Tuesday, June 14, 2011

billabong wallpapers

images Billabong Air amp; Style billabong wallpapers. tori praver illabong.
  • tori praver illabong.

  • fromnaija
    07-20 04:46 PM
    For I-485 AOS purpose, date of last entry into the US is used as basis of determining legal status. That is the law. Fair or not, it's not my call

    Let's assume Two people A and B entered into US on Jan 1st 2004 with Visa stamping Valid till June 2006.

    A is without payslips for 2 years , that is until Dec 2005(730 days).A travels out side US and re enters into US in jan 2006 , after that he'll get the payslips and stays legal , then applies for his 485 in March 2006.Then he is maintaining
    100% legal status as he is having continious payslips after his re entry.

    B doesn't have payslips for period of 185 days(aggregate) in his whole stay in US , rest of the time he maintains legal status , but he never travels outside US and applies for his 485 in March 2006.

    In this case B is under risk of illegal status for more than 180 days , as he never travelled outside US.How come this is fair law??This thought bugging me since coupe of days.Guys please share your ideas.

    wallpaper tori praver illabong. billabong wallpapers. Wallpapers
  • Wallpapers

  • sertasheep
    09-23 07:48 PM

    Great! Thank you for the efforts. A wiki is going to be useful!!!

    billabong wallpapers. Billabong Venza Wallpapers
  • Billabong Venza Wallpapers

  • michael_trs
    05-13 03:35 PM
    Smisachu, I agree, I need to add alternative education… thank you for your advice.

    What about “requirements normal for the occupation” is this Yes or No for Master's + 5 years ?

    What is your experience?

    2011 Wallpapers billabong wallpapers. illabong wallpapers. illabong wallpapers. failed wallpapers Www orto;
  • illabong wallpapers. illabong wallpapers. failed wallpapers Www orto;

  • mbartosik
    09-12 07:34 PM
    If you are on bench, not getting paid, your employer normally asks you to send him a letter stating that you are on vacation. This needs to be done every month. For the period you are on vacation, there may not be any pay stubs. Once you get any project, you will send your employer another letter saying that you are back and ready to work for them.

    With this approach, you WILL NOT get any trouble from USCIS or anyone. If any RFP comes, then, employer will show these documents and clear the issues. I did this in the past and all my friends who were in different stages (like Labor filed, I-140 filed, 485 filed) also did and had no problems.

    But as always it is advised that to talk to the lawyer who is working on your case is best suited to answer as that person is to submit the paper work.

    If you are "on the bench" the employer is obligated to pay you.
    If you state that you are on vacation when in fact your are "on bench", and later misrepresent being on the bench as vacation to USCIS you and your employer either committing fraud or conspiring to commit fraud.

    The employer must allow for "on the bench" time in the salary quoted in the LCA that accompanies the I-129 for H1B. If "on the bench" time is not allowed for it probably invalidates the prevailing wage comparison.

    If your employer does not allow for 'on the bench' time in the wage rates quoted, then there is a reasonable argument that you are not meeting prevailing wage, and are infact undercutting US wages (and then some of what Lou Dobbs says is right).

    If you are a consultant you could drop the quoted salary on LCA (but must remain above prevailing wage) to allow for risk of "on the bench" or any other circumstances. That way there is money to cover any gap. However, that requires more trust in the middle man - employer.

    I'm not sure if I've read it right, but it looks to me like you have made a public confession here.

    Of course the period between projects is an ideal time for vacation, as there is no project schedule to deal with. So whether the law is being broken I guess depends on what the motivation is for the vacation, something that is hard to prove. If the employer says you are going to tell him that you are on vacation until he finds more work then that sounds illegal. If on the other hand if you say, "how about I take this opportunity for some vacation?", it is okay.

    One would hope that USCIS expercise common sense. However, common sense could mean being suspicious of gaps because the system is clearly open to abuse.


    billabong wallpapers. Billabong Wallpaper Men#39;s
  • Billabong Wallpaper Men#39;s

  • sandeep77
    07-26 04:09 PM
    hey kalindi, just one question, i am not well versed in the GC procedures, so this might be really out of sync, but arent the priority dates of EB2 India August 2004, how could you apply for i485 when ur PD was July 2005??

    billabong wallpapers. wallpaper billabong. illabong
  • wallpaper billabong. illabong

  • ca_immigrant
    06-23 08:08 PM

    Lets focus energies on "Reuniting Families Act". Use this word. Its important. Visa recapture is part of it, but emphasize "FAMILY".

    We need this bill and 350,000 VISAS that come with it. We have to make sure that those VISAs don't need to used 'per country' basis. Those VISAs must be distributed to whoever is in line, no matter which country they belong to.

    IV core, please focus on this. We need this bill and all those recaptured VISAs can be used for anyone in the line, pre-adjudication complete and held-up because there is no VISA, irrespective of the changeability.

    Core, please help -:)

    One other quick question, I had done a one time donation in the past, but my status does not say donor, does one time donation do that or you have to be recurring donor ?


    billabong wallpapers. Billabong Dakota Dress in
  • Billabong Dakota Dress in

  • fide_champ
    04-06 06:30 AM
    Hello all,

    Anyone knows if there is a certain length of time that I need to be employed with my GC sponsor after 485 approval?

    I have heard 3-4 months, but I am wondering if there is legal time limit or if this is a "good faith" limit.

    Appreciate responses.

    The time limit is 6 months. But if 6 months have already elapsed after filing I485, then you are free to go anywhere.

    2010 Billabong Venza Wallpapers billabong wallpapers. Billabong Air amp; Style
  • Billabong Air amp; Style

  • REEF�
    06-06 05:21 PM
    Nice work vd...lol I only see one path...


    billabong wallpapers. photo Billabong+wallpaper
  • photo Billabong+wallpaper

  • Alabaman
    05-18 07:16 PM
    Good job! However, like I and some other people on this forum have mentioned before, there is the need to de-emphasize our course as an Indian course. We know the majority of people in the GC process are of Indian or Chinese origin but we should recognize we need an all-inclusive approach to this struggle.

    I clicked on the link and the headline read "Indian immigrants in US raise voices" While I understand that this might have come from the reporters who put togther the news, it is important that the members of IV at the forefront of this campaign and indeed all members on this forum, portray our course as as a high-skilled immigrant course and NOT an Indian or Chinese course.

    Just something to think about!

    Great work IV core team! EB immigration will be benefited by the work done by IV core team sooner or later. Keep it up!!

    One will wonder that Indian Government will do something as the India and her economy are benefited by EB immigration big time in last decade. In the global economy the overseas workers are the greatest strength India has and as usual they are completely ignoring the problems faced by EB immigrants in the USA.

    Just a thought,

    hair illabong wallpapers. illabong wallpapers. failed wallpapers Www orto; billabong wallpapers. Billabong Surf Wallpaper
  • Billabong Surf Wallpaper

  • seeking_GC
    07-28 07:33 PM
    This is the content of the email I received.

    Receipt Number: WACXXXXXXXXXXX
    Current Status: Case Transfered to Another Office for Processing

    On July 28, 2009, we transferred this case I140 IMMIGRANT PETITION FOR ALIEN WORKER to our LINCOLN, NE location for processing and sent you a notice explaining this action. Please follow the instructions provided on the notice. We will notify you by mail when a decision is made. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service at 1-800-375-5283 to update your address. You can use our processing dates to estimate when your case may be processed by following the link below. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case by registering in the link below.
    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision from USCIS within the current processing time listed*, please contact USCIS Customer Service at (800) 375-5283.

    *Current processing times can be found on the USCIS website at USCIS Home Page (http://www.uscis.gov) under Case Status and Processing Dates.
    *** Please do not respond to this e-mail message.


    DSLStart can you please post the contents of the email you received?


    billabong wallpapers. illabong wallpapers. illabong
  • illabong wallpapers. illabong

  • suratvoice
    12-17 10:46 AM
    I have an offer from a great company as a program manager that involves management and coordination of teams. There will be a little programming involved. This is in the software industry

    The labor was filed as software engineer whose description says that this was java focussed intense programming position.

    I am EB2, india, dec 2003 with more that 180 days and 140 approved, also have my ead and AP done.

    I plan to move on EAD. Would this qualify as "same or similar". The industry is the same and the job is similar (it just shows normal career progression)

    what do you think?

    hot Billabong Wallpaper Men#39;s billabong wallpapers. Billabong
  • Billabong

  • a_yaja
    01-06 10:30 AM
    I will be using AP first time. What documentation do we need to enter (other than passport and un-expired AP)? I will be visiting India for about 1 month? Is there any limitation as to for how long you can leave the country? I got 2 copies of AP. We just need "one" right?

    Also while leaving which I-94 should we surrender? The one which I got when I entered last time - a couple of years ago, or the one which I received with last H1b renewal documentation. Right now I am not using H1b. I am "on" EAD.

    Please share your experiences.

    Thanks in advance!

    You need both copies of the AP. The IO will keep one copy and stamp the other one and return it. When I got back to the USA in December 2008, my POE was Miami. My lawyer had told me to take both copies of the AP with me.

    When I was in the Secondary room, there was another person who had only one copy of the AP. The IO asked him for the other copy. The dude told the IO that he had only one copy and the lawyer had told him that one copy is enough (you could see that he was nervous). The IO sarcastically told him to change his lawyer. The dude then said that he was not planning on traveling anytime before the expiry of the AP and said that the IO could keep the copy he had submitted. The IO again wryly told him that things don't work that way. He told the dude to take a seat and he wold see what he could do (the IO was actually polite all the time to this dude - even thought he sounded sarcastic at times - especially when he said "I would not waste any more money on this lawyer"). To make a long story short, I saw him get his stamped AP back and we left the room at around the same time).

    My advise to you is - take both the copies - you will not regret it.


    house Pallavi Joshi at Billabong billabong wallpapers. illabong red white layout
  • illabong red white layout

  • Ψ
    06-09 06:52 PM
    there finally got it...after soo many tries....

    tattoo wallpaper billabong. illabong billabong wallpapers. Wallpaper by illabong
  • Wallpaper by illabong

  • gsc999
    01-18 01:35 PM
    Needhelp, new year greetings!

    Its a team effort, nandakumar, abhijit and few others are behind this new effort. You will see, as the day progresses.

    Wonderful news!
    And gsc is back with a bang!


    pictures Billabong Dakota Dress in billabong wallpapers. Pallavi Joshi at Billabong
  • Pallavi Joshi at Billabong

  • cox
    June 16th, 2005, 10:14 PM
    #1 is really good. The eye in #2 is too much in shadow, and what highlight in the eye that can be brought out looks strange (some angular reflection visible in Nik's version). Also, the white wing blaze is center frame, and pulls your eye from the face.

    Besides the better pose etc. of #1, the eye contact is much better, and that makes the shot, IMHO. Dark animals, especially birds with high contrast plumage are really hard to shoot, and you got him in #1.

    dresses Billabong billabong wallpapers. Billabong Hannah Jacket
  • Billabong Hannah Jacket

  • willigetgc?
    07-28 07:47 AM
    India is still in my heart and love everything about her. For me the people hold the charm and since I have lost them, it is hard to consider going back... When I first came almost 15 years ago, I didn't want to stay here but now I 'can't' go back.. One of life's twisted ironies.
    That's my story.

    Good Luck to all those who decided to go back and good luck to those who decided to stay back.


    makeup photo Billabong+wallpaper billabong wallpapers. Pallavi Joshi at Billabong
  • Pallavi Joshi at Billabong

  • skdskd
    08-31 01:15 PM
    Vote Yes


    girlfriend Wallpaper by illabong billabong wallpapers. Wallpaper Download: Rasta in
  • Wallpaper Download: Rasta in

  • Kevin M
    April 3rd, 2005, 04:58 PM
    An alternative treatment would be to dual process (I am assuming it is a raw file). The one above looks about right for the sky area. Another conversion with + exposure compensation for the shadows and blend the two in your editing software.

    Nice image of Half Dome.


    hairstyles illabong wallpapers. illabong billabong wallpapers. .com/illabong-pro-2009.
  • .com/illabong-pro-2009.

  • ragz4u
    04-17 01:54 PM

    I am new to this group. I have a question regarding my PERM case.
    MY PERM case is pending in DOL from last 10 months. I find this very

    Anybody heard about such a long pending case?
    Are there any suggestion for following up on my PERM case?

    Any advise will be useful.


    Is there a way someone can call the DOL? I never received any receipt number from my lawyer, but the PERM was evaluated in 60 days!

    09-14 03:49 PM

    12-12 06:19 PM
    How there could be demand for visa numbers for EB2 India between the years 2000 & 2002. The possible sources of such visa number demand would be from BEC or LC substitution. Both require filing a new I-140 recently, which most likely would not have been approved yet. Are visa numbers alloted even before I-140 is approved??

    Unless there were some real unlucky ones with PD earlier than 2002 that got through 'namecheck' just recently.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment