Tuesday, June 14, 2011

tattoos font

images Script font tattoo font. tattoos font. english tattoo fonts Free
  • english tattoo fonts Free

  • wellwisher02
    03-27 03:22 PM
    Has anyone gone to Vancouver for H1B stamping? Please share your experience and any pointers. It will be a great help.

    Also, I found this on Vancouver consolate website:

    "Passports and visas will be returned to the applicants with Canadian addresses by Canada Post, generally within three to five business days after the visa is approved. In person pick up will be available only in a legitimate emergency (as determined by the Consulate). "

    This is disconcerting. I do not have luxary to wait 3-5 days to get my stamped passport via mail. Is this a standard process? Will they allow in-person pick up the same day?

    Thank you.


    Lemme share my H1B Visa stamping in Vancouver, BC in July 2006:
    1. First of all, you need to fix a Visa Stamping appointment via www.nvars.com.
    2. Get a Canadian visa to make your trip to Canada. (I didn't have to do this since I hold Canadian Green Card.)
    3. On the appointment date, be atleast 1 hour ahead of your appointment time.
    4. Do not carry any electronic items (car remote, camera, etc) and food/liquid.
    5. Carry all the relevant paperwork along with cash in US dollars, just in case you wanna pay fees by cash.
    6. Present the documents asked for, and answer questions posed by the Visa officer confidently.
    7. The attending Visa officer will tell you to go to a particular counter to pay a reciprocity fee.
    7. Once the fee is paid, you need to collect your passport with new H1B visa stamped the next day at 3 PM.

    You will not be able to collect your passport with H1 Visa stamped the same day. If your paperwork is organized (meaning you have all the relevant documents for H1B visa stamping), you'll get your passport the next day. Normally, it is stated in their printed document that it would take 2 - 3 business days. In reality, you can collect it the next day unless your case requires more investigation (due to any missing documentation, etc) by the US consulate. You should stay there for atleast 2 business days to get your H1B visa stamping done. Getting your visa stamped in contiguous neighbouring country like Canada and Mexico is convenient as opposed to going to your home country which would otherwise cost your more time and money.

    Hope this helps.

    wallpaper english tattoo fonts Free tattoos font. fonts · tattoo fonts free
  • fonts · tattoo fonts free

  • rakesh_one
    10-10 10:47 AM
    You have another option of attaching both the old and new fees in 2seperate checks along with a letter explaining your case,you can add in the letter that they could cash the check they felt right and return the other check.My attorney did this for me one time.You also consult your attorney for the same.

    I faced similar issue on EAD. I have put two checks. One for 180 and other for 160. (total of 340). I have put a self addressed , pre-payed envelope and wrote a letter asking if they deem the fee is 180, then they can return or destroy the 160 check. I my case, they used both the checks and discorded the envelope.

    tattoos font. tattoo fonts script. script
  • tattoo fonts script. script

  • danu2007
    10-09 09:20 PM
    You can also go to your local immigration office and talk to an IO in person and show him all the proofs and press release from USCIS website.

    They will be able to pull up your case and update the system with the details and make it as acceptable.

    To find out the nearest infopass office and schedule an appointment, use the below link


    As suggested by others it is better to seek advice of an attorney. But the above will help you to get through initially without any further delays and tension.

    2011 fonts · tattoo fonts free tattoos font. text tattoo fonts
  • text tattoo fonts

  • kondur_007
    08-21 06:28 PM
    I have a strange situation where I was thinking of AC21 all the while since January (Jul 02 Filer, TSC with Receipt# SRC 0722...).

    Now, I finally made my mind and about to get an offer (after labor day, they say).

    The lawyer says "don't think about AC21 now, because most probably your GC will be here within 3 months"

    My PD is July 31st, 2006.

    Dilemma: I don't want to screw up (or stretch the case un-necessarily) by changing employment just in case if there is an RFE. But then, I have to stay with my current employer for 6+ months AFTER GC as well, to be able to prove "permanent employment" intent.

    please advise if the timing (within 3 months) makes sense.

    Please also shed light on the permanent intent thing .

    Many thanks

    I am not a lawyer, but this is my honest opinion:

    If your I140 is approved, go ahead and do AC21. On a long run you will be much better off. Odds are, your GC will take a while and you will get stuck with an employer you dont want to work with long term. So go ahead and do AC21 ASAP before GC gets approved. As long as you invoke AC21 (date when you mail AC21 papers to USCIS or document it with your lawyer or accept the new job) BEFORE the approval of you GC, you will just be fine.

    Good Luck.


    tattoos font. tattoo fonts cursive. free
  • tattoo fonts cursive. free

  • srinivas_o
    09-16 02:41 PM
    Thanks to all of you guys. Your responses makes me feel good about travelling to India. Once again, thank you.

    tattoos font. Tattoo Fonts For the Lettering
  • Tattoo Fonts For the Lettering

  • bharmohan
    07-23 10:56 PM
    I have appeared at Delhi embassy for stamping. I got 7 years experience in US. I am working for Company A, through vendor B, client C.

    VO: How many employees your company has?.
    Me: XXX (Based on H1 data information in I-129).

    VO: Do you have client letter with you?.
    Me: I showed it.

    VO: Do you have a contract between your employer and client?.
    Me: I said there is a vendor between, as soon as I told he has given 221G green. I was trying to give letter from Vendor B and contract letters, but VO said I think you have all the documents but take your tme and submit all at the other window.

    VO ticked the I-797, I-129 and Clinet letters, itinarary & contracts.
    I just submitted all the documents including all the contract letters at the same time. I am just cross-fingered.

    Any idea how long it took?. Is this called a AAO or administration processing?.


    tattoos font. tattoo font , does anyone
  • tattoo font , does anyone

  • H1bslave
    06-27 02:28 PM
    You should be perfectly fine as your joining date is 11/27. The first payday could take more than 30 days in many organizations and its a common practice.

    For USCIS: It is perfectly fine argument that your first pay day falls in 2008 because of account/payroll setup.

    For IRS: Their calculation starts when employer issues a pay check (pay day) with in same month they need to receive their (cut) taxes reagardless of what was the pay period.

    I run payroll for my company and can provide insight, PM me if you have more questions.

    Take it easy & Enjoy your weekend :D

    I started work on 11/27 and that has been reported as the official start date. We will be talking to the lawyers next week to clarify all these issues. To my knowledge, I should not get a W2 as I did not get paid in 2007. Those wages should appear on my 2008 W2.

    Outside of this topic, I have a question. Will I be eligible for the economic stimulus for 2007 if I did not get my W2 ? My husband will be filing the tax return (as joint) but he will not be able to enter my W2 information.


    2010 tattoo fonts script. script tattoos font. Script font tattoo font.
  • Script font tattoo font.

  • Pagal
    09-17 12:50 PM

    Closing of the sponsoring company may turn out to be a blessing in disguise ... if you show up at Comany A and ask for the employment as listed in your application, Comany A can show its inability to employ you siting the pending closure. As soon as this happens, you are a free agent to work with any other company in same/similar job. I remember reading this advice on murthy last year and you might find some links through IV archives as well.

    Good luck!


    tattoos font. tattoo fonts styles.
  • tattoo fonts styles.

  • godbless
    05-14 10:42 AM
    How about rejection notices? Anyone got checks back with the rejection notice?

    hair text tattoo fonts tattoos font. possible tattoo fonts
  • possible tattoo fonts

  • AreWeThereYet
    08-06 08:50 AM
    I just called them and checked the dish network site I do not see anything like that :confused:

    For telugu audience I am aware of 2 such providers. telugumagictv and reliableiptv. I have not tried either. I would have tried them if they had both Hindi and Telugu channels. Does anyone know of an IPTV provider who has both Hindi and Telugu channels. One more thing, the above mentioned 2 provide the STB that can also act as a media player to play all kinds of media from your external USB drive. But I already have WDTV at home.


    tattoos font. tattoo lettering font. tattoo
  • tattoo lettering font. tattoo

  • vjone
    08-28 03:17 PM
    Good post.
    I am not against donating (have done it myself) but do you guys really think they are giving out GCs to the donors?

    Or is someone giving out the secret to a quicker GC in the donor forum?

    Or is there the address of the shop selling GCs?

    Whatever appears in RED color - supposedly for donors - to me seems to be a marketing trick to attract more donation (sadly, they had to resort to this) - but remember that if there is a big news that is relevant to us - it will be flashed everywhere, even in Indian newspapers!

    Don't go begging access to the donor forum or start salivating at the thought of accessing it... just seems kinda childish to me.

    Don't gimme reds for this, it was only worth 0.02 - not enough for donation!

    Chill, Peace!

    hot tattoo fonts cursive. free tattoos font. tattoos fonts · writing
  • tattoos fonts · writing

  • gceverywhere
    06-10 02:15 PM


    house tattoo font generator. tattoos font. letter tattoos fonts.
  • letter tattoos fonts.

  • camilopino
    01-08 03:34 PM
    Is there any relation between biometrics and the final green card approval time?

    I have got annecdotal info from several friends. With one exception (because of a name check process that has taken over two years!) most people receive the green card around three months after the biometrics.

    Is that the case?

    tattoo Tattoo Fonts For the Lettering tattoos font. free tattoo font
  • free tattoo font

  • SunnySurya
    08-21 02:45 PM
    Yes that is correct!
    Here you go. Are you one of the air signs ? :D

    If your answer is yes I will guess you sign


    pictures tattoo font , does anyone tattoos font. tattoo fonts for men. tattoo
  • tattoo fonts for men. tattoo

  • breddy2000
    12-16 12:22 PM
    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?

    It quiet common that each office follows different rules.

    No harm in trying at different offices. As someone suggested take the printout of the valid identification cards and you should be all set.

    dresses tattoos fonts · writing tattoos font. Name Tattoos Lettering Fonts
  • Name Tattoos Lettering Fonts

  • Lasantha
    02-18 12:25 PM
    First of all I am sorry to hear this.

    I am not sure how interfiling work but did you receive a confirmation that it was accepted? And how long after the interfiling request was the 485 was denied?
    The only reason that I can think of for 485 denial is the denial of the underlying 140. It's possible that they did not honor your interfiling request. do you have any proof or confirmation that they received it?
    I am just throwing these ideas, wait for the denial notice to see what the reason was and discuss with your lawyer.

    Hi all,
    I started working with a company in July 2006 and applied for I-140 in Nov 2006 with an existing labor of Nov 2004. My company is in losses all the time but I am getting more than proffered wage since I joined. Recently I received Intent to deny notice as there is no evidence that company can pay my in 2005. My attorney has replied for Intent to Deny notice and also applied for new I -140 using my own labor.
    New I-140 got approved. I send a request for Interfiling to take out old I-140 from my 485 and use the approved I-140. when I checked the status of my case yesterday - both my old I-40 and 485 got denied. I didn't receive Denial notice yet.
    Please suggest my any options I have for not losing I-485 and EAD.


    makeup tattoo fonts styles. tattoos font. tattoo font generator.
  • tattoo font generator.

  • sandy_anand
    04-07 09:42 AM
    I do not know them personally.. I came across those cases on T.. r. A. c. K. i. T. t. :)

    Thanks :)

    girlfriend free tattoo font tattoos font. tattoo fonts cursive. english
  • tattoo fonts cursive. english

  • abhijitp
    02-18 01:05 PM
    I didn't receive any confirmation from USCIS regarding interfiling.

    I have been trying to know this too... is interfiling guaranteed to work?? Or have there been examples it just got lost in the pile of applications at USCIS?

    Sorry to hear about your situation. Experts, please try to help bmeduru11!

    hairstyles tattoo lettering font. tattoo tattoos font. tattoo font.
  • tattoo font.

  • immi2006
    10-21 11:40 PM
    I do not think so, even though you have two application , there will be only 1 A# for each applicant.

    We got only 1 FP notice for each of us. Our case is slightly different. I filed for myself and my wife. My wife filed for herself.

    We did not apply for EAD and AP, through my wife. I applied from my side for both of us.

    OK, everyone knows that double I485 was not a good idea. However, many people had done it and I was one who was thinking of it, but did not do it. As per my attorney's advise, stopping a check issued to a governmental entity is not legal. On these grounds, I decided not to file 2nd time.

    I guess the best way would be to withdraw the second petition. One can do that by writing a letter stating the reason for withdrawal and sending it to the appropriate service center (with tracking number.) Of course, the reason should be true, "Due to the July Visa Bulletin fiasco and indications that my first I485 could have been lost, I sent out a second application which is should not be considered anymore," or something like that. Withdrawal of the second I485 would, most likely, be the safest way to go about it.


    11-04 05:51 PM
    gultie2k....i am happy for you...unnecessary stress for you....good that everything ended up well...

    12-10 06:54 PM
    I was hired by my present company as a software engineer. I did development for 3 yrs and the company later moved me to a Business Analyst's role later. However, my labor application lists my job duties as s/w Engineer in a programmer's role.

    Would I be able to use AC21? Do I need to find a s/w development job or can I join as BA as well? I am in a big predicament. Any help here is greatly appreciated.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment