Monday, June 13, 2011

1860s hairstyles

images haircuts hairstyles 1860s hairstyles. Image of Brad Pitt Haircut
  • Image of Brad Pitt Haircut

  • anilvt
    09-06 12:36 AM
    similar thing happened to my friend when he got his green card had some women picture on it ...he called them and told to return the GC and they attach his picture on it ....

    take it easy change the title to wrong pic on AP ...blunder is very emotional word

    wallpaper Image of Brad Pitt Haircut 1860s hairstyles. Trendy Military hairstyle
  • Trendy Military hairstyle

  • h4hopeful
    05-31 12:56 PM
    You should look at it from the point of view of the immigration officer, that person was 50% immigrant and because of that needs to apply for a Green Card, on the mean time one visit a year for less than 90 days or one visit every two years for 6 months will make them a 25% of the time or less resident of USA, which doesn't raise any flag, you have to put yourself in the shoes of the immigration officer.

    On the same lines, one of my relative was also denied entry into the US at the Mineapolis airport. She is a widow, 70 years of age, and used to come here to visit her only son and daughter-in-law and their son, since last 6 years. She used to stay for 6 months during the summer time (April to Oct.) and then 6 months in India. But this time when she came here they denied her entry suggesting that you have a pattern of staying here since last 6-7 years at the same time of the year, so you are doing something illegal!!!!......

    Now how can one explain this???....70 years of age, a widow and her only son and daughter-in-law earning together earning atleast 6 figure income, a house of their own.....never went out of status, never extendend her stay beyond 6 months.......doing something illegal? and that too they said that they 'suspect'! proof whatsoever.....but according to law, she had to go back....this sucks big big time.

    1860s hairstyles. Men hot haircut in medium long
  • Men hot haircut in medium long

  • smuggymba
    03-30 08:34 PM
    To the Admins - I went in to update my PD on the profile, the latest date is oct 2009. Can you please update.

    2011 Trendy Military hairstyle 1860s hairstyles. Rihanna Latest Hairstyles
  • Rihanna Latest Hairstyles

  • asiehouston
    09-08 10:58 AM
    Ok.. I spoke to the USCIS customer service. They want me to refile I -131 either e-file or paper based and send the original (wrong picture AP) along with it and also all the supporting documents (passport copies, etc)

    What a pain....


    1860s hairstyles. Latest bob hairstyles 2009
  • Latest bob hairstyles 2009

  • chanduv23
    12-09 08:17 AM
    Good morning


    1860s hairstyles. Long Wavy Casual hairstyle:
  • Long Wavy Casual hairstyle:

  • krithi
    04-23 12:38 PM
    First of Change the subject of this thread. This is confusing to state that your I485 is already denied.

    To your question:

    1. NO you cannot continue to work on EAD once your I-485 is denied. EAD is based on the pending I-485, once that is denied there is no basis for EAD to be valid. You are out of status immediately after the denial.

    2. Opening MTR takes months, if you are lucky then it might be quick.

    Now a question to you.

    1. Why do you think your I-485 will get denied? I assume you have all the documents supporting your legal status in US and on job. If so you should not be worried.

    The safe bet:

    That is the reason why people maintain dual status with H1/L1. That helps in these kind of situations.

    Just my thoughts, better consult with a lawyer if you are in such a situation.

    Good luck.



    Try to help if you can, if not just shut the **** up, only the person on the wrong side can feel the pain. He'll consult attorney anyways.


    1860s hairstyles. spinning two hairstyles are
  • spinning two hairstyles are

  • satishku_2000
    05-26 07:44 PM
    As for as my knowlege pending I140s wont be effected. Senior members can currect me if i am wrong.


    All of the people who filed I-140 are screwed too because of the reduction in VISA numbers. This bill does not spare any one who is legally in this country.

    2010 Men hot haircut in medium long 1860s hairstyles. haircuts hairstyles
  • haircuts hairstyles

  • cheg
    08-30 08:53 PM
    Congratulations!!! Celebrate! :D


    1860s hairstyles. blonde hairstyles 2011
  • blonde hairstyles 2011

  • mast_mastmunda
    11-10 04:13 PM

    Thanks for the reply and sorry for creating multiple threads.

    - First H1B Employer "A"
    Approved: Oct 2006
    Stamped: December 2006
    Visa stamp valid till : Oct' 2009
    H1B transferred to Employer "B" : June 2007
    Traveling to India: November ' 2008

    On Dec12, 2007, i saw an update on I-797 from Employer "A" even though
    I have moved to Employer "B" by that time.

    The Status of I-797 for Employer "A" on USCIS website got changed
    to "Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.".

    My concern is that whether the above status means that first Employer "A" has revoked the H1B visa?

    If yes, doesn't that means that I will NOT be able to use that H1B
    visa stamping and *new* I-797 from Employer "B" at port of entry?

    Thanks again..look forward to your response

    hair Rihanna Latest Hairstyles 1860s hairstyles. New Trend Hairstyle 2011:
  • New Trend Hairstyle 2011:

  • bigboy007
    10-30 05:47 PM
    Should address on Drivers license and Address that we provide for USCIS should it match ?

    I am a consultant hence i have given a friends address who own a home so that i dont need to change it often. Now i live in a different state (ofcourse temporarily) and since its USCIS i gave this address for any correspondence to USCIS. Now in future if i apply for any new forms many people have mentioned sending Drivers License but if i sent it it has a different address on it. is copy of drivers license mandatory? how does it work ?


    1860s hairstyles. HairStyle and Pictures: 2009
  • HairStyle and Pictures: 2009

  • navyug
    04-02 12:09 AM
    Company A has variety of legal problems with USCIS..not paying for people on bench and due to that my H1-B extension got affected and is a long list of 12 page denial..already filed ac21 with the other company..

    You are fine as long as your I-140 with Company A is approved. Forget about the H-1B as the denial happened after you applied for adjustment of status. Also advise you not to reply to the 140 query regarding the substitution labor. Allow it to get denied. Yes your priority date will be Nov 2006 but atleast you are sure that you will get your GC eventually (provided you have maintained proper status from now until then). Use your AC21 to a stable company and live peacefully. Just remember to draw more than the promised wages on the labor of Company A until you get your GC.

    hot Latest bob hairstyles 2009 1860s hairstyles. Long layered hairstyles may
  • Long layered hairstyles may

  • nviren
    10-30 12:14 PM

    On my and my wife's AP cases, we got an update today. It says on 10/30 USCIS mailed the documents to applicant.

    I take that as approved. I guess the AP docs go to attorney's office, correct?



    house Mid length hair styles can 1860s hairstyles. Fall 2008 Hairstyles
  • Fall 2008 Hairstyles

  • prdgl
    07-07 10:16 PM
    I am not sure I understand what you are saying. But before you get flamed (and correctly so) by everyone, I just have one advice for you: "What goes around comes around".

    Never, never ever do anything in life that will come back to haunt you. Dishonesty can only go so far...

    Good luck.


    are you talking about filing LC for ad sent out already that I said ? or ...

    tattoo Long Wavy Casual hairstyle: 1860s hairstyles. This hairstyle looks fantastic
  • This hairstyle looks fantastic

  • anand3597
    12-13 05:56 PM

    We (my wife and I) got our CPO emails on Dec. 1st. In the US since 1997. Hopefully the details below will help you:

    1. Called Nebraska service center weekly for last ~2 months to check progress of I485
    2. EB3 (Aug. 19, 2004) to EB2 PD porting request sent in Mar. 2009
    3. Oct. 2009- was told that I485 review will need to wait till EB2 I140 approval notice is transferred from National visa center to Nebraska center.
    4. Nov. 2009- sent letters to senator and congressman requesting assitance.
    5. Nov. 20- soft LUD
    6. Dec. 1- text message and CPO emails
    7. Dec. 7- received green cards in mail

    I think the POJ calling method helped us the most in identifying why the PD porting request had not been approved and move the process ahead.



    donated to IV


    pictures spinning two hairstyles are 1860s hairstyles. Medium Length Hairstyles
  • Medium Length Hairstyles

  • rpulipati
    09-11 05:03 PM
    See ya all there!

    dresses Long layered hairstyles may 1860s hairstyles. trendy asian haircut 330x494
  • trendy asian haircut 330x494

  • pmat
    07-24 03:28 PM
    More details are needed to answer this question better.

    I think that any time is a good time - it is better to start the process early. If the company is paying for the process - what is the harm. He should go ahead... If he is planning to leave the company and is required to sign some type of agreement to start GC process - then it will be a different story.

    One of my good friend asked me this questions yesterday? I did not have an answer for him and wanted to ask if someone could have any suggestions on this.

    Thanks you for your time.

    His company wants to start his EB2 green card process. He was wondering if this a good time to do this? Is it recommended that he delay this process for 6 months or so? He is currently in his 3rd year of H1B.



    makeup blonde hairstyles 2011 1860s hairstyles. Mid length hair styles can
  • Mid length hair styles can

  • augustus
    05-12 09:18 AM
    Dear All,

    Could you please advise, if we can port eb3 to eb2.

    My husband is working for the same employer for last 6 years. He has masters degree from US and he filed for his GC in 2004. In 2004, he had only 1 year experience. The lawyer said he does not qualify for Eb2 despite his US degree.

    Now after 6 years, he had a job change within his company. He became a principal engineer from just an engineer. Could we port to EB2?

    If yes, what should we be careful about and how should we go about it?


    girlfriend This hairstyle looks fantastic 1860s hairstyles. Men#39;s Hairstyles, Short Hair,
  • Men#39;s Hairstyles, Short Hair,

  • yabadaba
    08-21 03:29 PM
    sunny how much money have you saved up? whats your networth?

    hairstyles HairStyle and Pictures: 2009 1860s hairstyles. Very short best haircuts,
  • Very short best haircuts,

  • jthomas
    06-10 12:11 PM

    thank you sidbee and i would pray that you would never be in this position. Its hard to stay home without at job and secondly, with H1B laidoff its even tougher.

    I was laidoff recently and i know the stress one goes through. That's the reason i am trying to help by making a IVjobhunters group. I have found my job and i have nothing to gain.

    Sidbee if you cannot talk good or help please shut your mouth. . If someone is asking for help ( Laidoff means Was terminated from work for no reason of yours).

    You have the right to ask your employer for one way return ticket to your home town. Its not just the international airport but till your home town, Its a law and you should get it.

    I was laidoff and i took unemployment benifits, Sidbee, Give me a lecture.

    J thomas

    Man you are illegal in the country, And you want to pressurize your employer to follow the law.

    If i was a employer , and had laid of a employee , I may not have reported the lay off, but if he tried to teach me the law , i would have surely reported it to the USCIS , as a illegal.

    04-08 03:29 PM
    PD: MARCH -2002 (EB3 India)
    I-485 filed: 29-JUN-2007 (NSC)
    I-485 RD: 13-AUGUST-2007

    05-28 11:39 AM
    If they approved your I485 before you get married then only way left for your wife is H1b or another visa. ( not Student visa ) you cannot apply for her gc if she is on F1 ( F1 is not dual intent visa ) .

    If they approve GC then current family category takes 5-6 years F2A category . OR u can become citizen and file which is also 6-7 year from day u get ur gc.

    BUT given trend it is very riskey to withdraw I 485. People donot get even chance to apply for I 485. You will be back on line in this mess.

    Choise it yours..

    No comments:

    Post a Comment