Sunday, June 12, 2011

space wallpaper widescreen hd

images space wallpaper widescreen. Nature wallpaper, Widescreen space wallpaper widescreen hd. cool space wallpaper hd. space
  • cool space wallpaper hd. space



  • m306m
    06-09 11:02 AM
    Transit visa is only required if you are planning to return to the US. If you are planning to go back to the country of citizenship, no trasit visa is required through Germany, London etc..

    If this still a concern, there are other options. There are direct flight (Delta) from NY to Mumbai, Also you can go through Egypt (no transit visa required) or UAE, direct flight from NY to Dubai on Emirates and onward to India. Over the pacific you can fly through Japan, Indonesia, Malaysia, etc without a transit visa.

    Sorry to hear about your loss. Hope things work out for you.

    Some countries require transit visa like UK for even changing flight but going through Germany do not require such a visa for EAD holders, you should contact the local consulate for B-1 holders.

    Hope you have filed a Police report and got the pp based on it. Very sorry for your loss, wish you recover the stolen items before leaving for India.





    wallpaper cool space wallpaper hd. space space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper hd widescreen.
  • space wallpaper hd widescreen.



  • waiting4gc02
    03-06 01:41 PM
    Guys:
    Everyone is talking EB2....what are the prospects for EB3 - India??

    Is it going to move forward..??

    Good Luck..??





    space wallpaper widescreen hd. Colorful Space Universe HD
  • Colorful Space Universe HD



  • lifestrikes
    02-11 02:16 PM
    6 Months back I had to sent visa stamping documents to Tricy and had just 10 days ( 6 working days) to get the documents there.

    I went to USPS and tracking was bad.

    You can track the package till it enters India and after which they use Indian Postal Service Express service locally. So, there was no tracking available from Mumbai to Trichy.

    About 1 Week after they received the package, USPS website updated saying package was delivered.

    Sent Package on Saturday Afternoon and they received it on Thursday.
    If you need piece of mind and track the package all the way, go with Fedex

    2 Weeks back my teammate sent Visa documents to his parents through Fedex

    Fedex : ( Friday Evening and reached them on Thursday Evening) - Paid $102





    2011 space wallpaper hd widescreen. space wallpaper widescreen hd. Dead Space Wallpaper Hd.
  • Dead Space Wallpaper Hd.



  • snhn
    09-27 09:59 AM
    I am not very well informed legally, but sometime back we had a meeting with our company immigration lawyers and they said once filed, the catagories can't
    be changed.


    so why dont you look at the palnets and tell us what the futre hold for us.. you are doing on astroqury.com

    Lets see what the future holds for us.



    more...


    space wallpaper widescreen hd. Free Space Impact Wallpapers
  • Free Space Impact Wallpapers



  • kalinga_sena
    09-01 05:43 PM
    Here you go:

    U.S. Customs and Border Protection - Contacts (http://www.cbp.gov/xp/cgov/toolbox/contacts/cmcs/)





    space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd.
  • space wallpaper widescreen hd.



  • kubmilegaGC
    09-11 06:05 PM
    bump..



    more...


    space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd.
  • space wallpaper widescreen hd.



  • gchopes
    11-05 07:37 PM
    What happens if primary 485 gets approved and spouse 485 not filed due to PD not being current or the primary missed the short time given to file spouse 485?





    2010 Colorful Space Universe HD space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen. Nature wallpaper, Widescreen
  • space wallpaper widescreen. Nature wallpaper, Widescreen



  • TexDBoy
    06-16 05:57 PM
    If only Labour is approved and you change employer, you will lose it and have to start from the scrach. Only if your I-140 is approved and its more than six months, you can use the PD.

    I am not sure about six months ... That is only when you file 485 and want to use AC21 to continue your GC process.

    Once your I-140 is approved, then you lock the PD from that moment itself.



    more...


    space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper hd widescreen.
  • space wallpaper hd widescreen.



  • skarthy
    08-12 05:54 PM
    hello all,
    Lets say you are a citizen here or your son is a citizen becasue he was born here.
    Then you decide to go back and he starts studing with the PIO, I guess that works till he gets to college(Govt colleges are NRI quota right?)

    Then when he want to work there dose he have to get a VISA like us comming here to work ?

    I ask this becasue a friend of mine said a major IT company in India said that such a person cannot work in India without a VISA and they are not sponsering any visa's now.

    so when he tried to come to the US, it seems that he had to pay for all his education as an NRI would have paid.

    also if you reject the US citizenship and US is not going to give you any visa..ever !





    hair Dead Space Wallpaper Hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper hd widescreen. Wonderful World wallpaper
  • space wallpaper hd widescreen. Wonderful World wallpaper



  • neverbefore
    05-12 01:53 AM
    Folks

    Wanted to ask if the sporadic reports one hears of unexpected delays in H1B stamping at US consulates in India due to "security checks" (link to NPR story (http://marketplace.publicradio.org/display/web/2009/05/07/pm_h1b_limbo/)) are becoming more the norm rather than the exception. Any ideas?

    Should then one consider using their AP instead?

    Cheers.

    neverbefore



    more...


    space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper hd widescreen.
  • space wallpaper hd widescreen.



  • amitjoey
    02-12 01:02 PM
    Signed the petition





    hot Free Space Impact Wallpapers space wallpaper widescreen hd. Free Space Shuttle Wallpapers
  • Free Space Shuttle Wallpapers



  • logiclife
    02-05 05:04 PM
    This article has an overall competitiveness argument saying that the American Competitiveness is not under a threat.

    The PACE act is to protect that IN ADVANCE from happening...ie. having the american competitiveness under a threat from India and China.

    I am going to discredit one argument in his article:

    He says: We do an outstanding job of education for people ages 18 to 65. I beg to differ. If that is his argument to claim that there is no shortage of talent, then he ought to read a survey report funded by Pew Charitable research. The tools used was the same used by National Assessment of Adult Literacy, the government's examination of English literacy among adults.

    More than 50% of students at four-year schools and more than 75% at two-year colleges lacked the skills to perform complex literacy tasks.

    That means they could not interpret a table about exercise and blood pressure, understand the arguments of newspaper editorials, compare credit card offers with different interest rates and annual fees or summarize results of a survey about parental involvement in school.


    The survey examined college and university students nearing the end of their degree programs. The students did the worst on matters involving math, according to the study.

    Almost 20% of students pursuing four-year degrees had only basic quantitative skills. For example, the students could not estimate if their car had enough gas to get to the service station. About 30% of two-year students had only basic math skills.

    The full article was published recently on all major media outlets including CNN, MSNBC and USA today.


    http://www.cnn.com/2006/EDUCATION/01/20/literacy.college.students.ap/


    http://www.usatoday.com/news/education/2006-01-19-college-tasks_x.htm



    more...


    house Rate this wallpaper space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen. space wallpaper hd widescreen.
  • space wallpaper widescreen. space wallpaper hd widescreen.



  • GreenCardLegion
    03-01 05:21 PM
    Give us all more detailed info on your GC process. You say 485 stage and PD Mar 2003 from India but is your labor approved? Is your 485 filed and pending? is your 140 approved? Anyways

    For H1 if you have had 20k for one year then that might be an issue. The issue here is the prevailing wage criteria must be met for any particular year for your geographical area. There are 2 things:

    1) If you employer resides in a different state than your working state then you would have had to have a valid LCA for the geographical location where you actually work.

    2) For your geographical location DOL will have a set prevailing wage for your occupation listed on your LCA and that wage (ex: 43000$/year) must be met atleast. Even if employer had said he will pay your 60K in H1B or LCA and even if he pays atleast the prevailing wage for that area for any year then there should not be any problems. If that is not met then there will be problems or might be problems. Please consult an expert attorney to handle this.
    Good Luck.





    tattoo space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd.
  • space wallpaper widescreen hd.



  • msyedy
    01-12 06:57 PM
    I understand this topic has been discussed ad nauseam, so I'm not raising this issue per se. I do not know where we stand on the likelihood of this provision getting passed by Feb 15th, but I do know that the Core group must be trying their best to get some provisions along these lines.

    But just in case the "AOS without current PD" is seen as too big a change by the law makers or its sponsors in the undustry, I think it might be worthwhile to consider some of its watered-down alternatives. The law makers themselves may have a perception of this provision "creating a log jam at the AOS stage", not unlike the (mis)perception of some of IV members themselves!

    Some alternatives are:
    (a) Ability to file I-485 if the I-140 has been approved for X years, or if the I-140 has been pending for Y years (this is similar the provision of the ability to file H1 extensions beyond 6 years if a labor is pending). The advantage of this provision is that this will sound familiar with an already existing law; and will let the floodgates to AOS slowly and in a more controlled manner.

    (b) Ability to file I-485 if the PD is within N years of the published PD in the Visa Bulletin. For example, assuming N = 2 years, India EB3 with PD 5/11/03 and India EB2 01/08/05 can file. Again this has the advantage of a more controlled entry via the Visa Bulletin, but at least it'll start clearing the queue and people can get their EAD, FBI name check, while waiting for the visa numbers to be available.

    (c) If an Labor has been approved for X years
    (d) If the alien has been on H1 for Y years
    or a combination of any of the above

    Please understand that I whole heartedly support the "AOS without current PD" provision; it's just that it would be wise to be ready with some alternatives should the need arise.


    Why are you making it more complicated. People here want to get things done faster and relief for everyone.
    According to your statement .(New formulas). people with I-140 approved for x years can file I-485 and so on......

    If we are fighting for something nice, why not fight and say that we need everyone to be able to file I-485 like it was earlier. Reducing jam in USCIS is not a simple issue.By decreasing the number of I-485 filing the amount of time cannot be accuratly estimated that would take it to clear a case. USCIS can increase filling fees which they are thinking of doing to handle the current log jam they have, so I think we stick to and follow IV core.



    more...


    pictures space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd. house space wallpaper hd
  • house space wallpaper hd



  • ngodisha
    08-15 08:35 AM
    It should be SKIL and not SKILL as mentioned in the fact sheet. (not being picky but trying to end up with a typo free document).

    Will let you know if I find anything more.





    dresses Free Space Shuttle Wallpapers space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd.
  • space wallpaper widescreen hd.



  • Prashanthi
    09-04 01:34 PM
    HI All,
    I currently have 797 approval document from Nov 2009 to Nov 2012 and My current 797 document is valid till Nov 2009.When i was coming back from india last week at POE the immigration officer gave me I 94 dated till Nov 2009.I said to him that as i have 797 till Nov 2012 i should get I 94 till that date.But he insisted saying as the current document is still valid he can only go with that.He cant give me I 94 date on my future 797 starting from Nov 2009.I kept asking him for about 5 min but again dint wanted argue a lot as it was border security immigration.

    So what should i do now.Can i stay here after Nov 2009 or i need to go to stamping and come back before Nov 2009.What are my options.I don't have any travel plans at least a year from now.Do let me know is it mandatory for me to leave before Nov 2009.Also my New 797 as I 94 attached do you guys think if it is sufficient for me to stay here without any problems.

    The officer can only look at the current I-797, cannot give an i-94 as per the future I-797. The other posters were correct last action rule does apply, however in my interpretation of the last action rule since your I-797 is not effective until November 2009 and your entry was before that, your last action in this case will be the latest I-797 and it will therefore be valid. In my opinion the Officer was correct in informing you that their is no problem for you to use your latest I-797 once the old one expires. Make sure you don't have a gap in the dates between the expiry of the old I-797 and start date of the new one.



    more...


    makeup space wallpaper hd widescreen. space wallpaper widescreen hd. Rate this wallpaper
  • Rate this wallpaper



  • rockstart
    02-23 12:06 PM
    What you think about state of economy does not matter. You have few options at this moment. First of all update your profile. If you have EAD then yes you can do an AC21 but that means there is some company out there which has a job & salary that matches your labor profile. So if you can find one then the option is always open to make the switch.





    girlfriend space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd. space wallpaper widescreen hd.
  • space wallpaper widescreen hd.



  • ysharma
    05-30 04:54 PM
    Recently I sponsored my sister and her family to visit us in Summer of 2006. I had sent all the papers as required for applying for visitors visa. But the application was denied as consular was not satisfied.

    Please suggest any ideas that could have helped in getting the visa. Since I was sponsoring her and taking full charge of her stay related expenses then why was it denied? What else is needed?

    Thanks





    hairstyles space wallpaper hd widescreen. space wallpaper widescreen hd. This wallpaper is also
  • This wallpaper is also



  • perm2gc
    01-07 03:17 AM
    FYI:


    http://www.cnn.com/2007/US/01/06/first.baby.ap/index.html


    another reason to get a GC. although, toys r us reversed their decision, the whole incident kinda left a bad taste in the immigrant community. heck, they didn't ask for my GC when i bought toys in their store then why would they even bother about "citizenship" in their new year promotion. good thing they reversed it.
    :(





    mannan74
    08-27 06:01 PM
    The answer is right there for you

    "Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa)."

    So not sure what your question is?





    NELLAIKUMAR
    01-26 02:31 PM
    racism is considered sexy these days ;)

    If someone beats you up in the street corner because of racism, then come back here and tell everyone whether it is sexy or not. :D



    No comments:

    Post a Comment