to holi wallpaper_20. Dragon ball z wallpaper 20
  • Dragon ball z wallpaper 20

  • mrajatish
    05-25 08:47 AM
    Called Sen. Bingaman, Chuck Hagel's office - talked nicely to staff and explained. Wife is also calling - let us do this, folks, do you want to wait another 12 years while your gardenere gets his/her greencard. Wake up or sleep forever.

    08-27 10:55 PM
    If employer or attorney are not helpful then there are high chances that they are hiding something, may have communicated to you I-140 approved in EB-2 whereas in real EB-3. One of my friend already have experinced same problem, EB-3 instead of EB-2. His company is in Jersey and the name starts with N.

    Another reason why employer is hiding (or don't want to share) suspecting that you can leave him.

    Be careful and try some way (as suggested above) to know about your I-140. All the best.

    08-25 03:18 PM
    Greencardfever5, first of all I don't think you needed to apologize. Everyone has their own schedules and priorities, and just because you did not spend enough time on IV, does not mean you are not welcome here.

    Do you mean to say other people who spend time, energy and money do not have any other priority or work and sitting idle. Everyone has priority other than spending time in IV. By the way what happened to the Op's priority now. There is no priority now and wants to spend in IV. Do you think its fair...?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment