Tuesday, June 14, 2011

justin bieber 2011 march

images justin bieber 2011 march justin bieber 2011 march. March 1st, 2011
  • March 1st, 2011

  • iv_only_hope
    08-15 01:34 PM
    Thanks . what is I-824 again? and where do we file it too?

    wallpaper March 1st, 2011 justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march 1.
  • justin bieber 2011 march 1.

  • glus
    12-29 09:53 AM
    I think, you should check with an Immigration Attorney before you risk your wife�s multiple entry Visitor Visa.

    My take:

    AFAIK, staying beyond the I-94 expiration date will abandon her Visitor Visa, and she could be denied entry next time.

    In your wife�s case, you have applied for a change-of-status, however a decision has not yet been made, so she should leave the country before the I-94 expiration date and come back later after the F1 is approved. But, leaving the country while the change-of-status application is pending might cancel the change-of-status application, and not the underlying F1 application. So, your wife may have to get a F1 visa stamping abroad to come back later.

    The above said information is purely based on my knowledge and may vary from an Attorney�s view.

    Good Luck!

    Once again, per INA a person is allowed to remain legally in the U.S. while COS is pending. Leaving U.S. while COS is pending is VERY bad idea so several reasons, including but not limited to abandonment of the underlying petition. Please check INA for details.

    justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber new hair 2011
  • justin bieber new hair 2011

  • Earned_GC
    02-10 09:19 AM
    Hi All:

    Question: I have a I-140 PD Sept 2005 - EB-3, And completed 4.5 years (6year end oin July 2008) on H1. I changed the job in Jan, 2007 and using the approved I-140- 3 year H1 Ext rule, I received my extention for 3 year until 2010. Now my new employer des not want to file for greencard for 1 year. meanwhile if my old employer withdraws my I-140 what would happen in this case, if I start my LC application in jan 2008.

    2011 justin bieber 2011 march 1. justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber pics 2011 march.
  • justin bieber pics 2011 march.

  • pcbadgujar
    09-22 03:45 PM
    Hi PCS,
    I would appreciate if you confirm if the notarized experience letter is accepted as substitute for the original experience letter. I am planning use a preapproved labor but the job requirement for that labor requires some specific skills. My old employer would not give me the letter. So can I ask my colleague to send me a notarized experience letter ?



    justin bieber 2011 march. how tall is justin bieber 2011
  • how tall is justin bieber 2011

  • desigirl
    12-02 09:38 AM
    What are chances of Dream Act?
    What are the chances of including our provisions in the bill?

    What happens if the bill passes without our provisions?
    What happens if the bill fails?


    justin bieber 2011 march. Friday March 11, 2011. SELENA
  • Friday March 11, 2011. SELENA

  • willgetgc2005
    04-25 10:07 AM

    I am trying to change from EB3 category to EB2 category.Will that work if the old employer revokes I-140 ?

    __________________________________________________ _________

    WillGetGC2005 - here is my understanding of your case :-

    You have PD of 2002. You filed 140 and it is already approved. Your 485 is also filed and its more than 2 years on it.

    If the above is correct, you do not need to do PD transfer or start any new labor process either.

    What you need to do is use AC21. When you change employers, make sure that the new employer/lawyer sends a note that you are using AC-21 to transfer your job and your new job is same as your old job. Your GC process will continue normally after that using the 485 you have filed.

    The rule is if you have an approved I140 and your 485 is pending for more than six months, you can transfer employers using AC21. Your previous employer CANNOT revoke your I-140.

    This is my understanding. If you have a new employer and have a job offer , just have a talk with the lawyer and things will clear up.


    justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march.
  • justin bieber 2011 march.

  • knnmbd
    03-24 08:59 PM
    Guys!! I have no idea what can bring sense to all of us and unify our voice. America is not our " Fathers or In -Laws " house to give or grant what we want. There is a reason behind why STEM has been established...because there is a shortage for highly skilled and intellectual people. They dont need any software engineers because the golden period of 90s for tech boom is done....now the boom is in BANGALORE!!! So guys jobs have been outsourced and there is no big demand for the techies...and we all know it..DONT WE??? Coming to MBA's i have mentioned this in my earlier post too, there are so many MBAs already here and nstead of mindlessly saying we want MBA's included or we should get EADs for H4 or the next Pope should be an H1B waiting for GC!!!

    We should concentrate on efficency of USCIS, increasing the number of Visas rather than adding clauses based on our whims and fancies. America needs Engineers, Scientists, Mathematicians, Biologists, Professors who will bring about innovation and be involved in research because thats what drives a country. What can we techies contribute other than programming which by the way people in INDIA are doing for less if not any better.

    Just by paying taxes we cant call what they are doing is unjust against human rights ...etc How many of us tried to write or call our own Netas in India against corruption or any other slight problem.When we didnt exercise our right there...this country is not even ours how can we expect them to show pity on us and include the clauses we want. We have to our earn the rights to get permanent residency and for that if one has to get a Masters Degree maybe thats the price.

    A lot of Students come to America on F1 by spending on an average $15000 t0 $20000K and sometimes more and after the downturn when there were no jobs some of these students even paid for a second masters and even Phds without aid when we in california raked in sign in bonuses and all other moolah. Maybe this is the pay back time for people with advanced degrees and lets all accept it gracefully. I know each of us want to continue to live the good old American dream but although the truth is bitter lets be rational with our demands and work towards an educated goal.
    Edit/Delete Message

    2010 justin bieber new hair 2011 justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march
  • justin bieber 2011 march

  • jonty_11
    07-05 04:31 PM
    labor Substitution ....Heloooo!!!!


    justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber new hair 2011
  • justin bieber new hair 2011

  • gonecrazyonh4
    03-20 01:06 PM
    Does Talent Bill provision for work authorisation for H1B Spouses mean H4's will be allowed to work?


    Read below

    The TALENT Bill For Employment - Based - Immigration

    The American Immigration Lawyers Association is currently working as part of a coalition of corporations, universities, research institutions and trade associations to help fix problems in the employment-based immigration system. To this end, the coalition has written a stand-alone bill that would assist U.S. businesses in alleviating the specialty occupation worker shortage. Dubbed the "TALENT" bill, the proposal calls for Congress to "address numerous concerns in the employment-based immigration system that hinder the ability to attract, hire and retain the best talent the world has to offer, while facilitating retention of such individuals to create additional innovation and downstream jobs in the United States." Among a variety of other excellent provisions, the TALENT bill would:

    * exempt U.S.-educated workers with advanced degrees from the H-1B cap and permit work authorization for spouses of H-1B workers
    * create a market-based H-1B cap beginning with a base level of 115,000
    * revise the current employment-based preference categories and exempt an expanded EB-1 group from the EB cap, exempt EB-2 from the labor certification requirement, eliminate per-country quotas

    Recently, the text of the bill, was distributed to key Senators in the hope of finding a sponsor for the bill in full, or, short of this, incorporating significant portions of the bill into a new Comprehensive Immigration Reform package

    hair justin bieber pics 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march. 22 March 2011. Justin Bieber#39;s
  • 22 March 2011. Justin Bieber#39;s

  • Murthy
    02-21 07:49 AM
    Any Bank account gets deactivated if there are no transactions for a certain period.Call your Bank and find out.The best thing is always close all accounts before you leave.


    justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march
  • justin bieber 2011 march

  • ca_immigrant
    03-22 11:42 AM
    very sad incident !
    May God give the family strength and support !

    hot how tall is justin bieber 2011 justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march.
  • justin bieber 2011 march.

  • logiclife
    06-20 12:48 PM
    IV core members have been in media MANY times.

    Aman Kapoor(Fox News, Washington Post), Shilpa Ghodgaonkar(Washington Post, South Asia Insider), Siva Singaram(NBC), Pratik Dakwala (FOX 2-Bay area) are just to quote a few.

    None of these guys have been deported, fired, stoned or died. They are alive, well, working and proud to have been there to show up when needed.

    We are legal immigrants. Even if you are illegal, you shouldnt be afraid to speak up. If legal hi-skills educated immigrants shy away from exercising constitutional rights of speaking up, then what can we say?


    house justin bieber march 2011 justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march.
  • justin bieber 2011 march.

  • belmontboy
    02-24 04:39 PM
    Thanks again guys.

    Well company A can file my GC but the issue is that the financial books of company A are not clear right now. Hence there are chances I-140 will be refused even if I file on EB1.

    Company B is willing to take me but the issue is how do I join B. The options which I see are that B files my GC under EB2 or EB3 and I continue to work with company A till then. But then in EB2/EB3 the processing will take years till I get my EAD and join company B.

    Is Company A Satyam??

    tattoo Friday March 11, 2011. SELENA justin bieber 2011 march. Justin+ieber+2011+march
  • Justin+ieber+2011+march

  • thesparky007
    04-17 07:48 PM
    there you go! I really like that one! :A+:finally!!


    pictures justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march.
  • justin bieber 2011 march.

  • JeffDG
    01-23 07:38 AM
    Thanks for the reply! That was very helpful .

    Do I still have to be employed by my original sponsor when i get the appt after 6 months?

    If I return to the US in a few months do I still have to option of filing 485 even though I've already applied for CP in India?

    Yes. If you are CP, you must intend to work for your sponsoring employer. That does not mean you need to work for that employer in India, but when you receive your GC, you have to work for the sponsor.

    You can file an I-485 later if you wish, even if you are in the CP queue...if you enter the US in a way that permits AoS...that is, I don't think you can enter on a B1 tourist visa, then file AoS, but if you can get an H1b, you will be fine to file I-485.

    dresses justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march 1
  • justin bieber 2011 march 1

    02-25 10:39 AM
    I am also looking for answer on this..Anyone please??

    The moment your H-1 is rejected and you dont have another underlying petition, you are technically out of status. You could apply for another H, but with a Consular Processing request. In other words you will be asked to leave the country and get a stamping before you start work again.

    And not to affect your long term stay in the country, it is better to leave the country immediately.


    makeup justin bieber new hair 2011 justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber march 2011
  • justin bieber march 2011

  • Lasantha
    02-20 11:20 AM
    Can you do that even if the earlier I-140 is from another employer?

    I think the answer is Yes.

    You may be able to do this by replacing the underlying 140 of your 485 application with the older one. It should be possible. Talk to a lawyer.

    girlfriend Justin+ieber+2011+march justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber new hair 2011
  • justin bieber new hair 2011

  • new2gc
    04-21 12:10 PM
    Contributed a small amount for this cause....

    hairstyles justin bieber 2011 march justin bieber 2011 march. justin bieber 2011 march 1.
  • justin bieber 2011 march 1.

  • maco
    09-24 03:50 PM
    I have bad credit will that effect my Green card?
    though i am paying them off it still shows on my credit report

    07-25 04:07 PM

    I'm looking for some answers for my wife's visa issues. I'm on H1B (valid until 2010) and she is on OPT (Valid until Dec 20 2008. F-1 visa expired May 2008). My PERM labor is in process and we hope to file for I 140 and I 485 and EAD concurrently by September/ October 2008. My lawyer says that we can file concurrently because my wife's country of birth is in Europe.

    Now the questions:

    1. Is it okay for my wife to apply for EAD based in I 485 while on OPT with expired F-1 visa? Is there a requirement that wife has to be on H-4 to apply for EAD based on husband's GC application?
    A. Singh

    She can apply for adjustment of status EAD I-485 she does not need to have H4 to apply for adjustment under you. She is not out of status because he status in the US is currently OPT even thoug the visa itself might have expired on the passport.

    2. Also read on some forums that Wife's F-1 OPT will be invalidated as soon as her I 485 application is recieved. Is this true?
    A. Singh

    It will not be invalidated. Her status will change from F1 to Adjustment of status. You can legally stay in the US while your I-485 is pending and travel using AP or work using EAD.

    3. EAD approval takes 3-4 months on average. So if she doesn't recieve her EAD approval by December 2008 (Dec 20 2008 her OPT expires) she will be out of status. Should we apply for H-4 so that she doesn't become out-of-status?
    A. Singh

    In my opinion you don't need H4, but to be safe in case the I-485 gets denied then she will be out of status. Legally she can stay in the US while her I-485 is being processed that is one of the benefits of I-485.

    4. We expect that her EAD approval will come by Jan/ Feb 2009. There is a 2 month gap provision that foreign nationals sometimes use to change their status. Is it a safe bet to avoid getting her on H-4 and use the 2 month gap period?
    A. Singh

    Yes the 2 month gap provision called 245q protects you against 2 month of illegal work or stay. But in my opinion she will not be out of status in this situation after filing I-485.

    4. How much does applying for H-4 cost? I'm simply expecting a range of sorts.


    A. Singh

    I don't know the current fee you can check the uscis website.

    12-19 10:32 AM
    History channel premiered a program "Naturalized" yesterday (12/18). They covered people from so man y different walks of life facing so many different problems to get GC and citizenship. But in the 90 minute program there was no coverage on how our community is struggling and no mention about the plight of the employment based category.

    Makes me wonder if there is enough awareness about our cause.

    Contact the History channel and ask the same question.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment