Monday, June 13, 2011

amor romantico

images apenas do amor romântico, amor romantico. amor romantico
  • amor romantico

  • cox
    April 3rd, 2005, 08:39 PM
    The filter is an excellent suggestion, Gary - I prefer to do things in-camera. I did not take later shots, so I can't sandwich them. The reds were extremely short lived, and clouds were moving in (and it was freezing), but I'll remember to get a couple of different exposures for next time.

    Thanks for the recommendation, QJ. I'll get out my map and find it.

    I'll try your dual processing suggestion, Kevin, but my PS skills are weak compared to some of our resident masters here. ;)

    wallpaper amor romantico amor romantico. Amor Romântico
  • Amor Romântico

  • GCEB2
    09-20 09:01 PM
    Hi... Can any one tell me which are the afforable places in California to buy home. It can be town home or single family homes, Bet 300k to 400k.

    amor romantico. dibujos de amor romanticos
  • dibujos de amor romanticos

  • smisachu
    06-19 10:05 AM
    Hi Guys,
    My co worker is a sales man who travells to latin america frequently. My company is concerned that once he files I-485 he will not be able to travel out of US. He has a valid H1 stamped on his passport.
    His PD is Feb06, EB-3, ROW.

    Can he not travel on his H1 once the he files AOS?

    2011 Amor Romântico amor romantico. amor romantico
  • amor romantico

  • gcgreen
    08-15 12:45 PM
    your description is pretty vague. please provide more details of the precise job description in the labor petition, and the occupational classification code in the application.

    Hello Gurus,

    This is my first post. I had filed 485/140 in Aug. 2007. 140 got approved this March 2008. I donot have pay stub for last 3 months. I am looking for change. My labor is a substituted one( PD 2004). It has skills mentioned of Oracle EBS. I am working on Java/J2EE. I am looking for a new Job with Java/J2EE skills. I am worried that my new offer letter with Java skills mentioned would create a problem for me.

    Please Gurus, can you advice me as to whether I can do that? Will staying on bench create a problem, as I donot get salary on bench.

    Please help me.:confused::confused::confused:


    amor romantico. amor romantico. é o amor
  • amor romantico. é o amor

  • seahawks
    08-09 09:24 AM

    I did not see any posts regarding "1 year H1 extension approval when filed for 3 years". If this discussion is already in place, please point me to appropriate thread so that I could close this one.

    I applied for 3 years H1 extension on 6/26/2007 with approved I-140. My priority date (EB3 -Sep 2003) was not current on 6/26/2007 when I applied for 3 year extension. I got an approval notice today which is valid for only one year. I want to know if this is an error from USCIS so that I could ask to ammend 2 more years.


    unfortunately I missed the bus, we send all document May 29th and it reached USCIS CA on 30th, my pd was current for June bulletin and was approved 1 year extensions. I should have waited until Aug to file extensions, this is my 4th H1/H4 extension:( in 4 years.

    amor romantico. amor romantico.
  • amor romantico.

  • go_guy123
    04-30 03:42 AM
    Yes getting her here on an F1 Visa is your best option. You can hv the wedding in India but she shd not disclose abt her wedding and shd cm here on her maiden name and after afew months you can hv a registered marriage here. That is what my cousin did and they flew together to US.

    This is totaly wrong. In fact if at a later stage this is found out (as it will) he/she can lose GC as well on grounds of perjury(false declaration).


    amor romantico. amor romantico.
  • amor romantico.

  • leoindiano
    06-29 09:28 AM
    Lawyer said they filed on 21st and waiting on the decision. Hope my application is not effected.

    2010 dibujos de amor romanticos amor romantico. apenas do amor romântico,
  • apenas do amor romântico,

  • gugan
    12-13 09:39 AM
    Hi, I am planning to apply for PIO card for my daughter , can you please tell me what are all the documents I need to get notarized ?



    amor romantico. dibujos de amor romanticos.
  • dibujos de amor romanticos.

  • mnq1979
    06-26 09:39 AM
    I jst got an update on my and my wife I-485; i am not sure what it is about as i have not received the RFE yet.....but i think they are asking for our BC as we did not provide them when we applied for I-485;

    I want to know that is it OK if i provide USCIS with the 2 AFFIDEVITS, one for me and one for my wife stating all the information such as Name, Date of Birth, City of Birth, Country of Birth, Mothers Name and Fathers Name.

    Gettign the birth certificate is a very long procedure and i dont think i would have them soon. So i was wondering will it be OK if i provide them with the Affidevits. Will USCIS accept it!!!!

    Lastly, i would appreciate if some one can give me the template that what text should be included in the affedevit !!!!

    Thanks in advance !!!!!

    hair amor romantico amor romantico. amor romantico mano dedo
  • amor romantico mano dedo

  • bkarnik
    05-01 01:29 PM
    Yeah.. I realized that. And I think I can qualify for emergency appt. BUT that wasn't my question. My question was do I HAVE to go to Chennai or can I get it done in Bangalore (they have an office that seems to have drop box like feature).

    No. Drop box is out. You have to go for an interview, because they need to fingerprint you. I would advise applying at the consulate nearest your residence. BTW, there is link on the VFS website to check the latest interview date, I checked it over the weekend and was pleasantly surprised to see May 12th as the most recent date available. It seems the consultae has changed their policies to provide returning people on the same visa status a priority in getting appointments.


    amor romantico. amor romantico.
  • amor romantico.

  • Milind123
    07-26 10:29 AM
    ags123, not to alarm you, but is it possible to apply now for your wife? Since you already got your 485 approved and crossed the proverbial line into the gc land.

    hot amor romantico. é o amor amor romantico. O amor romântico é como um
  • O amor romântico é como um

  • i4u
    07-28 08:57 AM
    Thanks for your response. I have not tried the infopass yet. But my PD is not current and will that be an issue for scheduling an Infopass apointment.

    Also, is Infopass same as Service Request (SR).

    Service Request is for those who are waiting for more than 90 days for check clearance or to report a problem. Also check IV wikki (


    house Tarjetas Amor Cumpleaños Dia amor romantico. Contra el amor romántico
  • Contra el amor romántico

  • venky08
    07-28 04:59 PM

    don't be pessimists...this baloon has been blown a lot bigger than what it really is. there have been some crazy estimates that the number of application that would reach USCIS are anywhere from 100k to 700K or something...its a joke! the lawyer's websites would state anything to make you cringe at this whole process...

    Remember this: nobody is going to give you a warm and fuzzy feeling about the dream of getting a green card in short just have to learn to be pleased by what has been accomplished this month and hope to expect similar good things happening along the way in the future. just keep on doing action items from IV, continue contributing and expect that they will decide to use the last few years' ROW visa to clear the backlog...Cheers!

    tattoo amor romantico. amor romantico. amor romantico. amor romantico
  • amor romantico. amor romantico

  • kumar26fl
    09-21 09:49 PM
    Good idea! Let's have a 'Membership Drive Week' and increase the membership.


    pictures amor romantico. amor romantico. amor. amor romantico
  • amor. amor romantico

  • raju6855
    02-02 09:33 AM
    Thx for your reply.

    But this wasn't told to me (us) by my company's hr, I guess I got to check that advise for second opinion.

    dresses O amor romântico é como um amor romantico. amor romanticas encantadoras
  • amor romanticas encantadoras

  • dealsnet
    10-21 08:26 PM
    File new H1B.
    You may not adjust the status. (B1 to H1). (Get the H1B approval without 1-94 attached)
    You need to go to India and attend interview to get your visa stamped.
    Do premium process to save time.
    So you will be safe. Everything can be done within 45 days, if do PP and move fast.
    Entry on H1B will be safe for future immigration matters.

    Dear friends,

    I entered to US on 5th October 2009 on B1 visa and at POE I was given 3 months duration to stay.

    I came here to write physical therapy licensing exam on 8th OCT (same is mentioned as an annotation on my B1 visa) and now I passed the exam and licensed.

    Now a hospital is ready to file a H1B work visa for me through premium processing and they want me to start working for them immediately after the approval of H1B.

    Other relevant past details are

    H1B non cap petition- June 2008
    221 g at the consulate for the H1B petition since I didn't had the license.
    Hospital withdrew the H1B petition in August 2008.

    Dear friends, kindly let me know whether its safe to change the status within 15 days of my entry(its a different hospital). And if not how many days should I delay the filing of H1B. I would like to change the status here without going back to my country for H1B.

    And also whether this will have any future adverse effect when I file the immigrant petition. Thank you very much for your valuable advise in advance.John


    makeup dibujos de amor romanticos. amor romantico. Tarjetas Amor Cumpleaños Dia
  • Tarjetas Amor Cumpleaños Dia

  • abhijitp
    12-31 04:12 PM
    Happy 2nd Anniversary IV!

    Finding you (and NOT being able to apply for I-485) was my biggest achievement in 2007!

    On this day... let us all pledge to working so hard that "retrogression" is history before IV turns 3!

    girlfriend amor romantico. amor romantico amor romantico. makeup amor romantico. agua
  • makeup amor romantico. agua

  • gcnirvana
    10-25 05:31 PM
    Primary and secondary applications are totally independent once its receipted. I got my EAD 3 weeks ago but nothing for my wife. The status says 'Received and pending'. After FP, my LUD got updated but again nothing for my wife.
    Go figure...:confused:

    hairstyles amor romantico. amor romantico. Ninio Romantico
  • Ninio Romantico

  • mmanurker
    12-31 04:36 PM
    Is your PD is current ? Goodluck any how.
    I have a loooonnnngg PD is Dec'2003 EB3-I. What is ur PD?

    09-09 05:23 PM
    can you show me a single post in IV that states that they have travelled after applying for AP, and come back with an AP. May be I missed it.

    the rule states that you have to be present in the country when you apply for AP. It does not say anything on where you need to be when it is approved. There are many cases where the applicant left the US to have the document mailed or taken along with someone to the person out of the US. The applicants on return were not asked anything. It was business as usual.

    01-27 10:52 AM
    Congrats! Enjoy the freedom.

    i'm not going anywhere and would like to contribute in what ever way possible to address our cause.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment