Tuesday, June 14, 2011

jillian michaels 30 day shred results

images Give it to me, Jillian! jillian michaels 30 day shred results. jillian michaels 30 day
  • jillian michaels 30 day

  • mantagon
    07-22 04:30 PM
    Even if you use AP to re-enter, instead of a H1 visa, you may still be able to maintain your H1 status, provided you continue working for the same employer.

    Hope this helps!

    is this is right?

    -> H1 (797 approval notice) is valid
    -> you enter USA on AP, you will get AOS status.
    -> H1 is still valid but unusable as the status is AOS.
    -> If anything happens to GC processing then you loose status, H1 will NOT become a backup.
    -> The only way you change from AOS to visa status is by renewing your H1 or change jobs with H1 ( or reenter USA on H1 Visa ).

    PS : I understand , H1 ( 791 approval notice ) and H1Visa are different.

    wallpaper jillian michaels 30 day jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian Michaels: 30 Day Shred
  • Jillian Michaels: 30 Day Shred

  • gc_chahiye
    11-11 12:51 PM
    Please check this post by murthy on Non 09, 2007


    On October 23, 2007, sixteen members of the New Democrat Coalition, led by the Speaker of the U.S. House of Representatives, Nancy Pelosi, requested that "the House take action this year to resolve the immediate talent crisis that is facing U.S. employers." The group is pushing for reform that would increase H1B and employment based permanent residence, or "green card" quotas, before Congress adjourns this year.

    Any IV updates on this ?

    Yet again we have H1B and GC issues together , does this mean there is no chance that this would succeed ?

    slightly offtopic:
    Its funny that you linked to Murthy's website for such news, as they are typically the slowest to pick up anything like this. Mathhew Oh is fast... and some IV member (or core itself) the fastest.
    This was discussed on IV (& even a link to the exact letter posted) the very day it became public:

    visit IV often to check for such updates, if something comes up we'll all need to mobilize quickly (phone/fax campaigns)

    jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian+michaels+30+day+
  • Jillian+michaels+30+day+

  • gc_kaavaali
    11-21 10:01 PM
    Happy Thanksgiving to all IV members.

    2011 Jillian Michaels: 30 Day Shred jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Beforejillian michaels day
  • Beforejillian michaels day

  • desperatlyinwaiting
    06-15 10:19 PM
    Thank you for the quick response and advise.

    Do they stamp the I-551 on a current passport, when he gets it renewed, even if we have not receive the approval letter? How do they verify this?

    I do not have experience with this, so I greatly appreciate your patience.


    jillian michaels 30 day shred results. jillian michaels 30 day shred
  • jillian michaels 30 day shred

  • carbon
    05-31 01:27 AM
    How can we reach the rest of ~496,000 skilled immigrants who are waiting for their green cards? where are they??

    jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian Michaels#39; 30 Day
  • Jillian Michaels#39; 30 Day

  • doggy
    07-22 06:44 PM
    How one can distinguish if I am paid via H1 or EAD ? both are linked to Same SSN and IRS go by SSN.
    Am i missing something?
    Update : Or do i need to fillin a new I9 form http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-9.pdf

    You don't. Your employer files an I9, and there they mention your status. This is why they need to update using an I9 every time you get a H1 extension.


    jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian michaels 30 day shred
  • Jillian michaels 30 day shred

  • JunRN
    07-17 01:49 AM
    So it means that if I-140 petition is filed on my behalf, if I renew my non-immigrant visa, it would be denied?

    2010 Jillian+michaels+30+day+ jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Give it to me, Jillian!
  • Give it to me, Jillian!

  • god_bless_you
    07-18 09:17 PM
    You can apply from your Wife's company for that You will be dependent and her's will be primary.
    When submitting you need to enter Alien numbers obtained from the first filing.
    The critical part of applying like this is both the I 485 receipts SHOULD get same A# associated.
    Once one 485 is approved USCIS will cancel the other or you can write th service center where pending I 485 is to cancel with all related details.,



    jillian michaels 30 day shred results. fitness DVD “30 Day Shred”
  • fitness DVD “30 Day Shred”

  • lagsam
    12-17 04:09 PM

    We did not renew her I-94. She's my dependent and I'm EAD. She doen't even have an EAD, I haven't appllied for her yet.

    Our I-94 are expired now and our AP too. If I need to travel, I will need to apply for a new AP.

    BTW, we entered through Denver (DIA).

    All you need is your passport and AP. That's all!!!!

    You will be on a separate line and the immigration officer will ask you to go to a room and wait there while they verify your status. They will ask you questions to check if your anwers are consistent with your records.

    hair Beforejillian michaels day jillian michaels 30 day shred results. jillian michaels 30 day shred
  • jillian michaels 30 day shred

  • smuggymba
    05-31 07:25 PM
    I am going to apply for a position in Oracle but do not know if it files green card or not. I am reluctant to ask this in the interview.(They may prefer somebody who does not need it) . Also I wonder if there is any wait time for them to file the green card after joining. I posted this because I think some of you might be working for Oracle and might be knowing. Anybody knows the answer , please reply here or send me a private message.

    Yes, they do. The timeline after which they file is 1 yr but clarify this after all ur 3 rounds are done with the HR. This is something u can discuss at the end after u have the offer letter in hand.


    jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian Michaels 30 Day Shred
  • Jillian Michaels 30 Day Shred

  • ramus
    06-21 02:55 PM

    Before opening any new thred, please at least take a look and see if there is already any thred on issue that you have...

    There are tons of thred moving everywhere.

    Aren't we making ourself confused with these many threds?

    hot jillian michaels 30 day shred jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian Michaels 30 Day Shred
  • Jillian Michaels 30 Day Shred

  • pappu
    01-27 02:03 PM
    We recd. our 485 approval last week and recd. the cards in the mail earlier this week. We were interviewed at the local USCIS for our 485's, 2 weeks ago. It went really smooth and case was approved the same day as the interview.

    I would like to whole-heartedly thank IV core and all IV members. This site has been an amazing resource of information & support for us thru our journey. I became a IV member during the July 2007 fiasco. We were there at the IV rally in DC in Sept 2007, have attended local chapter meetings. We will continue to support IV in it's mission.

    Thanks everybody.!

    EB-II (India)
    PD - April 2006
    Filed 485 (spouse & myself) - July 2007
    485 Approved / Cards recd - January 2011.

    After Greencard, you can actually do a lot more to help this community. We are looking for such GC holder people within IV that are interested in political advocacy. If you would like to get active contact IV.


    house Her 30 Day Shred DVD includes jillian michaels 30 day shred results. 30 Day Shred Results
  • 30 Day Shred Results

  • gccovet
    01-14 09:50 AM
    I had applied for an extension for my parents, just a month before their I-94 was about to end. According to the law (as per my attorney, forums, Internet), they could stay here legally until a decision is made, which may be past the I-94 expiration.

    So, in your case, if the decision is Positive, then they can stay until the new I-94 date that USCIS gives them. However, if the decision is Negative, then they have 30 days from the date of the decision to leave the country without being deported.

    Hope this helps...

    Yup, I had the same info conveyed to me via lawyer.
    One more thing to note, in case of denial, hang on to the I-539 receipt, denial notice etc. this will help your parent/s to present their case whenever they go for new VISA after existing(assuming 10 yr. Multiple) expires. This will help them prove that they did not overstay illegally.


    tattoo Jillian Michaels#39; 30 Day jillian michaels 30 day shred results. jillian-michaels-30-day-shred-
  • jillian-michaels-30-day-shred-

  • sanju
    07-19 11:31 PM
    Thanks for the response.

    My Priority Date is:

    March 16, 2001.

    What can you guys tell me?


    So your application was applied in Employment Based Green Card category and your priority date is March 16, 2001. Your I-485 is pending since 2002.

    What is your current status? Were you ever out of status while your stay in US? Have you contacted your sponsoring employer or the lawyer who applied for you? I suggest you call and speak with your attorney first thing Monday morning. Did you pay full amount to this guy, I mean your attorney. If you did, too bad, its time to pay him another $2 million before he returns your phone call.

    Also, if I were you, on Monday morning I would call and speak with the lovely folks on other side of the 800 number we all love chatting with. They are soo sweet, isn't it.

    Many members on the forum seem to think that the priority date getting current means that its time to check the mailbox every evening to receive the GC. Guess not, I have known many folks who waited for 2-3 years even when their dates were current all that time.

    But in your case, there seems to be something too awkward as the status note says that your case has been transferred to DC. Are you a diplomat of another country? Just curious.


    pictures Jillian michaels 30 day shred jillian michaels 30 day shred results. quot;jillian michaels 30 day shred
  • quot;jillian michaels 30 day shred

  • chitra
    02-26 12:38 PM
    I had a 10 year multiple entry B1/B2 visa which was to expire in 2013. I got married a couple of months ago, and since my husband is on a H1B, I got a H4 visa for the next 1.5 years. My passport with the B1/B2 visa DOES NOT have CWOP (Canceled without prejudice) written on it. My question is- has my B1/B2 visa been canceled? Or is it still valid? Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time. If it has not been canceled, can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status? Thank you for your time.

    dresses Jillian Michaels 30 Day Shred jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian Michaels:Yoga Meltdown
  • Jillian Michaels:Yoga Meltdown

  • GreenCard_Soon
    01-02 12:48 PM
    Guys, I am in the same boat with my passport expiring in 2007. I will have to get a new passport since the current one was already valid for 10 years (issued in 97).

    Does any one here have any experience / ideas on how long it takes to get the new passport from the consulate here ?

    Thanks !


    makeup fitness DVD “30 Day Shred” jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Her 30 Day Shred DVD includes
  • Her 30 Day Shred DVD includes

  • waitin_toolong
    08-14 06:17 AM
    Hello All,

    One of my friends mentioned that there is a possibility that I-94 card could be stamped with the date on my current visa stamp at the port of entry. This would invalidate my wife's transfer since the new transferred visa is valid until 2009 whereas my stamping with my old employer is valid only until Dec 2007. In order to avoid this, should my wife submit her passport as well as the I-797 and I-539 from my current employer and ask the officer to stamp the new dates on the I-94? Please advise.


    It would not invalidate the transfer, as legally there is no such thing as transfer it is always a new H1/4 what she loses is her extension period on I-94 and you will be forced to file an extension for her an unnecessary hassel. Usually if H1/4 travel together this problem rarely happens as the H4 spouse is automatically given same I-94 time as H1 per their new I-797. But some VO's surprise are still too new at their job to figure out the same for H4 travelling alone.

    girlfriend jillian-michaels-30-day-shred- jillian michaels 30 day shred results. Jillian Michaels 30 day
  • Jillian Michaels 30 day

  • gconmymind
    03-31 05:39 PM
    I do not think it is a normal scenario. A lot of my friends work for in the software industry. There are generally no delays in getting a paystub if salary is deposited regularly.

    Please ask your employer to be more prompt at providing pay stubs as you need those for everything that requires income proof.

    hairstyles Jillian Michaels 30 Day Shred jillian michaels 30 day shred results. jillian michaels 30 day shred results. is jillian michaels gay.
  • jillian michaels 30 day shred results. is jillian michaels gay.

  • gdilla
    02-28 11:59 AM
    I have one year left on my second H1. I am EB3, Canadian born category. Just got I-140 approved last week or so. I've been working here in California for the same employer for 6 years. My PD is Nov 04. I feel like I've taken a big career hit. I am so unhappy with my job - and I'm doing my best to improve the situation including having frank discusssion with the management here on how we can do things better. But they are so risk and change averse, it's so frustrating. I'm going to grad school for my MS in Eng Management part time. Alas, I am only 60% done, with another year to go. Let me put it this way, if i had my GC, I would quit tomorrow morning. I'd rather be unemployed than work here. I just want to concentrate on school and move my career towards strategic management, and management consulting, not engineering. I'm considering giving up and moving back home. I don't know if I can stay in this job for what it seems another 2-3 years!!! It's career suicide. I've been slowly trying to look for a better job, and I'm loathe to take on another eng position which I'm sure I can get without a problem. That is because my heart would not be in it. Any suggestions? Is it possible to just go home and continue the GC process? I can finish school remotely, it's not a problem where I am located.

    I work in the aerospace industry. Recently, our company got bought out by another large company. The new company has been shocked and seemingly no experience to having foreign nationals on staff. Because of export and ITAR issues, aerospace is traditionally and mostly gc and citizens only. In a gut reaction, the new company, for fear of violation of US export law, has restricted all FNs to strict hours (8-5 only), with escorts required at all other times. No weekends or holidays whatsoever. As an engineer, I did my best work in the evenings and weekends (because no one bothers me). Now it's very tough to get anything done, although I don't mind escaping here at 5pm everyday. But it's a truly hostile environment for fns now - they audit and restrict us from working on many things. Needless to say that this place will probably never hire another foreigner again. This has been a research oriented facility with many phds on staff, we've needed to attract top talent from around the world to come here. Not anymore. I'm the rare case of joining with only a bachelors. But I joined in 2001, when most were leaving for startups and they had high turnover and needed people.

    05-20 12:57 PM
    Hello All,
    My I485 was filed at TSC and received date is July 26,2007 and notice date is sept 19,2007. MY EAD and AP and other finger prints are done after two months of filed. My priority date (Jun10, 2003) is current for last two months and it is going to retogress after this month end.There is no update for I485 for me and my wife. Now processing times for TSC shows they are working on Aug 08, 2007 filers. In this case cane youguys advice me on following things?

    1. Is it good to take Info pass appointment and go for office before end of this month (as it is going to retrogress) and find out status? Before info pass do i need to get any other enquiry?

    2. Processing dates for TSC-I485 shows Aug 08, 2007. Is this date recevied date or I485-Notice date?

    3.Does Info-pass enquiry cause any negative effects on my I485 processing?

    4. Any other guys in the same boat and what you guys are doing?

    I really appreciate your advice. Thanks in advance for your good work.

    1. If ur attorney is an AILA member, Check ur status through AILA
    2. Call the USCIS customer service and submit an SR request
    3. do an info-pass to check the status.

    Cal the USCIS customer service numer and submit an SR request.

    07-26 02:09 PM
    If they don't specifically ask for all previous I-94 and I-797 to prove lawful presence since first entry, then it's alright I suppose.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment