Monday, June 13, 2011

geena davis now

images 9: Geena Davis arriving at geena davis now. davis now. geena davis bio
  • davis now. geena davis bio

  • Jerrome
    10-19 10:45 AM
    I have got the A#. Thanks guys..

    is this the number same even to my 140? I guess this number is assigned at the 140 stage.

    so if i give a call to USCIS and ask the status by giving the A# will they tell me the 140 status.

    wallpaper davis now. geena davis bio geena davis now. hot a huge Geena Davis fan.
  • hot a huge Geena Davis fan.

  • rockstart
    11-30 01:56 PM
    Here is what I can advise

    1) Get all the supporting documentation that you have for both cases. Example tickets/ citations, fine receipts, any other docs related to the case you can find. make sure you make photo copies of all documents
    2) Get a court dispositon documents for both cases to prove that the cases are closed and fine was paid
    3) Make sure you run all these documents past your immigration attorney to ensure nothing is missing. Also get in touch with your lawyers that handled the DUI & other case to see if they can help you with paperwork
    4) If you are not comfortable defending you case you can take an attorney with you. That is entirely optional thing.
    5) No one on this forum or immigration officer has any moral right to tell you what you did was good or bad. Its the job of courts and they have already made you pay fine. So as long as you can furnish all relevant papers that these cases are closed you are fine with your immigration process.

    geena davis now. Elizabeth quot;Geenaquot; Davis is
  • Elizabeth quot;Geenaquot; Davis is

  • GoRedSox2007
    11-29 12:50 PM

    I also noticed the same. On 11/25, there was a new LUD on my case. But again on 11/27 I had new LUD and this time I received a email from USCIS that my card has been ordered. But my wife's status is as it is, her LUD is still 11/25.
    Hope this helps.

    2011 hot a huge Geena Davis fan. geena davis now. geena davis now. geena davis
  • geena davis now. geena davis

  • gonecrazyonh4
    03-21 11:03 AM
    I was not able to log into the link, it directs public to immigration lawyer..


    geena davis now. hairstyles GEENA Davis
  • hairstyles GEENA Davis

  • san3297
    03-25 11:17 AM
    You can get 1099 MISC on H1B and also include that in your tax returns. You need to file a separate form though. I have done this before and confirmed with my attny that there should be no issues with that. The only thing that is important is that the income must be of a passive type.

    Income must be passive type meaning it should not exceed the income which iam getting on my present H1job or anything else which iam missing.

    geena davis now. Geena Davis Personal Details :
  • Geena Davis Personal Details :

  • aadimanav
    06-14 11:13 AM
    Any one???


    geena davis now. geena davis now. geena davis
  • geena davis now. geena davis

  • geniousatwork
    08-14 01:22 PM
    Seems like the Service Center employees are either laid off :D or on vacation...No movement for 485 processing dates compared to last months update.

    2010 Elizabeth quot;Geenaquot; Davis is geena davis now. 9: Geena Davis arriving at
  • 9: Geena Davis arriving at

  • eb3retro
    03-04 05:15 PM
    Is there anything i can do on H4 visa??

    Yes, you can do your household work or volunteer in some local libraries or hospitals.


    geena davis now. geena davis now. geena davis
  • geena davis now. geena davis

  • sundevil
    03-23 12:19 PM
    RIP .....

    The report does not say that they were not wearing seat belts.


    I read in this ( report that none of the 4 students were wearing seat belts. Please always wear your seat belts.

    My prayers are with their families

    hair geena davis now. geena davis geena davis now. 1956: Geena Davis (55)
  • 1956: Geena Davis (55)

  • amitjoey
    07-19 02:19 PM
    Hi All,
    Is there a way to get an English translation of my birth ceritificate in the US? I have the original with me and to send it to India and get it done seems like a pretty big deal.

    Can anyone please advise? Requesting transalation from Marathi to English...


    Use this one, I USED IT!!. Really good. USCIS Format.


    geena davis now. actor Geena Davis for a
  • actor Geena Davis for a

  • Anders �stberg
    May 31st, 2004, 04:10 PM
    Hmm, I'm a Sci-Fi and Fantasy fan, but haven't read the Discworld books. Maybe I should give them a try... but isn't there something like a gazillion books in the series?

    hot hairstyles GEENA Davis geena davis now. Geena Davis show where the
  • Geena Davis show where the

  • vin13
    01-09 06:49 PM
    We had a very good conversation with IO. He was sympathetic by mentioning that Green Cards can be a long and expensive proceess


    house Geena Davis What Happened To geena davis now. Geena Davis
  • Geena Davis

  • unseenguy
    01-21 02:42 AM
    Hello Friends,

    Current Situation:
    -I am on my 10th years in USA and started using my EAD 1 year before
    -My Employer A filed my green card labor in March 2005 and got approved (so my PD is 03/2005)
    -I485 pending for more than 2 years (so I am beyond 180 days limit)
    -I140 is approved.
    -I have been working with them (Employer A) till Jan, 2010 (3 years on H1B and 1 year on EAD)

    Now I am getting a good offer with senior role plus pay (30% more) from Employer B and I would like to take it.

    1) If my Employer A continued to process my GC and confirmed that they will support till I get my GC. Do I still need to use the AC21 portability to work for the new Employer B?

    2) Or should be a safer side to use the AC21?

    Thanks for your help on this

    Trick question. Are you testing our knowledge of law?
    AC-21 can be used for job in same or similar occupation.

    Also since green card is for future purposes, your employer A can still support you in terms of documentary evidence, but it will be upto the lawyer to convince the USCIS.

    tattoo Geena Davis Personal Details : geena davis now. Geena Davis in EARTH GIRLS ARE
  • Geena Davis in EARTH GIRLS ARE

  • helpmeExperts
    02-14 04:36 PM
    If you don't have a job on H1-B then you are not in legal status within this country. This may come back to haunt you during future 485 processing and approval. That's where an EAD is good in that it allows you to remain in legal status even when you don't have a job for a certain period of time.

    ok got it. so its better to jump on EAD whenver you feel the fear of being jobless for a long time. that way no problem if jobless for certain time.

    only con is if something wrong happens to 485, we are screwed!!

    one more question very complicated -

    if i jump to EAD, what would be my wife status?? i already filed 485 & planning to marry next year & bring spouse on h4.

    i dont see EB2 my PD becoming current for next 2-3 years

    any inputs are appreciated??


    pictures geena davis now. geena davis geena davis now. Geena Davis and William
  • Geena Davis and William

  • aroranuj
    06-16 05:20 PM
    My I-140 was filed during the July 07 fiasco....still pending EB3 category. So if I do decide to move on my employer cannot revoke my I-140?

    dresses Geena Davis show where the geena davis now. Geena Davis
  • Geena Davis

  • kart2007
    10-07 11:01 AM

    I am in exactly the same situation. I have received my renewal EAD but my spouse hasn't. Her EAD expires 4th November. USCIS told me to call back on 11th Oct which is 30 days after they sent it. I do not want to wait till 11th. I am pretty sure its lost in the mail.

    She is going to get a job offer next week, will she have any problems due to the fact that her EAD expires within 30 days?

    Also whats the best thing for me to do now?

    Please advise.


    makeup geena davis now. geena davis geena davis now. Geena Davis What Happened To
  • Geena Davis What Happened To

  • student79
    04-21 01:19 PM
    We are doing COS here only.

    your H4 will not impact even if any case your F1 denied, you will be still safe and remain on H4 only.

    girlfriend Geena Davis in EARTH GIRLS ARE geena davis now. beetlejuice 2 geena davis
  • beetlejuice 2 geena davis

  • dealsnet
    04-22 02:32 PM
    The PD hang around 2003 from 2006 to 2008. In 2006 to 2007, whole year, the PD stay for Jan 2003. In 2 years, dates moved very little. What they are doing in those years ?

    hairstyles actor Geena Davis for a geena davis now. 53; Geena Davis, 55
  • 53; Geena Davis, 55

  • sts_seeker
    07-05 05:09 PM
    Hey guys,
    See guys, My original LC was approved with PD of 2003 from this same company but I-140 was denied due to A2p and now is in appeal. This lc sub is from other worker with lower salary and he left the company 3 yrs ago and I am still working here. It's not like a desi consultancy where they sell approved labor, hold your h1 so you can't transfer your h1, get pay cut and put innocent people's status in jeopardy and create problem for everyone else who want to do LC sub in a honest way. It's a genuine LC substitution and I want to do it as long as the law allow me to do that.
    I am also fraustrated with USCIS messed up policy of doing whatever they want and hopefully something will work out for all of us in good way!

    05-05 10:11 AM
    Thank you. I will give it a try.

    so my question is, AP is needs be to on hand and how do they know that she has it on hand since it was approved and sent on Apr 8th according to the email.

    We can even say yes she had it but lost it over there so i mail her the document. right?

    Once AP is approved, you can travel and have someone here send it to you. I have personally done that without a problem. I left the country and a friend of mine brought the document. A couple of my other friends followed my example, travelled without the document in hand and none of us have had a problem.

    07-12 02:59 PM
    I got different answers from Khanna and Murthy.

    Khanna office saying we can apply for 485 with old priority date(140 will be approved with new pritority date), murthy office said it's better to get 140 approval with old priority date and then go for 485.

    check with your attorney.
    when you file for the 485 you can use old priority date. priority dates can be transferred if old 140 was approved and you changed the company to restart the process all over again.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment