Tuesday, June 14, 2011

haifa wehbe 2011

images haifa-wehbe-83-2912-8996078 haifa wehbe 2011. Lebanese singer Haifa Wehbe at
  • Lebanese singer Haifa Wehbe at

  • snathan
    05-13 11:32 PM
    Hi Ruban,

    I also have my H1B extension on Sep 09. Your replies are straight to the point and very clear. Thanks for you help and support.

    When you find the answer is helpful, please click the thank you button for the attorney. It will add points for them.


    wallpaper Lebanese singer Haifa Wehbe at haifa wehbe 2011. Joined: Feb 2011
  • Joined: Feb 2011

  • mjadala
    09-06 05:55 PM
    Lack of communication between USCIS and DOL

    haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa, Haifa Wehbe 2011,
  • Haifa, Haifa Wehbe 2011,

  • cdeneo
    01-05 04:45 PM
    That is one option but given that I am not on H1 and nor with the same employer - it may not be the way to go. This is something I am going to look into and have an attorney weigh in on. Thanks!

    If she has the H4 stamped, with the validity 06/09 then she can enter using the H4.

    my 2 cents.

    2011 Joined: Feb 2011 haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe 2011. Top Comment:
  • Haifa Wehbe 2011. Top Comment:

  • rjgleason
    January 6th, 2004, 09:41 AM
    I took some photos today in poor light (please, sun...) and had to use ISO 800 to get decent shutter speeds. However, I find this isn't really useful with small birds as the noise basically covers a lot of detail. I find it difficult to on the one hand remove enough noise from the background so sharpening doesn't amplify it too much, and on the other hand leave enough noise so the feather details don't get smoothed out. So, what I did was use the magnetic lasso tool to select the bird (and inversely everything else), and used more Neat Image on the background than on the bird. I wonder if this couldn't be a trick to save some borderline images.

    I'd appreciate if you'd critique these two images: do they look very unnatural to you? It does give almost a 3D effect, but I think I may have gone too far on the backgrounds.



    Anders: Great idea....looks fantastic........Now its time you set up yourself in the Photographer's notebook and this shud be your first entry.


    haifa wehbe 2011. haifa wehbe 2011 photosession
  • haifa wehbe 2011 photosession

  • krishnam70
    06-11 05:13 PM
    Dear Viewers

    Could anyone please advice me on how to claim the unpaid salary from the previous employers.

    I was working for a company based in Michigan run by an Indian. This person did not pay me my last month salary. He does not pick up his phone or respond to my email. I have all the proof that my client has paid him the money for which I worked but he continue to ignore my request. This guy owes me around 5000 dollars.

    Any piece of advice would be of great help.

    1. Send an email to the employer
    2. Send a letter with a proof of delivery and signature stating your case and that you need to be paid and reminding him/her of their legal obligation and give them 7-10 days to comply failing which you will report to DOL.
    3. If you have not received your dues, complain to your DOL immediately

    I assume that your legal status is not compromised by doing the above and you have a backup for maintaining your legal status in case the employer comes back at you by canceling your H1 etc.

    - cheers

    haifa wehbe 2011. haifa wehbe daughter. arabic
  • haifa wehbe daughter. arabic

  • maddipati1
    11-20 07:02 PM
    1) You CAN use the AP that is approved while you are out. However someone needs to courier the document to you before you can enter with it. I am doing the same thing with my Law Firm. You do not need the AP in hand to leave the US.


    did your lawyer told you that u can go out of US while AP is still pending?

    Krishna is correct. read the I-131 instructions carefully.

    i am in the same boat. waiting for AP and trip planned with tight schedule.


    haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe
  • Haifa Wehbe

  • ashkam
    02-25 01:00 PM
    She doesn't have to go for H4 Visa stamping, as she already has a valid H4 Visa stamping valid until Aug 2009. (I think). I'm more worried about Port of Entry, if she will have any problems..

    You are wrong. Since she is currently on an H1B, her previous H4 stamp is invalid. She will need to get it restamped. When she returns, at the port of entry, unless she gets her H4 restamped, her status will be H1B and she will not be let in on her old H4 stamp.

    2010 Haifa, Haifa Wehbe 2011, haifa wehbe 2011. haifa-wehbe-83-2912-8996078
  • haifa-wehbe-83-2912-8996078

  • bouncer
    09-23 02:26 PM
    Hi bouncer,
    I just wrote a tutorial on how to call custom states programmatically or via code here: http://www.kirupa.com/blend_silverlight/custom_vsm_pg1.htm (the last two pages will be most helpful for you).

    Are you unsure how to call the states, or are you unsure how to detect the direction of mouse movement?


    I know how to call the states but not sure about the detection of mouse. I want to call each states on each direction.


    haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe – Enta Tani (Live
  • Haifa Wehbe – Enta Tani (Live

  • kanakabyraju
    07-10 11:34 AM

    One of the clients is not considering EAD as a valid document to enter their facilities. Funny thing is their security team are ok if you have valid visa and I94 but not EAD.
    I think this is more of ignorance about EAD.

    Can some provide doucumentation which says discrimination of EAD is violation of Law? or some thing that says EAD is a valid document to work adn stay in the country.

    EAD Can not be a valid document to stay.

    hair Haifa Wehbe 2011. Top Comment: haifa wehbe 2011. %2F2011%2F01%2Fhaifa-wehbe
  • %2F2011%2F01%2Fhaifa-wehbe

  • voldemar
    12-31 02:30 PM
    If your wife wants to work, then, of course, both of you have to be on EAD.That's not correct. Primary applicant could be on H1 and dependent use EAD. When dependent starts using EAD it doesn't affect primary applicant.


    haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe Lebanese top model
  • Haifa Wehbe Lebanese top model

  • Berkeleybee
    04-08 01:21 PM
    I thought the "Freedom of Information Act" requires the federal goverment to disclose all data and procedure unless it is exempt by some other laws (list of super spies, for instance). Wouldn't it be possible to using this law to force them to disclose their numbers?

    Is there any month by month ombudsman report? I was just thinking It doesn't have too much of use if they report AFTER the number is wasted....


    I have had several conversations with the staff of the CIS Ombudsman on this issue. Believe it or not, DOS has been resisting official efforts to release these figures. Just last week I also talked to the Office of Communications at USCIS about this issue -- no promises have been made but it is an on-going battle.

    Also, if you are familiar with the tables in the Yearbook of Immigration Statistics -- those are aggregated tables -- this year (FY 05) for the first time there was a limited release that showed us EB subcategory approvals by country. Such data exists for every year and every table in the Yearbook of Immigration Statistics but is not released to the public -- why? Because the Yearbook tables have been done a certain way since kingdom come. We are also trying to change that.

    So yes, we are trying, but it seems to me that it is not in the interest of an inefficient organization to cast light on the nature of its inefficiencies.

    Will keep members posted on this.


    hot haifa wehbe 2011 photosession haifa wehbe 2011. By: fptdaigaku | 30-04-2011,
  • By: fptdaigaku | 30-04-2011,

  • gainedi
    06-03 09:58 AM
    Is there anyone who has got a denial/rejection for filing 485 before 120 days?


    house AnA MacHi LiK 2011 haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe Hot Sexy Woman
  • Haifa Wehbe Hot Sexy Woman

  • amit1234
    08-26 03:58 PM

    I looking for porting my approved EB3 labor and 140 to EB2. Here are my details:

    My qualification: Diploma in electronics and communication Engg in India
    (3 years diploma after 10th)

    Years of experience: Since 1991 in IT (About 20 YRs)

    Green card process: EB3 Approved labor and 140.

    Situation: When I contacted one of the university in USA they informed me that I can
    do the Masters instead of BS online degree.

    My question1: Will I be eligible to file my EB2 if I do Masters without doing BS?

    My question 2: Is MS from International Technological University (http://www.ITU.EDU) is accepted bu USCIS for Immigration purpose?

    Thanks in advance

    tattoo haifa wehbe daughter. arabic haifa wehbe 2011. RE: Haifa Wehbe amp; Carlo Nakhle
  • RE: Haifa Wehbe amp; Carlo Nakhle

  • mattresscoil
    11-12 11:57 AM
    I have an EB3-I I-485 Pending with PD Dec 04 and i am currently on 6th year of H1B. I have EAD but not using it. Spouse using EAD to work. Should i go for extension of H1B based on I-140 approval? How many years can i get H1B extension for?
    I am reading conflicting posts with some saying only 1 yr extension and some saying 3 yr extension based on i-140 approval. Anybody been through this or have any info on this, I would appreciate your response. How many years can i get H1B extension for?

    1. You are eligible to get 3 H1B year extension based on an approved I-140. However it is up to the Immigration officer to grant you the appropriate term. The appropriate term will depend on the employer paperwork that can suggest that there is atleast 3 years worth of work available for you to do.

    2. Two of my friends got their H1B extensions on the basis of approved 140 (after their 6th year). One of them provided the client letter proving that there is a lot of work for another 3 years but got an extension for 1.5 years only. My other friend submitted client work order showing work for 6 months but that guy got an H1B extension for 3 years.

    Your best bet is to provide all the paperwork and request extension for 3 years and leave it up to the IO to make the decision. (Certain things are beyond our control, but the things that are must be handled well)


    pictures Haifa Wehbe haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe →
  • Haifa Wehbe →

  • kumar1
    10-10 01:40 PM
    Sorry, I am already married. :rolleyes:
    Marry me...i like funny people......


    dresses By: fptdaigaku | 30-04-2011, haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe amp; 50 Cent in
  • Haifa Wehbe amp; 50 Cent in

  • cdeneo
    01-05 03:56 PM
    Hi there,

    I need your advise - have an issue with travel back to the US.

    My wife is in India, her AP is expired and she needs to travel back to the US. I am working on an EAD, changed employers and could not transfer my old H-1 (H1 was valid until 06/09 - she has a H4 stamp in her passport valid until the same time). Given there is no H1/H4 or AP available to her now, how can one go about getting either AP reinstated (I know it says one cannot apply for AP when out of the country) or some other status for being able to travel back. We do have a child (US citizen) also in India with her.

    I am trying to get advise from an immigration attorney as well but would like to hear from folks here if they have had to deal with this issue and if so what is the best way to deal with it.

    Before someone shoots me for asking this question let me make it clear that I have been aware that she should have come back before her AP expired and one cannot renew AP while out of the country and this puts her GC application at risk (abandonement) - there were some factors involved here that were not in my control and therefore we have landed up in this messy situation.

    I would really appreaciate any advise you can provide to my query. Thanks!


    makeup Haifa Wehbe – Enta Tani (Live haifa wehbe 2011. AnA MacHi LiK 2011
  • AnA MacHi LiK 2011

  • bluekayal
    10-22 07:49 PM
    OK. mystery solved. The IIO from TSC I spoke today, said everything is in order, and perhaps there was an inputting error. I'm relieved, and yes, my case is preadjudicated.

    girlfriend RE: Haifa Wehbe amp; Carlo Nakhle haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe was born in
  • Haifa Wehbe was born in

  • CaliHoneB
    02-24 07:25 PM
    I have been reading all the posts and been contributing modestly and been suffering for a long time because of retrogression. In my humble opinion what ever we do if it needs to succeed we definitely need to *distinguish* ourselves from illegal aliens and other professions and prove that us staying here is in best interest of the US. Not to discourage anybody but CIR is a big task and I don't think politicians are really ready to solve this problem because of its magnitude and huge implications it is going to have for deciding to go one way or another. Probably retrogression would have been solvable with relative difficulty if it is not for the timing of CIR.
    and somebody mentioned that allowing to file for 485 with out need for waiting for visa numbers may actually increase the retrogression because of some of the privisions for illegal aliens..I am not totally sure on this but if it is true it just makes all the more important that we need to establish seperate category for high skilled workers.
    I think SKIL bill would be one way to go and another would be to actually lower the limit of investment category visa..I know the second one seems like a long shot because currently it requires $500K in rural areas and generally one million but hear me out
    If we could lower that limit to $100 k and make it investment in any US based companies in addition to having certain years of work experience in the US. We can argue that we are actually contributing to economy in more than one way and us being here helps generate more jobs in the US and it definitely makes different from others.
    I know preapproved labors were being sold at >$25k at one point and if people knew that there wouldn't be any problems with that then a lot of us would have shed that money for a guaranteed GC so if 100k over a period of time would guarantee a GC and that 100k is still going to be with us after certain amount of time then may be it is not that bad idea....

    I am glad some one else also agrees with my thoughts..Let us continue this discussion on old thread..


    hairstyles Haifa Wehbe Lebanese top model haifa wehbe 2011. Haifa Wehbe Enta Tani English
  • Haifa Wehbe Enta Tani English

  • sku
    12-30 10:07 PM
    All set..I will changing job after 180 days from Next week, I will change my immigration lawyer from my employers
    Ist Question
    I am thinking of Murthyas as lawyer. Her fee of taking over pending $ 2100, Can anybody suggest any other lawyer and there Fee's etc and all.
    I will really appreciate the help.

    IInd Question:

    For Filing AC21 , do I need letter from the my future employer that job profile matches. My Job Title Matches my Labor Certification Title It was Software Enggineer Now it is Senior Software Engineering, But As I am in IT my old labor certification says about some old Oracle Technology but new job is J2EE and Also my Labor Certification talks about Financial Business Area but New Job is HealthCare Sector.Common thing are Both Says Design and Development of Software application.. Is it OK ?

    01-04 12:19 PM

    Can someone please tell me the entire process involved to bring parents to U.S as Visitors.I know few things but am very confused about the documents we need to send and needed application forms .

    I went through vfs site for required documentation (I know we should book the interview date through vfs-usa site.)

    They mentioned DS-156 and I-134 forms. where to get these forms from?
    What are the documents that should be sent from U.S
    What about the financial support proof. Should we show specific amount as proof of support for each person visiting?

    Please Advise.
    Thank you.

    For the DS-156 and I-134 forms you can download it from travel.state.gov.

    List of reqd docs from US:

    Couple months of your paytubs
    Last 2 years of W2.
    Full Passport copy.
    Employment letter.
    Bank statements showing the balance (from the date account is opened).
    your status in US( say I 797 approval notice and I 94)

    08-20 01:25 PM
    I would just wait out the 6 months for AC21 to kick in, then go to work for a reputable company. There's no need to sign on with a dicey consulting shop once you've got your EAD and AC21 is in play.

    Also, I believe the AC21 "same or similar job" constraint is more flexible than you're thinking. As long as you stay within the same o*net category (e.g., programmer or systems analyst or whatever), you should be fine. USCIS doesn't care whether you're a java programmer or a .net programmer. (But I am not a lawyer, you may want to clear any potential new job with a qualified attorney).

    No comments:

    Post a Comment