Saturday, June 11, 2011

mens tribal tattoos

images Picture Men Cross Tattoos mens tribal tattoos. mens tribal tattoos. Tribal tattoos for men on arm
  • mens tribal tattoos. Tribal tattoos for men on arm

  • Earned_GC
    02-10 09:19 AM
    Hi All:

    Question: I have a I-140 PD Sept 2005 - EB-3, And completed 4.5 years (6year end oin July 2008) on H1. I changed the job in Jan, 2007 and using the approved I-140- 3 year H1 Ext rule, I received my extention for 3 year until 2010. Now my new employer des not want to file for greencard for 1 year. meanwhile if my old employer withdraws my I-140 what would happen in this case, if I start my LC application in jan 2008.

    wallpaper mens tribal tattoos. Tribal tattoos for men on arm mens tribal tattoos. men, Mens
  • men, Mens

  • go_guy123
    08-18 12:51 PM
    Well if it is clearly mentioned in the offer letter that Employer will cover the GC cost, then isnt the employer supposed to pay for it irrespective of when the labor was filed. It was filed in 2006.
    Btw, i am on AOS if that is what was meant from my legal status..

    Thanks for all the responses to my thread so far..

    WH-4 Form is meant for complaining against employer.
    Please search this forum as I had posted this before a couple of times. Dont worry, DOL/USCIS is going gangbusters
    after H1B employers. You first threaten sending the link to your employer. Often that works. If they dont budge then
    file the WH-4. Unfortunately WH-4 may wreck the H1B petitions/extension of other employees working for that

    mens tribal tattoos. Tribal Tattoos for Men
  • Tribal Tattoos for Men

  • slammer
    10-09 12:49 PM
    Regular processing being what ? AOS ?

    2011 men, Mens mens tribal tattoos. mens tribal tattoos japanese
  • mens tribal tattoos japanese

  • GCUser1
    09-12 07:30 AM
    Fill this form and submit the form at local office (

    Good Luck !!!


    mens tribal tattoos. mens tribal tattoos. tribal
  • mens tribal tattoos. tribal

  • nav_kri
    03-20 09:54 PM
    "USCIS said EAWA applies to any Labour Condition Application (LCA) and/or H-1B petition filed on or after February 17, involving any employment by a new employer, including concurrent employment and regardless of whether the beneficiary is already in H-1B status."

    Is "employment by a new employer" H1B transfer? What does "concurrent employment" mean?

    mens tribal tattoos. Mens, Tribal tattoo Design
  • Mens, Tribal tattoo Design

  • paskal
    06-13 04:41 PM
    Looks like you are in a rush .. You filed your labor in 2007 and expect to get a GC before a guy who is waiting in EB3 from 2002 0r 2003 ?

    There is nothing wrong in converting from EB3 to EB2 , if you are qualified . How long you are going to wait in EB3 ?

    By the way I m Eb2 2006.

    nothing wrong in convering if one is eligible.
    here is the problem though....each one can judge for themselves, i'm just presenting the facts:

    EB2 requires an advanced degree- lets say it takes anadditional 3 years
    EB3 can join a job after bachelors and get a PD. 5 years later switch jobs and claim EB2 with teh experience with the old PD
    now suddenly the original EB2 filer is behind- his/her years spent getting the advanced degree count for nothing. the PD is 3 years behind the EB3 filer. so the experience suddenly trumps the education because and only because the EB3 filer could file sooner.

    the law of the land gives preference to people with advanced degrees.
    it allows substitution with experience. so far so good. the problem is the direct PD portability that hands a significant advantage to the EB3 converters ie experience over degree- an unintended consequence of this.

    you can argue that it should be FIFO. maybe it should. but as of now the prefence is for advanced degrees and the ability to "upgrade" puts those who choose to get the advanced degrees at a disadvantage. they spend extra years waiting too- and unable to file and get a PD. and without an income. and then get penalized for it.

    this whole PD thing is in many ways simply nonsensical. in any case country quotas and LC subs make mockery of it.



    mens tribal tattoos. tribal tattoo dragon.
  • tribal tattoo dragon.

  • jazzyjatt
    07-29 10:12 PM
    Getting the driver's license is not the problem, I know it will come. Problem here is why I cannot drive outside SC for up to 60 days waiting for the DL card? Remember I've to surrender my old SC license. This is serious limitation to my work, e.g. I need to go to Atlanta on 08/19 and I cannot drive there.

    In September I will go to Italy, what if I don�t get my DL till then?

    And you say �Not sure why you thought of it as being punished�

    This is ridiculous

    On Checking the SC dmv site and it is interesting to note that non-citizens are not allowed to renew their license online. I guess this is the result of illegal immigration reform thing which is now a part of so many states along with SC. And I think they are running background checks against the legal status of any non-citizen folks. My take would be that you should consider meeting the senator and explaining the issue. They can basically expedite the process so that you wont have to wait for a long time.

    2010 Tribal Tattoos for Men mens tribal tattoos. Picture Men Cross Tattoos
  • Picture Men Cross Tattoos

  • rockstart
    08-12 01:35 PM
    There is a memo released by USCIS dated in 2008 that covers all these scenarios about 245(k). They have defined the condtions that can be defined as unlawful status, Unlawful presence and violation of status. So you need to look at what category you fall under. Also the only way to wipe out your previous violation is to Re-Enter on a valid VISA. Not AP not any other method but on a valid VISA.

    Once you do that the previous violations are wiped out and new accrue from last valid entry on VISA. Hope this helps. Please google for USCIS 245(k) memo for details


    mens tribal tattoos. tribal tattoos for men on
  • tribal tattoos for men on

  • skp71
    05-06 11:56 AM
    We never know what's going to happen our job nowadays. What if something happen to my job or if I changed the job on AC21 or my FP has been expired or my company is no more existing or my company's name has been changed or I moved for good from this country? If they preapprove my case now, still it is going to be valid after 3 years??

    If the PD is not current, why dont USCIS process the existing applications and keep it processed. This will reduce their work when the PD becomes current.

    I do not see the logic why should not they process the pending applications when the PD is not current. Eventually they are going to get benefited from processing the applications.

    WIth some concurrent filings, atleast if they process the applications the beneficiary would be entitled to get EAD.

    hair mens tribal tattoos japanese mens tribal tattoos. Chinese dragon Tribal Tattoo
  • Chinese dragon Tribal Tattoo

  • alien2006
    08-08 08:21 AM
    Location: MA
    Job: Software Engineer-Developer

    Thanks for the reply.


    mens tribal tattoos. mens tribal tattoos japanese
  • mens tribal tattoos japanese

  • pcbadgujar
    09-22 03:45 PM
    Hi PCS,
    I would appreciate if you confirm if the notarized experience letter is accepted as substitute for the original experience letter. I am planning use a preapproved labor but the job requirement for that labor requires some specific skills. My old employer would not give me the letter. So can I ask my colleague to send me a notarized experience letter ?


    hot mens tribal tattoos. tribal mens tribal tattoos. Surreal Elegant Tribal Tattoo mens lo top shoes by FlowstoneGraphics
  • Surreal Elegant Tribal Tattoo mens lo top shoes by FlowstoneGraphics

  • qtoask
    07-11 12:22 PM
    TRUE, until IV co-ordinates rally on specific dates.. we members need to have that momentum flowing...

    I thank the idea of initiating and going about this so quickly. But if the IV or the majority of them here decide that they are going to hold rallies in San Jose/DC area, then I would not be able to participate since I don't see much representation in Denver/Boulder area.

    I would appreciate that IV and/or its core members support the concept of sending more flowers/letters/cards etc.

    Nothing of this kind is overdoing here.
    Send Cards/Letters and more flowers

    Keep the momentum going. This is not a one time affair

    Anand Sharma


    house Tribal Arm Tattoos mens tribal tattoos. Mens, Tribal tattoo Design
  • Mens, Tribal tattoo Design

  • jonty_11
    07-05 04:25 PM
    stop jumping the line....

    tattoo Mens, Tribal tattoo Design mens tribal tattoos. Men#39;s Tattoo
  • Men#39;s Tattoo

  • GC_Wait2002
    07-14 12:43 PM


    pictures tribal tattoo dragon. mens tribal tattoos. tribal star tattoo for men.
  • tribal star tattoo for men.

  • DSLStart
    07-28 03:13 PM
    AP is a very important document for re-entry incase if you don't have backup such as valid H1B visa. Have read quite a few cases here of people who wait till the last day for applying the renewal and then crying when an emergency occurs and they don't have valid a AP. It is in our best interest to apply it 120 days before its expiration date.

    We are planning to go to India in the last week of September. My current AP expires by Oct 10. Hence applying for a new one. How long are AP approvals taking now a days at TSC.
    Thanks in advance


    dresses Surreal Elegant Tribal Tattoo mens lo top shoes by FlowstoneGraphics mens tribal tattoos. Men Tribal Chest Tattoo Design
  • Men Tribal Chest Tattoo Design

  • franklin
    07-05 11:04 AM
    EB2 ROW has never retrogressed.

    It can become unavailable when 140k visas are used for the year


    makeup tribal tattoos for men on mens tribal tattoos. Tribal Arm Tattoos
  • Tribal Arm Tattoos

  • sagar_nyc
    08-15 11:28 AM
    Try to get as much info about this acquisition. I was in simillar situation. Company I used to work with got acquired by another company. and that time our labor was pending. We had to start process all over again and end up losing our two year of PD, because New company was located in different state. their tax id was different etc.

    My advice to you is consult with good attorney.

    Here is my situation:

    My sponsoring company 'A' was acquired by company 'B' last month and name changed to company 'B' with B's pay stubs.

    Am on H1 now and i applied my 485 in August 2007 with 140 approved in May 2007.

    Company B informed me that they informed USCIS regarding the acquisition(i don't what they mean !!).

    1. How is my green card process proceeds with company 'B'? Should the company 'B' file I140 amendment or is there any thing they have to take care?
    2. Can i join with company 'C' by invoking AC21?

    Please share your thoughts and experiences.

    girlfriend Men#39;s Tattoo mens tribal tattoos. Men carry Tribal Shoulder
  • Men carry Tribal Shoulder

  • Sakthisagar
    10-26 03:11 PM
    In September 2001, I came here on visitor visa with my mother and resided here till today (I was 15). I went through 4 yrs of high school, got my GED followed by an associate degree from community college and now I'm an undergrad student pursuing my bachelor degree; will graduate in a year. Meanwhile, my mother became a U.S. citizen through marriage when I was a sophomore in college, simultaneously my I-130 was approved and now waiting for the visa availability; the priority date: Dec 08, 2006, F1.
    Problem is that I turned 21 on October 13, 2006 right passed the time criterion for the Child Status Protection Act which technically makes me "aged-out" by about 2 months (filing date being DEC06), so I think that I am not be qualified as an immediate relative.
    Currently, the visa availability date is at 15FEB06 which is getting close to DEC06.

    Few months ago, I received a letter from NVC requesting DS-3032 and I-864 forms which I've filled out and sent to them but I regarded the fact that I live in the United States on an overstayed visa!!! I should have sent them a notice to adjust my status instead of paying the $70 and $400 fees that I already paid, apparently. I am not leaving the country to interview overseas with the NVC because that would put me in a 10 year ban obviously, I also do not understand how I can adjust my status with the USCIS once the priority date becomes current when I do not have a status as of now! So, I might've done all these for nothing. I've talked to some lawyers on the phone but they have completely shut my hopes down (maybe because I haven't paid them?). I do not have the money to pay for an expensive lawyer because all my funds can barely afford my college.

    On top of everything, DREAM act just got rejected from the congress as I'm getting ready to graduate from college. I have no idea what to do.

    With my college degree and knowledge that I have acquired over the years, I believe that I am an inevitable asset to this country but I am deeply saddened by the fact that American Dream is not becoming a reality for me. I know I can do more for the world but I'm immobilized by the system which I don't see any loopholes to at this point. I understand the views of the Republicans but I really wish that they can give one more look at the DREAM act. We do not intentionally break the law. I would actually be a law-abiding and a model citizen if I ever become one.

    Anyhow, I lost all my hopes and dream in this country at this point in time, that I think the only/best way is to move back to where I am from immediately upon graduation.

    If there is any hope, your help/advice/inputs will be greatly appreciated!

    Hope is only with "Audacity of HOPE". We are all with you in this journey towards GC. Good luck to all.

    hairstyles mens tribal tattoos japanese mens tribal tattoos. Celtic Tribal Tattoos for Men
  • Celtic Tribal Tattoos for Men

  • looneytunezez
    04-16 01:09 PM
    Per The California State Supreme Court, non-compete clauses in employment contracts are not enforceable in California, except under certain conditions.

    so it all depends on your state.

    07-27 11:49 AM
    I left it blank and specifically asked my attorney if i can leave it blank , he said its ok .

    04-20 10:54 AM
    Dealsnet thank you for your input,

    I already have an OPT and planning to work on it in the real estate field. but my Opt will be expiring at the end of this year and i am looking for other ways to keep working in the US. From what you telling me i don t have much options. i will keep looking or hire a lawyer there must be a solution. i am a bit surprised that they allow you to work in such field with an OPT and you can t take it anywhere.

    Thanks for your help, I really appreciate it.

    The work you do in your OPT must be in your field of studies. You are likely violating immigration rules during your OPT period as well unless your degree was in secretarial work or real estate (I do not know of any such degree ...)

    USCIS - Questions and Answers: Extension of Optional Practical Training Program for Qualified Students ( D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)

    "Optional Practical Training (OPT) is temporary employment that is directly related to an F-1 student�s major area of study. Under the prior rules, an F-1 student could be authorized to receive up to a total of 12 months of practical training either before (pre-) and/or after (post-) completion of studies."

    No comments:

    Post a Comment