Wednesday, June 15, 2011

family health history tree

images Your Family Health History. Posted on January 11, 2008 - Filed Under family health history tree. I fell out of the family tree
  • I fell out of the family tree

  • ca_immigrant
    03-25 03:41 PM
    just voted for the question mentioned above...

    "Why can't we move immigration bill faster and provide more green cards to legally working people so that will help housing market as more immigrants can bring more change to economy as many people wait to get green card to buy a home in USA"
    VAMSI, CHICAGO - Budget

    Though VAMSI seems to have created 3 question on very similar question...we ideally need one great question....Core any suggestions ?

    Also,one more note...this question by VAMSI has 91+ve votes and 92-ve votes...
    I guess we need way more votes for it to reach Mr President...

    Bump this thread folks !!

    We can make it !!

    Core, would you like to endrose this question or some other question ?

    wallpaper I fell out of the family tree family health history tree. family health tree template.
  • family health tree template.

  • gc_chahiye
    12-17 03:22 AM

    Here is my situation: I was working for a company A as a systems analyst and filed my GC on July, 2004 in RIR. Got the Labor approved in December 2006.

    But I have transfered my H1B to company B in November, 2005 as a systems analyst and filed my GC in Jan, 2007 in PERM. Got my LC and 140 approved in April, 2007 + filed AOS in July, 2007. Still I am continuing my services with company B on H1B (H1b expires on Sep, 2008).

    I am having difficulties with Company B, they are creating problems and planning to lay me off soon. I am very much concerned and worried about it since I live with two little kids.

    My previous employer (company A) willing to take me back but I have the folloiwng questions and would really appreciate and thank you for your answers.

    1. If I want to keep my status with H1B only and transfer my H1 to company A, will that cause any issues to my AOS of company B?

    if your new employer revokes your I-140 before 180 days of your 485-filing, your AOS is gone.

    2. As I mentioned company A has my LC approved, if I transfer my H1B to comapny A, can file my 140 with company A again? If Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?

    you can file I-140, it does not impact AOS from B. In fact at this stage (assuming there was no fraud anywhere) if you simply wait 180 days past the receipt date of your I-485, even B cannot harm your AOS...

    3. If I transfer H1B and continue my services with company A, how does we port ACT21 to my status? Is it must to use EAD to use ACT 21?

    wait 180 days past your I-485 filing, then just do an H1 transfer to A. Using EAD is not mandatory.

    4. If I jump on ACT 21 using my EAD from company B to company A, can I file my 140 with company A? if Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?

    you cna file a new I-140 with A, it does not impact AOS with B. Once htat I-140 is approved, you can even consider interfiling it into your existing 485, so your PD is automatically bumped up.

    5. If I change the employer after 180 days, current employer (company B) will have any authority to create any problems with AOS or with approved 140?

    they can withdraw your I-140. That DOES NOT impact your AOS in any way.
    Wait 180 days, and you are safe from B.

    6. If I filed my 140 with company A and got denied, what happens with AOS from comapny B?

    typically nothing. In rare cases USCIS has gone back to look at previous petitions. If the reason your I-140 with A is denied also applies to the I-140 with B, they can go back and revoke that too. However its extremely rare from what I know.

    Guys once again I really appreciate your time and please give me some suggestions as I am very badly in need of your help.

    just chill. The most critical thing at this stage is to allow teh 180 days to pass peacefully without getting your GC sponsor worked up.

    Confucious had said, when it comes to 485 and AC-21, be smart and patiently wait for the time to pass before you transform from your pre 180 days avatar ( to your post 180 days avatar (

    family health history tree. family health history,
  • family health history,

  • immigrationvoice1
    03-06 01:59 PM
    It has been taking for ever to move. I had missed 3 times already to get it approved during the last 5 years. Lets see if it moves to 2002

    What do you mean when you say you missed 3 times ? Please elaborate if possible.

    2011 family health tree template. family health history tree. family#39;s health history.
  • family#39;s health history.

  • linuxra
    02-17 08:09 PM
    currently iam working with vsginc they filed my greencard processing through different company axiom
    i applied for 485 and iam past 180 days
    i have never been on axiom payroll
    can anybody tell me can i use ac21 portability ?


    family health history tree. 2011 family tree template
  • 2011 family tree template

  • ashkam
    07-24 09:44 AM
    Hi..what is "succession of interest" it the actual 'merger' contract ?

    Other problem i have is getting hold of an attorny as all are busy with the aug.17th deadliners...let me know any good ones in central,NJ area. Thanks

    Hello Ravi
    You need to talk to someone in the law firm (if possible) who did all the paperwork for the merger because they would be the ones to know about this clause. If that's not possible, talk to your HR and ask them to get this clarified from the lawfirm. The succession of interest document is something which your company has to provide to the CIS. I don't know if they would need to attach the merger contract as evidence.

    family health history tree. and family health history.
  • and family health history.

  • jungalee43
    03-25 07:01 AM
    Today Times of India has published an article "Immigrants cost Americans low-skilled jobs". They have referred a study by Center for Immigration Studies. I have already written to TOI for publishing this and urged them to stop helping anti-immigrant groups by publishing such articles. All members please post comments on this article and ask TOI to stop nonsense. whether low-skilled or high skilled this is going to help anti-immigrant cause.


    family health history tree. 2011 family tree template for
  • 2011 family tree template for

  • vinabath
    03-24 03:14 PM
    list of some of the threads created by "vinabath" - how many do you see meaningful???

    Thread / Thread Starter Last Post Replies Views Forum

    No more LC substitution, No more delays in 140. What a relief
    vinabath Today 02:55 PM

    what would you do if you get GC tomorrow? ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Today 02:37 PM

    What does the dots in my profile mean?
    vinabath Today 02:00 PM

    Tips to get your GC in a YEAR ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Yesterday 03:38 AM

    by vinabath 0 445 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Poll: How many will be happy if..... ( 1 2 )

    by vinabath 21 1,922 Priority dates transfers and Post 140-approval options
    H4-H1 stamping in chennai- Visa renewal??

    by vinabath 45 4,405 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    BIG JOKE on us by USCIS. Story of the Century.

    vinabath 07-02-2007 04:00 PM
    by vinabath 14 1,037 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Medical Report Delayed by Six months

    vinabath 06-15-2007 01:38 PM
    by franklin 8 653 Medical exams and related issues
    Y1 Visa - Lets make USA as Dubai

    vinabath 05-18-2007 10:44 AM
    by vinabath 0 468 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    EB2 India - Feb 23 2003. Is it possible this year??

    I am exposed now.

    2010 family health history, family health history tree. Your Family Health History. Posted on January 11, 2008 - Filed Under
  • Your Family Health History. Posted on January 11, 2008 - Filed Under

  • lostinbeta
    10-21 02:03 AM
    True.... but I don't have a camera to practice on :P

    Not even a digital one :(

    Oh well... I will get over it..

    Have fun on your camping trip =) :beam:


    family health history tree. hot family health history,
  • hot family health history,

  • pappu
    04-23 10:23 AM
    Please make sure your title of the thread is self explanatory.

    hair family#39;s health history. family health history tree. dresses Family Health Guides)
  • dresses Family Health Guides)

  • zCool
    05-21 03:06 PM
    Well i dont think thats true that it is must that i have to send the AC21. Like i can always get the employment letter from my employer who sponsered me for my green card. All i was asking was that IF I DO GET THE EVL RFE (I HOPE NOT) then in that instance what i am suppose to do? Get a letter from my current employer or the employer who sponsored me for green card?

    You have to get it from your prospective permanant employer. If you have intention of working for your past employer after you get GC, that would be it,
    If you've made decision to work for your current employer on Permanant basis then that would be it..
    It's not good or bad.. just keep it simple


    family health history tree. hair blank family tree
  • hair blank family tree

  • sixburgh
    06-28 05:50 PM
    Read carefully. It says 'However, there is an exception for people in H, L, K or V'. You are not on H1 right. That condition won't applicable for you.

    I have an expired H1 VISA stamp, but an approved h1 i797 form approved till 2013, but I am using my EAD to work.

    Assuming that, are you saying that I can go to a consulate, get a h1 stamp and reenter on h1 ? and by doing so I WILL NOT jeopardize my AOS?

    Sorry to be a pain.
    I am just trying to understand this properly.
    I do not intend trouble.
    Any replies that you guys are giving is very much appreciated.

    hot 2011 family tree template family health history tree. Family health history
  • Family health history

  • vishalsab2003
    06-04 09:04 PM
    Hi Friend, what finally happened to your petition , was that accepted as is by USCIS. I am recently in the same position where attorney showed intent to extend my h1B beyond 6 years but i dont have old enough labor and I140 is not even aapplied. I can recapture 6 months of time but he showed full 1 year , did you face any issue. My attorney told me nothing to worry as they will give H1 till whatever time we will establish,


    house people family tree, health family health history tree. tattoo health of tree
  • tattoo health of tree

  • mnq1979
    10-22 03:50 PM

    tattoo and family health history. family health history tree. family health history chart.
  • family health history chart.

  • cfan666666
    06-22 03:45 PM
    Thank you for the information,

    according to this link: D&vgnextchannel=52a46c854523d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1 RCRD

    There are many mailing addresses for TSC

    P.O. Box 851983
    Mesquite, TX 75185-1983

    P.O. Box 850965
    Mesquite, TX 751185-0965

    PO Box 850919
    Mesquite, TX 75185-0919

    PO Box 851182
    Mesquite, TX 75185-1182

    PO Box 852685
    Mesquite, TX 75185-2685

    PO Box 852135
    Mesquite, TX 75185-2135

    PO Box 852135
    Mesquite, TX 75185-2135

    PO Box 279030
    Dallas, TX 75227-9030

    PO Box 851804
    Mesquite, TX 75185-1804

    Any idea for filing 485?

    thank you and have a nice weekend.


    pictures 2011 family tree template for family health history tree. family health tree. health of
  • family health tree. health of

  • nihar
    11-30 05:05 PM
    Dhundun you have hit the nail on the head . Now i will be more clear

    I came to USA with F1 as of last year and this year before completing i got approved for my H1 visa as stated by my consulatant and for which i had to be on status hence i continued my MBA and now this is my final semester and i will be done and my visa on F1 is valid till march 2008 . When i spoke to my consultant she told me tat its approved ie , my H1 but it will take another month for me to resolve it . So even if i get a job i have to still work without pay . Now i guess im dependent on her tat she should market me and get me a job . My bad luk that im stuck with getting H1 approved and no job though im through a consultant . Next thing is that i also completed my MBA and now if i was on F1 i could have got my OPT , but i guess now since my H1 is approved i have to wait to be marketed and also the query to be solved . So what will you guys suggest me ???

    dresses Family health history family health history tree. find family health tree.
  • find family health tree.

  • LegallyGC
    08-11 04:13 PM
    Nice to see that u did start a new thread for this..
    I think we all should get together now and make sure 2011 will be a great year for all the immigrant community.


    makeup hot family health history, family health history tree. people family tree, health
  • people family tree, health

  • san3297
    09-02 09:17 AM
    I went to border and security deffered inspection site at Raliegh NC from this url

    The Immigration Officer said to me I 94 can be given only till visa date.He said that you can stay as long as you want in US as you have 797 valid after your H1 stamp date.He said everything is fine not to worry.What shall i do now? I am confused.Can some one point me to site or link on USCIS which states this law.Can some attorneys point this link.

    girlfriend family health history chart. family health history tree. tattoo Family Health family health tree. Tree planting success!
  • tattoo Family Health family health tree. Tree planting success!

  • indianabacklog
    06-27 10:47 AM
    It should appear on your I140 approval under the Beneficiary. Under your name, the A# should appear there.

    Even my lawyer could not remember where my A# came from and I pointed it out to her.

    Some people say, they didn't get it. I'm not really sure.

    Please check your I140 approval.
    Why are you trusting your lawyer if they cannot even remember where the A# came from? Makes me wonder how they justify their existence if this the level of their competence. If I was that bad at my job I would have been on a plane out of the US within a week or arriving.

    hairstyles hair blank family tree family health history tree. Health care costs for a family
  • Health care costs for a family

  • Kodi
    07-17 10:33 AM
    My EAD receipt date is April 18 and they're processing April 28, yet I haven't received anything. Not even FP notice.

    09-25 11:02 AM
    Good find - shows the plight of legal immigrants.

    A bit of nitpicking - actually the chart is underestimating the time for EmploymentBased / skilled immigrants wait - says 11-16 years to get citizenship sort of suggesting 16 years is the worst case scenario to get citizenship. Its a bit underestimate especially for people coming from India/China. I have seen many people (including me) on these forums who entered US "legally" ten years ago and still waiting for GC with no idea when they would finally get it. Some of them might finally get citizenship 20 years after entering the country "legally".

    On the whole it shows the reality of legal immigration and its waiting times.

    10-31 11:21 AM
    ...If USCIS takes more than 3 months to renew your EAD, you could visit the nearest USCIS field office and request for an interim EAD after you have accrued 90 days of filing EAD renewal....

    Didn't they stopped issuing interim EADs half an year ago?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment