Wednesday, June 15, 2011

heidi montag before and after 2011

images heidi montag plastic surgery heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after.
  • heidi montag before and after.

  • WeShallOvercome
    12-26 12:10 PM
    Hello all,
    not sure if this topic has been touched before; if we have a i-485 application filed; do we qualify as:
    1) non-permanent resident aliens
    2) non-resident aliens?


    Filing I-485 makes you an 'adjustee' (Under Adjustment of Status).
    But you continue to be a non-resident alien under AOS if you keep working on H1. If you switch to EAD/AP, you are just an Adjustee waiting for your status to be adjusted to that of a permanent resident.

    wallpaper heidi montag before and after. heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after

  • niklshah
    11-19 05:31 PM
    guys pls stop panicking its only for the cases which are outside the processing dates

    "The TSC has introduced a new e-mail procedure to help identify I-485 and I-140 cases that have remained pending beyond the stated TSC processing times posted on the USCIS website"

    and write now there are so many other things to worry about like economy and whether the jobs will be safe or not.....

    heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag 2011 pictures.
  • heidi montag 2011 pictures.

  • purgan
    01-14 04:41 PM
    Now, that's a good idea. How about Cutting Permanent Residency Delays.

    18 months is too long for citizenship applicants, and 6 years not too long for permanent residency applicants.


    Agency Acts to Cut Delay in Gaining Citizenship

    Published: January 12, 2008
    Federal officials said Friday that they had agreed on an emergency plan to hire back about 700 retired government employees in an effort to pare an immense backlog in applications for citizenship by legal immigrants.

    Under the plan, first proposed by Senator Charles E. Schumer, Democrat of New York, retired workers could return to the federal Citizenship and Immigration Services agency without sacrificing any part of their pensions. The agency will be authorized to hire former employees who have long since passed training programs and could be on the job quickly to help handle the more than one million citizenship applications filed in the first 10 months of last year, Mr. Schumer said.

    The required waiver was approved in a letter on Thursday to immigration officials from Linda M. Springer, the director of the Office of Personnel Management.

    The rehiring program is one step to help the immigration agency overcome an embarrassing backlog. Legal immigrants, saying they were spurred by a fee increase that took effect July 30 and by worries raised in the fierce political debate over immigration, applied in huge numbers last summer to become citizens. They were aided by a nationwide drive led by Hispanic groups and Univision, the Spanish-language television network.

    According to its Web site, the immigration agency is projecting that it could take up to 18 months to process citizenship applications received after June 1. Hispanic groups have protested that hundreds of thousands of applicants would be unable to vote in the presidential election.

    �It�s a problem of their own making,� William Ramos, director of the Washington office of the National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials Educational Fund, said of the agency. �We kept telling them, there is going to be a surge.�

    In recent days, the immigration agency confirmed that it received 1,026,951 citizenship applications from last January to October, nearly double the number in that period in 2006.

    The agency also received a deluge of other immigration petitions.

    Hispanic groups have demanded that the agency complete by July 4 the naturalizations of all immigrants who applied in the 2007 fiscal year, which ended Sept. 30, Mr. Ramos said.

    Normally, when retired federal employers return to work, their salaries are reduced by the amount of their pension payments. Under the new waiver, retired workers who return to the immigration agency will receive full salary as well as their regular pension payments.

    Christopher Bentley, a spokesman for Citizenship and Immigration Services, said the agency was also reorganizing its work force and imposing mandatory overtime on current workers.

    The immigration agency plans to hire at least 1,500 new regular employees by the end of this year, Mr. Bentley said.

    2011 heidi montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. Tyra chats with Hollywoods most talked about couple -- Heidi Montag and
  • Tyra chats with Hollywoods most talked about couple -- Heidi Montag and

  • HV000
    11-17 11:26 AM
    This shows how ignorant U.S. Senate is!! Only now they will recognize the most important festival of the 3rd Largest religion in the world!!!

    U.S. wasted NO time in recognizing Jewish festivals!!


    heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after

  • a_to_z_gc
    10-24 04:10 PM
    If the I-140 is approved, you mentioned that the EB category can be changed if the process is initiated from scratch. Does the new application has to be in same area of occupation as the one for which the previous 140 was approved?

    Kindly advise...


    Once H-1B extension is received, one gets all the luxuries like any other H-1B. You can change jobs any day you want. Having that said, there are few things you have to re-do. Get the H-1B stamped if you change jobs. You have to re-start the GC process from scratch, yet you get to keep the PD and at the same time can switch to any EB catagory.

    Before LC PERM process started, people didn't change jobs as LC could take any where from 2 to 4 years and re-starting the GC process was just no brainer. Now, as it takes 45days or less (theoraticaly) people easily change jobs and get H-1 transferred as well as get new GC process started and get LC in 45 days and then I-140 approved (with premium processing) in another 2 weeks.

    So you once you change jobs you can get to the same stage where you are in two months if you start GC process right-away.

    For tips to the other readers.

    Some employers has company policy where they support the H-1 transfer (financially also) and then one has to wait for 1 or 2 years before they initiate GC process. The mostly the excuse is "Budget is fixed for a year".
    One can propose a solution to this. Ask them, "What if I pay for the charges incurred for GC process if they agree to initiate right away and when s/he finishes one year of employment, reimburse the charges"

    This has worked in many cases as doing such bothe employer and employee gets best of both worlds.

    heidi montag before and after 2011. Heidi Montag Before and After
  • Heidi Montag Before and After

  • tonyHK12
    10-04 02:21 PM
    I contribute no more than 10% of my pay towards my 401K. I would not contribute more than this because I don't intend to stay here for a very long time. .
    I contribute just 2-4% as I don't get company match. Regardless if you get a match, I know some friends who prefer to put it in India/mother's fixed deposit accounts for 8-10% interest, or if you have a PF account still open its an option. Property prices there too may shoot up in some areas, giving a good return, while here they may stay stagnant for many years.
    Some banks allow NRIs to trade stocks or mutual funds in India too.
    The only reason for 401K is if you plan to retire here.
    Liquidity is a big problem as you have to quit the company for withdrawal from 401K. Some 401Ks give you loan at 2-3% interest. Its kind of strange because its your own money.


    heidi montag before and after 2011. Heidi Montag before and after
  • Heidi Montag before and after

  • Alabaman
    01-07 07:34 AM
    ...talking about being a legl resident, who should this apply to in this case?? The baby was an American citizen!!

    2010 heidi montag 2011 pictures. heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag plastic surgery
  • heidi montag plastic surgery

  • prinive
    03-27 07:48 PM
    Any one ... :o


    heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before after
  • heidi montag before after

  • WeldonSprings
    10-28 10:22 AM
    Have anybody encountered Receipting Delays at Nebraska Service Center recently. I applied for my and my wife's AP (I-131) last week, received on Oct.21 and it has not been receipted yet.

    hair Tyra chats with Hollywoods most talked about couple -- Heidi Montag and heidi montag before and after 2011. Heidi Montag before and after
  • Heidi Montag before and after

  • Suva
    10-28 11:07 AM
    Happy Diwali to every one here in IV...


    heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after

  • desi3933
    06-25 04:33 PM
    >> 1. What was your original I-94 date before H-1B amendment was filed by Company A?
    September 30 2009
    >> 2. What was amendment for?
    amendment is for change in annual salary
    >> 3. Why H-1B amendment was denied?
    The amendment was filed way back in Sep 2007 and they got the RFE in Nov 2008. The amendment is denied because of the Annual salary specified & also because we couldn't get the End client letter (Client told me that it's company police not to provide such type of letter). We provided main vendor contract.

    Based on the information provided, it seems that only original H-1 petition (before amendment) is likely to be valid for Employer A. You can probably work for Employer A, under original LCA conditions (including salary and job location), until I-94 expiration date (Sep 30th, 2009). However, if you were getting paid less at the time of Employer A H-1B amendment denial, then it becomes more complex.

    If you had been out of status on H1 in past (for example - not getting paid on bench, getting paid less than LCA), then you are out of status now. You may need re-entry in US to get back into status.

    >> Can I work after Company B files MTR?
    No. Since H-1B petition is denied, you can not work for Employer B, even if Employer B files for MTR.

    I would suggest you get professional advice from immigration attorney. Based on the facts so far, I see limited options for you.

    Good Luck.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    hot heidi montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after

  • AB1275
    12-17 12:42 PM
    I had posted my query on another thread but thought of creating a new one with all the updates.

    My priority date is Feb 26, 2008 and I-140 mid 2008.
    It was applied under EB2 category (Masters Degree). Currently, I'm on the 5th yr of my H1. My 6th year starts in Feb 2009.

    Had received an RFE to which we responded but it still got denied On Dec 3, 2008. I didn't read the RFE but the lawyer said they have requested for Audited Financial statements of 2007 which my company does not have. The main reason for the denial was that the company has a loss and we did not provide Audited statements for 2007. I wasn�t being paid per the prevailing rate in 2007. So I couldn�t provide W-2 for 2007.

    My lawyer suggested that we appeal the denial and start a new PERM in EB3 category through the same company.

    She also suggested that in the appeal we show that I am being paid per the prevailing in 2008 since my priority date is in 2008. I have to respond to the Denial by Dec 30th but I will not have my W-2 by then. Am not in a position to provide pay stubs since the difference in pay is an adjustment in Dec.

    My question to you all are:

    1. Are these my only option to make sure I can renew my H1 after the 6th
    2. How long does an appeal take to respond?
    3. Is appeal my only way out? Can I request for a
    Motion to Re-open/Reconsider by Dec 30th and submit the W-2 in
    Jan 2009?
    4. If I show the prevailing wage of EB2 and I am filing another PERM in EB3,
    will that be a problem?
    5. At what stage of the green card process should I be in to be eligible for
    my H1 to be extended after my 6th year?
    6. Any other issues that might come up?



    house heidi montag 2011. heidi heidi montag before and after 2011. Like I said efore,
  • Like I said efore,

  • mariner5555
    02-08 01:14 PM
    Thanks for the info. but is it 180 days or 120 --there was a thread that said it has become 120 days before expiry or else it is getting denied ??

    tattoo Heidi Montag Before and After heidi montag before and after 2011. Lauren Conrad: #39;Heidi Montag
  • Lauren Conrad: #39;Heidi Montag

  • prdgl
    07-07 09:31 PM

    I will be applying for LC in a few days. So, I want to clarify something.

    My ad says MS + 1 yr of experience.

    Question 1: My 1 yr will be prior to my MS so can i use this experience ?

    Question 2: If so Can I show that experience worked back in my country from my very close freind who runs a small software company ?

    He is willing to give me any kind of experince letter and if USCSI calls ready to answer them.

    But just wondering what will be the consequences of doing this. Obviously I can't show any paystubs or W2 forms for that 1 yr.

    What are the other evidences that I may require for this other than employer verification letters ?Please reply, emergency !

    In which stage in GC will they look sriously (does in conitnue till i-485 stage ?)


    pictures Heidi Montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. magazine andheidi montag stories about November th efore and after pm
  • magazine andheidi montag stories about November th efore and after pm

  • mirage
    04-08 03:01 PM
    For EB3 India 7% of 85,030 = 5903. And still Dates are stuck in 2001. I don't know what it take to move it to beyond 2002-2003 ?
    I'm afraid if there are 100K EB3 in 2001-2004. Why doesn't USCIS come up with such statistics..

    dresses heidi montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after.
  • heidi montag before and after.

  • felix31
    06-05 03:16 PM
    I agree. Such delays are forcing several professionals to consider Australia and Canada. Its a loss to this country and gain for other countries since they have favourable immigration laws. However it is really tough to uproot ourselves and go some place else and start over. Canada still does not have a good economy and job prospects as in USA, thus the struggle is going to be hard for you if you were to look for a job.


    I guess the uprooting thing depends on many other issues....

    E. G. My husband changed 6 consulting companies - worked on projects all over US and we lived in 6 US states before finally settling down with the present employer who started hubby's GC.

    However the retro thing is ruining everything (just like so many others here - we are not an exception).

    In less than a year I will have a state teaching certification and will be just a step or two away from my Masters in ED.
    Will that help me? No, sir!

    We cant file I-485..and change of status to H1 for me is out of question (been on H4 6yrs).

    So, in our case - moving to Canada is much like moving to another State...
    Not a big deal...It certainly will not be the first time to rent U-haul. :)

    What will be different is that once we land we will both be immigrants, free of employer's grip and never ending retro.

    It is true we may not have a job in Canada for some time, but I believe the peace of mind will be priceless..

    I dont mind tranfering teaching cert (its possible), even taking a few extra courses if they require me to do so. We can even move gradually, I will find a job first and then he will move.

    Both my husband and I care to much for each other to continue suffering in the US, under these conditions. He is not happy, since I suffer professionaly and will only loose whatever skills I am getting now. (Alrready lost too much not working in the past 6 yrs).
    If one spouse suffers and is not happy, how can the other be content?

    He is under constant pressure of working longer and harder, God forbid new recession and job layoffs - I can't work, so who will support the family?? :eek:
    We had enough difficulties in the past and transfered enough companies to finally draw aline and say - this is enough.

    I would LOVE to work, BUT - as H4 - I can only dream about that.

    Even with Canada's economy not doing so well and other obstacles you mentioned, just being able to work, start our own business is going to give us an enormous relief.

    Guys - dont get me wrong, I am all for US green card and we support IV efforts monetarily and otherwise, BUT, if no immigration reform emerges, we will move to Canada.

    In the next 2 yrs (while Canadian PR gets processed) we will know exactly how things stand.


    makeup heidi montag before after heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag 2011. heidi
  • heidi montag 2011. heidi

  • ritwik_ind
    11-16 03:17 AM
    This is multi-week process ritwik. I wouldn't expect the public poll to go up any sooner than the 18th.


    great... Thanks kirupa.

    girlfriend Lauren Conrad: #39;Heidi Montag heidi montag before and after 2011. Heidi Montag
  • Heidi Montag

  • optimystic
    04-08 06:21 PM
    See my details in signature.

    Just waiting for the Processing dates in Nebraska to progress now.

    hairstyles heidi montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag surgery disaster.
  • heidi montag surgery disaster.

  • mdcowboy
    10-04 02:10 PM
    Is it advisable to put in a big % of your income into the retirement account. There seems to be a nearly 30% early withdrawal loss if you ever were to pull money early out of that prior to 60 years of age. So basically your own money will be lost.
    Any ideas on this issue? It is not that I am planning to withdraw early but just for information purpose.

    I contribute no more than 10% of my pay towards my 401K. I would not contribute more than this because I don't intend to stay here for a very long time. Also, I would be happy to put my money in savings with a decent return and stocks rather than my retirement fund.

    I am not sure about this but I guess if you plan to return just have to pay the taxes and not the penalty? You need to get this verified.

    03-01 08:38 PM
    Hi Rocky,

    Thanks for your reply

    Ya I was on unpaid vacation and 2006 was my first year. I will discuss with my attorney also.

    If you have your leave application copies that can help

    12-16 11:04 AM
    check this link for NJ DMV

    then select renew license renew which has a page for you to select the
    6 point id verification. I looked and it has EAD as one of the documents. I would print each page with your selection and take it with you
    I assume you do not have a valid I-94.
    Also call your state DMV and confirm what documents are sufficient.
    hope this helps.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment