Saturday, June 11, 2011

d gray man wallpaper

images d gray man wallpaper. d gray d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpaper.
  • d gray man wallpaper.

  • antihero
    11-26 12:53 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I am an EB category GC applicant. I am living in US on AOS pending status and working on EAD. I don't have any other legal status in US. My previous H1 expired long back. I also changed my company after filing I-485.

    I am thinking of visiting India now. I will be carrying my I-485 receipt and my AP for this travel. My question is, can I face any difficulty while boarding a flight in India since I do not have any valid visa stamp for US in my passport? If I remember well the immigration counter in India also verifies a person's visa before letting him/her proceed on the journey.

    Also, can anybody foresee any problems while reentering at the US immigration checkpoint in such a case?

    Can somebody who traveled outside US on just I-485 receipt and AP share their experience with me?

    wallpaper d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpaper. DICA DE ANIME:D.GRAY-MAN

  • Asian
    12-07 01:15 PM
    When does the H-1 B fiscal year start? Is it April? So for example, people apply in April 2007 for the 2007 fiscal year and start working from April 2007?

    In this case of transfer from non profit to for profit, is the priority date portable after I-140 approval?

    This is a different question. Is the government job also regarded as cap exempt non profit?

    Thank you very much for your help! Our immigration gods bless you!


    Sure enough. You need to have h1b visa #s available to transfer from non-profit to profit org. I am in the same boat and you will have to wait till next year's quota. As said, you may transfer between non-profit orgs as many times you like in 6 years. Sorry.

    d gray man wallpaper. Dgray man Wallpaper
  • Dgray man Wallpaper

  • gc28262
    04-01 10:54 PM
    Regarding your H1B status, please read the following newsletter from
    Effect of Travel While in H1B / L-1 Status and Pending I-485 (
    Traveling on AP doesn't necessarily switch you out of H1B. If you are working for the same employer after entering on AP, you can still extend your H1 and continue to be on H1 status.

    Based on my limited understanding, your lawyer is wrong when he says "3 year degree issue is mostly with PERM applications and not with others". 3 year degree issue comes up during I-140 stage. Nowadays USCIS has a strict requirement that the degree should be a "single source" 4 year degree for EB2 applications.

    As for the successful outcome of trying to downgrade your application to EB3, your labor certification should be flexible enough to allow your application to be downgraded to EB3.

    IMO it is better to get a second opinion/consultation with a reputed lawyer. If I were you I wouldn't trust your current lawyer.

    2011 DICA DE ANIME:D.GRAY-MAN d gray man wallpaper. wallpaper d gray man.
  • wallpaper d gray man.

  • cbpds
    08-03 06:27 PM
    you missed on one fav diet control idea ---drinking Green tea :)


    d gray man wallpaper. D.Gray-man Anime Wallpaper #3
  • D.Gray-man Anime Wallpaper #3

  • Berkeleybee
    03-02 05:48 PM
    For everyone who wants to get something going -- i.e. come up with an idea, a strategy to execute and then deliver, please get in touch with the relevant task team leader. Understand that all of them are PROFOUNDLY busy, so gather your thoughts and work out at least some details of your idea before you get in touch with them.

    For Membership: Jay at

    For Media: Sunil at

    For Content: Sandeep,

    For Liaison: Aman and Shilpa

    For Meet the Lawmakers - and

    Hope I'm not missing anyone -- core, please fill this in if I've got it wrong.


    d gray man wallpaper. wallpaper d gray man.
  • wallpaper d gray man.

  • MatsP
    November 14th, 2007, 03:41 AM
    I don't know the Nikon story on sensor cleaning, but most cameras have a "mode" for sensor cleaning, which essentially leaves the mirror up until you switch it out of that mode.

    As to formatting your memory card, my principle is "whenever there is a problem with them". I don't format my cards "to prevent problems". Most problems are caused by "user errors", such as removing the card from the slot before whatever it's in is finished with it - e.g taking the card out of the camera when it's still writing, or unplugging it from the computer before it's been erased. Others may have other ideas of what's "appropriate" here. But formatting doesn't do anything particularly different from deleting the files on the card. The main difference is that the "root directory" is recreated by the formatting, so if there's antyhing wrong there, it will be "fixed up" by the formatting - but you usually know immediately if there's anything wrong there.

    Finally, in about 5500 pictures that I've taken, I've lost three pictures because the card went wrong. The camera said "CF error" or some such, so it was pretty obvious that something was wrong. Formatting in the camera solved the problem, but carrying a spare card is ALWAYS a good idea.

    Edit: This site seems useful.

    I haven't cleaned my sensor ever, so I can't say if it's a good account or not [not that I have a Nikon anyways, but I don't think that really makes much difference].



    d gray man wallpaper. like D.Gray-Man, Hellsing,
  • like D.Gray-Man, Hellsing,

  • green_card_curious
    03-07 04:12 PM

    I filed concurrently for I-140 and I-485 through NIW petition; and for my wife as dependent beneficiary. I received an RFE in Dec 2008 and got a denial yesterday.

    1. Will my I-485 be denied automatically?
    2. When we appeal for I-140 decision, will the I-485 status be "pending" or will it be denied first and then activated after subsequent approval of I-140?

    PS: the reason for the rejection is unknown.

    Please respond ASAP.


    2010 Dgray man Wallpaper d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpaper. d gray
  • d gray man wallpaper. d gray

  • cal_dood
    01-01 02:29 PM
    Just came back from one myself, with stops in Belize, Mexico & Grand Cayman. Did not need visas for any of those. We did not even take the passports to the ports and no one was checking them either. All you need is your ship card.


    d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpapers.
  • d gray man wallpapers.

  • jasmin45
    08-08 04:36 PM
    Even if you are not working on a project, you are technically working for a H1-B sponsorer. Once you could file your AOS, you are legal with a status of "AOS pending". During 180 days period, you don't have to work and just sit at home. Its very unlikely that your already filed AOS application will get adjudicated within 180 days. Once after 180days of filing, you invoke AC21 and start working on again with any employer.

    It sounds a cake walk from your response, What if there is an RFE after 180 days on your sponsor/employer? You missed the point that GC is for future employment with the sponsor. There are certain situations where employee can invoke AC21 and get the protection against employer initiated termination etc. If you do not work for extended period.. no matter whether it is with in 180 or not.. USCIS may anytime during adjudication, question your intention for GC.

    hair wallpaper d gray man. d gray man wallpaper. D.Gray-Man wallpaper 10
  • D.Gray-Man wallpaper 10

  • jonty_11
    07-16 07:09 PM
    It would help if you guys provide ur PDs to get an idea what PD folks are getting CP interview calls?


    d gray man wallpaper. d gray-man :: wallpaper
  • d gray-man :: wallpaper

  • renupond
    10-04 10:46 PM
    No I am not related to eadguru.
    I simply need this info for my spouse.


    hot D.Gray-man Anime Wallpaper #3 d gray man wallpaper. D-Gray Man Innocense
  • D-Gray Man Innocense

    10-10 10:36 AM
    When a person is on H1B with a multi-national company, he/she is an full-time employee of its U.S division and has nothing to do with the company's overseas SBU's. Even if the employee has worked at overseas division and later moved to U.S on H1B, USCIS considers the employee to have been hired fresh due to difficulty the company faced in hiring an qualified American in U.S.

    Your husband is allowed to stay in U.S (until validity of H1B) as long as you do not resign your job in U.S. But if you move to India permanently to work at your company's Indian subsidary you are automatically considered to have resigned your job in U.S. At this point your H1B becomes invalid as soon as you leave U.S and thereby your husband's H4 becomes invalid too. If he stays in U.S despite this (without changing to an alternate visa) he will be accruing out-of-status stay which will allow DHS to ban him from U.S for 3-10 years.


    house d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpaper. allen walker d.gray man
  • allen walker d.gray man

  • ujjwal_p
    09-03 05:26 PM
    You loose your PD. BTW, please update your profile.

    I think there's some nuance to this. You don't lose your PD if the company revokes your I-140, but you do lose your PD if USCIS revokes your I-140 due to fraud.

    tattoo wallpaper d gray man. d gray man wallpaper. Allen Walker, D.Gray-man,
  • Allen Walker, D.Gray-man,

  • glus
    05-31 10:37 AM

    This is my first time $200 contribution for this great organization. Keep up the good work guys!!

    Google Checkout #778027030093989


    pictures like D.Gray-Man, Hellsing, d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpapers.
  • d gray man wallpapers.

  • ganeshpv
    05-01 12:40 PM

    I have to visit India in June and I need to revalidate my visa that expired in April. I received my H1B extention last week, so that's no problem.

    Do I have to go to one of the 4 visa application centers (mumbai, delhi, calcutta, chennai) Or can I just drop by any of the other centers (drop centers I believe, there is one in Bangalore). Website is not clear about this. There is an alluding reference in FAQ that says :

    Qn: I am a returning H1-B/L-1 visa applicant, how do I apply for a revalidation?

    You need to schedule an appointment for a visa interview through our website or at a visa application centre nearest to your area of residence.

    Has anyone done this before? How long is it going to take? Is it similar to the drop-box that existed before?

    I got an appointment in Delhi last year (7th year extention in New Delhi) But this time I can't get an appointment in any of the 4 centers.

    ps: I can't get appointments before June in Canada or Mexico either. :(

    dresses D-Gray Man Innocense d gray man wallpaper. D.Gray-man Anime Wallpaper # 1
  • D.Gray-man Anime Wallpaper # 1

  • Rb_newsletter
    09-18 05:31 PM
    US Laws protect employees completely.

    If at all your current employer wants to do anything they can sue your new H1 sponsor or the end client. If your end client and new employer's attorneys are ok to sponsor H1 and job contract, then you don't have to worry.

    3 years before I wanted to join my then end client directly. But their vendor manager refused becos they had signed an agreement with my then employer stating that they will not hire any resource for 6 months from the date they leave the work.


    makeup d gray man wallpapers. d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpaper.
  • d gray man wallpaper.

  • pagalladkino1
    07-28 06:55 AM
    i just lost my job and had an approved LC with that company. i have been extending my h1 for the past 3 years now. my i 140 was withdrawn when it was first applied as the company did not give all the information when my lawyer was preparing it the second time the company gave a lot of wrong information. my current h1 expirs in dec
    what options do i have ?

    girlfriend Allen Walker, D.Gray-man, d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpaper.
  • d gray man wallpaper.

  • isantem
    08-05 01:02 PM
    EB-3 no longer depend upon your place of Birth.

    :confused::eek: this is a new law by president paulinasmith?:D

    hairstyles d gray-man :: wallpaper d gray man wallpaper. d gray man wallpaper.
  • d gray man wallpaper.

  • gc28262
    08-27 08:13 PM
    I don't think OP can do that, because I140 does not belong to you, it belongs to the company.

    correct me if I am wrong, but I believe the concept is you are asking for copies of documents that you have filed and since you have to attach a copy of 140 along with 485, you have the right to ask for a copy. but since OP has not yet filed 485 or more precisely, has not attached a copy of 140 approval for anything, he/she cannot ask for the same.

    I have heard getting docs from USCIS under FOIA takes about a year or even longer(no experience though).

    Please refer to the following thread. One member has already got it. There are many members who used this to get the approval notice.

    02-01 09:52 PM
    Hello there

    I am student from Tri-valley university. On Jan 20th the college got shut down. I am working on CPT. I came to know about the shut down through my friends, with whom immigration officers met. Although no immigration officers contacted me by any means, my friends suggested me to look for another college and get enrolled as soon as within 30 days. While I tried to enroll in another college, I came to know that still the sevis is not yet released. Until the college releases our sevis, we are unable to enroll in any other college. We are elible to work only if we enroll into the college, get an I-20 and CPT. Now I am worried because until they release our sevis, the admissions in other colleges will meet deadline and what happens if they no more take admissions. Do you have any idea how long can it take for them to release our sevis ? Will it be safe for students like me hereafter to work fulltime on CPT ?

    Thank you

    If you came to know that your school got shutdown from friends which indicates that you did not go physically to school. I myself was a student 10 yrs ago and I understand the hardships the student goes through but rules where rules always which are

    1. Working on F1 without work authorization from school is deport able
    2. Not maintaining grades also will result in loss of admission

    It looks like your concern is to get a CPT to work rather then study. Until you are enrolled in school, you cannot work without proper authorization.

    05-17 10:11 AM
    Would anyone please share contact info of Good and proven lawyer whose legal fees is reasonable or cheaper. My lawyer asking $1800 as legal fees (not filing fees) for H-1B extension which I guess is too much.

    Thank you very much in advance.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment