Sunday, June 12, 2011

tattoo wallpaper

images Sasuke Tattoo Wallpaper tattoo wallpaper. Tattoo wallpaper
  • Tattoo wallpaper

  • cool_desi_gc
    09-28 07:18 PM
    My name(s) were mispeld as well...My lawyer talked to USCIS and sorted it out.

    wallpaper Tattoo wallpaper tattoo wallpaper. tattoo wallpapers. best
  • tattoo wallpapers. best

  • sunny1000
    11-08 03:55 PM

    I am trying to book an appointment for h1b visa stamping at the Chennai Us consulate for Nov 29th but I see no dates available for Nov 2010 for Chennai.

    Ony calcutta dates are available.

    Can I book an emergency appointment in this situation?

    I have been on h1 for the past 3 years.First came to US in 2004.Visa expired in 2006.

    Extended h1b here in USA..Now going to India for the first time after visa expiry.

    Also, for the stamping, should i carry all old LCA's or just the latest one?


    Also, I heard that they are asking for letter from the client that you are working, on the client letterhead with info like contract duration etc. You can search the forum. This is what I found at the chennai consulate website (

    Carry the Following Documents with You

    Bring the following documents to your scheduled interview:

    A passport valid as of the date of entry into the U.S. (Persons whose passports which will expire in less than 6 months after their entry into the United States should renew their passports before applying for a visa.) We recommend bringing your previous passports as well.

    Your confirmation page (printed on a laser printer).
    Appointment letter
    HDFC Bank fee receipt

    In addition, if you are applying for a petition-based visa (H, L, F, J, M, R visas) should also bring petition-related documents.
    One recent (within the past six months) passport size photograph 50mm X 50mm (2" x 2") with a white or off-white background.

    Note: Please obtain a new passport prior to your interview if:

    - The film on the biographic data pages of your passport (i.e., page with your photo and back page with your parents' information) is separating from the pages in your passport, or

    - Your passport is otherwise torn, damaged, mutilated or has been washed or laundered.

    U.S. visas cannot be placed in damaged passports.

    If you are applying for an H-1B visa, you need to present all the required documents (highlighted in BLUE above) for any non-immigrant visa:


    I-797 - the original notice of approval,
    The complete I-129 petition submitted by your prospective employer including the Labor Condition Application
    The originals, plus one copy, of your university diplomas, mark sheets and any certificates you may have. (Secondary school information is not required) Letter from petitioning employer confirming employer's intent to hire the applicant
    Original, plus one copy, of your work experience letters from your previous employers

    First time applicants may consider submitting the following documents:

    Pay slips from current or most recent place of employment
    Names and current phone numbers of the personnel managers at the applicant's present and past jobs
    Photographs of the inside and outside of current or most recent employer's place of business
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from your current or most recent place of employment
    Names and contact information of two co-workers from past jobs
    A complete resume/bio-data and cover letter describing current job duties in detail
    Personal bank records for the last six months
    US company information: photographs of the inside and outside of the company's offices, prospectus, brochures, and annual report

    The Consulate will not accept documents received directly from the company by mail or fax.

    If you are currently working in the US on an H1B visa, please submit your pay slips for the current calendar year and your federal tax returns (IRS Form 1040 and W-2) for all years in which you were employed in the US.

    All H-1B applicants are requested to bring one extra photocopy of any original documents they presented with their application package that they wish to be returned.

    Good luck with the stamping and God bless.

    tattoo wallpaper. tattoo-wallpaper.jpg‎ (520
  • tattoo-wallpaper.jpg‎ (520

  • immi2006
    05-04 12:59 PM

    I spent 2 weeks just looking at all posts and analysing the data patterns posted on the BEC, permtracker, calif 140 stage and so on... no one has published a report for a ready reckoner. I wanted to see the data sample to see where we stand today on the status as a snapshot, the data could be off the mark, because there could be folks who filed multiple LCs, and not withdrawn when one of them is approved !..or there could be employers who may have filed Eb2 and Eb3 for same person, cannot gurantee... so, the data is based on all postings of, I would encourage u to read some of the posts to get a first hand feeling of the trends.

    2011 tattoo wallpapers. best tattoo wallpaper. wallpaper tattoo.
  • wallpaper tattoo.

  • fcres
    08-09 10:19 AM
    Here it is

    Q #17 in

    Q17: How will USCIS interpret the language of AC21 Sec 104(c) (for three-year H-1B extensions) during a period in which AOS applications could be filed?
    A17. USCIS interprets AC21 �104(c) as only applicable when an alien, who is the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition, is eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status but for application of the per country limitations. Any petitioner seeking an H-1B extension on behalf of a beneficiary pursuant to AC21 �104(c) must thus establish that at the time of filing for such extension, the alien is not eligible to be granted lawful permanent resident status on account of the per country immigrant visa limitations.

    And here is what OH says in his breaking news for July 24th after this memo

    0724/2007: AC 21 Three-Year Increment H-1B Extension Petition Availability in July and August 2007

    Under Section 104(c) of AC 21 Act, those who have an approved I-140 petition or pending EB-485 application with the approved I-140 petition are eligible for the H-1B extension in three-year increment, if they cannot file EB-485 or EB-485 is pending but cannot be adjudicated because of the visa number unavailability for him/her. The question remained whether visa number should be unavailable at the time of filing of H-1B extension or at the time of adjudication of filing. The USCIS FAQ indicates that it will be determined by the date of filing rather than date of adjudication.

    You should ask your lawyer to get an amendment. I read here yday somebody doing that.


    tattoo wallpaper. pinup tattoos Wallpaper,
  • pinup tattoos Wallpaper,

  • everonh1
    06-21 02:59 PM
    I am in same boat.
    Here is my experience with USCIS at San Francisco:-

    Went to USCIS SFO Today.
    They bluntly told me that they have no process to re-issue I-94s.
    Either file an H1 Extension or leave the country and get back in for a new extended I-94.
    I argued with them that this is real crazy - how come you dont have a process to fix the I-94 after passport is extended and well before I-94 expiry date.
    They had no answer and stuck to their answer that they cant do much and I have only those 2 options.
    I asked them if San Francisco CBP will fix it - they said NO,they wont.
    Also,apparently as per USCIS officials,I cant go to any of the border Countries like Canada,Mexico as they dont issue I-94 if stay there is less than 30 days.
    So I have to go out to any country other than border countries and only then I-94 will be issued?
    How more crazy can USCIS be?

    How come AILA or someone never raised this issue with USCIS- as this is such a common scenario.

    tattoo wallpaper. tattoo-wallpaper
  • tattoo-wallpaper

  • WaitingForMyGC
    01-09 02:30 PM
    It would definately move..but movement would be backward. :-)


    tattoo wallpaper. 4 Wallpaper Tattoo Girl
  • 4 Wallpaper Tattoo Girl

  • JunRN
    08-11 05:19 PM
    That is not a flaw in the system and in the USCIS manual, they know it. Since the previous I-140 is already approved and you've stayed more than 6 months in that I-140, then there's no need for the ability to pay. USCIS is treating your case as if you already have a GC, it is just that it is pending.

    If one has a GC, he can transfer to another employer. It is your risk if your new employer has not the ability to pay you. The same is true with portability, USCIS doesn't care anymore if you transfer to an employer with no ability to pay you because the first I-140 is already approved and you worked for it already. They are concerned now about your I-485 (AOS) and your qualifications under it.

    2010 tattoo-wallpaper.jpg‎ (520 tattoo wallpaper. Sasuke Tattoo Wallpaper
  • Sasuke Tattoo Wallpaper

  • h1b_tristate
    07-27 09:16 PM
    Currently my labor and 1-140 has been approved. But i havent been able to apply for I-485 due to retrogression. Hence if i change my job now and re-apply for labor will i continue to get extentions?

    Also can anyone advice me that for a PERM application the pre-application i.e advertisements and stuff takes how long before i can actually apply for the labor. Also in Perm How long does one have to do the pre-application (advertisments etc)?

    Can someone please help?


    tattoo wallpaper. tattoo wallpaper Image
  • tattoo wallpaper Image

  • vivache
    10-05 05:41 PM
    Is there any webpage that has details on an EAD and what jobs a person can do, cannot do, whether new job it needs to tie in 50% to current job etc ..
    I'm looking for the official page that has some detail on this.

    Looked online did not find anything. A little surprised.
    Let me know if any of you have any relevant links to this info.
    Not looking for hearsay ... something official.

    hair wallpaper tattoo. tattoo wallpaper. Megan Fox tattoo wallpaper
  • Megan Fox tattoo wallpaper

  • BharatPremi
    12-10 12:46 PM
    any suggestions if 140 is not approved?

    Filed in August 2007......doesn't look like there is much movement based on tracker!!!!

    EAD in hand

    Yes. If I-140 is not approved, Do not use AC-21.


    tattoo wallpaper. tattoos wallpapers. tattoo
  • tattoos wallpapers. tattoo

  • svr_76
    06-16 08:07 PM
    Start off your infopass with the following question.

    I am really desperate....would you help me, pretty please? ........

    And then proceed with the other questions you have on your list.

    After you are done with all your questions and assuming USCIS hasn't kicked you out of their office, make it clear that you want USCIS to look at your application before others ahead of you in the queue. If they don't, "you will be back" for another infopass.

    But am looking for relevant information rather than experiences.

    hot pinup tattoos Wallpaper, tattoo wallpaper. tattoo black Wallpaper,
  • tattoo black Wallpaper,

  • willwin
    07-09 08:24 AM
    I am starting this thread to see if IV can help CP (consular processing) filers (who are already in the US) who are the worst affected due to retrogression.


    1. CP filers do not have any interim benefits like EAD, AP, AC21 provision.
    2. CP filers lose their GC application if the employer closes down business and they have to start all over from scratch (after finding a sponsor).
    3. CP filers are the ones actually stuck with the same employer due to not having EAD.
    4. Most CP filers would not have got the income tax rebate ($600 per individual and $300 per child) if they had filed return jointly with their spouse and if the spouse was not working. This is just insane.

    As we are losing sight of, the only rescue for CP filers, recapturing bill - the only other option will be to enable CP filers to file for 485 even if their PD is not current. I am assuming this does not need a change to the legislation and can be done by DOS/USCIS. I may be wrong. Otherwise, CP filers especially EB3 India with PD 2002/2003 have high risks if they have to lose their current GC application, which I think is quite unfair.

    I know, even IV hardly cares for CP filers as there is not even a provision to enter CP details in the tracker, however, just wanted to try our luck.

    If IV thinks this is too much for the asking, feel free to delete this thread.

    If anyone can't resist the urge to ask us, why the heck did you file for CP, well, nobody would have anticipated this plight and above all CP is not illegal!


    house tattoo wallpaper Image tattoo wallpaper. Tattoo Background Vector
  • Tattoo Background Vector

  • kaisersose
    04-16 03:11 PM
    Thanks for the quick response gurus. Would like to know if anyone else is in the same boat. Also because of this issue, my spouse is resigning her job and going out of US for a H4 stamp. Is there any way we can avoid it as it is a oversight issue?


    This is jut my opinion, but I would do exactly this. She should not be quitting her job. If you file an MTR quickly, then she is not really breaking any rules.

    Even if you get a 485 rejection notice, it is still OK as long as you file an MTR in a timely manner. The case status will change to "under process" and then you will be fine again as long as your lawyer takes care to extensively document your case so that an IO cannot make a mistake about your EB category again.

    In short, just keep your jobs and file an MTR ASAP with correct documentation.

    tattoo tattoo-wallpaper tattoo wallpaper. Mysto tattoo Wallpaper
  • Mysto tattoo Wallpaper

  • buehler
    07-27 09:11 AM
    Good idea. I would suggest that you also add to your search. It doesn't seem to be showing any pages from that site


    pictures 4 Wallpaper Tattoo Girl tattoo wallpaper. karina tattoo
  • karina tattoo

  • rb_248
    03-28 08:37 AM
    I think it will stay where it is now for this quarter.....just my guess. Then for the last quarter, we may see some advancement.....again this is my guess.

    dresses tattoo black Wallpaper, tattoo wallpaper. Download This Wallpaper
  • Download This Wallpaper

  • Prashanthi
    02-11 04:14 PM
    Note: A receipt for an application for an initial or renewal USCIS
    Employment Authorization Document (EAD) filed on a Form I-765,
    Application for Employment Authorization, is not acceptable for Form
    I-9 verification purposes.

    Also for immigration purposes you cannot start working until you have the approval in-hand.


    makeup tattoo wallpaper Image tattoo wallpaper. tattoo wallpaper Image
  • tattoo wallpaper Image

  • bashp
    05-13 10:12 PM
    I am in the similar situation. Attended for visa interview at Toronto US Consulate on May 6. VO just kept I129 (All the annexures), Client/vendor letters. Informed you will get replay within 1-2wks. Its already been a week, I didnt get any response back. Consulate called client on the same day. No updates after that.

    Appreciate if someone could let us know, usually how long it takes to get any status update ? I have been working with the same Employer/Client for last 4 years.

    girlfriend Mysto tattoo Wallpaper tattoo wallpaper. tattoo wallpaper.
  • tattoo wallpaper.

  • godspeed
    03-23 09:49 AM
    I have filed for Advance parole the second time, got it approved and the documents in hand in about 4 weeks.

    The dates can be tentative, put in a date when you think you might travel, its not hard and fast so guesstimate.

    The list of docs to be sent with your AP form are :
    � Filled in form I-131
    � Check
    � 2 Photographs
    � Copy of I-485 receipt notice
    � Copy of previous approved advance parole document(if any)
    � Copy of passport pages
    � Copy of drivers license

    Hope this was helpful

    Could someone tell me please.....I'm filling the application for advance parole the first time......what should I write where it is written: " Date of intended departure"...if I dont know exactly when I'm leaving....should I write a date or should I write " I dont know yet?"

    And also I read that the documents required are 2 photos, I-485 receipt notice, I-140 approval that right? or what other documents do I need?

    I would highly appreciate your help!
    Thnaks in advance!

    hairstyles tattoos wallpapers. tattoo tattoo wallpaper. color to white and ackground
  • color to white and ackground

  • DDash
    03-28 03:57 PM
    I got this from different website(not sure if I can quote here).

    Before going /planning for a perticular consualte, you can email the consulate with a i797 copy asking them to check if it exists in their system. If it doesn't then they will request concerned athorities to make it available in system so that you won't get stuck with PIMS delay. So far I have heard mexico/canada consualte responding to emails positively.

    I will be mailing(canada consulate) them soon. Will keep you updated if i hear anything from them. if it works..its indeed a good options for us.:D

    I will have to go for a stamping soon and this info will help. Thanks! :)

    06-20 08:18 PM
    Your status is valid only till the date on your most recent I-94. AFAIK, you have three options:
    1) Re-enter the country before your current I-94 expires. OR
    2) Go the Customs and Border Protection (CBP) office at the nearest international airport and have it corrected. They will update the duration of status in the system.
    3) File for an extension with the USCIS

    The advice given below is incorrect.

    There is no need to change the date on I-94. As long as you have the I-797 approval petition you are good. When you leave the country, you MUSTgive the I-94 to the airline authorities. If you go to Mexico by road, there is no one to take your I-94 and so you will have illegally left the US - which can lead to problems. If you fly, you are fine!

    But still, unless you are going on vacation, do not waste your money.

    03-14 01:53 PM

    My mother has 10 yr multiple entry visa. She is planning to travel from Bangalore India to USA through Lufthansa Airways. She has a stop over at Frankfurt airport for about 3 hrs. Does she need to get a transit visa for that. Any recent experience or suggestion? Thanks.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment