Monday, June 13, 2011

kat von d tattoo shop

images La Ink Kat Von D Tattoos kat von d tattoo shop. By Kat Von D
  • By Kat Von D

  • skv
    08-30 05:09 PM
    Congratulations, my friend! :)

    wallpaper By Kat Von D kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D Anti-Semite Photo
  • Kat Von D Anti-Semite Photo

  • felix31
    06-05 08:19 AM
    well, something similar is going on with my case,though mine is not i-485...

    I am waiting for H4 extension (7th year). Attorney had replied to RFE long time ago and I noticed that online message changed at one point last week, wording is not the same, but no LUD.
    Now the message says that they will notify of a decision in writing.
    No time-line any more...

    Have no idea what that means, but I hope they will soon mail the approval. It has been almost a month since they received response to RFE.:mad:

    kat von d tattoo shop. kat von d Tattoo
  • kat von d Tattoo

  • anzerraja
    06-15 03:16 PM
    From my Lawyer:

    "You don't have it yet. You can ignore it. "

    Anybody having a different opinion ?


    2011 Kat Von D Anti-Semite Photo kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures
  • Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures

  • NewToImmigrationVoice
    04-08 02:21 PM

    How come EB3 is getting major share from the annual limit for last three years(2007,2006, and 2005)

    Gurus : please through some light on this?

    I guess EB3 applications are more than EB2.


    kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures
  • Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures

  • satishku_2000
    08-01 01:53 PM
    Response for my RFE on 140 was supposed to be sent in by today. My Law office sent in the resposne using FEDEX overnight yesterday. I come to work in the moring and check the status of FEDEX and it says it is still in transit. I call the fedex office with tracking number and they say there was a big technical problem and hydraulic leak in the plane that was supposed to carry my response. Fedex says they will try to deliver by after mailroom closes today and they are ready to issue a letter stating that its their mistake. Do you guys think my response will be accepted tomorrow or I get a NOID for my 140? My lawyer says that if FEDEX trys to deliver it by today and they fail we should be ok or if they issue NOID we can always rebut back with letter from FEDEX and open a MTR .. any one of you guys have any such experience. I dont want to blame any one here excpet my luck in the whole process.

    Any input guys .. I really dont know what to do .. I am almost half paralyzed , I am in 6th year of my H1 and ends in december ..and my PD is Sep 2004 .

    Guys any input is appreciated ..

    kat von d tattoo shop. kat von d tattoo.jpg
  • kat von d tattoo.jpg

  • akhilmahajan
    04-23 09:30 AM
    I have not got my i140 approval yet........

    but the Receipt i got for my i140 says:-

    Notice Type: Approval Notice
    Section: Mern of Profession w/Adv Deg,or
    of Excentn'l Abllitv
    Sec .203.(b) (2)

    So, does that mean it is being processed for EB2.



    kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D gives us an
  • Kat Von D gives us an

  • LongJourny
    02-03 10:54 PM
    Hi Guys,

    Thought you might interested in my case status. I have visited chennai consulate and my case was approved without any questions raised. They did not even asked any documents for verification. All I submitted were DS 156, DS 157 AND I797. I am glad to share my experience. Thanks for offering suggestions and sharing your experience. :D

    2010 kat von d Tattoo kat von d tattoo shop. La Ink Kat Von D Tattoos
  • La Ink Kat Von D Tattoos

  • nfinity
    10-16 12:52 PM
    If it was at 2' 16'' during the month you got LUD, it means you are stuck in name check.



    kat von d tattoo shop. kat von d tattoos groß
  • kat von d tattoos groß

  • Maverick1
    08-13 11:17 AM
    OCI's can work without visa. ALL PIO's are eligible for OCI.

    Beg to differ. All PIOs are not eligible for OCI. There are different requirements for OCI than PIO.

    Say for example you are still on H1 or GC and your minor child is a citizen of USA by birth, your child is not eligible for OCI. They will be eligible for OCI when they are a major or when you become a US citizen.

    hair Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures kat von d tattoo shop. Katvond
  • Katvond

  • gc_chahiye
    12-17 03:22 AM

    Here is my situation: I was working for a company A as a systems analyst and filed my GC on July, 2004 in RIR. Got the Labor approved in December 2006.

    But I have transfered my H1B to company B in November, 2005 as a systems analyst and filed my GC in Jan, 2007 in PERM. Got my LC and 140 approved in April, 2007 + filed AOS in July, 2007. Still I am continuing my services with company B on H1B (H1b expires on Sep, 2008).

    I am having difficulties with Company B, they are creating problems and planning to lay me off soon. I am very much concerned and worried about it since I live with two little kids.

    My previous employer (company A) willing to take me back but I have the folloiwng questions and would really appreciate and thank you for your answers.

    1. If I want to keep my status with H1B only and transfer my H1 to company A, will that cause any issues to my AOS of company B?

    if your new employer revokes your I-140 before 180 days of your 485-filing, your AOS is gone.

    2. As I mentioned company A has my LC approved, if I transfer my H1B to comapny A, can file my 140 with company A again? If Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?

    you can file I-140, it does not impact AOS from B. In fact at this stage (assuming there was no fraud anywhere) if you simply wait 180 days past the receipt date of your I-485, even B cannot harm your AOS...

    3. If I transfer H1B and continue my services with company A, how does we port ACT21 to my status? Is it must to use EAD to use ACT 21?

    wait 180 days past your I-485 filing, then just do an H1 transfer to A. Using EAD is not mandatory.

    4. If I jump on ACT 21 using my EAD from company B to company A, can I file my 140 with company A? if Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?

    you cna file a new I-140 with A, it does not impact AOS with B. Once htat I-140 is approved, you can even consider interfiling it into your existing 485, so your PD is automatically bumped up.

    5. If I change the employer after 180 days, current employer (company B) will have any authority to create any problems with AOS or with approved 140?

    they can withdraw your I-140. That DOES NOT impact your AOS in any way.
    Wait 180 days, and you are safe from B.

    6. If I filed my 140 with company A and got denied, what happens with AOS from comapny B?

    typically nothing. In rare cases USCIS has gone back to look at previous petitions. If the reason your I-140 with A is denied also applies to the I-140 with B, they can go back and revoke that too. However its extremely rare from what I know.

    Guys once again I really appreciate your time and please give me some suggestions as I am very badly in need of your help.

    just chill. The most critical thing at this stage is to allow teh 180 days to pass peacefully without getting your GC sponsor worked up.

    Confucious had said, when it comes to 485 and AC-21, be smart and patiently wait for the time to pass before you transform from your pre 180 days avatar ( to your post 180 days avatar (


    kat von d tattoo shop. 2 Female Tattoo Artists Worth
  • 2 Female Tattoo Artists Worth

  • goel_ar
    01-17 09:12 AM
    Hi All,

    My situation finally got resolved. Just wanted to share with everyone --

    1. If you don't travel after Oct 1, 2008 & have I-94 with effective date of October Ist 2008 - your status is as per I-94 effective October Ist , 2008. Last Action rule does NOT apply here. We confirmed it with different attorneys, USCIS, Immigration officer, CBP officer. So "texcan" & "astral1977" are wrong in their interpretation.

    System should have updated on OCtober Ist, 2008 with H1 status; DHS, USCIS, CBP departments told us that Vermont center didn't do something right in updating the system when issued you H1 notice.

    Btw, CBP officer at airport (Department of corrections ) verified that my wife's H4, I-94 (received Sep 10, 2008) is active in system & it should have been de-activated on oct, ist 2008 with h1, I-94.

    2. Regarding SSN - We reapplied for SSN & asked SSN office to send the G-845 form manually to DHS. Then after spending 40-50 hours with NSC on phone with multiple calls, we found that there is a phone number , which SSN office can call to check the status of G-845 request with DHS department.
    Number is :- 1-888-464-4218.
    Normally SSN office should call - but in my wife's case, my wife called herself & after being transferred to 2nd tier, officer was helpful & told that verification has been sent to SSN on Jan 2. Visited SSN office a week after that and got my wife's SSN #.

    If you need any more assistance, please feel free to PM me or send me an email to


    hot Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D Quotes.
  • Kat Von D Quotes.

  • bestofall
    07-28 04:27 PM
    CIS Ombudsman's 2008 Annual Report: Your Questions and Comments" Tuesday, July 29, 3 pm EST - New 07/14/2008

    Is any one would like to join this !


    house Shop and Compare gt; Kat Von D kat von d tattoo shop. What Would Kat Von D Look Like
  • What Would Kat Von D Look Like

  • TwinkleM
    06-26 11:20 AM
    Thanx once again Ms. Sen for you so valuable response. Is there anyways, you could tell me the email address. It will be then easy for me to talk to him when I have all the information. Another question, has the email to be sent out only by the lawyer, or the company can directly do that?

    Thanx once again...

    tattoo kat von d tattoo.jpg kat von d tattoo shop. kat von d tattoos.
  • kat von d tattoos.

  • snathan
    05-12 07:07 PM
    Yes he can apply EB-2 and claim experience gained from the same company as long as the new job description is 50% different from the current job position.

    I don't have MS, my promotion job requirement was BS+7 Years out of which I claimed 2 years from the same company. Attorney had to prepare a document that shows the difference between the future job and the current. I had my labor approved without issues.

    Normally you wouldnt have any issues during labor process. The EB2-Eb3 is more scrutinized only during the I-140 approval.


    pictures Kat Von D gives us an kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures
  • Kat Von D High Voltage Tattoo Shop Pictures

  • bobzibub
    04-29 09:03 AM
    Can you please explain why it is utter nonsense? I think you have very strong reasons for saying so. Would like to hear from you.


    The original quote: puts the priorities of illegals above those of Citizens and legal people

    There is no allowance for "illegals" in the legal system. They are basically tarring roofs and picking crops with no government protection for their safety etc. The crap jobs are always the worst for this sort of thing. And since they are "exploitable" it is essentially a subsidy for business to hire them.

    Is there *any* case where an "illegal" has superior rights to a Citizen? I don't think so. The statement is nonsense.

    dresses Kat Von D Quotes. kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D picture 43
  • Kat Von D picture 43

  • averagedesi
    09-08 01:21 AM
    When is your infopass appt?


    makeup kat von d tattoos groß kat von d tattoo shop. Shop and Compare gt; Kat Von D
  • Shop and Compare gt; Kat Von D

  • somegchuh
    05-24 03:46 PM
    There is a lot of discussion in various threads about the new. Essentially the questions boil down to the following. Hopefully some knowledgable people can post here.

    1. What happens if your labor is still pending in BEC (2001 thru 2005 cases)?
    2. What happens if you have an 140 pending filed before May 21, 2007?
    3. What happens if you have an approved 140 and about to file 485?
    4. What happens if you are yet to file 140?
    5. With AC 21 gone will you be able to switch jobs using 485 portability?
    6. With AC 21 gone will you be able to join new employer based on H1 receipt?

    girlfriend kat von d tattoos. kat von d tattoo shop. Kat Von D Tattoo Gallery 4
  • Kat Von D Tattoo Gallery 4

  • johnggberg
    08-02 01:42 PM
    Fed Ex is Good, never had any trouble with them

    hairstyles 2 Female Tattoo Artists Worth kat von d tattoo shop. tattoo.
  • tattoo.

  • raj2007
    06-20 01:28 PM
    I was working for company A as a Title X through H1 B visa
    And company A filed my GC sponsorship petition with title Y and I-140 cleared.
    I resigned company A for job Title X and joined company B (H1 transfer) (I did not rejected or asked him to cancel my EB based GC petition)

    But Company A revoked my EB based sponsored petition.
    Is there a legal right for me to ask why did he revokes my EB based sponsorship petition when I have not rejected his offer for GC Title Y

    Please clarify

    You have no legal right. Employer can sponser and revoke the petition.

    10-15 02:06 PM
    What is LUD? and how do we check it?

    Ann Ruben
    04-17 02:21 PM
    Under the US immigration system, non-US citizen applicants for admission to the US have the burden of proving to the CBP officer at the POE that they meet all of the requirements for admission in a particular visa category. The fact that USCIS has approved a petition or that a Consul has issued a visa is evidence of admissibility, but is not determinitive.

    Thus, if a B-2 visitor is unable to prove that she is a bona fide visitor with plans to return abroad to an unrelinquished domicile, the CBP officer has the authority deny her entry. If the applicant has a visa (as opposed to applying to enter pursuant to the visa waiver program), she has the right to request a hearing before an Immigration Judge. However, she could be detained in immigration custody for several days or even weeks waiting for the hearing.

    A similar problem would not arise for someone with a valid H-1 visa because H-1 visa holders are not required to have a home abroad to which they intend to return. However, there could be other reasons for an H-1 visa holder to be denied entry such as a minor criminal record or suspiscion of immigration or visa fraud.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment