Sunday, June 12, 2011

american football field pictures

images American Football Pitch Size american football field pictures. on American football field
  • on American football field

  • martinvisalaw
    06-04 05:37 PM
    You don't need to be working in the US while the AOS is pending. You just need to have the job when permanent residence is approved, or to have a job in the "same or similar occupational classification."

    wallpaper on American football field american football field pictures. - Field
  • - Field

  • leoindiano
    08-28 10:50 AM

    I am not a recurring payment subscriber. I dont want to be. I still contributed 600$. That is like a monthly contribution of 25$ for 2 years. I am not sure why i have to explain this.

    Only recurring subscribers are Donors? Is that a new definition?

    american football field pictures. Field Of An American
  • Field Of An American

  • STAmisha
    07-30 04:48 PM
    Yes. It is called interfiling

    2011 - Field american football field pictures. Italian American Football
  • Italian American Football

  • shreekhand
    09-23 12:09 PM
    Agree. AoS is beyond the purview of understanding for several schools...asking to apply for F1 is ludicrous at best!

    I know people have attended school while in AoS... have to check on any rule or law on that.


    american football field pictures. There#39;s no one on the field
  • There#39;s no one on the field

  • chanduv23
    12-08 10:48 AM
    Dear brothers and sisters,

    We are running a funding drive with a targetted amount for our lobbying efforts.

    A lot of people have contributed and contributions are still coming in.

    Thanks to all those who are showing a wonderful gesture by their contributions.

    If you have not yet contributed, please do so now and post details on this thread where contributions are being tracked

    Participating actively in grassroots efforts is very essential. Changes do not come overnight, they come only with a lot of effort through grassroots efforts. Please join us and start actively participating in grassroots efforts.
    Persistence and perserverence is the key here and it is very essential that everyone start participating actively. IV is your/our organization. IV is nothing but you and me.

    Hiding behind closets and taking a back seat and remaining dormant does not help our cause, it only hinders all the hard work and effort that all the dedicated members are doing.

    Remember, changes do not happen easily and one must not assume that things will happen automatically. Things can and will happen only when we make it happen and by remaining dormant we cannot achieve what we want to achieve.

    We urge all the guests to become members now and join their State Chapters. We also request the dormant members, not to remain dormant and aloof. We request the fence sitters to jump the fence now.

    Everyone in the community has to come forward and contribute towards the efforts.

    Chandrakanth - IV Volunteer

    american football field pictures. football field
  • football field

  • desidude
    08-04 02:48 PM
    Mine is pending at NSC since 7th May 2007 under EB2. I can't explain my frustation in words... Don't know what to do...


    american football field pictures. An american football field
  • An american football field

  • sunny1000
    11-19 06:23 PM
    Thanks everyone for replying. My I797 shows all the correct dates (ND and RD). Infact, the date online matches the notice date. So, I guess it is ok.

    2010 Field Of An American american football field pictures. American Football Pitch Size
  • American Football Pitch Size

  • psaxena
    06-29 06:56 PM
    As per H1B you cannot do this.. the second job will be illegal

    Forum Gurus, i have a basic question. Currently i'm employed by a corporation and working full time for them under H1B. Now, i want to work for additional company as part time (approx. 20 hrs/week). This company cannot give me cash but only check. Is it possible to file additional H1B just for this company and start working for them under this new H1B?

    My current status is: H1B approved with current company and I-140 approved.

    Also, if the answer to my question above is yes, then could this affect my current H1B and approved I-140 in any ways. Thanks in advance.


    american football field pictures. Irish American Football League
  • Irish American Football League

  • Roger Binny
    05-12 10:05 PM
    First trying infopass is the right idea, even if you contact congress man and senators they may ask you to go through info pass first.

    Google your statename and senators you should get the list, its not hard to find their home pages.

    These are my opinons.

    By the ways what is the reason they cited when the EB2 I-140 was denied?

    hair Italian American Football american football field pictures. for Rugby League field
  • for Rugby League field

  • actonwang
    06-16 09:25 PM
    thanks! GC4menow,

    Kind of surprise and wonder how you get this kind of info. Is it a given rule or you got it from some friends from USCIS? It looks make sense but:

    1. What is USDOS for? Department of state? Who decides Retrogression?

    2. In summary, if it is "Current", USCIS processes all files by RD (receive date), and if it has retrogresstion, then they change to process files by PD.
    Do they churn/reorder all cases each month according to if it is "current" or not? Any logic behind it?

    I hope that sb can write "inside gc process":)


    american football field pictures. on American Football Field
  • on American Football Field

  • willy007
    10-20 08:35 PM
    The old lawyer has to notify USCIS that he is pulling out of your case or the new lawyer has to send the new G-28.

    What if he/she chose not to let USCIS know about it? Basically, you have no options than to hire a new lawyer to file G-28; otherwise USCIS will continue to send correspondence to the lawyer on file. If you don't file new G-28, the old lawyer can get every information on file from USCIS. Read G-28 for more information.

    You are required to send the letter to where your case is filed.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your green card chase.

    Thanks canmt.

    By the way, for the G-28, it doesn't have to be an attorney right? So, I can get somebody else that I trust to sign them to be my representative. Will this work? If I were to put my own name to be my own representative, is that going to flag them?

    Do you know how much is it to get an attorney to sign the G-28 form? My PD is 3 years away, so I am pretty sure that the attorney won't have to do anything for quite a while (except for signing the form of course). If there are no RFE, the attorney possibly would not need to do anything at all.

    hot There#39;s no one on the field american football field pictures. Watching American football in
  • Watching American football in

  • reddog
    02-24 12:02 PM
    Recently we are seeing lot of people with new id without completing profile they are able to start new thread. What if admin enforced new user to fill the personnel information and then only they can post on this web site. More importantly some key massages\important issues get berried in active forums due to above issue.
    Even going further we can put trial period for new users for 15 days .If they have any questions just pay 5-10 $ and get active in forum there answers will be provided by all our valued/all star members (most green as per rank) in this way we get more revenue and members get valued advice.

    I totally disagree with this idea.
    infact, for posting onto a forum or replying, there should be minimal registration info required, i would say, the handle, email id, password and the captcha and thats that.
    IV should not kick into protective mode cos of one tunnel rat.

    the site and the forums should attract people from all walks of life, regardless of their immigration status.
    what if i m a lawyer and want to respond to things or post new threads?
    what if i m a citizen and want to reply to something i know?
    what if i m a father of a h1b trying to find an answer on tourist visas?
    I dont want a lengthly registration form for that.


    house American football field: american football field pictures. football stadium
  • football stadium

  • zoooom
    06-17 07:59 PM
    How about this scenario..
    I invoked AC21 and changed job using my EAD. Now my new employer applied for my EAD and AP renewal. I got the approval for the renewal today....does that mean USCIS is ok with my application (AC21) or they will verify it at the time of 485 adjudication?

    tattoo football field american football field pictures. The Field American Football
  • The Field American Football

  • Macaca
    07-11 06:21 PM
    Write an email with all rally details. Save this email in your Yahoo draft folder. Send the email to the person after you have talked to him/her. Now the person does not have to write rally details!


    pictures An american football field american football field pictures. American football is
  • American football is

  • a_yaja
    09-14 01:17 PM
    Thanks for your reply.
    For some reason even I just received the LC approval, the company attorney mention that the visa number is not available yet so that he can apply for I-140 and I-485 together. As I understand the visa number is the PD?

    Also what you mentioned is that there is no point of apply for I-140 now to port the PD to a new filing case because the PD is always current? Is that when you meant.


    Are you sure that you are EB2 and not EB3? EB3 is not current for ROW (which is your chargeability). If you are EB2, then I am not sure why your attorney did not file I-140 & I-485 together (but since you mentioned you used premium processing - maybe you cannot apply for I-485 till I-140 is approved - I am not sure - just guessing here).

    You really do not need to worry about PD porting if your new I-140 is going to be applied under EB2 category. EB2 is current for ROW. You can take a look at the link provided by bc_rp.

    dresses Watching American football in american football field pictures. An American football post on a
  • An American football post on a

  • yabadaba
    06-29 02:22 AM

    I am in a similar situation with no new stamp or I-94 while last entry into the US from Canada at a land border crossing. This is the date/place that I had mentioned in my I-485.


    There is a mighty good probabilty that we will get an RFE to
    establish proof of inspection of entry into the US

    So...start getting together any proofs for that:D that said it is fairly easy to take care RFE

    for u - u need to put in the last time u got a stamp when u left/entered the country. my case was different, I had gotten a visa stamp from toronto. that should be sufficient proof for uscis


    makeup Irish American Football League american football field pictures. American football field:
  • American football field:

  • jack_suv
    07-19 12:21 PM
    Hi all,

    After reviewing many posts I wanted to summarize the pros and cons of filing i-485 when one is a bachelor or bachelorette, i.e. single.

    The only pro that is available is you can use EAD and AC-21 to get a better job or new job (if laid off) if you satisfy the following conditions.

    1.Maintain H1 till you bring spouse to USA on H4
    2.your spouse changes to f1 or h1 later after coming to usa
    3. your spouse does not have to travel outside USA till PD becomes current as he/she needs a new visa to enter back to USA. ofcourse can always get a new visa if possible.

    1. Your GC is approved before you get married - very bad situation.
    2. You are married but cant bring spouse on valid H4 if you dont have valid h1
    3. your spouse cant get H1 or F1 after coming to USA and remains on H4 which means you have to remain on H1 and cant use EAD.
    4. Your H4 spouse goes out of status when your GC is approved before your PD becomes current. There may be 180 day grace period here. Experts help?

    The only way possible to realize the benefit of filing 485 which is use EAD and AC(21) to get a better job or an additional job is to do the following

    1. get married before GC is approved.
    2. bring spouse to USA on some visa. if spouse is on H4 you need to have valid H1. if spouse is on H1 or F1 or L1 then no problem.
    3. Move spouse out of H4 into other visa.
    4. You Use EAD to get a different job.
    5. When PD becomes current, spouse applies for 485.

    Potential hiccups in this solution:
    1. USCIS does not like that you used EAD and shifted employer.
    2. Practical problems on getting a company to hire you on EAD.
    3. Doing a status change for spouse.

    If unmarried does not file 485 now::

    1. Be in H1 for a long time with same employer based on your PD.


    As I see there are 4 categories of unmarried people

    1. Satisfied with current employer ; PD is in 2004 or 2005.
    2. Satisfied with current employer ; PD is in 2006 or 2007.
    3. Not Satisfied with current employer and planning to use EAD ; PD is in 2004 or 2005.
    4. Not Satisfied with current employer and planning to use EAD ; PD is in 2006 or 2007.

    What are the recommendations for these 4 groups of people?

    Finally one has to consider layoffs or firings!!

    Experts please review the scenario and give your opinion on the above way.

    Thanks a lot. Welcome to the land of dreams and opportunities.

    girlfriend The Field American Football american football field pictures. on the football field
  • on the football field

  • cnachu2
    09-16 02:52 PM


    I am also planning to travel on AP to India. I changed my employer, but didn't file AC21. AP's are still from the time when i was working for my old employer who sponsored me. Will it be any issue, if i travel with these AP's. What type of letter do i need to take from present employer durimg my travel. Please advise...

    hairstyles on American Football Field american football field pictures. Football Field cartoon 1
  • Football Field cartoon 1

  • mrajatish
    03-24 04:31 PM
    I like the idea - any takers, I am ready to work with that person.

    09-22 10:00 AM
    Small companies will do this. If it is a big company with HR and payroll departments not being micro managed by the employer - then you won't face these problems.

    01-28 06:59 PM
    This question is specific to Indian nationals with children born in US.

    Has anyone on H1 or pending 485 received OCI for their US born child? We were able to get OCI for our first child a few years ago but the rules seem to have changed and states that a child whose both parents are Indian citizens can't get OCI. Any ideas? Is PIO the right option now?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment