Saturday, June 11, 2011

hello kitty land japan

images Hello Kitty hello kitty land japan. The Kitty is back and this
  • The Kitty is back and this

  • jthomas
    05-06 03:44 PM
    This conference is for lawyers and employers and organized by lawyers. The organizers are charging fees for it too.

    So what will IV gain by meeting lawyers and paying money to just get in?
    Or by showing our face to USCIS official, Do you think by showing your face you will get your greencard and can promote IV? If that is true why don't you go and sit in front of USCIS and show your face to everyone entering that building?

    And if you want to go then go. Why do you want IV to pay your $350?

    Doing something is always better than doing nothing. If IV members would go for the meeting there are chances that they would meet some people and talk to them. In the next meeting these people would go to the stage and talk about IV. If one does not do anything there is a high chance that one would do anything in future.
    Please motivate IV members to do something. It does not matter whether it would bear results or not. After few errors they would be doing better and right things. Lets walk the talk and not talk talk talk.

    wallpaper The Kitty is back and this hello kitty land japan. hello kitty-will
  • hello kitty-will

  • JSimmivoice
    01-22 08:21 PM
    I was working for a Company A with whom I recently had my petition extended until this year Aug. Then I got laid off and then changed to Company B in Dec 09. But since then until now which is 6 weeks my current employer (his lawyer) has not filed my H1 to USCIS and going to do it shortly. But then Company A again want to rehire me now. One good thing is my Current I-797 petition is with Company A which is not revoked and is valid. But the bad news is they say I've been out of H1 Status since I left them in Dec and that would be a problem for them and for me to rehire me.

    The Options Company A is giving me is to go out and get restamping done based on the current petition I have and agree/confess to Consulate that I was out of H1 status for 6 weeks and was under unauthorized employment (which I did not intent to break law as I only came to know a week back that my new employer has not filed the H1) and ask their forgiveness to come out clean. But under the current H1 weather I really don't want to risk going for restamping is one and revealing that I was out of status for 6 weeks which leave my chances of restamping slim.

    So I'm really looking for an answer here from someone who either has went through my situation or someone with experience or a professional advice. Just let me know how can I join back Company A legally without going out of US to restamp?

    hello kitty land japan. Who doesn#39;t love Hello Kitty?
  • Who doesn#39;t love Hello Kitty?

  • helph1b
    09-18 05:16 AM
    It seems that NJ based consultancy firm "Segicorp" is fraud because it has taken money on behalf of H1B aplications from many candidates and there is no response yet.

    Segicorp is giving same reply to all that applications was couriered thru fedex and waiting for reply from USCIS. They are just fooling as there is no prrof that our application packets was really couriered to USCIS. If they had really sent our application packet then we would have atleast received Receipt number.

    All of many friends who have applied thru other consultants has received receipt number long back and are waiting for their status. If we had atleast received receipt number and no approval, then also we would have been convinced that approval depends on USCIS and NOT on segicorp. But Segicorp had nicely and smartly enjoyed everyones money and are free without any problems.

    Now from last few weeks they are not even replying any emails or phone calls. This clearly indicates that it was very well planned fraud. They should really be sent to jail. :mad:

    2011 hello kitty-will hello kitty land japan. Hello Kittyin Japan?
  • Hello Kittyin Japan?

  • jayz
    07-02 11:59 PM
    This is the only mode of silent protest. We need to act on it and everyone needs to send the same message...


    A victim of revised July 07 visa bulletin


    hello kitty land japan. Japan is the land of Hello
  • Japan is the land of Hello

  • paragpujara
    04-04 08:21 PM
    Hi GC gurus,

    I am in dilemma and seek your help desperately.
    Currently i work for a consulting company A (around 500 employees). He provided me with a pre-approved labor(EB2 category, pd 02/05) and recently got my 140 approved. The client(say company B) i am working for has offered me a full time position and i am willing to take it up. But according to the company's (B) policy the GC process can be started after one year of joining.

    I talked to my company (i.e company A) about my decision to join company B. He provided the following explaination :
    1. EB2 to EB2 porting is not possible: According to him EB3 to EB2 porting seems possible but he wasnt sure about EB2 to EB2. He needs to look into the matter. Can you please provide some more information on this...

    2. Query on Ability to Pay: He said that when company files 140 for current employee who are on company payroll right now, he might get REF regarding ability to pay. At that time he has to cancel my 140 as well as number of approved 140 that are unaccounted for (i.e employee left or he didnt cancel), to prove company's ability to pay for current employees. So his argument was that it will be difficult for him to retain my 140 for next 1 year. But i believe GC is for future employment and he has to pay me the salary as per the LC. The company seems to be making good amount of profit. So i feel he is trying to hold me back by providing excuses. Or is this a valid reason ?

    Please provide me your input asap as i have to decide very soon.

    hello kitty land japan. in the land of Hello Kitty
  • in the land of Hello Kitty

  • sainwa
    07-06 01:53 PM
    there are some beginner level shootng courses, inquire at your local gun store.

    make sure you understand the law about keeping the gun (concealed/un-concealed) etc how to carry in vehicle , work safety laws about the gun being present in your vehicle at work parking site.
    if you understand the law well then there shoudl not be any issue.

    Store's are on 6 month back order on the top selling ones. Even if you get one, getting ammo is a big challenge now a days. They are also back ordered for many days due to hign demand.

    I bought some decent amount of gold with my glock too ;)

    Dollar may crash any day in next 2-3 years. that is day , when things will go out of control.


    hello kitty land japan. mascot, Hello Kitty.
  • mascot, Hello Kitty.

  • fide_champ
    03-14 02:10 PM

    My mother has 10 yr multiple entry visa. She is planning to travel from Bangalore India to USA through Lufthansa Airways. She has a stop over at Frankfurt airport for about 3 hrs. Does she need to get a transit visa for that. Any recent experience or suggestion? Thanks.

    If you have a valid US/Canada visa stamp, then you do not need a transit visa for Germany.

    2010 Who doesn#39;t love Hello Kitty? hello kitty land japan. Hello Kitty
  • Hello Kitty

  • aps
    01-07 12:13 AM
    is it possible to get answer to this question by infopass?


    hello kitty land japan. Puroland (Hello Kitty Land)
  • Puroland (Hello Kitty Land)

  • lvaka
    05-19 01:19 PM
    Dear Desertfox: Can you please advice me on the below 2 questions while efile (756 - EAD)
    1. Q 14 - Manner of Last Entry into the U.S.:
    (Visitor, Student, etc.) - Which option has to select from List of Values. ( DA: ADVANCE PAROLE (DISTRICT AUTH)?.

    2. What do I mention for this : For (c)(9) eligibility status only
    Please select the location where your
    I-485 is pending:

    Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:



    1. I was been advised by my Lawyer to pick "PAR -Parolee" if we have used our AP. But if we have last entered using H1 B then we have to pick "H1 B"

    2. We have to provide the following in this field
    485 receipt number - xxxxxxx
    140 receipt number - xxxxxxx (This is optional)

    I would put the first line with the 485 receipt number

    hair Hello Kittyin Japan? hello kitty land japan. I trust the Hello Kitty
  • I trust the Hello Kitty

  • walking_dude
    10-25 03:47 PM
    Indiana, wake up and smell coffee. Your neighbors in MI wish you good luck.


    hello kitty land japan. Well certainly the Japanese
  • Well certainly the Japanese

  • Ann Ruben
    03-30 07:27 AM
    The best document to have is a copy of the I-140 approval notice. You are legally entitled to have a copy of this document, and can obtain it by making a Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) request to USCIS using Form G-639. USCIS provides detailed instructions at: USCIS - Freedom of Information and Privacy Act (FOIA) ( D&vgnextchannel=34139c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)
    In my experience, it can take anywhere from 2 months to 18 months for USCIS to act on a FOIA request and provide copies.

    Hope this helps.

    hot Japan is the land of Hello hello kitty land japan. Hello Kitty!, Miyajima, Japan
  • Hello Kitty!, Miyajima, Japan

  • guchi472000
    07-01 04:09 PM
    Hi All,

    I had a previous empoyer A > Then a Prefered Vendor B > Then a Client C.

    Now I have transferred my H1 to a Preferred Vendor X & Still working on same project with the Client C, but with a different contract all togeather.

    Preferred Vendor X > the Client C

    Now the issues is , my previous employeer A is harassing me ( Vendor B is having no problems) , asking for money or filing a legal case agaist me,as I have signed a non-compete agreement with them. Can he do so ?? what can be the worst consequences?


    house quot;The land of Pikachu, hello kitty land japan. It sells in Japan for $33.
  • It sells in Japan for $33.

  • sivaji2007
    03-28 09:00 PM
    Many thanks for IV to get this fixed for students. I am student member of IV since 2007.
    I have posted this message in other forums and urged the student community to join IV.
    IV rocks!

    Until now, the student community and the OPT community felt that IVs goals were not in sync with them.

    OPT is now being considered to be extended for 29 months. This is a big boost for students who want to pursue their American dream.

    So, if you are a student or an OPT candidate, you are definitely benefitted by this move.

    This is a call for all students/OPT to unite under IV umbrella. Please sign on this thread and pledge your support to IV. Spread the message among your community. Urge everyone to join IV. Start getting active on IV. Most of you are young talented folks from all over the world, and your talent and freshness will keep IV going strong.

    So join IV now and join your State chapters. Spread the message among your friends.

    tattoo in the land of Hello Kitty hello kitty land japan. have a Hello Kitty land.
  • have a Hello Kitty land.

  • sanju_dba
    08-30 12:39 PM
    I read SKIL bill and it refers to "Exempts U.S.-educated professionals with advanced degrees". I Do not see why an online master degree does not fit in here. Maybe I am missing something :)

    This is an excerpt of Section 201.
    Section 201. United States Educated Immigrants. Exempts U.S.-educated professionals with advanced degrees and those who have been awarded a medical specialty certification based on post-doctoral training and experience
    in the United States from the annual green card (i.e. immigrant visa) cap.
    Yea, If(let say) most of the applicants are US-Educated professionals, then its most likely less applicants gets adjusted under VisaCap, so its a good news on either side!


    pictures mascot, Hello Kitty. hello kitty land japan. Apart from Hello Kitty seaweed
  • Apart from Hello Kitty seaweed

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    09-07 09:59 AM
    I'm not sure how much help this would be. But I've noticed in the past that companies in India like Wipro et al apply for H1/L1 for their employees and keep the H1 around. And when the need arises, they send them over on short term work assignments (anywhere from 1 - 18 months).

    Ideally for the purpose of meetings etc, they should be using the B visa, especially when they have not sponsored an immigrant petition. But in your case, you have an immigrant intent so I guess a H or L is the way to go. Please consult an attorney as I have no idea about what implications your Canadian pay setup will have over the 'pay prevailing wages during H1B presence' issue.

    I dont know much about L1 but yours seems perfectly suited for an L1 and I believe L1 can have immigrant intent too. Any reason you cant go on to L1?

    dresses Hello Kitty!, Miyajima, Japan hello kitty land japan. Hello Kitty Tells You You Are
  • Hello Kitty Tells You You Are

  • americandesi
    08-11 05:39 PM
    That is not a flaw in the system and in the USCIS manual, they know it. Since the previous I-140 is already approved and you've stayed more than 6 months in that I-140, then there's no need for the ability to pay. USCIS is treating your case as if you already have a GC, it is just that it is pending.

    If one has a GC, he can transfer to another employer. It is your risk if your new employer has not the ability to pay you. The same is true with portability, USCIS doesn't care anymore if you transfer to an employer with no ability to pay you because the first I-140 is already approved and you worked for it already. They are concerned now about your I-485 (AOS) and your qualifications under it.

    What you say holds good only if employer A had already paid the proffered wage during those 6 months.

    Suppose employer A is currently paying 70K and the wage for the proposed GC position is 80K and if employer A is able to prove that his Net Income or Net Assets is >=80K then it’s sufficient to prove ability to pay. In such a case, he is bound to pay 80K only after I-485 approval.

    Going by above, the employee wasn’t paid 80K at anytime. Even then, USCIS approves his I-485 if he is able to provide an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A, though the abilty to pay 80K by employer C is in question.


    makeup Puroland (Hello Kitty Land) hello kitty land japan. quot;The land of Pikachu,
  • quot;The land of Pikachu,

  • saileshdude
    09-07 10:49 AM
    Yes� It�s me Sreedhar. According to the conversation with my cousin, what ever I posted here is true. I am not sure what IO said is going to be happen or not. My cousin and myself working in the same office. I will keep update what ever happen to his case.


    Thanks for sharing this. I find it hard to believe what IO said (not you) . I think IO must have meant it will be current for PD 2003/2004 people. And using unused numbers from past is more of legislative thing that I am not sure if USCIS has the power to do it.

    girlfriend have a Hello Kitty land. hello kitty land japan. Kitty Land Japan 2005
  • Kitty Land Japan 2005

  • digitalrain
    06-25 06:50 PM
    The link below describes where and how to apply for humanitarian parole.

    USCIS - Humanitarian Parole ( D&vgnextchannel=accc3e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60a RCRD)

    Thank you.
    Should I apply for my kid,or put his name, as if he's applying for himself?
    I got an answer from yahoo answers saying that I should apply for it,as if I was my kid,put him as applicant,but how can I sign for it,since he is not me and he is only 6 months.It's terrible and inhuman to separate a newborn from his mother.
    Unbelievable!I waited more than two years to get together with my wife and now God knows how long I have to wait to get together with my kid.I just wonder how inhuman human laws can be.
    Thank you

    hairstyles Well certainly the Japanese hello kitty land japan. AGIP is bringing to Japan a
  • AGIP is bringing to Japan a

  • delhirocks
    07-08 04:28 PM
    Good Job...

    06-14 09:55 PM
    I really don't get this anime thing... I don't find drawings attractive...

    10-16 02:03 PM

    Based on current stats,

    LC - It will take about 4 months from the date you initiate your case with your lawyer
    140- Eb2 or eb 3 will take from 4 weeks to 4 months
    485 - If u are from India or China and based on current situation for Eb2 it could take upto 4 years and 6-7 years for EB3. If you are from Rest of the world it would be 1-2 years.

    However, if the SKIL bill passes, things could change and you could get the whole GC within 2 years or so.........Keep hopeful...that is what I am doing after 8 years on H1........with a MBA from a US University!!

    In addition to what final GC said, you need at least 3 months before you file the PERM labor cert application to do all the prep work, advertise etc.

    If your job falls under EB3 you are screwed no matter where you come from.
    But since you will be getting a Master's degree, you can work on H1B for a year, then get a different job which falls under EB2. That way you would start your green card a year later, but you will be able to file 485 with 140 and you will get your green card much sooner.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment