Monday, June 13, 2011

desktop wallpaper scenery

images desktop wallpaper, desktop wallpaper scenery. Scenery Desktop Wallpapers
  • Scenery Desktop Wallpapers

  • Eternal_Hope
    12-21 06:30 AM
    I think she should be apprised of pains in getting green cards for skilled workers from India, by ImmigrationVoice.

    Quote from the TOI news article:

    "Amrit Singh has kept a low-profile in the case so far although she handles ACLU's Immigrant Rights Project".


    How should we reach out to her? But then again, if ACLU is not in the good books of the present government would aligning with them actually harm our case (although I don't know what more harm can come upon us after we were all thrown under the (omni)bus ..........)

    Member Texas IV

    wallpaper Scenery Desktop Wallpapers desktop wallpaper scenery. Scenery Desktop Wallpapers
  • Scenery Desktop Wallpapers

  • zigma
    04-06 07:21 AM
    With this bill, if the thought is that about half of the illegals (<5yrs) will have to leave the country and return, and that too without any guarantees, they are not going to do it unless the consequences are drastic. Some, even then may decide that staying illegally is a better option than going back.

    IMHO, this bill amounts to saying,
    1. Let's legalize some of the illegals
    2. Let's push the the rest of the problem away for another 10-12 years
    3. A compromise

    But the question that arises is that, what prevents people who have been here legally (>5yrs) from applying for GC thorugh this method?

    desktop wallpaper scenery. Screen Desktop Wallpapers.
  • Screen Desktop Wallpapers.

  • bluekayal
    03-18 02:50 PM
    I wonder if my child who only has ITIN will get the $300..probably not ...Waste of money to apply for EAD for a 10 yr old!

    2011 Scenery Desktop Wallpapers desktop wallpaper scenery. 1080p wallpaper scenery.
  • 1080p wallpaper scenery.

  • milind70
    07-26 03:12 PM
    My company filed my green card and have applied for 485 for me and my wife on July 19 with July visa bulletin reinstated. We have also applied for AP and EAD for my wife. We both are on H1 at this time. My wife' job is going to end by month end.
    Does she need to file change of status to H4 or it is fine to stay in US with AOS pending status.

    My 140 is still pending

    Actually speaking your wife does not require any visa after applying for AOS but your 140 is not approved so to be on the safer side please change the status to H4. I would suggest consult your attorney


    desktop wallpaper scenery. desktop wallpaper scenery.
  • desktop wallpaper scenery.

  • BECsufferer
    01-21 12:39 PM
    rumour say retrogression may lift on march 2009, is it true????

    Dil ko khush rakhne ke leye, Ghalib yeh khyal be aacha hain. :rolleyes:

    (Atleast his thought is good, to keep your mind at peace)

    desktop wallpaper scenery. Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper.
  • Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper.

  • clif
    06-07 10:03 AM
    You can change jobs. Make sure you (or your attorney) send the AC21 letter to USCIS before your employer revokes the approved I-140. If you do that, the revokation won't have much effect, otherwise you may get NOID (Notice of Intent to Deny).


    desktop wallpaper scenery. Free Winter Scenery Wallpaper
  • Free Winter Scenery Wallpaper

  • lostinbeta
    09-05 02:26 AM
    I agree that it is trendy, but sometimes it is fun to mess around with trends, learn them, then edit them in your own way.

    I don't follow much tutorials. Pretty much everything I use in my images are self done. I probably end up doing it the hard way, but oh well.

    2010 Screen Desktop Wallpapers. desktop wallpaper scenery. desktop wallpaper,
  • desktop wallpaper,

  • nixstor
    08-30 01:19 PM
    You are doing a pledge right now. So go ahead and pledge what you have and try to bump them to 25K. Some short flights need only 15K miles. For example United charges 15K miles for trips between IAD and ORD often.

    Here is a link on how you can add 5k more miles if you would like to.


    desktop wallpaper scenery. and Desktop Wallpapers
  • and Desktop Wallpapers

  • GCWarrior
    04-16 02:57 PM
    Thanks for the quick response gurus. Would like to know if anyone else is in the same boat. Also because of this issue, my spouse is resigning her job and going out of US for a H4 stamp. Is there any way we can avoid it as it is a oversight issue?


    hair 1080p wallpaper scenery. desktop wallpaper scenery. scenery desktop wallpaper.
  • scenery desktop wallpaper.

  • desi485
    09-26 05:38 PM
    My application reached NSC (as per FedEx tracking) on July 24.

    My co-workers who filed to NSC thru' same lawyer all got receipts and FP notices. Many of them filed weeks after.

    My checks have NOT been encashed yet. Neither I have received any updates on receipts or any kind of processing.

    USCIS offers no help and told me to wait for 90 days. Lawyer has the same opinion. Last USCIS receipting update shows that all centers have processed upto July 29 applications.

    My last name starts with 'z' and my co-workers are making fun of me that USCIS processes AOS applications alphabetically based on last name :o

    what could be the reason??? This is killing me.


    desktop wallpaper scenery. and Desktop Wallpapers
  • and Desktop Wallpapers

  • hebron
    08-10 11:37 AM
    1. You can ask them for H1 transfer and AC21 portability of your existing EB3 GC Process.
    2. You can also ask them for doing EB2 processing, some employers have policy that they will do it after 6-12 months but you should do it before joining so that they can analyze if position suits EB2 needs.

    And both of the above should be done before joining a new employer because before joining you are in better bargaining position provided you rocked the interviews.

    Thank you my_gc_wait.

    Regarding response #1 and your comment about AC21 portability, there isn't anything the employer has to do, correct? I believe, if the new job requirements is same or similar, there should be no problem with AC21.

    Also, what can I request from the employer other than the job advertisement itself as evidence to make sure the position suits EB2 requirements.

    hot desktop wallpaper scenery. desktop wallpaper scenery. set as desktop background!
  • set as desktop background!

  • Kodi
    06-03 09:16 AM
    How does it work?

    According to the list an Accountant position requires a STEM discipline in Computer Science.

    So an MS in Computer Science falls under STEM but an MS in Accounting does not?

    Could some please verify this?


    house Free Winter Desktop Wallpaper. desktop wallpaper scenery. Guild Wars 2 wallpaper scenery
  • Guild Wars 2 wallpaper scenery

  • a_yaja
    01-06 10:30 AM
    I will be using AP first time. What documentation do we need to enter (other than passport and un-expired AP)? I will be visiting India for about 1 month? Is there any limitation as to for how long you can leave the country? I got 2 copies of AP. We just need "one" right?

    Also while leaving which I-94 should we surrender? The one which I got when I entered last time - a couple of years ago, or the one which I received with last H1b renewal documentation. Right now I am not using H1b. I am "on" EAD.

    Please share your experiences.

    Thanks in advance!

    You need both copies of the AP. The IO will keep one copy and stamp the other one and return it. When I got back to the USA in December 2008, my POE was Miami. My lawyer had told me to take both copies of the AP with me.

    When I was in the Secondary room, there was another person who had only one copy of the AP. The IO asked him for the other copy. The dude told the IO that he had only one copy and the lawyer had told him that one copy is enough (you could see that he was nervous). The IO sarcastically told him to change his lawyer. The dude then said that he was not planning on traveling anytime before the expiry of the AP and said that the IO could keep the copy he had submitted. The IO again wryly told him that things don't work that way. He told the dude to take a seat and he wold see what he could do (the IO was actually polite all the time to this dude - even thought he sounded sarcastic at times - especially when he said "I would not waste any more money on this lawyer"). To make a long story short, I saw him get his stamped AP back and we left the room at around the same time).

    My advise to you is - take both the copies - you will not regret it.

    tattoo Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper. desktop wallpaper scenery. hd wallpapers scenery
  • hd wallpapers scenery

  • morchu
    04-29 05:53 PM
    F1 is a pure non-immigrant visa. Means at the time of F1 application, if the consulate feels that there is an "immigration intent" they will (and have to) reject the F1. Just by stating that her fiancee is an immigrant, I see potential F1 rejection due to "immigration intent".

    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot



    pictures Free Winter Scenery Wallpaper desktop wallpaper scenery. Free Desktop Wallpaper – High
  • Free Desktop Wallpaper – High

  • ashmeetk
    07-12 03:21 PM
    says you are exempt from cap if you held H1B status anytime in the last 6 year

    Are you exempted from cap if you were on H1B in last 6 years or your received your H1 B in past 6 years?

    I was on H1B from feb 2001 to Aug 2004 and then moved to F2 and then H4 Will I still be exempted from cap though my initial H1 has been more than 6 years old.

    Thanks for help

    dresses set as desktop background! desktop wallpaper scenery. and Desktop Wallpapers
  • and Desktop Wallpapers

  • Dustinthewind
    01-05 12:48 AM
    @sanju_dba - Sorry to disappoint you. We did think about making a documentary, but in the end we all figured that a lot more people might be interested in a narrative feature film. Perhaps we are wrong, but it was just a decision that our team collectively made.

    @waitingnwaiting - Thanks for your honest feedback. You are right about a lot of things. All I can say is, I've been in this country for over 10 years still waiting for a green card like a lot of people. I just wanted to do something to make more people aware of the issues. I'm passionate about film making so I figured way I can do it is to make a film about stories based on my personal experience. Now, I don't know how the audience will perceive the film or if it will change their mind. But one thing's for sure, we all have given our best to this film and attempted to tell stories that have affected our lives.

    Thanks again for the comments.


    makeup and Desktop Wallpapers desktop wallpaper scenery. Free Winter Desktop Wallpaper.
  • Free Winter Desktop Wallpaper.

  • kandhu
    01-02 02:27 PM
    Hi Everybody,

    I know that nobody has an answer for my question, but still i would like to get the views/inputs from the seniors here , who have experience with USCIS.

    When do you think a person with PD of Nov 2007 ,EB3 from India, would be able to file for 485??

    Welcome to the GC journey!

    My GUESS is atleast 5 to 8 years with the current laws.
    (I may be too optimisic. It may be even 10+ years !)

    I know one of the things that IV is figting for is to apply for I485 even when the dates are not current. (This is just one of the many things that IV is fighting for. Review the below thread for detailed info)

    So please continue to Support & Contribute to IV.

    Hope you have a less wait time.

    girlfriend hd wallpapers scenery desktop wallpaper scenery. desktop wallpaper,
  • desktop wallpaper,

  • ashwinicool67
    04-27 07:18 PM

    I have been on H1 for last 3 years and had applied for 485 last july as dependant for my spouse's AOS. My spouse is primary applicant for 485. I have my EAD also. I am worried that I may get RFE if I file for an H1 extension. If I am not able to respond to RFE and my H1 extension gets denied will this affect my I-485 in anyway. I am wondering whether or not to apply for H1 extension and just use my EAD.

    hairstyles and Desktop Wallpapers desktop wallpaper scenery. winter scenery wallpaper.
  • winter scenery wallpaper.

  • rockstart
    08-03 09:41 AM
    You have two options. One is forget the current GC and take new job re-start your GC.

    The second option is keep a copy of your I 140 approval. Join a new company. Re-Start the GC application. When the new labor is approved and lawyer is ready to ship the I 140 package to USCIS ask him to include the copy of Old I 140 approval notice in it with a cover letter to USCIS requesting porting the old priority date to your new application. ( I am not sure of job description in the 2 labors needs to be same/ similar for portablity. My guess is that it does not need to be strictly same but least in same field. Example IT to IT and not say IT to Finance or Healthcare etc)

    The best bet is to take an appointment with a lawyer and go over it. Also talk to new companys immigration attorney if he will support this porting when the time comes.

    04-16 11:02 AM
    thanks weaseley ....
    We are in Kansas....I did show the 485 receipt ....they said 'its just a receipt' not an approval....and so they can't use that. I'll try calling USCIS for the letter. I hope it works since I don't want to waste money on an EAD which I am not gonna use.

    10-01 07:09 PM
    What is the status of this bill ? Anyone?

    Is Sen Cornyn's amendment to this bill still considered ?

    Nothing about this bill has comeup during the last few days.......


    No comments:

    Post a Comment