Wednesday, June 15, 2011

newt gingrich wives photos

images Newt Gingrich newt gingrich wives photos. When I heard Newt Gingrich say
  • When I heard Newt Gingrich say

  • wandmaker
    10-29 08:42 AM
    Your kid is eligible to apply for SSN and you can apply because SSN not only meant for work, it is also for tax purposes. FYI - If you are residing in California or Chicago, No restrictive text will be printed on SSN card. Hope this helps!

    wallpaper When I heard Newt Gingrich say newt gingrich wives photos. Newt Gingrich announces bid
  • Newt Gingrich announces bid

  • abhishek101
    05-21 12:42 AM
    Can you please let me know which service center (Texas or Nebraska) processed yours and your wife's I485 application.

    If you don't mind can you please let me know how long it took to receive I-485 receipt notice and Finger print notice (for your wife).

    My situation is

    Priority date is 08/01/06 (EB2). Becoming current on June 1st 2011. Need to add my wife as dependent to my green card process (she is in US in H4 status now). Texas Service Center is processing my I-485.

    Filed at : Nebraska Service Center

    For Wife
    Filed 485 on March 10, Finger printing May 6th, GC Approved May 9th, GC received May 13th

    My Wife was on EAD/OPT based on her student visa (and not on H4)

    newt gingrich wives photos. newt-gingrich-and-wi.
  • newt-gingrich-and-wi.

  • smuggymba
    09-14 02:38 PM
    Is there a way to find all "active" members? If we're in the range 5000, then 10 per month for every user is good.

    I saw many ppl in August who came in and posted that they got GC, not sure how many of them used IV and donated.

    2011 Newt Gingrich announces bid newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives pictures.
  • newt gingrich wives pictures.

  • Sakthisagar
    05-03 11:32 AM
    Yesterday on CNN, State of the Union programme Candy Crowley asked Sen Charles Schumer what is next? Energy or Immigration.

    He replied with a hearty laugh. Well I don't know. we need to wait.

    I think no one is serious about Immigration bill now.


    newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives. newt
  • newt gingrich wives. newt

  • gjoe
    08-21 10:23 AM

    For Rfc

    newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives photos.
  • newt gingrich wives photos.

  • silibili
    05-03 11:20 AM
    I and a bunch of friends want to join the state chapter for Alabama, but I could not find the details. I also searched in the State chapter page: - Immigration Voice State Chapters (

    Could someone provide the details?

    Thank you


    newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wife. newt
  • newt gingrich wife. newt

  • gc@waiting
    08-27 03:13 PM
    Thanks Krishnam70, would you please send the URL?

    2010 newt-gingrich-and-wi. newt gingrich wives photos. Newt Gingrich
  • Newt Gingrich

  • judemit
    03-20 03:08 PM
    Did you contact the SSN department in person or called them.? Its better to go in person and get hold of the supervisor.

    My brother had the same issue, but after 2 weeks of waiting, he used to go to the local SSN opffice everyday and somehow was able to get hold of the supervisor. The Supervisor called him once they got the info in their system and also gave him the number. The actual card came after few days in mail. I would suggest you to contact the local SSA office Super/Admin and escalate your case saying you badly need the number to start working.


    newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives photos.
  • newt gingrich wives photos.

  • meridiani.planum
    10-12 08:37 PM
    Hi Friends/Gurus,

    My attorney received an RFE on H1B extension last week.
    The details of my case are

    2004-Oct-01 -- My H1B started
    2004-Nov-20 -- I entered the country on H1B for the first time
    2008-Dec-25 -- Date till my current work authorization (I-797) is valid
    2010-Sep-30 -- Date I complete 6 years under H1B. Since I entered only on 2004-Nov-20 my attorney said my 6 years is up to 2010 Nov 20th

    2008-August-10th -- My attorney applied for my H1B extension under normal processing. He requested until 2011-Dec-25th (3 years from current I-797) expiration on the petition instead of 2010-Nov-20th
    2008-Oct-8th -- Attorney received the RFE

    When the petition for H1B extension was prepared on 2008 July, I asked the employer why the period of intended employment is put as 2011-Dec-25th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. The employer replied that its a usual practice to request 3 years of H1B extension and USCIS will only give the maximum possible

    What's the RFE
    Now we got the RFE and it says we have requested for an extension beyond 6 years and for getting that we should have a labor certification pending more than 365 days or an approved I-140.
    I have a labor cert with priority date of 2006 August which was approved but the I-140 was denied on EB2 category for not meeting 5 years of progressive experience. Earlier this year in 2008 April we have filed another EB3 I-140 for the same 2006 Aug Labor
    On the H1B extension petition attorney had requested until 2011-Nov 20th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. I saw the H1B extension application and it says Dates of Intended employment as 12/25/2008 till 12/25/2011
    Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period only until 11/20/2010?

    The attorney contacted me and said they are going to send a copy of my I-94 as of Nov 20th 2004 and a copy of my immigration port of entry stamp on my passport stamped on nov 20th 2004 and request to give the extension. The attorney mentioned that the I-94 and port of entry seal will help USCIS to determine the maximum period of H1B that can be granted

    My worry
    My worry is INS rejecting the petition saying these kinds of changes in dates (2010 nov instead of 2011 dec) cannot be done in the midde of the process and this will be rejected and we need to file again a new petition. I know that we can work until 240 days if we file for an extension on time. I want to get this extension obtained before 2008 dec 25th so that I don't have to go through a chance of denial after 2008 dec 25th which can put my status into illegal sometimes. I am thinking of premium processign also if the results of the RFE doesn't come by next month (November).

    My questions

    1) Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period of employment only until 11/20/2010 on the original petition?

    2) Please advice me on how we should resopnd to the RFE and what date we should request for.

    3) Should we ask USCIS to give extension until 2010 sep 30th if they don't agree for 2010 nov 20th? Does this has to be clearly mentioned in the RFE response letter?

    Your help very much appreciated. Please reply to this as my legal stay is based on this.

    based on what you have said you are only eligible for an H1 until 2010 for now (because your current PERM application is not old enough to give you the 7th year). To me it looks like your lawyer appears to have screwed up. Even if you had gotten an extension till 2011, it could potentially have landed you in trouble later if USCIS ever goes over these dates again (485 approval time).

    In the RFE response ask him to explain that the date should actually be 2010, and see if USCIS is willing to accept the petition as-is (the new period is smaller than the old one in your LCA, so I assume it should be ok).
    Ask your lawyer on what basis he expected them to approve it upto 2011? Also, if he accepts it was his fault, ask him if he can make it up to you by making it premium processing and paying the $1k. This is a screwup on his side which is making things needlessly messy for you, thats the least he can do.

    hair newt gingrich wives pictures. newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich images. newt
  • newt gingrich images. newt

  • maresco10
    04-17 12:24 PM
    Your story does not look credible to me.

    Why are you working for an illegal. How did you get your I140 approved working for such an employer? Are you an anti immigrant trying to get members tell you some illegal ways.

    You cannot get your Labor or I140 approved via a phoney employer. All these are legal processes and lot of checks happen. I find something wrong in your story.

    If you still feel it is credible, then with such problems, you need a legal advice not a forum advice.

    Maybe there is a confusion, what I think it is illegal is the contract, the employer is legal, that is way I obtained the visa and the I140.


    newt gingrich wives photos. Newt Gingrich addresses
  • Newt Gingrich addresses

  • rockstart
    07-31 08:09 AM
    The way education system is set here they always want to see 12+4+2 pattern. Now when you say 12+3+3 which adds to same it is true but you will have to get some proffessional degree evaluation service to break down your BS and MS degree by course and credit hours and prove that it is equivalent to US degree's. Also I am not sure what university / institute did you get your degrees from. In case they are well reputed then it will make the task a little easy.

    Thanks for the response.

    I have 3 year BS degree in computer science
    3 Year MS degree in computer science. S0 total 6 years in the same field(computer).


    hot newt gingrich wives. newt newt gingrich wives photos. img 272 newt gingrich the man
  • img 272 newt gingrich the man

  • CantLeaveAmerica
    04-16 02:06 PM
    I am willing to move to Flower Mound, TX. Any info will be greatly appreciated!

    I used to live in Dallas, TX before. Flower Mound is an excellent place, great school district if u have kids, lovely houses and residential community, close to both DFW airport and Grapevine Mills Mall...u couldnt ask for a better place!


    house hot Newt Gingrich the former newt gingrich wives photos. Callista Gingrich, wife of
  • Callista Gingrich, wife of

    08-11 11:39 PM
    I got the document at my new address mentioned in my quoted post below. It turns out to be FP notice. But the weird thing is they said they will contact me when appointment is available and it'll take 4 months.

    Does anyone know why is that?

    ROW Guy


    I am not sure this is the right thread to post my question. I recently moved to new address and as soon as I moved, I did change address using AR-11 online through USCIS website. And I did received the change address confirmation from USCIS. But in that confirmation, it's only mentioned about my wife's case status number and I didn't see any for mine.

    And Aug 4, when i checked my case status online, it's said, "Document mailed to applicant". So just now I called to UCSIS customer service to find out my change of address has been updated in their system because I am afraid they might send that "document" to my old address. The CSR from USCIS told me on the phone that he cannot check my address(cos it's personal information) and the only thing I can find out is take infopass appointment. He also told me my case has been approved. I don't believe what he said was true cos I haven't done any FP yet. I did got EAD and AP approvals for both me and my wife since 2007, Sep.

    So my questions are
    1) Can my 485 case be approved without FP?
    2) Is infopass the only way to find out my address change is updated in their system?

    Any reply is highly appreciated.

    My info
    EB3 ROW - PD 2005, Mar
    485 filed on Jul 5, 2007.

    Thanks in advance,
    ROW Guy

    tattoo newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives photos. Newt Gingrich contender Newt
  • Newt Gingrich contender Newt

  • kpkrind
    05-04 03:33 PM
    4. Assuming that my understanding in point-2 is correct what is the process to convert back to H1?

    Ans : File New H1 again ( techinacally old one as you are not counted in Quota)

    My wife's status was changed from h1 to h4, however her h1 is expiring in Oct'09. Lets suppose she gets a job offer in Feb'10, does she have to apply for a fresh h1 or can she convert to H1 on which she was working earlier? My question is how long will she not be counted against the quota?

    Also, can any new employer file for her H1 or does it have to be a employer who has held her H1 previously?


    pictures newt gingrich wife. newt newt gingrich wives photos. GINGRICH REFERRED TO JUSTICE

  • arrarrgee
    07-18 10:40 AM
    Diggggggedddd :D


    dresses img 272 newt gingrich the man newt gingrich wives photos. Newt Gingrich And His Wife Hit
  • Newt Gingrich And His Wife Hit

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 06:16 PM
    I dont think any July 2nd filer got receipt notices as of yet. Atleast I havent seen anyone in any of the forums.

    I know, I was asking because my employer will not give the receipt notices to employees after they come, and also haven't let us apply for EAD/AP.


    makeup newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives photos. hot Newt Gingrich the former
  • hot Newt Gingrich the former

  • jsb
    12-05 03:38 PM
    If my wife is a US Green card holder and i am in H1B and if we both file for candian green card and move to canada for a week for stamping. Would it create a problem on US citizenship for my wife.
    the third rule on the first thread.

    If you go to Canada just to get your Canadian immigration stamp, you may have a problem getting back to the US. The border agent may try to determine your real intent, and he/she can technically revoke your GC at the first instance. For the question "where do you live", there can not be two answers.

    Bottom line is that you can try to maintain permanent residencies in both countries, for a while, but not for ever, particularly when passport becomes mandatory for air/road travel, which will record every entry to the US.

    Those who maintain US residency for years by simply visiting US every now and then, pretend that their real home is US, and they just go out for business/work/pleasure etc. But when you have a Canadian PR stamp, you can't say that for Canada.

    girlfriend Newt Gingrich contender Newt newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives photos.
  • newt gingrich wives photos. newt gingrich wives photos.

  • xbeartai
    07-11 05:22 PM
    I am not live in San Jose

    But I have one idea of coming event. If we can make some Balloon and give it to chridlen during the even and wrote somehing on the ballon will be helpful.

    Plus, I had saw that some real estate company use the super biggest ballon on sky to show their company adverstiment.

    USCIS transfer our flowers to hositpal is a good training program for us to learn how to get the public attention. We need some Marketing major guys to give us more fresh idea to attrach Public attention.

    I can not go , but if you guy need. I can controbute the money. And I think most of people cannot go will contribute the money or make the orders for the Balloon.


    hairstyles Newt Gingrich addresses newt gingrich wives photos. Former Speaker Newt Gingrich,
  • Former Speaker Newt Gingrich,

  • arnet
    10-26 01:51 PM
    our experience:

    they will mail back those.

    my wife went to delhi consulate in sep 06 (i didnt go), and they took all reqd docs including our I-797s original, and when they sent stamped passport through courier, they returned all documents with passport including I-797s.

    I dont think they took any document except fees receipt, ds-156/157, it was suprising to us not even the xerox copies of reqd docs like w-2's,marriage ceritificate, etc. i think, might be, they just want to verify and once they did that, they are returning it.

    it took 3 days after interview date to get the stamped passport and documents through courier.

    If any delay or problem in getting those documents/passport after 3-4days, contact VFS at delhi. I think you can track through SMS too.

    I hope they mail it back because that's something I definitely need. I didn't know they will look at my I797. I wish I had known this before my wife went for visa stamping. There's alway a new kink, isn't it :-)

    02-13 11:33 AM
    H1B - LCA Related Issues - How can we save ourselves ???
    I guess everybody know by now that ICE arrested 11 H1 workers(Yes , it is 11 H1 employees) mainly due to mail fraud/wire fraud, and these frauds are resulted due to the fact that these H1 employees are not working at LCA mentioned location.

    Are these folks Employees or the Employers...??? I guess they are the employers..!!! but sure this is going to fall on EMPLOYEES too soon..!!! So, Make sure you have proper paper work from your employer, if not fight for the right paper work..!!!

    04-08 01:26 PM
    I guess everything needs to go through the house conference. However there is a much better chance to attach it to the PACE act since Sensenbrenner may not be sitting in that conference at all. PACE act goes to this committe:

    Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions Subcommittee on Education and Early Childhood Development

    It's none of the Judical committe's business. It will be much better if the Senate just drops the contraversial immigration bill and start to work on this bill. Attaching EB to immigration bill is really dangerous and may just futher delay everything. So pushing the immigration bill may not be a wise thing for us to do.

    like S 1932 that deals with other issues then you risk the House getting those thrown out during conference committee.

    The advantage is that it will slide thru easily in senate. Problem is that house members use the S 1932 tactic to get immigration provisions thrown out in bills that are not related to immigration or touch immigration on a tangent like competitiveness bills.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment