Sunday, June 12, 2011

17000 square foot home

images At 17000 square feet, 17000 square foot home. The 17000 square foot estate
  • The 17000 square foot estate

  • gc_maine2
    07-12 01:45 PM

    There is already a thread for this topic, please don't open new threads it hard to follow all these new threads. If you don't find it PM i will send it to you.


    Question for July I-485 filers.
    Did anybody receive I-485 July Rejection Notice by mail?

    wallpaper The 17000 square foot estate 17000 square foot home. 17000-square foot home.
  • 17000-square foot home.

  • lee.cook
    May 30th, 2007, 10:27 AM
    Hey Again,

    I bought myself one off those Giotto Rocket Blowers thingimajigs, but wanted advice on the correct way to use it, the angle etc, angle off the camera.

    Anybody got any pictures of the correct way? thanks very much.

    Fashion models come on H1B? Give me a break.. [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Fashion models come on H1B? Give me a break..

    17000 square foot home. 17000 Square Foot Log Home in
  • 17000 Square Foot Log Home in

  • ArkBird
    06-07 11:24 PM


    2011 17000-square foot home. 17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot house
  • 17000 square foot house

  • unseenguy
    06-09 12:53 PM
    When i went to Mumbai last december i got my H1B stamped. while coming to US i showed the POE my H1B stamped visa he asked me for Advanced parol document and i was Parolled.When i asked him i have a H1B stamped in my passport why do i need to be parolled. He answered AP has a higher preference than H1B.
    the bottom line is " H1B stamping will not be considered for your entry". Its just a stamp for your satisfaction.
    I am not going to stamp my H1B again. 18 months back when i came from Vancouver Canada the POE let me in by AP not by H1B visa. I asked him about my valid H1B and the POE told me you can enter using either one but we prefer AP.

    If you are a local from mumbai then its okay to attend a interview and get stamped. They don't ask much in my interview. In my last interview they asked me in the picture you have a mouthstach and now you are clean shaven. So that is the level of questions asked at the interview. Its just 2-3 hours of work or maybe half a day if you wish to do it.

    One more proble i went through at mumbai consulte, The dates were posted 1 week in advance and then a local person has to go and submit the document to the consulate. the FEDEX from US to India would be costing around 68 to 150 dollars and it needs to be reached within 1-2 days (i.e. 3 days before the interview). I got it done somehow.

    J thomas

    I entered on H1 visa this year. Me and my wife both arrived at the airport, I told the officer, my wife has AP and I have H1 visa. To which he said, where is your AP. I said, I have it but I prefer to use H1. Is it possible? He said thats fine. Your choice.


    17000 square foot home. They built a complete house
  • They built a complete house

  • njdude26
    07-19 03:57 PM
    My attorney today informed me just a week after he sent an email to them saying that case was closed in error they replied back saying they are reopening the case. wow that was fast...

    17000 square foot home. The home measures in at 17000
  • The home measures in at 17000

  • Dhundhun
    07-10 06:30 PM
    On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated. This was the understanding, when owner of Y ,company Y Attorney and myself were in the conference call discussion.

    Basically the H-1B with company Y required Change of Status (COS). I am not familiar with this type of situation - whether you can get change of status done in USA or not. If not I think this is a case, which requires Visa to be stamped in home country.

    Could somebody throw more infromation on this? Thanks


    17000 square foot home. 69000-square-foot science
  • 69000-square-foot science

  • bb8185
    06-05 05:23 PM
    [QUOTE=martinvisalaw;345850]A person with a 485 pending is allowed to remain in the US. There is no name for this "status", but it is lawful to stay in the US, and to work using an EAD.


    Is this still true if the person did not have a new job, would they still be legal (assuming that they could fund themselves. I am trying to get to the answer of what if someone is laid off and does not have another job while their 485 is pending.

    Thanks again

    2010 17000 Square Foot Log Home in 17000 square foot home. At 17000 square feet,
  • At 17000 square feet,

  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 04:59 PM
    No, the I-130 was never denied, I don't think it was ever approved either though. I have receipt notices for everything we applied for but on the website, I can only check updates for my EAD (forgot the # of form) and my I-485.

    The letter of denial states it's my I-485 that has been denied, there is no mention of the I-130. Of course it then goes on to mention that any EAD's travel docs. etc have been revoked. I can not appeal the decision but I'm allowed to reapply or file for motion to have case re-opened.

    I am worried about what box to check but I'm going to an info pass meeting tomorrow, I'm hoping they can help me with that.


    17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot home.
  • 17000 square foot home.

  • Templarian
    01-01 07:06 PM
    ^That's a good idea glosrfc, AS3 only should be added to the guidelines.

    jk/ing... actually not, but it would sound mean if I wasn't

    hair 17000 square foot house 17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot home.
  • 17000 square foot home.

  • GooblyWoobly
    08-08 04:49 PM
    Yeah!! It was posted on USCIS site also!!

    See, I mostly frequent this forum only (and I think that's true for a lot others), and didn't see it posted here. So, went ahead and posted it. The other thread is in members only forum!!

    Sorry if it offends anyone. Moderators, please close this thread if you see deemed. If the Moderators are fine with this thread, don't worry about commenting if this is duplicate!!


    17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot house in
  • 17000 square foot house in

  • anemmani
    01-04 01:06 PM
    Can someone reply on my question . Please help .

    My wife got COS from H4 to F1 approved in US. But F1 Stamping in india got denied.
    She will come back to US again on H4 visa .

    Can she apply again for COS to F1 after coming back in US on H4 ?


    You need to ask yourself the following questions.

    Which university/college is your wife going to?
    - Some states allow H4 holders to attend university with in-state tuition. Where as F1 requires out-of-state/out-of-country tuition. Without financial assistance this option can be useful.

    Does she have an offer for financial assistance from the university?
    - She cannot accept financial assistance ( TA/RA kind of employment) from university on H4. I do not know about scholarships and fellowships.

    Is she interested in OPT option available to F1 students?
    - Spouses of H1B holders will always have a difficult time getting F1 visa at the consulate. Even if she transfers H4 to F1 after coming here, she may have to go through the same experience next time she needs to re-enter United States.

    In the end, it may be a good idea to consult an experienced Immigration Attorney for a fee. The fee is well worth the relief the information from the attorney may provide. The answer may not be to your liking, but it will be correct information.


    hot They built a complete house 17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot home. into a
  • 17000 square foot home. into a

  • smartboy75
    11-02 02:14 AM
    This news might not be directly related to our cause but its very much relevant. Here also, they can come with similar results saying that out of all the IT jobs in US, x % have been gone to immigrants where x > 50. Opponents of our cause may use this gainst us.
    Precisely my point...why are we enabling anti-immigrants with material to lobby against us....And that is why I raised the question of bringing the issue here....

    But I appreciate the insight alterego had to was insightfull and very educative...thxs for sharing a different view...


    house 17000 square foot dwelling 17000 square foot home. a 17000-square-foot home
  • a 17000-square-foot home

  • shreekhand
    08-30 12:11 AM
    In legal parlance it is referred to as "period of stay as authorized by the Attorney General".

    Parolee sounds to fit somewhere right there from among the options, though in my opinion a person has to re-enter the US as a parolee.

    Par: Parolee

    tattoo The home measures in at 17000 17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot home was
  • 17000 square foot home was

  • sunny1000
    10-09 08:29 PM
    I would appreciate if someone can help me with a link to how to post this question as a new post. I do not want to hijack this thread :o

    goto "forums" on the top left (next to "home"). Once in the "forums" page, click on "Non-immigrant visa"->"all drivers license issues posted here" and post your query.

    hope that helps.


    pictures 69000-square-foot science 17000 square foot home. The 17000-square-foot
  • The 17000-square-foot

  • sury
    11-02 06:25 AM
    We applied SSN in Tulsa SSA office for my wife and kid. Wife and Kid still on H4.

    They asked for

    Birth Certificate

    The good thing is that everything is online in Tulsa SSA office and you don't need to fill any form.


    dresses 17000 square foot home. into a 17000 square foot home. 17000 Square Foot Home
  • 17000 Square Foot Home

  • ss1026
    08-03 04:32 PM
    This is the latest on my LIN number ...

    Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed.

    What does it mean ... Any Ideas folks ...

    I understand everyone is anxious but this is simple language. I am sure you can 'decipher' it


    makeup 17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot dwelling
  • 17000 square foot dwelling

  • panky72
    09-17 05:09 PM
    there was a thread before which I am unable to find..abt a guy who was told that Ap is only for emergency travel...someone had quoted a law from INS taht said otherwise...I want to keep a copy of the law handy in case I find an eccentric IO at POE...

    Anyone has a link to that legislation..?

    its probably this thread

    girlfriend 17000 square foot home was 17000 square foot home. 17000 square foot Clifftop
  • 17000 square foot Clifftop

  • Stan09
    07-16 08:56 PM
    It's complicated. An employer cannot ask you to repay any of the Training Fee ($1500 or $750 if under 25 employees). You cannot pay any of the rest of the costs if paying those costs brings your salary below the "prevailing wage" or "actual wage" for the position.

    As regards whether a reimbursement agreement is enforceable - it depends on state law.
    By "Training" did you mean "Filing"?
    Otherwise it does not make any sense.

    hairstyles 17000 square foot house in 17000 square foot home. Sq. Ft.: 17000 $/Sq. Ft.: $585
  • Sq. Ft.: 17000 $/Sq. Ft.: $585

  • bzuccaro
    11-08 05:23 PM

    1. AC21 104 (c) - Approved I-140 Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status in 3 Year Increments.

    � Under Section 104 (c) of AC21, the beneficiary of an approved I-140 who is prevented from filing an adjustment of status application due to application of worldwide OR per-country limitations may be granted an extension of H-1B visa status in 3 year increments pending eligibility to apply for adjustment of status.

    � There is no requirement that the foreign citizen have a Labor Certification or immigrant visa petition pending for one full year prior to the expiration of the foreign citizen's 6th year of H-1B visa status.

    � However, there MUST be an approved I-140 to access this benefit.

    � This benefit does not apply to dependents who have reached 21.

    2. AC21 106 (a) - Pending Labor Certification or
    Employment Based Immigrant Visa Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status for 1 Year.

    � Section 106 (a) of AC21 permits H-1B non-immigrants to obtain an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6-year maximum period, when:

    (a) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of any application for labor certification, Form ETA 750, that is required or used by the foreign citizen to obtain status as an EB immigrant; or

    (b) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of an EB immigrant visa petition.

    � Extensions may only be granted in one-year increments, but may be requested on a single (combined) extension request for any remaining time left in the initial 6-year period.

    � Must establish that the above criteria were or will be met either on or before the requested start date on the H-1B extension application.

    � Thus, a foreign citizen is eligible for an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6th year as long as either the qualifying labor certification application or I-140 immigrant petition has or will have been pending for at least 365 days prior to the foreign citizen�s requested start date, regardless of whether the H-1B extension application was filed prior to the passage of such period.

    � If the foreign citizen would no longer be in H-1B status at the time that 365 days from the filing of the labor certification application or immigrant petition has run, thus leaving a gap in valid status, then the extension of stay request cannot be granted.

    � A request for an H-1B extension beyond the 6-year limit should not be denied on the sole basis that an I-140 petition has not yet been filed.

    07-16 09:29 AM
    Hello: Here's the original article.

    see Greg Siskind's blog :

    An alert reader sent me the following this morning. Miriam Jordan of the WSJ is reporting

    Looking to resolve a messy immigration tangle, the U.S. government is close to announcing that it will accept at least some applications for work-based green cards that were filed by thousands of skilled workers in early July at the government's invitation and then abruptly rejected.

    This would be hugely disappointing news if true and, according to a source, this was NOT the deal on the table over the weekend. It also will fail to address the three crises facing USCIS:

    - fighting multiple lawsuits including at least two class action matters
    - staving off congressional hearings and the release of embarrassing documents
    - answering press inquiries over why USCIS skipped security clearances during a time when the US is under threat of a major terrorist attack

    One would hope that common sense would outweigh USCIS' anti-immigrant instincts. Like an addict that's out of control, it's time for an intervention.

    11-30 10:54 PM
    Sorry I have no advise as I am filing my AP tomorrow for the first time. However it scares me that it's been over 3 months that USCIS received your application. I am sending out mine tomorrow and need to get it it by late February. Wondering if I should mention in my covering letter about expediting it. I am also planning to include prepaid envelope.

    Hope someone here can answer your question.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment