Monday, June 13, 2011

chicago bulls rose

images chicago bulls rose. chicago chicago bulls rose. Chicago Bulls Rose 1 Women Pink larger image
  • Chicago Bulls Rose 1 Women Pink larger image

  • mach1343
    01-26 11:18 AM
    Minneapolis has the best education for children. Weather wise we have to compromise when it comes to children.

    wallpaper Chicago Bulls Rose 1 Women Pink larger image chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose. chicago
  • chicago bulls rose. chicago

  • gc4me
    12-04 12:04 PM
    I think ashkam is missing the main point here. You are on EAD which is based on an employment based GC application where you have to be employed all the time. You (EAD and people who are on H1) are not supposed to tell that are unemployed! Duh!

    A people who are on H1 (same goes to people with EAD based on a employment based GC) and out of payroll for more than 28 days (not sure about the exact # of days, some says 42 days), you are out of status.
    So think twice before you disclose that you are unemployed.

    You are welcome. Another important thing to look at (from the document) is that for the first 26 weeks of unemployment, benefits are disbursed through a fund paid for by unemployment taxes on companies, thereby not making it a public burden. After 26 weeks, however, extended unemployment benefits are paid by the federal government, which makes it a public burden, which would be detrimental to a person's green card prospects.

    chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose. chicago
  • chicago bulls rose. chicago

  • Munna Bhai
    11-09 09:21 AM
    I am collecting all the documents and I will do premium processing but would like to get clarification regarding the rule.

    I heard that " Labour should be filed 365 days before, whether approved or not" and that will automatically allow you to have 1 year extension.

    Is this correct?


    2011 chicago bulls rose. chicago chicago bulls rose. Chicago Bulls 1# Derrick Rose
  • Chicago Bulls 1# Derrick Rose

  • ilikekilo
    09-18 06:08 PM
    green added for you thanks...

    any one else got approvals for E file EAD at NSC

    any recent EAD approvals? we applied on aug 11 and did FP's on sep 8th, i e filed...mine expires on oct 30th ..please advise..mine is at NSC

    the processing dates show may1....and i am moving to a new emplyer on oct 13th and i dont want my new empllyer to get shocked saying my EAD expires on Oct 30th..any suggestions are apprecaited


    chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose. chicago
  • chicago bulls rose. chicago

  • optimist578
    11-24 08:02 PM
    I forgot to mention that I also have a valid h1b visa. I don't intend to use my EAD. So in that case if I go back to f1, what will happen to my PD and 485 application?
    or is it better to fall back on EAD and continue with education? Please advice!
    Optimist578 - can you please let us know what you find out from your attorney?
    thanks a lotsxk

    I am planning to pursue my studies part-time, while working fulltime on H1B or EAD. If you move to F1 visa, you will have to forego your immigration application. To apply for immigration later will require you to start all over again. It is unbelievable !! :mad:
    So, depending upon your age and other factors, you should consider studying part-time or wait till you get your GC.

    EB3 March 2003
    AOS RD: June 22 '07
    EAD, AP Received

    chicago bulls rose. Chicago Bulls 1# Rose white
  • Chicago Bulls 1# Rose white

  • Dhundhun
    11-21 05:27 PM
    While I was travelling from India to USA, I was waiting at one of the airports in USA for my connection. An airlines staff asked for my passport and by mistake pulled away my
    I-94 from from it.

    The I-94 returns are automated. You may be out of US in records. Another reason to contact USCIS.


    chicago bulls rose. Chicago Bulls Tag rose
  • Chicago Bulls Tag rose

  • doesntmatter
    05-20 05:21 PM
    No AC-21 same Company 1 since beginning of labor & No Address change (6 years)
    No Notice of Intent to Deny; Straight denial notice in around 8 business days
    EB2; Priority Date: Mar 14 2005
    LC: Approved Mar 2007
    I-140 Approved May 2007
    1-485 Applied Aug 2007
    First RFE: Only G325
    Second RFE: 4 Items
    1. Signature issue in Medical forms - redid the forms
    2. Criminal records - got a certificate of "No Records" from the courts in the cities I lived in the US
    3. Travel dates since the first arrival at USA - furnished all of them
    4. Document evidence that USCIS authorized the work between Aug 2002 and Sep 2002
    What happened in that time?
    Was with Company 2 on L1-B
    L1-B was about to expire by Aug 29, 2001;
    Applied for L1-B extension on Aug 3, 2001;
    RFE on L1-B extension on Feb 23 2002;
    Response submitted for RFE on Mar 3 2002;
    Apply for H1-B with Company 3 on August 20, 2002;
    Sep 2002 - H1B Approved; Was asked to go back to home country to obtain AOS;
    Obtained H1-B visa and travelled back June 2003;
    Transferred my H1-B to my current employer (Company 1) and applied for labor certification with my current employer by Mar 25 2005;


    Denial Notice was sent out today (have not received it yet).

    Is it possible that USCIS finds me ineligible for AOS based on:
    Normal Eligibility Standards of AOS under Section 245(a)
    Alien must be �eligible� for immigration; and
    Ineligible classes
    Alien was employed in the United States without USCIS authorization prior to filing AOS application;

    If so:
    1. Will I be able to do a MTR or an appeal?
    2. Is a lawsuit the only way to go since I will not be allowed to appeal?

    How much time do I have and in general - experts who have dealt with situations like this before, REQUEST YOU TO PROVIDE ADVISE ASAP.

    P.S: I do have a lawyer and I am talking to my lawyer for legal advice. The reason I am here is I am not getting all the answers from my lawyer and yes I am looking for another good lawyer. I am also talking to a re-location company and getting quotes to travel back to my home to be prepared for a worst case scenario.

    2010 chicago bulls rose. chicago chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose. chicago
  • chicago bulls rose. chicago

  • Abhinaym
    04-24 11:53 AM
    Anyone else get an update on their lottery?


    chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose jersey.
  • chicago bulls rose jersey.

  • conchshell
    07-30 12:04 PM
    Paper based filing on July 2nd 2008 (NSC)
    Got filing receipt on July 19th 2008

    Today I got the CRIS appproval email for my EAD application. However, the EAD application for my spouse still shows pending. We both filed together (paper filing). Is this normal, has someone seen this type of situation before? Do I need to contact USCIS to remind them about the other EAD application?

    hair Chicago Bulls 1# Derrick Rose chicago bulls rose. Chicago Bulls 1# Derrick Rose
  • Chicago Bulls 1# Derrick Rose

  • H1B-GC
    07-17 01:53 PM
    wow..indeed a long and arduous GC Journey. Congrats!


    chicago bulls rose. Chicago Bulls #1 Derrick Rose
  • Chicago Bulls #1 Derrick Rose

  • Maverick1
    10-17 12:46 AM
    hai all ,

    i dont know where to write this topic , if it is wrong place please excuse me.

    i completed my in computers. i am on h4 . recently i got ead.
    here is my question

    by using ead what type of jobs i can do . if software side jobs means again i have to read any subject some time . but i need job quickly because we were in some financially tight position.

    please suggest me any decent type jobs like data entry or data base entry jobs etc ...something related to my education is preferable .

    those who know correctly experts please suggest . bcz this will be helpful for all who is from h4 to ead.

    i will really appriciate your help .thank you in advance.:mad:

    Since you have EAD , You can take up any job you want/get from the immigration point of view.

    Since you seem to prefer the jobs that suite your qualification (B.Tech Computers) , you can take up programming and/or System Analysis kind of jobs. Do you have any work experience ?

    Although you can take up a data entry job, it will not generally pay much and you will not be using your full potential (B.Tech)

    You can start by taking some training (If you have not done so already). Post your resume in the job sites suggested above. Some companies take people with no experience also as long as you have the potential. My suggestion would be to be honest.

    It is better to spread the word in your friend circle that you are looking for a job in certain areas. Some times these personal connections give you good job positions leads.

    Improving the communication skills and technical skills in some areas is a good starting point.

    Good luck.

    hot chicago bulls rose. chicago chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose wallpaper.
  • chicago bulls rose wallpaper.

  • CADude
    07-23 11:22 PM
    Take alternative opnion from good Attorney and take a chance.

    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(



    house chicago bulls rose derrick. chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose. chicago
  • chicago bulls rose. chicago

  • maheshf
    07-31 12:10 PM
    FYI: Last year, my wife (Dependent) got her EAD before mine was approved. Like i said, if u start looking for trends (and something that makes sense) the way USCIS works, u will most likely be disappointed.

    They just work randomly---there are so many June/July EAD filers who got their EADs approved in 3-4 weeks time frame, and then there are May filers (like me) who've just started seeing some approvals and some are still waiting with applications pending over 90 days.

    You are right...It's random..just received �Card Production� notification for my wife as well..

    tattoo Chicago Bulls 1# Rose white chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose derrick.
  • chicago bulls rose derrick.

  • bluekayal
    10-17 08:15 AM
    thanks for clarifying.


    pictures Chicago Bulls Tag rose chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose derrick. Derrick Rose Derrick Rose #1
  • chicago bulls rose derrick. Derrick Rose Derrick Rose #1

  • capriol
    01-26 07:19 PM
    I am not getting my hopes too high about the EB-485 processing dates--either for the TSC or the NSC. Correct me if I am wrong...but I think that this huge progress in the EB 485 processing dates can be attributed to the fact that EB2 (India) is retrogressed and even unavailable (currently) and EB 3 (India) is also regtrogressed, and of course, not to mention China. So, perhaps both the service centers are processing EB 485's for ROW--and thus this quite impressive forward move.

    If at some point India's EB2 and 3 priority dates move by a great leap beyond what it is now (ie., if the centers start processing the July 2007 VB submissions of EB2 and 3) , then should not we expect that the processing dates of the two centers be back-logged again and thus retrogressed?

    What so you folks think? Thanks.

    dresses chicago bulls rose wallpaper. chicago bulls rose. Chicago Bulls 1# Rose red
  • Chicago Bulls 1# Rose red

  • another one
    11-02 11:25 AM
    I have learned that the immigration provisions that would have created 61,000 additional green cards for nurses as well as added a $3500 fee to H-1B visas have not survived the conference committee and will not be a part of the bill sent to the President (which he is set to veto). There is much speculation as to why this happened. Many people were deeply troubled by the H-1B and its impact on non-profit and smaller employers. In order to allow Senator Grassley to save face, the push was made to strip all immigration provisions out, even though the H-1B fee opponents likely supported the nurses. We also understand the California Nurses Association, the most vocal anti-immigration nursing group in the country, worked behind the scenes to try and kill the nursing provision. Nice that they care so much about their patients and would rather push death rates up rather than immediately dealing with the nursing crisis.


    makeup chicago bulls rose jersey. chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose derrick.
  • chicago bulls rose derrick.

  • ruby
    08-16 05:24 PM
    My I485 was filled with EB3/PD Sep 2002. That time I had EB2/PD-Sep-2004 approved too but my layers said that we should file with “EB3/PD Sep 2002” and when I asked them to combine my EB2 with “EB3/ PD Sep 2002” they said USCIS will reject it.,
    Now as EB3 is unavailable, is it possible to use my EB2 approved I-140 with already filled I-485 ( which was filled with EB3/PD-Sep-2002) so that I can retain my EB3/PD-sep 2003 but change the preference category to EB2.

    girlfriend chicago bulls rose derrick. chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose.
  • chicago bulls rose.

  • help43
    09-10 09:19 PM
    You are correct. I dont have any gap between opt and h1-B. I mean there is no out of status issue.

    But generally if you are applied for h1-b to transfer from F1 status you will get new I-94(I797A) with H1-B approval. Most of my frends got the new I-94.

    I do have my old I-94( I got it when i came to usa to pursue masters,There is no expiration date in it)

    Which consulate is better for this get solved.

    According to my old consultancy i will get 5 paystubs from old consultancy and 2 paystubs from new (H1-B)consultancy is it enough to go to consulate?

    hairstyles Chicago Bulls #1 Derrick Rose chicago bulls rose. chicago bulls rose 1.
  • chicago bulls rose 1.

  • syedajmal
    03-31 04:14 PM
    Speeding is a misdemeanor in some states and can cause a false alarm. Just recollect to see if you can recollect anything where you ran into the law even something minor??

    06-14 01:36 PM
    I work as a dentist in a company which was held in partnership by 2 partners.I have a approved H1b and my I 140 is filed in May 2006.Now as of Oct 01 2006 the original company is finished as the partners have seperated.I am confused about my case, if I have to file a new H1b and 140 or an ammendment or just nothing.The tax id number for the company which will now give my paycheck has changed.As for me my work location has not changed and I still work in the same position.Can I take paychecks from the new company which now belongs to one of the partners or do I need to inform immigration to refile H1 or I140 or both.Any advice is appriciated.

    Please help, in my case my I 140 is approved under EB2 but the old company is split.I have since then joined a new company and have a new H1b but yet to start thr PERM process.I am still in good terms with both partners of the old company.Can I file 485 from the old company and use ac21.

    08-27 06:04 PM

    Thanks for the details. I still have some questions and would like to clarify with you.. Was wondering if you could provide me u r contact number or email id.

    send me a
    message will respond to your questions

    No comments:

    Post a Comment