Tuesday, June 14, 2011

age of conan wallpaper

images Wallpapers · Games Age of age of conan wallpaper. age of conan wallpaper. age of
  • age of conan wallpaper. age of

  • desi3933
    01-23 01:15 PM
    I just checked my transfered h1b petition. It says reciepient date as aug, 23rd and work permit starting august 28. My previous company (A) fired me on 23rd. So, this is my case. I also would like to remind you that after shifting to Company B I got my H1b visa stamped. This is the second time I am going for stamping for visa renewal.

    Given that my h1 transfer recipient date is aug 23rd (same day I got laid off),am I still safe?

    Please also let me know if I could use adv. parole if some worst happens and get my h1 renewal visa gets rejected. Please respond me as soon as possible. Thanks.

    You should be fine. From these details, it seems you were not out of status.

    Even if you were out of status for 7 days, this can not ground for visa denial. If visa is not issued (or rejected), AP can be used for re-entry.

    Good Luck.

    Not a legal advice.
    US Citizen of Indian Origin

    wallpaper age of conan wallpaper. age of age of conan wallpaper. Game: Age Of Conan Wallpaper
  • Game: Age Of Conan Wallpaper

  • chanduv23
    10-02 04:56 PM

    age of conan wallpaper. King Conan Wallpaper
  • King Conan Wallpaper

  • msyedy
    01-12 06:57 PM
    I understand this topic has been discussed ad nauseam, so I'm not raising this issue per se. I do not know where we stand on the likelihood of this provision getting passed by Feb 15th, but I do know that the Core group must be trying their best to get some provisions along these lines.

    But just in case the "AOS without current PD" is seen as too big a change by the law makers or its sponsors in the undustry, I think it might be worthwhile to consider some of its watered-down alternatives. The law makers themselves may have a perception of this provision "creating a log jam at the AOS stage", not unlike the (mis)perception of some of IV members themselves!

    Some alternatives are:
    (a) Ability to file I-485 if the I-140 has been approved for X years, or if the I-140 has been pending for Y years (this is similar the provision of the ability to file H1 extensions beyond 6 years if a labor is pending). The advantage of this provision is that this will sound familiar with an already existing law; and will let the floodgates to AOS slowly and in a more controlled manner.

    (b) Ability to file I-485 if the PD is within N years of the published PD in the Visa Bulletin. For example, assuming N = 2 years, India EB3 with PD 5/11/03 and India EB2 01/08/05 can file. Again this has the advantage of a more controlled entry via the Visa Bulletin, but at least it'll start clearing the queue and people can get their EAD, FBI name check, while waiting for the visa numbers to be available.

    (c) If an Labor has been approved for X years
    (d) If the alien has been on H1 for Y years
    or a combination of any of the above

    Please understand that I whole heartedly support the "AOS without current PD" provision; it's just that it would be wise to be ready with some alternatives should the need arise.

    Why are you making it more complicated. People here want to get things done faster and relief for everyone.
    According to your statement .(New formulas). people with I-140 approved for x years can file I-485 and so on......

    If we are fighting for something nice, why not fight and say that we need everyone to be able to file I-485 like it was earlier. Reducing jam in USCIS is not a simple issue.By decreasing the number of I-485 filing the amount of time cannot be accuratly estimated that would take it to clear a case. USCIS can increase filling fees which they are thinking of doing to handle the current log jam they have, so I think we stick to and follow IV core.

    2011 Game: Age Of Conan Wallpaper age of conan wallpaper. Age of Conan - Wallpaper 008
  • Age of Conan - Wallpaper 008

  • amitjoey
    06-09 02:29 PM
    One of my friend with PD Jul 2001 EB3 India is still waiting for his GC. His name check was cleared 4-5 months back and not sure what he was waiting for.....

    India EB3 Jul 2001 is current and he still haS not gotten his card. That Sucks!!. That means, it is still largely your luck!!


    age of conan wallpaper. wallpaper for age of conan
  • wallpaper for age of conan

  • dingudi
    05-08 08:42 AM
    I had all my records for vaccinations. But a friend of mine completed 3 vaccinations last july 2007. The civil surgeon put the dates for these on the form. For others the civil surgeon did the same thing , that he checked the "not appropriate age" but did not write anything like "child record not found" under the dates.He just left it blank. Also he checked the "eligible for waiver" in the field below. I am sure lot of cases are similar to yours.

    I met with the Civil Surgeon who completed my I-693, today. It seems like USCIS did some mistake. He checked the sealed envelope and didn't understand why USCIS generated a RFE for this. We completed all our required vaccination back in June-July 07 when we did our medicals .

    We did the 3 vaccination that are required , Td, MMR and Varicella. The Dr put the dates for these vaccination in the I 693 supplement form. For all other vaccine he put the 'child record not found' under the dates and checked under the column 'Not appropiate age'. I also checked that all other vaccine are not required since we crossed that age. USCIS has problem with the 'Child record not found' written under the dates. The Dr said that he has been filling this form in this manner for last 15 yrs and never had any problem with USCIS. This is the first time he is getting this kind of RFE. He said he will talk to the USCIS.

    Its very difficult to get the records for those vaccination. Does anyone has any idea about how other Doctors handle this ?

    With this situation I wanted to know what are the options we have ? Dr said that it might take one week to get the reply from them. Since there is time boundation to send the reply I m little worried what we can do about this.

    Please suggest how we can handle the Medical RFE ?

    age of conan wallpaper. age of conan wallpaper.
  • age of conan wallpaper.

  • kondur_007
    03-20 12:33 PM
    I received my 140 and 485 denial letters on Mar 19th. The reason cited for the 140 denial letter was "effect of failure to respond to a RFE". I received the RFE on my 140 dated Feb 8th on Feb 15th and my law firm sent out the response to the RFE that reached TSC on Mar 11th as per the Fedex receipt.

    What are my options going forth:

    (1) File a MTR? should I file this myself or work with my law firm on this? What is the effort involved in filing the MTR as I understand from the denial letter that I have until Apr 14th to file the MTR?

    (2)Is there any other means to communicate with TSC that my RFE response was received at TSC within the 33 day time limit and hence there is no basis for this denial?

    (3) Re-file a new 140 petition?

    Any inputs and other suggestions are appreciated

    Good, that makes things simple. File appeal or MTR (according to your attorney's advise) and it will almost certainly get approved. No need for new I 140. MTR/appeal is the only way of reopening this.

    Do it in timely fashion.

    good luck.


    age of conan wallpaper. Wallpapers, more at official
  • Wallpapers, more at official

  • saimrathi
    07-12 02:40 PM
    Famous Indian americans...

    1. Are they influential Indian Americans?
    2. If someone can post their mailing address and phone number, I can mail them like I did Rep/Senators of my area...


    2010 King Conan Wallpaper age of conan wallpaper. Wallpapers · Games Age of
  • Wallpapers · Games Age of

  • alex77
    10-07 04:55 PM
    Folks, Please let me know if anyone knows where to send G-28 form if one wants to revoke attorney and be one's own representative?


    age of conan wallpaper. Concept Art Age of Conan - Age
  • Concept Art Age of Conan - Age

  • Rb_newsletter
    02-09 03:28 PM
    These are blood sucking leeches playing with our emotions, just for the sake of few clicks on to their page.
    The article is Dated Feb 11, 2010 and glorifying a half-hearted attempt in Dec 2009. GRRReattt:mad:

    How does this 'Blog Feeds' work? Is there a way to filter these kind of dupicate/old news?

    hair Age of Conan - Wallpaper 008 age of conan wallpaper. Age of Conan: Hyborian
  • Age of Conan: Hyborian

  • nlssubbu
    12-12 07:30 PM

    I have an approved H1 until 2009 but expired visa in my passport. I have AP and EAD approved. My lawyer has the original I-485 receipt notice - I only have a fax of it. I am travelling to India in Jan-08.

    I am planning to re-enter the USA on AP. Do I need original I-485 receipt to re-enter? OR is AP documents enough? Do I need to carry approved H1-B notice or any other docs?

    Thanks for your help!

    I-485 receipt notice belongs to you and I do not know why your attorney retained them. If your attorney is not appointed by you and employed through your company, it is all the more better, if you have this copy with you.

    If you are planning to re-enter using AP, then have the original I-485 receipt notice and the company letter to be on the safer side.

    Have a safe trip!


    age of conan wallpaper. conan wallpaper. Age
  • conan wallpaper. Age

  • n77
    05-14 05:25 PM
    You are so pessimistic..
    At least you hope something is gonna happen after the elections..:):)

    hot wallpaper for age of conan age of conan wallpaper. Age of Conan Shields v2 by
  • Age of Conan Shields v2 by

  • aj_jadeja
    02-07 08:56 PM
    Here is some more info

    I am traveling from

    From GSP ( Greenville Spartanburg) to Ahmedabad
    or from ATLANTA to Ahmedabad


    my opinion what ever route u go u will have minimum 2 stops . IF u take direct flights like ny/chicago to delhi then u will have to fly from delhi to ahd.

    what ever route u fly cost will be from $1300 to $1500

    so my take would be this.

    Atlanta - LA - singapore - ahmedabad (via singapore airlines).

    no transist visa needed

    service and food/drinks of singapore airline just superb.

    singapore airport is also superb. nice entertainment area / food court. btw it has desi fast food place so you can enjoy good food there too.

    last thing singapore to ahd direct flight :)



    house age of conan wallpaper. age of conan wallpaper. Wallpaper image: Age Of Conan:
  • Wallpaper image: Age Of Conan:

  • vactorboy29
    02-24 12:51 PM
    Basic purpose of our forum is to create awareness/educate legal Immigrants so that they can get help for there cause at the same time we get some help from them to push forward this movement. Recently we are seeing big inflow of queries because economy is bad our brother and sisters getting in deep trouble.
    How we can voice our concern in this bad time key is to find the solution.
    My thoughts on this................
    1) Get the help from our Indian/Chinese community on all levels like city, state and national level.
    2) We will run advertisement campaign about, who we are and where we stand. This adv. could be air on Lue's show or even on other popular shows...
    3) We need lobbying in congress .I know we have this in this place but we can show our strength through legal Indian/Chinese Immigrant plus Indian/Chinese American citizen then we got big weight in our plate.
    4) To get all of the above and may be more we need Money and Man power to execute this.

    tattoo age of conan wallpaper. age of conan wallpaper. Age of Conan
  • Age of Conan

  • VenuK
    06-15 01:20 PM
    Can someone help me with the situation i'm in.
    I had H1B Visa validityfrom X company from 06/2004 - 12/2007.Applied for extension in June 2007. I had
    query on it and i got status update in Feb 2008,stating request for evidence(RFE) documents.
    X company send the documents but got denial on May 2 , 2008. I had 2 options at this point of time
    first one was make an appeal with right documents. second one was to leave the country in 30
    days which i has NOT choosen obviously.
    In the mean time, i have applied for H1-B Transfer with new company with premium processing. Also made appeal with old company (X) , I'm waiting for the decision of appeal. but now, i got
    APPROVAL on my H1-B Transfer with new company.
    I-94 that i have on my passport is with Old company(X) .

    Question is:
    I need to revalidate my visa that was expired in December 2007. I received my H1B extention last week
    when i met Immigration officer close to where i live. she said u r good to travel with new I#94 number (which is same as old one). but without visa how would it be possible.
    Do i really need stamping to go out of US to visit my native country?

    Pls advise. Any answers would be appreciated


    pictures Wallpapers, more at official age of conan wallpaper. age of conan wallpaper.
  • age of conan wallpaper.

  • billu
    08-06 06:15 PM
    Folks, Let us not use this forum for non-immigration matters.

    i have seen numerous posts in his forum about finances, real estate, phone cards, exchange rates,courier services and even jokes.....whats wrong with asking a fellow desi's opinion on indian channels under interesting topics??we live in an area mostly populated by americans and do not have any desi people around. i thought this was a good forum to take opinion of fellow desis. if you think it is against the forum rules, you can take this off.

    dresses Age of Conan Shields v2 by age of conan wallpaper. GameWallpapers.com
  • GameWallpapers.com

  • harshailan
    07-31 05:05 PM
    If your H1 visa is rejected in canada, they will cancel the existing visa saying you are not eligible. You cannot come back to US again. You need to go to Chennai again for stamping.

    Last month i went to mexico for my stamping and didnot have any issues. I was only asked to show I 797 document and my passport. You will not have any problems if you have a approved I797 with future validity (like valid till Sep 30, 2010).

    Hope this helps.

    Why don't you travel to mexico. its simple and cheap than canada (if flying to canada)


    makeup Concept Art Age of Conan - Age age of conan wallpaper. age of conan wallpaper.
  • age of conan wallpaper.

  • immi_2006
    10-09 10:47 AM
    Which document to produce for people on EAD and AP?

    girlfriend Age of Conan age of conan wallpaper. in the Age of Conan
  • in the Age of Conan

  • rockstart
    05-28 12:21 PM
    Since your PD is not current so there is almost no chance they will pick your application randomly to process. The out of turn processing you are refering is say todat EB2- I date is Apr 2004 and so there is every chance that a guy with Jan 04 might get his GC before a guy with Nov 03 date but I am absolutely sure they will not process a guy with Aug 05 date since it is not within processing date. So in your case wait and watch the dates moving in case the processing dates get to your PD then you can make the choice of either withdrawing or proceeding with your application. Best is consult a lawyer to be absolutely sure.

    hairstyles conan wallpaper. Age age of conan wallpaper. Age of Conan 2
  • Age of Conan 2

  • matrixneo
    08-01 01:05 PM
    here is one in praise of USCIS, replace Anamika and naari with USCIS

    YouTube - Meri Bheegi Bheegi Si Palkon Peh FT.Sanjeev Kumar & Jaya Bhaduri (Kishore Kumar) Hindi Sad Song (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yiM2-e5FnLQ)

    11-25 11:45 AM
    that's right. if u switch to F1 now then u will pretty much throw away your GC app. Plus you can only go to school part time on H1 with explicit written permission from the employer (consult lawyer to see if additional paperwork is needed). But you can go full time on EAD.

    I am also thinking of going back to school. The way I plan to do this is to activate EAD (via I-9 form with employer) and abandon the H1. You see, after the AC21 period, I will have leverage to negotiate w/ the employer. If he can accomodate my going back to school I will stick with him, otherwise I can find a new employer....

    Ofcouse the risk is, if GC gets denied, then by law you have to leave immediately.

    I am planning to pursue my studies part-time, while working fulltime on H1B or EAD. If you move to F1 visa, you will have to forego your immigration application. To apply for immigration later will require you to start all over again. It is unbelievable !! :mad:
    So, depending upon your age and other factors, you should consider studying part-time or wait till you get your GC.

    EB3 March 2003
    AOS RD: June 22 '07
    EAD, AP Received

    07-06 12:16 PM
    Thanks to wandmaker & acecupid for the response.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment