Sunday, June 12, 2011

golden wallpaper

images Fractal Art Wallpaper, Golden golden wallpaper. Golden Boy Gaara
  • Golden Boy Gaara

  • pkak
    07-23 07:53 AM
    Rs 1500 Laptop to be launched soon | Bharat Chronicle (

    The cost of the material, which worked out to $47, was brought down after a massive exercise, including a 50% government subsidy.

    wallpaper Golden Boy Gaara golden wallpaper. Backgrounds , Golden , Vintage
  • Backgrounds , Golden , Vintage

  • wandmaker
    02-23 11:02 AM
    Hello Sir,

    I'm in H1B visa, so also my husband.

    In this time of recession, i fear if I'm laid off, wanted to seek your valuable guiance on the following:

    - transfer my status from H1 to H4? have all pay stubs in tact.

    / You can transfer to H4 as long as you have all the paper work /

    - return back to H1 B status once I find an opening with new company? All I will need to do is transfer my H4 status back to my same H1B visa?

    / Yes, COS from H4 to H1 /

    - visa in passport is originally stamped for Oct 2009 when I came from India, and I have my new I797 with validity date as Apr 2011. Do I still have I797 as valid even if I'm laid off?

    / Your H1 petition will be valid until it is revoked by your employer. It does not matter whether it is valid or revoked. Filing COS from H4 to H1 will put you back on H1 status as you will not be coming under the cap /

    Please let me have your views on this. Highly appreciate a speedy response.

    Thank you in advance,


    See Inline.

    Please update your profile

    golden wallpaper. Christmas Golden Wallpaper
  • Christmas Golden Wallpaper

  • a_yaja
    08-07 06:19 PM
    From the information that you have provided, I can tell you that their argument does not hold any water. The same can be said of H1B as well. If they are tracking expiration of H1B, they certainly can do the same for EAD.


    Iam trying to explain my employer that it's ok to hire employees with EAD. For some reason they prefer GC or Citizen only. I referred them to the Discrimination clause on I-9 form. Then they told me about their problems hiring EAD.

    1) If the Employee is hired on a valid EAD and later during the course of employment the EAD expired, there is no system in place for them to check back with the employee if (s)he has renewed it in a timely manner.

    2) If such an employee that has not renewed their EAD and continued their employment beyond expiration without notifying the employer, the company is worried that they may be legally liable for harboring employees with illegal statuses.

    Please help me understand if their concerns are valid and if not what is the remedy.

    2011 Backgrounds , Golden , Vintage golden wallpaper. golden wallpaper
  • golden wallpaper

  • cliffmacnab
    04-17 08:14 PM
    the problem is if it works


    golden wallpaper. Download middot; San Francisco#39;s
  • Download middot; San Francisco#39;s

  • kokil
    05-17 09:26 AM
    I have my H1 B extension approved for 1 year after 6 years time frame, based on approved I140. Now there is another start up company is giving me full time job. So they will ask for at least 3 years of extension. What are the chances that I will get 3 years extension based on existing I140?


    golden wallpaper. Golden Christmas Desktop
  • Golden Christmas Desktop

  • frostrated
    10-26 02:03 PM
    "NO right turn on Red" can be thought of as an image. Whenever we read anything, we do not actually read the spelling of the word, but we look at the image the words form. That is the reason we sometimes have difficult when the letters are not legible as the image does not map to anything in our permanent memory. humans or any animals recognize through visual stimulii, not reading. Think more on this, it is interesting to the solutions that come out of it.


    golden wallpaper. golden fall fairy design
  • golden fall fairy design

  • gccovet
    11-20 08:40 AM
    I filed for my EAD in August, got an approval for EAD (2 yrs) and AP for one yr but no FP notice. What should I do
    I checked with my lawyer and she says previous FP is valid for 15 to 18 months

    Kindly Advise what should i do...

    Did you paper file or efile?
    If paper filed, no FP is required.

    2010 Christmas Golden Wallpaper golden wallpaper. Fractal Art Wallpaper, Golden
  • Fractal Art Wallpaper, Golden

  • freakin_gc
    11-14 02:59 PM
    I saw two lud on my i-485(yesterday and today) What does that mean?
    I have completed my biometrics, received EAD and approval notice for AP has been sent.

    Can somebody clarify on this please??


    golden wallpaper. Model #YTD-5171 | Golden
  • Model #YTD-5171 | Golden

  • amitjoey
    08-23 10:40 AM
    I do not understand what the need is to change to F1. One can do Masters while on H4. If you are thinking she needs OPT to work after Masters, It is a 2 year course, right?. You can decide after 1-1/2 yrs if you want her to move to F1.

    hair golden wallpaper golden wallpaper. floral golden wallpaper
  • floral golden wallpaper

  • sunny1000
    12-13 01:00 PM
    I am going thru the same thing...To answer your question, the travel agent told me that if my passport stamp had expired, I would need a transit visa for all European airports. I would not need a transit visa if I take a direct flight to middle-eastern airports (like Kuwait City, Dubai etc)..The transit visa might take a couple of weeks via mail.....

    Typical travel agent replies are: "if you have valid visa stamped, then no need for transit visa".


    golden wallpaper. Download Wallpaper (800 x 600)
  • Download Wallpaper (800 x 600)

  • pthoko
    07-05 03:15 PM
    Thanks, I've not been able to do any work today after this thing got into my mind. I got my labor approved and I-140 is pending...

    hot Download middot; San Francisco#39;s golden wallpaper. floral golden wallpaper Vector
  • floral golden wallpaper Vector

  • new_horizon
    03-12 05:12 PM
    Does this mean I can port the PD even if I moving from a technical position to a managerial position in a different company. of course I know one has to file a new perm and I140 with the new company.

    refiling perm and 140 may be to help you promote from eb3 to eb2 category and still let you keep the old PD.
    Also, refiling could be required if your job categories are changing. from technical to managerial or so.


    house golden wallpaper. wallpaper golden wallpaper. Apple wallpaper 3 by
  • Apple wallpaper 3 by

  • FredG
    April 10th, 2004, 10:19 AM
    Well, Anders, we've determined that you can capture a bird in flight as long as it has a stick in it's neck so you can keep it in track. (kidding) Not many things in nature are perfectly round, straight, and sharp, sot this is man-made. We have good views in shots 2 and 5 showing it entered from the front and never came out. I'm guessing it flew into a dowel that someone was using for whatever. Maybe attached to a dock, or on rocks, or even in a local dump. Whatever it was, the bird would have crashed into it with pretty good force. That leads me to believe it was attached to something and the bird came in to land straight on, so the profile was just a dot.

    tattoo Golden Christmas Desktop golden wallpaper. golden wallpaper repeat Vector
  • golden wallpaper repeat Vector

  • virtual55
    05-03 09:01 AM


    pictures golden fall fairy design golden wallpaper. Desktop Wallpaper - Golden
  • Desktop Wallpaper - Golden

  • seaken75
    11-01 01:36 PM
    The document you have reffered is -->EXTENSION OF REGISTRATION PERIOD

    and this extension is valid till on or before April 25, 2003

    for the following

    And you were last admitted to the United States as a nonimmigrant on or before
    September 30, 2002; and
    � If you are a male, born on or before February 24, 1987; and
    � If you did not have an application for asylum pending on January 16, 2003, or if you are
    not otherwise exempt as described in the attached questions and answers; and
    � If you will remain in the United States at least until April 25, 2003.

    So irrespective of the above regulation you should have registered if you are from the stated regions unless the original regulation also stated the above points. In that case you need not register based on the 1st point but would have to register based on the 4th point ***If you will remain in the United States at least until April 25, 2003.****. So cannot understand why you were mislead....

    The original regulation does not include my country and therefore the extension. The requirements in the document uses the word AND, not OR. So even though i will remain in the U.S. after April 25, 2003, i should still be exempted since my last entry date to U.S. was after Sept 30, 2002.

    Is my lawyer and me the only people that interpret it this way?

    dresses floral golden wallpaper Vector golden wallpaper. Crazy Golden Swirlz
  • Crazy Golden Swirlz

  • ras
    08-01 08:07 PM
    I guess people are willing to shell out few extra hundreds as long as it expedites the process. Anyway thousands are being spent on attorney's instead if all this money goes to USCIS, atelast things gets done faster. Ofcourse the string attached to this is that the money should be spent for improving process rather than fattening the pockets of few. I am also told that most of the fee money goes towards the Border security ( May be taking money from legal applicants to curb illegals)


    makeup Model #YTD-5171 | Golden golden wallpaper. golden wallpaper. wallpaper
  • golden wallpaper. wallpaper

  • andy garcia
    06-15 10:08 AM
    The USCIS PDF for I-693 ( says "OMB No. 1615-0033; Expires 06/30/07" at the top of the form. At the bottom it says "Form I-693 (Rev. 09/16/05) Y". Will we be able to submit this form if we get the medical exam done now and file it with the I-485 on July 1 or later?

    I found another version of the PDF which says "OMB No. 1615-0064; Expires 05/31/08" at the top and "Form I-693 (Rev. 09/16/05) N" at the bottom. I've only found this at these sites:

    But I'm not sure which one should be used because of the upcoming expiry date on the one from, versus the one with the later expiry date on these other sites. Does this expiry date matter?

    I'm going to my medical exam in 1 1/2 hours -- if anyone can post a response before then, that'd be much appreciated!

    I don't know if the doctor will use my copy or provide a copy. Is it a problem if the doctor provides and uses the older form?
    Medical Examination I-693 ( D&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD)
    On this link it says the following:

    Edition Date :
    9/16/05. Previous editions accepted

    girlfriend golden wallpaper repeat Vector golden wallpaper. Golden Gate Bridge
  • Golden Gate Bridge

  • akhilmahajan
    09-14 06:59 AM
    To the brave and fighting. People lets give them a hand of applause.

    hairstyles Download Wallpaper (800 x 600) golden wallpaper. Ornate gold wallpaper
  • Ornate gold wallpaper

  • puddonhead
    07-24 04:44 PM
    Hey, what is the cash back rate? 1%, 2%? Is there any limit?

    Platinum amex, for first 2 years of membership, gives me 3 thankyou points per $ spent (5 for bonus categories of gas, supermarket and drugstore). Premierpass I think is 1 and 3 (not sure).

    I think there is an annual limit per year - never needed to worry about it.

    You should be able to find the details at

    I personally use Platinum amex as my primary card and premierpass elite as the secondary for places where American Express is not accepted. I've already got > $1400 in GCs and other stuff from thankyou network between myself and my wife. This $1400 includes the $500 from airline bonus points for my india trip.

    02-25 11:34 PM
    Bear in mind the following

    You dont need to pay any tax in India for money that you withdraw from your 401k for only upto two years after you return back to india. (your are no longer a nri and the 2 years is the buffer)

    For any money you withdraw after 2 years, you need to tay tax in US (which shouldnt be a lot if you withdraw little by little and you being non-resident of usa) and also pay tax in india (which could be quite a bit)

    If you have GC then you can take out ur 401k in 2 installments (because u have RNOR status for 2 years) and file tax as a resident in USA (because of GC).

    If you don't have GC then please take all ur 401k in one shot in the year you leave. Otherwise you'll pay 10% penalty and then 30% tax to USA because you will be a Non resident as for as US is concerned in the next year.

    09-21 02:31 PM
    Your story looks similar to mine. Before I go for my side of story let me tell you that going for premium is always good idea. I got my new I-140 (EB3) got approved within 2 weeks after we applied for my third green card process. Now with your labor and approve I-140 and remaining H1B visa you can go to new employer. I think you have plenty of time to go to new employer and transfer remaining time in your H1B. In between you can ask current employer not to revoke I-140 once it processed. This way you can later transfer dates from current GC process to new one. I think you are quite secure at this point of time to move to new employer. Just take in confidence with current employer for not to invoke I-140 until you transfer your date.

    On my side of the story I did same thing (as explained above) in 2006 because of lay off . I had almost 1 year of time remaining on my H1B and had already crossed 6 years limit on H1B.). I did transferred my remaining H1B time to new employer (where I am right now) and started my GC process (2nd green card. I did not complete labor process or I-140 at my earlier employer so could not get transferred date). I got my labor approved for 2nd GC within few days of filling in late 2006 so my attorney filed for my H1B extension in 2007 for one more year based on my new labor. I don't know you call it luck that I got my extension of H1B for 1 more year based on new labor. As of now we have filed for 3rd GC for me because my I-140 got denied based on my education (A year ago we have appealed for the same)

    In short what you can do is to go for premium proc for I-140 and transfer remaining H1 to new employer and try filling extension of H1 at new employer after it expires. Its little risky but like you said you might get laid off sooner or later. As always above information is from my experience but attorney can give you right advice. I did pay $200 to Murthy for advice on what to do while I was in your kind of situation in 2006.

    Good luck.

    My six year term of H-1B ends on 15th Nov 2011. My present employer is filling my I-140 ( as I am paying all the expenses) and the lawyer tells me that she will be able to file in 30 days in EB-2 ctaegory. However , now my job does not look very secure and I am afraid I might be laid off while my I-140 is pending. Thats why I am considering filing under premium processing by paying money out of my pocket.
    My reasoning behind this is:
    1) If laid off, with an approved I-140, I can apply for 3 year extension on a new H-1B with another employer and then work towards capturing my PD when time permits.

    I realize I might have to go to H-4 to avoid getting out of satus while I am looking for new employer. Can anyone please guide if I have my bases covered or if there is a flaw in my reasoning. Should I go for premium processing or not.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment