Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez kissing justin bieber

images Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • suratvoice
    12-17 10:56 PM
    Identify what is the job code in your LC and try to compare the new job duties in the similar category. If you happen to fall within the same group then you are fine. like within 15.****

    Try to identify the job code of ur new job, then you will be able to compare.

    Hire an attorney before taking any major descisions.

    I looked it up and my current job is

    And I did a search for software program manager and software project manager. These bring up the same job codes.

    What does that say????

    Does this mean that its ok to change jobs?

    wallpaper Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. justin bieber and selena gomez
  • justin bieber and selena gomez

  • TwinkleM
    12-10 11:16 PM
    Pls. find the answers in red ink below. Also, all the answers are based on personal experience.

    on Decebmer 7 USCICS website ( shows "Your extension has been denied, and a denial notice has been sent."
    My I-94 expired on Oct-10 2009 and H1B was valid till 30 Sep. 2009. Here are my questions:

    Am I an illegal resident now?

    Nope, you are not an illegal as their reply on your application will show the date as 7th December, which is not your fault.

    Until when can I stay in the us?

    The denial letter will mention the deadline for you to leave this country. Usually it is 30 days.

    Should my employer appeal the case and by when should he do that, is there premium ( processing for this?

    Yes. He should send the appeal within the time frame of 30 days. No there is no premium processing.

    How long does the appeal process take ?

    It can take anywhere from a month to a year for INS to answer the appeal. Basically appeal is done only to buy the time. Mostly its never a positive response.

    Can I work while the case is appealed?

    No. You cannot unless you have a back - up of EAD.

    How many days can I stay in us after the case is appealed?

    Till you get the verdict of the appeal.

    How do I transfer to a new employer E2 (Premium Processing) and when can I apply for the new h1b (after the case is appealed or any time)?

    There is no way you can transfer you H1-B as you old one has already expired. The only way left is applying for a new H1-b, according to my lawyer, the sooner the better. The new H1-b mostly will be a consulate case. Meaning, even though you are approved, it will be only activated once you go for visa stamping.

    What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market (

    No idea.

    Can I start working once the receipt for the new h1b petition comes in?

    No, you can only start working once it is acitvated. Meaning, once u get it stamped if it is approved as a consulate case.

    If not, can I work once the h1 is approved or should I go to India ( and reenter to start working?

    If consulate case, then you will have to get it stamp to start working.

    Can i transfer my approved I140 to a new employer ?

    I guess, if you have filed I-485 which is already past 180 days. (Check with ur lawyer)

    I will really appreciate your feedback on this.

    Again, I am not a lawyer. All the above answers are based on personal experience. Hope it helps. All the very best.

    selena gomez kissing justin bieber. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez

  • at0474
    01-09 03:14 PM
    I know at least 5 colleagues with early-mid 2001 PDs who applied 485 last year. They're still waiting. Admire their patience.

    --I suppose this year's quota for EB3 India is not yet used (as small it may seem). My guess is, when EB3 processing begins, it should get your collegues out in 6 to 9 months from now.

    2011 justin bieber and selena gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. finallyjan Pics+of+justin+ieber+kissing+selena+gomez
  • finallyjan Pics+of+justin+ieber+kissing+selena+gomez

  • sam_hoosier
    12-14 10:35 AM

    I have recevied I-140 RFE on all of the above u mentioned 1,2,3. i have 3 years degree.Labour doesnt match with edu.i am hpoing to get reject :).thats what attorney saying.

    Why are you HOPING to get rejected ? :D

    But if you expect to get rejected, you should get a new case ready and file as soon as you know for sure that the first one ha been rejected.


    selena gomez kissing justin bieber. +and+selena+gomez+kissing+
  • +and+selena+gomez+kissing+

  • GCDelay
    11-30 11:39 AM

    selena gomez kissing justin bieber. Justin bieber and selena gomez
  • Justin bieber and selena gomez

  • mallu
    08-10 09:17 PM
    i'll believe it when i see it. too much talk no action. it's too good to be true, isn't it? maybe our childrens' children will benefit from it.

    I think, similar to DOL backlog elimination centers, they will pull all the pending
    cases and put them into a new system. The data entry for such an excercise will take 2 years. Afterwards the real processing will start.


    selena gomez kissing justin bieber. justin-ieber-selena-gomez-
  • justin-ieber-selena-gomez-

  • chanduv23
    02-24 09:27 AM
    Thank you theshiningsun and chanduv23.

    Chanduv23 - You are right. I'm working for a consulting company and the contract is ending.

    I want to clarify little more.

    1. Will I receive NOID, if my employer revokes I140? Can I avoid it by filing AC21 before my existing employer cancels the I140?

    2. Can I travel out of the country without the job? Will it cause any issue at the Port of Entry, if I use AP to enter US (but currently doesn't have the job in hand)?

    Here is the whole meat - I have written about this probably 200 times.

    You may receive NOID - yes - thats how it works. An employer sends a letter to the service center stating that the candidate has moved to a different job so does not want to hold this position and decided to eliminate the position. The officer then processes the request - usually this whole thing happens in 4 to 6 weeks after your employer sends the letter.

    If you already sent a new employment letter from your new or prospective employer - chances are that it may end up in your file or not - we don't know how USCIS works internally. Even if your letter reaches your file, the officer processing your 140 revocation may not physically check your document folder, rather may rely on their online system which may not have any reference to AC21 change in job because AC21 is not a formal process.

    Now, if you sent AC21 letter and it reaches the officer processing your 140 revocation, chances are that the officer may accept it or may want more information in form of an RFE so that the process looks standard, RFE or NOID is almost similar and in case of 140 revocations, they usually send NOID - which means you cannot withdraw your 485 and you have one shot at your 485 by responding to NOID.

    In some cases the officer may send a denial on 485 - the denial will not have any reference to AC21 but clearly states that your 140 was revoked and therefore your 485 got denied. In such cases you have to file for a motion to reopen - this has happened a lot and continue to happen (though we do not see lately because lot of cases have been preadjudicated and not many 485s being filed or not many 140 revocations. Motions take anywhere from weeks to few months and you may need help from Ombudsman's office at times if it is getting delayed. Now when it comes to travel - if you travel when 485 is denied, you cannot come back and file for MTR - it gets complicated.

    AC21 works just fine in most cases and people have navigated smoothly and usually the same or similar job has never been an issue as long as you are doing similar job. technically you don't need copy of labor as long as you know what you are doing. The job duties need not be a photo copy of earlier job but just be similar. Say if you are a .net programmer, you are fine if you are doing Java.

    Good luck and don't panic. Do talk to a lawyer if you want and look for a good job. Fulltime jobs are taking a long time to get because employers are picky in this market with more supply than demand. Don't let your employer know you are looking for fulltime jobs - he may take instant revenge. It is not only consulting companies that we talk about and trash, but any employer looks for their interests - corporate world is greedy and selfish - one must know how to play.

    Also remember, not all lawyers are ethical because it is a business to them and they will do what is in best interest of their business. You need to be smart and tricky. It is painful at times to deal with all the legal stuff when you want to progress, burt work your ways smartly.

    If you want to travel without a job in hand, it is your choice, most times it is smooth, as long as your documents are intact, I think you will be fine, but there is always a risk. I would recommend to find a job and then travel.

    2010 justin bieber selena gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • shreekhand
    08-03 12:39 AM
    Well...most of the applications who applied for I-485 before retrogression hit in 2005 are already approved. So actually we are not seeing an effect of those applications.

    What we are witnessing is the effect of all those who could not apply for I-485 from early 2001 till now because of the combined effect of retrogression and BEC! And as if that was not enough all those with PD's up until July 31, 2007 are applying (good for them) but making matters even difficult!!!

    We are now seeing the effects of all those applications. Does this make any sense. It's some interesting pattern but I am not completely able to analyze the situation. Any inputs??


    selena gomez kissing justin bieber. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber

  • GCplease
    08-16 02:33 PM
    Thank you guys.

    What is bothering me is that they told us the Wrong Information PLUS lawyer was just asking for filling fees(which is 745) during the time of signature but now Company is charging even for legal fees.

    I believe they want to earn extra money from us. What should we do now about this wrong info?

    You think we have no choice here but to pay?

    I'm sorry and thanks for your help.

    You really can't do much about it now.

    If you wanna fight your employer, you may end getting fired.

    So, just bite the bullet and pay.

    hair finallyjan Pics+of+justin+ieber+kissing+selena+gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • fide_champ
    03-14 02:10 PM

    My mother has 10 yr multiple entry visa. She is planning to travel from Bangalore India to USA through Lufthansa Airways. She has a stop over at Frankfurt airport for about 3 hrs. Does she need to get a transit visa for that. Any recent experience or suggestion? Thanks.

    If you have a valid US/Canada visa stamp, then you do not need a transit visa for Germany.


    selena gomez kissing justin bieber. and Selena Gomez Kiss in
  • and Selena Gomez Kiss in

  • manja
    01-18 01:09 PM
    Check out this website. It has all the information we all want:

    hot +and+selena+gomez+kissing+ selena gomez kissing justin bieber. justin bieber and selena gomez
  • justin bieber and selena gomez

  • gc_bucs
    03-18 10:18 AM
    You & your wife should talk to a good attorney about the possibility of using "interfiling" in case of a divorce. I was in the same situation as you couple of years ago & Shiela Murthy's office recommended "interfiling". If you need more information send me a PM
    Need your opinion on this.. filed for I-485 on EB2 in July 07. I am the primary applicant. I have been married since May '04. Need to apply for a divorce. My wife, a derivative in my application, is holding up the process as it may affect her chances of getting a GC without any sweat. She has an parallel GC process running solely in her name, which I believe hasnt cleared PERM yet (some sort of audit). She is on H1B, extendable for another 3 years, and has EAD from my GC application. Will there be any implications on her application if the divorce goes through? And also, can I out of spite do anything to get her derivative application out of the queue :rolleyes: ?


    house Selena Gomez Kissing Justin selena gomez kissing justin bieber. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber

  • Harivinder
    04-12 06:54 PM
    Nice thoughts Harvinder,
    But this exactly what we tried to do through the recent campaign on admin fixes..

    Hi singhsa3,
    Campaign on admin fixes was targeted towards White house and USCIS. I am talking about putting our point in from of big Software industries and them approaching Congress.

    tattoo Justin bieber and selena gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. justin bieber and selena gomez
  • justin bieber and selena gomez

  • go_guy123
    03-12 09:42 PM
    My friend is in the I-140 stage of green card processing
    She needs to choose between Counselor Processing or I485

    Which one is better Counselor Processing or I485 ?

    Your feedback is greatly appreciated


    pictures justin-ieber-selena-gomez- selena gomez kissing justin bieber. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • anyluck?
    09-15 01:23 PM
    Obama told he will atleast discuss on CIR after health care. He knows well that Health care bill will take long time to resolve, so that he can escape. One way or other he will not do anything.

    dresses justin bieber and selena gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez

  • pappu
    10-16 04:06 PM
    IV core/pappu,
    You might have already done this but still thought of suggesting: most of universities in US have lots of foreign students in masters and bachelors programs and they have associations like Chinese students association, Indian students association. Can we send them info about IV; specifically explaining them how Greencard/H1B delays can cause issues with their career and explaining how IV is trying to get the SKIL bill passed. That bill is a lot advantageous for people getting degrees in USA and they should be excited to become members. Since these guys/gals are young and energetic their involvement would be really good for us. A group of people can volunteer and collect email addresses of these associations and we can send a general format letter to them. I volunteer to do some work in this effort. Let us know. Thanks.

    This effort was done by me and some other members of IV. If you would like to contribute pls go ahead and send emails. All Indian student associations are listed on
    YOu can use the tool on
    invite your friends page
    to send emails
    or use the template on
    resources page - send to a friend letter.

    if you can find a listing of all chineese /international student associations, pls post it on this thread for everyone.
    Thanks for helping and taking action on your suggestion.


    makeup selena gomez and justin bieber selena gomez kissing justin bieber. Selena Gomez Kissing Justin
  • Selena Gomez Kissing Justin

  • Euclid
    02-12 10:07 AM
    Hi Ann,

    Thanks so much!

    Hi Euclid,

    In my opinion, your situation clearly falls within the "receipt rule". The rec't for replacement of the lost EAD is good for up to 90 days. Below is an excerpt from the the most recent I-9 Handbook for Employers published by USCIS. This pretty clearly differentiates between a rec't for an initial or renewal application and a rec't for an application to replace a lost document.


    Q When can employees present receipts for documents in lieu of actual documents establishing employment authorization?

    A The �receipt rule� is designed to cover situations in which an employee is employment autho- rized at the time of initial hire or reverification, but he or she is not in possession of a document listed on page 5 of Form I-9. Receipts showing that a person has applied for an initial grant of employment authorization or for renewal of employment authorization are not acceptable.
    An individual may present a receipt in lieu of a document listed on Form I-9 to complete Section 2 of Form I-9.The receipt is valid for a temporary period.There are three different documents that qualify as receipts under the rule:
    A receipt for a replacement document when the document has been lost, stolen, or damaged.The receipt is valid for 90 days, after which the individual must present the
    replacement document to complete Form I-9.
    Note: This rule does not apply to individuals who pres- ent receipts for new documents following the expiration of their previously held document.

    girlfriend justin bieber and selena gomez selena gomez kissing justin bieber. justin bieber and selena gomez
  • justin bieber and selena gomez

  • webm
    03-17 11:49 AM
    ALl I-485, repeat ALL do not have PD date on it. Only the I-140 approval notices have a date filled in.

    Very true

    hairstyles and Selena Gomez Kiss in selena gomez kissing justin bieber. selena gomez and justin bieber kissing pics. Justin Bieber Kisses Selena
  • selena gomez and justin bieber kissing pics. Justin Bieber Kisses Selena

  • immilaw
    11-21 08:14 AM
    Sorry if that title is misleading.

    How many people here are positive that USCIS will come up with premium processing feature for I-485 stage?

    Don' worry about the available visa numbers. Just express your hunch feeling.

    Incrementally the waiting game is being reduced by incorporating premium processing for H1-B, Labor and lately I-140. Why not for I-485?

    I am hopefull of this happening next year.
    What about you?


    03-20 03:23 PM
    Hello All,

    I am planning on using AC21 to port to a new job. Is it possible for my employer to revoke the I-140 after the 180 days have elapsed?


    03-26 10:22 PM
    Why would an entry on AP not apply here?

    also gap in employement when on AOS should not be a problem given GC is for future employment and as long as your employer can give an EVL when required with the necessary info. Right?


    Earlieir link provided ( has that info too.

    An alien, however, who entered the United States pursuant to an advance parole document is not �lawfully admitted,� because the parole is not a final act with respect to admission. Thus, reentry based on a parole or advance parole does not start the clock over for the purpose of section 245(k).

    Yes, on AOS you are always in status. Gap in employment should not be an issue on AOS as long as you can produce an EVL.

    Status violations are a problem only when you are on H1B.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment