Monday, June 13, 2011

myspace love quotes

images Love Quotes Graohics myspace love quotes. Myspace Quotes Graphics
  • Myspace Quotes Graphics

  • krishnam70
    08-14 12:30 PM
    This is also what I have understood on doing some research; there also was a similar thread here "H1 Status After Using EAD" where people seem to say the same.

    That is, once you start using EAD you loose your H1 status. If you want to get back on H1 (before the decision on 485) then your company has to extend your H1 in which case you will have to give up your part time job.

    Things get bad if your 485 is denied while you are on EAD then your company may be able to extend your H1, but you will have to go out of country and return once the H1 extension is approved.

    There was a thread on IP some time ago on this.

    One of the rules of H1 is you should be working fulltime ( if your LCA says so) so you still need to fulfill those requirements. While as far as EAD is concerned you can use AC21 only if you have worked for the employer with whom you filed your GC for atleast 180 days right? So how would you be on H1 and work for one employer and then also work on EAD for another employer at same time?

    The interpretation is probably only for the status validity as far as i can think.. You can be in both the statuses at any given time but use only one status for your work. Also i read in one of the bulletins/posts that at the POE the IO will always look to see if your underlying H1 has valid period and if you have a stamp and then use that one over the AP to allow you in to the country.

    Please check with proper source before you embark on this path to avoid any future problems

    wallpaper Myspace Quotes Graphics myspace love quotes. Myspace Love Quotes
  • Myspace Love Quotes

  • cox
    October 7th, 2005, 02:10 AM
    ...What shutter speed did you get for the geese images?...I have tried using camoflage clothes as well as a blind but I think you still have to visit the same place for an extended period to let the birds get used to the addition of the blind or you-posing-as-a-bush in their environment.

    Thanks guys. I used the following for the "good" photo: Focal length:840.0mmExposure time:0.0012 s (1/800)Aperture:f/9.0ISO equiv.:400Metering Mode:spotExposure:aperture priority (semi-auto)
    with the 12mm tube. I have learned the value of stillness in photographing birds and small mammals. In fact, just moving really slowly, like you are doing tai-chi, seems to shorten the spook time before the animals come back.

    Great cardinal, Gary. I've had some problems with the small birds, but I am still trying...

    myspace love quotes. HTML Code for Orkut, Myspace,
  • HTML Code for Orkut, Myspace,

  • rickys_in
    06-02 01:08 PM
    We have couple of threads covering it.
    1. Copy of I485
    2. Copy of both side of EAD (and for faster processing, upper part of mailer, in which EAD came)
    3. Copy of Passport Photo page and last Visa Page (Serves as federal id)
    4. Copy of DL (other id)
    5. EAD filing receipt copy

    In one or two business days, you may be able to see on line status and LUDs. Soon you should be receiving paper receipt followed by FP notice.

    In case of E-Filing the EAD ,
    1) I didnot understand why we have to send copy of DL and Passport photo page. The confirmation reciept clearly says "DO NOT mail photos or copies of identification unless requested to do so by USCIS."
    Do you guys think, we have to send these two copies? I am confused now. Could you guys please advise.

    2) Also when E-filing for myself and spouse, Is it ok, If I send both of our supporting documents in one package ? or is it better to send them separately.

    2011 Myspace Love Quotes myspace love quotes. Myspace Quotes And Poems
  • Myspace Quotes And Poems

  • casinoroyale
    02-23 11:17 AM
    I am not sure about others, but since IV changed the look of this webpage, something is discouraging me from being as active as i was before. I gave myself sometime to adjust but that does not seem to happen.

    Admins, please do some stats on hits, number of posts by users etc and see how the new look impacted the site activity?

    Two points that I am not a fan of:

    1) The front page top 10 forum items still need to be improved. We need complete text display (wrapped if long), the tooltip is not working. I do not want to mouse over every thread to read it completely.

    2) User images (i know i have one myself) are making the webpage cluttered and distracting from the real content.


    myspace love quotes. love quotes Myspace Layout 2.0
  • love quotes Myspace Layout 2.0

  • laksmi
    01-08 01:01 PM
    If you have the case no. go to online case status and take the print out of approved notice, that should serve you purpose hopefully if you don�t have a original copy

    myspace love quotes. Love Quotes Graohics
  • Love Quotes Graohics

  • snowcatcher
    01-28 08:57 AM
    Hi Viva, Great positive attitude. Just dont give up. And dont ask me why the delay so far? Here goes my contribution after the challenge from you and a nudge from my friend Bhaskar_s. I pledge $27 every month. I am going to use the bill pay from my account and send in the funds. Thank you and again don't give up.


    myspace love quotes. love quotes
  • love quotes

  • jsb
    09-16 03:20 PM
    Why even this discussion. there are many who no longer work for the sponsor even before getting the GC. What do you think happens if they find out? have you heard of anybody whose GC was affected?

    There is no such true limit. The essence is that the sponsor should have had genuine need to employ you at the sponsoring time. Circumstances can always change. For example, AC21 allows people to move to different employer after 180 days of filing. If there is nothing to indicate fraudulent intent everything is good.

    2010 HTML Code for Orkut, Myspace, myspace love quotes. Love Quotes Graohics
  • Love Quotes Graohics

  • gotgc?
    11-19 12:41 PM
    Hi All,

    My wife entered US on H4 Visa. Her H4 is valid until Oct 2009. Last year, she got her EAD and started working on EAD. If she has to travel out of the country and come back, can she do it on H4 until 2009 or will she need an AP now that she has used her EAD..

    Could anyone please share..Apologies if this is a repeat. Could not find any info on the forums.

    Same situation for us in May 2008 when we travelled to wife was on H4; then started working on EAD. We had APs as well. But, we also had a valid visa stamping in our passport until May 2009. My lawyer told us that either is ok. But, asked us to use H1B/H4 and we did that. Use of EAD does not mandate H4 person to give up that status. But use of EAD mandates H1 person to give up that status. Since I am still on H1, we used H-1B/H-4. Even, when we applied for our AP/EAD renewals we mentioned that last manner of entry as H1/H4. If you are on EAD, then you have to use AP.


    myspace love quotes. myspace love quotes and
  • myspace love quotes and

  • sorcerer666
    10-17 06:42 AM
    Thanks for the input

    New York Real Estate License FAQs from New York real estate school online. (
    so from this link and answer to question number 4, I take you can't even get a license to be a real estate agent in the state of NY, let alone someone sponsor your greencard. Sorry to be so brutal, but with a Master's degree I bet u can get a much better job than a real estate agent. Just my 2 cents.

    hair Myspace Quotes And Poems myspace love quotes. Myspace love-quotes Comments
  • Myspace love-quotes Comments

  • slammer
    05-14 12:28 PM
    We are also stuck in CP. We live in Canada since a couple of years (we're not Canadians) and are just waiting until we can finally move to the US. We are so frustrated that we decided to apply for an H-1B this year together with our GC-sponsor/employer.
    Yes, it's true that CP usually is the faster route - when you compare the processing time between AOS and CP. But I think CP has the great disadvantage that you cannot apply for EAD. I'm no fan of CP but there's nothing else you can do if you live outside the US when you apply for the GC.


    myspace love quotes. myspace love quotes. myspace
  • myspace love quotes. myspace

  • rb_248
    12-19 08:09 AM
    History channel premiered a program "Naturalized" yesterday (12/18). They covered people from so man y different walks of life facing so many different problems to get GC and citizenship. But in the 90 minute program there was no coverage on how our community is struggling and no mention about the plight of the employment based category.

    Makes me wonder if there is enough awareness about our cause.

    hot love quotes Myspace Layout 2.0 myspace love quotes. love quote
  • love quote

  • loudobbs
    09-10 03:52 PM
    I have my labor approved as consultant but the Occ code is 189.167.030 which is Program Manager. I am not sure which one is valid. Also when using AC21 should the new job description match the responsibilities stated for the Job Description or what the employer described as job duties in the application?

    Any thoughts???

    There is a title called consultant. I have labor and I-140 approved on this title.


    house myspace love quotes. love myspace love quotes. Women Quotes: Well Behaved
  • Women Quotes: Well Behaved

  • diptam
    02-24 04:30 PM
    The rule is if company B files a Labor 365 days before your H expiration then that H could be extended. However L visa probably doesn't have a specified time limit like 6 yrs. So theoretically you could let companyB file Perm and I-140 for you and keep working in Company A till your Priority date become current and you get EAD.

    But the best practical option is to jump to Company B via H1 and let them file the Labor and you continue extending the H1 as I'm doing. Once EAD comes you could trash the H1 or even transfer that H1 to a 3rd company.

    The choice is yours !

    Thanks again guys.

    Well company A can file my GC but the issue is that the financial books of company A are not clear right now. Hence there are chances I-140 will be refused even if I file on EB1.

    Company B is willing to take me but the issue is how do I join B. The options which I see are that B files my GC under EB2 or EB3 and I continue to work with company A till then. But then in EB2/EB3 the processing will take years till I get my EAD and join company B.

    tattoo Love Quotes Graohics myspace love quotes. myspace love quotes.
  • myspace love quotes.

  • shana04
    08-05 03:12 AM
    Which number is used to call FBI?

    Please post FBI calling details here..

    FBI direct number

    press 2
    press 5
    press 3

    Customer Service agents answers the phone and would ask for your
    A # and SSN, Give her A# and SSN.
    She would confirm with Last and First Name and address.

    , this only tells your FP check is cleared or not

    CS lady told that FP notice have been sent to Immigration dept and today when I check my mail I got the FP notice.

    I have even asked about name check and she said she does not have any info on that.

    Then I asked her about my wife case. She took info and checked about her case too.

    Hope this info helps you.

    Good luck


    pictures love quotes myspace love quotes. cute myspace love quotes
  • cute myspace love quotes

  • hersheygaile
    09-09 11:26 PM
    i don't know what to do right now.i stayed over april 2009 which is the end of my i-94 because i have a pending petition of immigrant as a nurse.And my lawyer said i am allowed to stay until october 2009. But now the problem is I was filed as H1b by another employer so is it possible that they will approve me here?My lawyer said that when i received already the notice of receipt i can stay here while waiting for the approval.And when my approval comes with 1-94 on it i don't have to leave the US but when it has been approved without i-94 i will leave the US for consular processing asap and re-enter here as h1 status.HELP i really don't know what to believe anymore!at the moment i am waiting for my notice of receipt in h1b visa.I only have until oct to get a result for the approval!please advice me what is the best I can do!THANKS:)

    dresses love quote myspace love quotes. i love u baby quotes
  • i love u baby quotes

  • pappu
    07-14 04:55 PM
    Thanks for the update paskal.

    It was just what i needed to make my mind...i am bored to death in this small town finishing my waiver hoping for this piece of legislation.( no hopes of my EB2 anyway:rolleyes:).

    Thanks Paskal for letting everyone know the update. IV was a co-signatory with other medical advocacy groups to the letter for pushing Physician's provisions. Please contact Paskal if you wish to join the effort.

    There are lot of doctors who are unaware about this and what they can do together to end their long wait. I have met some of them myself and talked about IV and its efforts for doctors. They joined IV effort but the doctor community by and large is still unaware of this effort and scattered.


    makeup myspace love quotes and myspace love quotes. myspace love quotes. love
  • myspace love quotes. love

  • dealsnet
    10-12 08:37 AM
    Your situation is complicated.
    There is a 240 days rule to stop working, if H1B is pending for an approval.
    It is for working with the same employer. Transfer may be diffrent.
    But since it is a premium process, and your I-94 is expired, you need to be very careful.
    You are now out of staus, I fear.
    So rush to a good lawyer and contact USCIS.

    girlfriend myspace love quotes. myspace love quotes. love quotes
  • love quotes

  • bank_king2003
    06-04 01:48 PM
    My H1b visa stamp is of Company A with expiry date Dec 1, 2007.

    I work for company B. I have gone back to India and came back with company B�s 1797 and company A�s visa stamp last year (October) without any issues. So we can come back on our previous H1 B visa stamp if we have a valid 797 with us at the port of entry.

    My question is below.

    Company B�s 797 is going to expire in Oct 24 2007 and I have to travel India during this time and will be entering USA again on November 11th 2007. I am soon going to apply for new 797 with 3 year extension with the same company (i.e B). Assuming I get the extension with 797 till Oct24 2010. Can I still enter USA(on Nov 11,2007) with the old H1B stamp pf company A (expiring on Dec 1,2007) and new 797 of company B(expiring on Oct 2010)

    I am also going to talk to my lawyer regarding this. Just in case if someone has anything to share with me, I will appreciate it.


    hairstyles myspace love quotes. myspace myspace love quotes. cute love quotes and sayings
  • cute love quotes and sayings

  • arihant
    06-14 01:10 PM
    Yes, you can keep EAD and H1 at same time..

    As far as I know, you can keep H1 and EAD. However, you can only use one or the other for the same job with the same employer. In other words, if you use EAD (by submitting I-9 with the employer) then your H1 is automatically invalid. However, if you never file I-9 with the employer, you can keep EAD.

    Some have also said that you can use your EAD for a second job (say part time consulting on the side), while still using your H1 for the original job. But I not sure about this part. So, please do not take my word on it without additional research.

    06-14 11:12 PM
    Hey did you get the receipt notices(485/ead/aos) mailed to you directly from USCIS or it went to your attorney?
    EAD and AP receipt notices are mailed to me. I-485 receipt notices are mailed to me. I don't remember receiving I140 receipt notice

    10-05 10:37 AM
    The I-94 is the form you filled out on the plane and had stamped at the port of entry. It should be attached to your passport on the visa page. It will be on the front of the I-94.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment