Tuesday, June 14, 2011

scrapbooking layout ideas

images with layout ideas. scrapbooking layout ideas. scrapbooking layout image
  • scrapbooking layout image

  • felix31
    02-12 09:53 PM
    My thanks to all replies,

    Here is the bottomline.

    An interim rule was indeed published in the Federal Register on May 24, 2006, announcing that Premium Processing program would be expanded to include I-140, I-539, and I-765 applications.

    As we already know Premium processing for I-140 is already in effect since last Fall. I am not certain about I-765, BUT the effective date for I-539 under premium processing is still unknown.

    So, as both hubby's H1 and my H4 applications are pending, I will upgrade his H1 and hope that my H4 gets picked up as well. There is at least 50-50% chance for that (if they did not stopped the 'courtesy service for H4s).

    The twist here is that my current H4 expires on March 16th, 2007. AND we cannot send for my (H4 to H1) transfer before APRIL 1st.

    That's why I SO MUCH NEED H4 extension in hand before sending H1 in APRIL.

    wallpaper scrapbooking layout image scrapbooking layout ideas. has a scrapbook layout
  • has a scrapbook layout

  • michael_trs
    05-14 04:48 PM
    Ok. I understand that if I state Master's + 3 or 5 years experience for Software Engineer position I need to answer NO to H14 "requirements normal for the occupation?" because it exceeds SVP. Agree?

    Now the question is does it automatically lead to audit?

    scrapbooking layout ideas. of our Scrapbook Layout
  • of our Scrapbook Layout

  • dealsnet
    09-07 11:03 PM
    Freecall2India are offering totally unlimited free calls to India and 70 destinations without any registration or credit card means no obligations. Just dial the access number and you are connected, no password, PIN, security code, caller ID
    HOw to use this service
    If you are calling from
    USA dial 631-763-1059 (This is New York Number -Long Island east)
    For more access numbers visit the website

    2)Select the language you want to use
    3) Dial the destination Number in format Country code + Destination number (e.g. “919491234567”) without 011 or 00
    You call will be connected instantly without any delay or Advertisement
    No ads or call delay
    No Registration required at anytime.
    Call quality may or may not be that good.It is free so we cannot complaint.

    Things to Note
    Average call may last from 8 to 10 minutes or may be more.

    Allowed Destinations
    India - Ahmedabad
    India - Bangalore
    India - Calcutta
    India - Chennai
    India - Ernakulam
    India - Hyderabad
    India - Jallandhar
    India - Mobile
    India - Mumbai
    India - New Delhi
    India - Pune

    2011 has a scrapbook layout scrapbooking layout ideas. Disney Cars scrapbook layout
  • Disney Cars scrapbook layout

  • shahsahil
    04-17 12:31 AM

    I am new to this group. I have a question regarding my PERM case.
    MY PERM case is pending in DOL from last 10 months. I find this very

    Anybody heard about such a long pending case?
    Are there any suggestion for following up on my PERM case?

    Any advise will be useful.



    scrapbooking layout ideas. This scrapbook page layout is
  • This scrapbook page layout is

  • LondonTown
    03-07 11:33 PM
    i missed the second part of your question.

    i personally know a friend whose 1-140 was denied and their 485 is obviously pending....he is working on EAD, they have appealed for the 140. While the case is pending the EAD has been extended by 2 years.
    Hope this helps.

    Stemcell: My 140 was also denied and immediately thereafter 485 was also denied. We appealed 140 which is currently pending, we have never used EAD. My lawyer told that if 140 will get approved as a result of appeal, we can re-open denied 485s.

    Are you saying that your friends 485 was NOT denied though his 140 is denied? Please re-confirm with your friend and let us know.

    scrapbooking layout ideas. Scrapbooking Layout
  • Scrapbooking Layout

  • nat23
    03-14 02:19 PM

    My mother has 10 yr multiple entry visa. She is planning to travel from Bangalore India to USA through Lufthansa Airways. She has a stop over at Frankfurt airport for about 3 hrs. Does she need to get a transit visa for that. Any recent experience or suggestion? Thanks.

    When is your mother coming over? Whats her port of entry? My wife will be coming from Bangalore on May 20th through Lufthansa.

    To answer your question: You DONT need a transit visa if you have a valid US visa.


    scrapbooking layout ideas. For example, in the layout
  • For example, in the layout

    04-22 12:05 PM
    thanks again

    2010 of our Scrapbook Layout scrapbooking layout ideas. with layout ideas.
  • with layout ideas.

  • vxg
    04-19 08:16 PM
    I am getting promoted to a manager's position. This postion requires the same technical knowledge and has the same job resposibilities. Apart from this, it has people management responsibilities. My lawyer said that since it is in the same devision and just added responsibilities it is fine. We just have to put the new position while applying for the next H1B.

    It is not clear from the previous posts if this is a problem.

    Being project lead and going to managing projects can be considerred as gradual change by someone or complete different job by another.

    My question is since GC is for the future job why should it matter what the current job is so long it is in the similar technology area or part of the company.
    I have done the same i got promoted to manager within same divison and same responsibilities with added resposnibilities. The lawyer said it is OK because the job responsbilities are same. Adding new responsibilities does not hurt. About salary your salary at the time of i-140 filing should greater than or equal to the salary decsribed in LC application.


    scrapbooking layout ideas. scrapbook layout sketch
  • scrapbook layout sketch

  • jy1021
    02-12 10:35 PM
    I am holding H-4 visa, last week, I made an appointment in Ottawa consulate so I want to get my H4 before I go.

    My wife's H-1 and my H-4 filed together, so I called the lawyer, we paid $1000 premium fee, it was paid on Friday, both H-1 and H-4 got certified on Monday (it only takes 1 day compared with 3 months).

    Once you file premium for H-1, H-4 will get premium. but if you file them separately (in different time), then you can not do it this way.

    Good luck.

    hair Disney Cars scrapbook layout scrapbooking layout ideas. scrapbooking layout ideas
  • scrapbooking layout ideas

  • psaxena
    02-04 04:21 PM
    Hi, Everyone says I am in and I am in . no one says how and when.

    So I decided to step up for this. Guys please send the list of the members with contact information who are willing to meet & greet. I'll then plan for some place to get together.

    We are just a few indians in AZ , atleast we should meet and it will be good social networking and also will be a big step forward for the cause that we all are together at this portal.

    All the best, looking forward to meet everyone.


    scrapbooking layout ideas. Here#39;s a layout of my Sister
  • Here#39;s a layout of my Sister

  • peer123
    04-03 04:24 PM
    Hi All,
    I am thinking of looking for other job options. I want to know if you any one of you have changed jobs on EAD and your experience with the whole issue.

    1. Did you find have any issues when getting 485 approved.

    2. Did you file AC21.

    3. Does the job responsibility has to meet 100% word by word.

    4. Has any one you applied for EAD extension on your own.

    5. Has any one got an RFE after changing the Job on EAD and submitting AC21. if so what kind of questions do they ask.


    hot This scrapbook page layout is scrapbooking layout ideas. on our scrapbook layouts.
  • on our scrapbook layouts.

  • chanduv23
    03-04 11:58 AM
    >> Do you have a Green Card?
    This is not a legal question. If question is posted on web-site, that can be reported.

    Like in said my earlier post, employer can not ask for kind of employment authorization.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    Thanks desi - as always ur source of information is great. Lets get some view points from IV lawyers on this issue.

    If that is the case, what about employment websites? Maybe they need to be notified to change their options?


    house digital-scrapbooking-layout scrapbooking layout ideas. fatherhood scrapbook page
  • fatherhood scrapbook page

  • austingc
    06-10 05:01 PM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.

    You can just show your masters degree and file under EB2. The important thing is the job should require a Masters Degree. Then the USCIS do not care what undergraduate degree you have.

    tattoo Scrapbooking Layout scrapbooking layout ideas. Quick Scrapbooking Ideas
  • Quick Scrapbooking Ideas

  • h_shaik
    11-14 04:12 PM
    Your employer gave you a red mark.

    somebody gave red mark...what happened???


    pictures For example, in the layout scrapbooking layout ideas. Scrapbook layout
  • Scrapbook layout

  • fromnaija
    09-14 01:26 PM
    This issue was previously discussed here. In that thread I do not agree with user frostrated who stated that he reentered with an AP that was approved while he was outside the US. That may well be the case but I believe if CBP agents at the port of entry were vigilant he would have been refused entry.


    dresses on our scrapbook layouts. scrapbooking layout ideas. Free Scrapbooking Layouts 2
  • Free Scrapbooking Layouts 2

  • wandmaker
    12-07 11:19 PM
    I applied I-485 and have recieved EAD in Sept, 2007. Now early next year (i.e. Jan/Feb 2008) I plan to go out of US for a year to complete an academic course. During that time, I would have to renew my EAD so that I can get back and start working. Anyone who has some experience or knowledge how this can be done from outside US... or is there a process to follow before I leave.

    Also I am told that I might receive another finger printing request duirng the same time I am out of this country, any idea !!

    (1) You can renew your EAD while you are outside the country (2) you should come back before your AP expires or get back with the valid visa (3) if you e-file your EAD you will get a finger printing notice, you will have to goto ASC to give your picture. Paperfiling does not trigger EAD unless your FP expires, which is usally 15 months from your last FP.


    makeup scrapbook layout sketch scrapbooking layout ideas. digital-scrapbooking-layout
  • digital-scrapbooking-layout

  • msp1976
    02-12 06:16 PM

    employer's attorney claims that there is no such thing as H4 premium processing.

    Can anyone point me to the correct memo where Premium filing was made available for I-539 applications?

    I searched all Mathew-Oh updates dated one year ago and can't locate it.

    I need to get that h4 under premium ASAP so that I can transfer to H1 in April.

    Can anyone please help?

    As I understand once you filed the H4 extension and have a receipt in hand..why do you even care to do the premium processing for H4 ??

    Just go ahead with your H1 transfer and file the H4 extension again.... as a proof of valid status attach the receipt for your earlier extension request...
    If they cannot process the earlier request fast enough that is not your fault...As far as H4 is concerned .... I doubt that you need to be that paranoid....As long as you have a valid H1 ...They would give H4...

    girlfriend Quick Scrapbooking Ideas scrapbooking layout ideas. scrapbooking layout ideas
  • scrapbooking layout ideas

  • howzatt
    08-15 10:45 AM
    Any idea how do they transfer application from VSC to NSC? Process or guidelines around it would be helpful.

    My para-legal told me that since my I-140 has a EAC number, my I-485 was also sent to Vermont.

    Please advise.

    The answer to the FAQ clearly states that you should be fine and expect some processing delays. I am not sure what else you would like to know.

    hairstyles Here#39;s a layout of my Sister scrapbooking layout ideas. scrapbook layout ideas disney
  • scrapbook layout ideas disney

  • lazycis
    12-21 01:31 PM
    Here is a shortened version:

    d) Worldwide level of employment-based immigrants
    (1) The worldwide level of employment-based immigrants under this subsection for a fiscal year is equal to—
    (A) 140,000, plus
    (B) the number computed under paragraph (2). (i.e. unused family-based visas from the previous year)

    (b) Preference allocation for employment-based immigrants
    Aliens subject to the worldwide level specified in section 1151 (d) of this title for employment-based immigrants in a fiscal year shall be allotted visas as follows:
    (EB-1) Priority workers
    Visas shall first be made available in a number not to exceed 28.6 percent of such worldwide level, plus any visas not required for the classes specified in paragraphs (4) and (5)
    (EB-2) Aliens who are members of the professions holding advanced degrees or aliens of exceptional ability
    (A) In general
    Visas shall be made available, in a number not to exceed 28.6 percent of such worldwide level, plus any visas not required for the classes specified in paragraph (1), to qualified immigrants who are members of the professions holding advanced degrees or their equivalent or who because of their exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, will substantially benefit prospectively the national economy, cultural or educational interests, or welfare of the United States, and whose services in the sciences, arts, professions, or business are sought by an employer in the United States.
    (EB-3) Skilled workers, professionals, and other workers
    (A) In general
    Visas shall be made available, in a number not to exceed 28.6 percent of such worldwide level, plus any visas not required for the classes specified in paragraphs (1) and (2), to the following classes of aliens who are not described in paragraph (2):
    (4) Certain special immigrants
    Visas shall be made available, in a number not to exceed 7.1 percent of such worldwide level, to qualified special immigrants described in section 1101 (a)(27) of this title (other than those described in subparagraph (A) or (B) thereof), of which not more than 5,000 may be made available in any fiscal year to special immigrants described in subclause (II) or (III) of section 1101 (a)(27)(C)(ii) of this title, and not more than 100 may be made available in any fiscal year to special immigrants, excluding spouses and children, who are described in section 1101 (a)(27)(M) of this title.
    (5) Employment creation
    (A) In general
    Visas shall be made available, in a number not to exceed 7.1 percent of such worldwide level, to qualified immigrants seeking to enter the United States for the purpose of engaging in a new commercial enterprise (including a limited partnership)—

    i.e. for each country EB1 gets (140,000 + number of unused FB visas from the previous year) * 0.07 * 0.286 = 2802 + something insignificant, same for EB2 and EB3.
    If there are unused visas, they go from EB1 to EB2 to EB3, but they are lost at the end of the fiscal year. Unused visas from 4th and 5th category can be added to that number as well (usually in the 4th quarter of the fiscal year). Please note that at the end of the fiscal year per country limits may be lifted if there are unused visas left.

    08-13 10:53 AM
    Once you are on AOS status you do not need H4. If you have renewed it that's fine it does not matter.
    My wife came to us in 2004 and she got her EAD/AP in 2007 and I did not apply H4 for her ever since. We have have gone out of country and come back in on AP.

    03-18 12:33 PM
    You have an EAD, so you can file the incorporation or founding of the company yourself. You do not need a partner. As for formation and dissolution fees for the business entity of your choice, you would need to research that by your state.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment