Sunday, June 12, 2011

friends quotes wallpapers

images friends quotes wallpaper. friends quotes wallpapers. Posted in Best Friend Quotes
  • Posted in Best Friend Quotes

  • rajeshalex
    08-28 03:55 PM
    I got 2 year EAD. My 140 is pending and 485 pd is current

    wallpaper Posted in Best Friend Quotes friends quotes wallpapers. marriage quotes wallpapers
  • marriage quotes wallpapers

  • gcgonewild
    03-10 03:24 PM
    It's been the case for about 2 weeks with NJ.

    friends quotes wallpapers. wallpaper of friendship
  • wallpaper of friendship

  • hpandey
    03-16 12:53 PM
    expect an RFE in a month or two. Also fill in your profile to help others...

    Guruji - Can you please predict something about my GC application too :D

    2011 marriage quotes wallpapers friends quotes wallpapers. Posted in Success Quotes
  • Posted in Success Quotes

  • akred
    06-23 01:06 AM
    Interesting question. Since they are taking 8-10 days or more to generate receipts perhaps we can send papers in now and hope they generate a receipt in the first week of July.


    friends quotes wallpapers. best friendship quotes
  • best friendship quotes

  • alseethis
    09-19 11:09 AM
    This is by far the most hostile forum I've been....
    Maybe because everybody is frustated by immigration laws.
    You have to be carefull with anything you say here, because someone come up bashing you because you didn't did something...

    friends quotes wallpapers. friends quotes wallpaper.
  • friends quotes wallpaper.

  • lskreddy
    08-07 05:19 PM
    There is no need for you to have H-1B status if you are working in India. If you are not working in the US, you are not in any status and don't need any. You could return to the US in visitor status provided that you were not working here in the US. If you can explain to the consulate that you really intend just a short visit, even though you have permanent residence filed, you should get the B visa.

    I'm assuming that you are from India and therefore don't need any visa to work in India.

    Thanks. Yes, I am an Indian citizen.

    Do I need NO status even if I were on the company's pay roll and getting paid in US dollars while working outside US? In spite of their gracious offer to allow me to work remote, I do foresee a need where they would require my presence (a week or so at a time). Will B1 cover a visit to the company that I am getting paid for? Or, is there a type of B visa that allows me to visit the company and actually work for it?

    If you/any others help me point to someone who can help me with IRS implications, that would be great. I don't expect this to be simple, thus my effort to do it the right way. The last thing I would want after spending 10 years here is to break the law.

    My company and I will consult before signing on the dotted line. This is just ground work and thanks for all who take the time to answer these questions.


    friends quotes wallpapers. best friendship quotes
  • best friendship quotes

  • anilsal
    12-20 11:37 AM
    I watch his show regularly. I invite other IV members to also watch his show (late though).

    2010 wallpaper of friendship friends quotes wallpapers. friends quotes wallpaper.
  • friends quotes wallpaper.

  • anilsal
    08-24 09:50 AM
    It may be true that the representatives are looking forward to the elections. But we should make an effort to make them (and maybe the folks who contest against them) knowledgeable about issues faced by Skilled "backlogged" people, in the immigration circus.

    On a lighter side, sipping tea is good

    There is a good news for an ardent Tea drinker in me (the only good news happening. :) )


    friends quotes wallpapers. friendship quotes wallpapers.
  • friendship quotes wallpapers.

  • CADude
    02-08 12:36 AM
    Mean Nothing if you PD is not CURRENT. If your PD is current you will get GC Soon.:D

    What I am asking is "what does processing date mean"?
    Does it mean that they have started working on my application?
    or that the cases on that date have been finalised either by way of approval OR denial ?

    hair Posted in Success Quotes friends quotes wallpapers. wallpaper of friendship quotes
  • wallpaper of friendship quotes

  • flyingninja
    10-29 03:57 AM
    I have been working on H1B for past 6 years and just came last week to visit Mumbai and get visa stamping. (My Labor & I-140 is cleared in 2009, I am working for my employer for past 5 years). I applied for H1 extension in April 2010 in premium and got visa approval in 2 weeks with no RFE).
    We (I and my wife) have stamped visa once before in Delhi, 2007 with no problems, so this time I was expecting a routine re-stamping from Mumbai consulate. However, the lady at the interview counter asked me few questions and documents such as contract paper between my employer and vendor etc. (I was not carrying it with me) so she gave me a 221 (g) letter with the list of documents they would need to see.

    Petitioner Documents:
    1. A copy of petition with all supporting documents as filed to USCIS (including full I-129, cover letter for USCIS and educational equivalency report)
    2. Petitioners Income Tax Return for the last two tax years and financial statements.
    3. A notarized list of all the petitioners employees. The list should show all employee's name, their specific job titles, start and end dates, their individual salaries, their immigration status, and which project/client they are working with.
    4. State Unemployment Wage Reports, showing all wages paid to each employee in state, for the past three quarters as filed to (this should be actual form filed to the state authorities and wages paid during the quarter) for all states.
    5. A letter (on letterhead) from the personnel department at the U.S. job site stating that there is a vacancy for you.
    6. A letter from the client company sponsoring the project and a copy of the contract between the U.S. based petitioner and the client company, stating the timing, terms and agreement for your project.
    7. A detailed and specific description of the internal development project to which you will be assigned. Include a complete technical description of the project, employer, timeline, current status, number of employees assigned, worksite location, and marketing analysis for the final product.

    From the visa applicant:
    1. Certified copies of your comp academic credentials.
    2. Evidence of previous work experience in the petitioned field.
    3. Evidence of extension of legal status in the U.S.
    4. Your federal income tax returns and W-2 forms for tax years(previous 2 years)
    5. Copies of all pay slips and monthly bank statements for the following period (previous 2 years)

    I have done MS in Computer Science from US and got stamped from Vancouver in 2005 and then in 2007 (Delhi with the same employer). I have all the necessary documents for myself (there is 2-3 week of unpaid leave in early 2009). The interviewing lady did mention that my employer has some indicators in the system that he is not in good standing.

    Knowing this, could someone please advise me what are my options?
    1. I am working on getting relevant documents from my employer, do you think I still might run into problems?
    2. I have a direct vendor between my employer and client, I am thinking of approaching the direct vendor to file for H1B and transfer, do you think that could be a problem?


    friends quotes wallpapers. friends quotes wallpapers. friends quotes wallpaper.
  • friends quotes wallpapers. friends quotes wallpaper.

  • BB_1976
    06-17 09:20 AM
    My H1B expires in Oct 2006, I applied extension for my 7th year and got approval till Oct 2007, based on pending labor with company A. I am planning to change employer soon. They are planning to file my Labour before end of 6th year. Still I am confused. My 7th year starts from Jan 2007, will this H1B be valid even if company A is withdrawing my application or even if the company closes?

    I saw in the earlier posting that 8th year extension is valid even if the employer withdraws the pending LC

    I heard for someone else that my 7th year H1B becomes invalid when the company A withdraws or closes.

    Please advice. I really appreciate your help.


    hot best friendship quotes friends quotes wallpapers. funny best friends quotes and
  • funny best friends quotes and

  • chanduv23
    06-08 07:20 AM
    I have a NY lisence and it says on top "Temp visitor, expires 05/29/2010" which is the date on my i 94. So around that time I have to go get that extended to whatever temporary date my status gets extended. What a pain.


    house hair Friendship Quotes friends quotes wallpapers. Quotes
  • Quotes

  • sammyb
    02-09 10:31 PM
    RNGC .. great work done by your little princes ... am eagerly waiting to see the letter ... guess when you post in the forum you have an option to attach certain documents like pdf etc ...


    tattoo friends quotes wallpaper. friends quotes wallpapers. best friends quotes images.
  • best friends quotes images.

  • saimrathi
    07-10 08:33 AM
    No checks cashed yet...

    PD Mar '05
    485 + 140 Concurrently sent on 6/30 recd at NSC on 7/2/07.


    pictures best friendship quotes friends quotes wallpapers. friendship quotes wallpapers.
  • friendship quotes wallpapers.

  • newhandle
    03-06 11:48 PM
    bump. How should I approach my AOS given my case above?

    dresses funny best friends quotes and friends quotes wallpapers. friendship quotes in
  • friendship quotes in

  • adibhatla
    02-18 12:15 PM
    I am in same situation. MTR approved to reopen 485 but online status not changed still shows 'denial notice sent'.

    bkn96 - Can you pls tell me how long the processing took to approve the MTR. Greatly appreciate your help in this matter.


    makeup friendship quotes wallpapers. friends quotes wallpapers. hair Friendship Quotes
  • hair Friendship Quotes

  • Jerrome
    03-10 12:01 AM
    You are not suppossed to submit the i-94 which you received along with 797. Submit only the POE i-94.

    It was told by Officer when i had a issue with the visa date not mentioned in the i-94 during re-entry.

    girlfriend best friends quotes images. friends quotes wallpapers. friends quotes amp; pictures 10
  • friends quotes amp; pictures 10

  • Prashanthi
    10-20 04:54 PM
    Try to file for a change of status from H-1 to H-4, include the hospital records and letter from the employer that your wife is on maternity leave, see what happens. If that does not work then you can think of leaving for a visa, you will not be barred for 10 years as you have not accrued unlawful presence, this is only accrued if your I-94 expires or the USCIS determines that you are out of status. However, going outside the country is risky as you may not get a visa and may get stuck outside the country. I would try to do the COS first.

    hairstyles friends quotes wallpapers. friends quotes wallpaper. friends quotes wallpapers. -friend-wallpaper-quotes .
  • -friend-wallpaper-quotes .

  • iyera
    03-26 07:47 PM
    Hi, I want to go from h1 to h4 to h1 all within 1 year, plus I have a US Master's degree . Please let me know if this is possible without falling under the H1B cap.

    I appreciate your help. Thanks.

    Hi! I am contemplating doing something similar and have read on multiple forums that it won't be subject to the cap if you have been counted once in the past 6 years. Do you/anyone happen to know the aprroximate processing time for an H1B-H4 change of status application? Thanks in advance.

    jaggu bhai
    07-27 12:04 PM
    Thanks to share ur experience and knowledge.
    Frankly speaking we are interested in utilising time effectively, rather than studying hard to get a MS. On the basis of her health grounds, she cannot attend the college.
    Regarding fees, smaller college fees is around 6k, where as big name colleges around 13k,
    smaller colleges are easy to get results.

    We wanted to utilise OPT in the future, so we may have to incline towards F1!!!

    08-10 12:19 PM
    Very welll said komaragiri

    I request members please try to understand the situation, calling USCIS not going to help you, they will get pissed off.

    If you cant participate in every action item, atleast contribute dollars, united we stand help achieve our goals.

    90 Days for receipts
    200 days for AP notice
    365 days for EAD
    2920 days for GC?

    This is not acceptable.

    Let's support IV initiatives and get our applications moving faster.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment