Monday, June 13, 2011

cute hairstyles for kids

images cute hairstyles of 2008 cute hairstyles for kids. cute hairstyles for kids
  • cute hairstyles for kids

  • rajenk
    01-13 12:08 PM
    First try to get a copy of your approved EB3 I-140 through FOIA request with USCIS, this could be a time consuming task. If you are lucky you might get this in 30 days. But heard in the forum that it was even lesser than 30 days they got a copy.

    Once you have the copy of I-140, If by the EB3 PD, EB2 is current, then file I-485 with copy of both I-140 (EB3 and EB2) and request for interfiling( refer to my blog post) That is the best bet for you I see now.

    Good luck

    wallpaper cute hairstyles for kids cute hairstyles for kids. cute hairstyles for kids. cute
  • cute hairstyles for kids. cute

  • balimysore
    08-06 11:29 AM
    Hi Guys (and gals)
    My application got approved today. The above posts shows what it was showing and everything. Hope you are in the same boat and your get approved as well. Good luck!

    Now at least I know that they do process the cases that were transfered. aat0995: Can you please mention your USCIS receive date for I 140.

    Mine was received by NSC on Mar 22, 2007 and transfered to TSC on Apr 29 2008. I am on EB3.

    cute hairstyles for kids. quot;cute hairstyles for short
  • quot;cute hairstyles for short

  • stupendousman11
    12-05 12:55 PM
    Any updates on the IV Chat? Are the transcripts available anywhere?

    2011 cute hairstyles for kids. cute cute hairstyles for kids. 2010 Cute Kids Hairstyles Tips
  • 2010 Cute Kids Hairstyles Tips

  • smuggymba
    10-05 10:50 AM
    It would be interesting to know the "process" used to legalize the illegals. If getting a GC when you're illegal is easy, I'd tear my H1 and stand in the USCIS illegal line.


    cute hairstyles for kids. Author: kids hairstyles 09
  • Author: kids hairstyles 09

  • pbojja
    04-22 11:11 AM
    Recently we have seen lot of 140 case transfers from NSC to TSC

    I m starting this thread to track all the 140 transfers from NSC to TSC and approvals , Please use the below format

    Type : EB3
    RD to NSC : July 5 th 2007
    Concurent Filing : NO
    Tranfered to TSC : April 7 th 2008
    Last Update : April 14 th 2008
    Current Status : This case is now pending at the office to which it was transfered
    Approval Date : Pending

    cute hairstyles for kids. Cute Short Hairstyles
  • Cute Short Hairstyles

  • ras
    09-19 01:39 AM
    Do you have any idea of my presence or absence at the rally? What is that you want to know and say. You seem to have joined recently and started shouting others. With out even knowing the facts don't go crazy..

    How many people did you get to todays rally by the way.. Is it more than 100?

    hello ras,

    did u show up today at the rally man?

    why don't you show this to congressman

    why show us your inventions about GC fourth law ?

    and other people like us who can't make decision and change the law?

    after gc wud u like to invent citizenship formula

    try to get some 50 eople in the next rally



    cute hairstyles for kids. Cute boy#39;s short hairstyle
  • Cute boy#39;s short hairstyle

  • arthsidhu
    08-31 11:07 AM
    I completely agree with MDM101. This forum is for Immigration issues not about finding a job. Legal immigrants from all over the world visit this website to find info on immigration. By highlighting the word desi companies, desi immigrants or desi ***** all you are doing is alienating immigrants.

    If you need help finding a job visit or .

    2010 quot;cute hairstyles for short cute hairstyles for kids. cute hairstyles of 2008
  • cute hairstyles of 2008

  • loudobbs
    09-25 12:12 PM
    for NOT answering my question!! :mad:

    Mr LouDobbs!!

    What does only 3 days left mean and how does it impact you? Would a new quota kicking mean anything

    EB2/India/PD - July 2003
    I140 approved - Dec 2006 at TSC
    I485 mailed on 29th June to TSC
    RD for 485, 131 and 765 is 8/15
    recd EAD with Country of birth USA!! - 8/23
    FP done on 9/14 - Got LUD after FP
    Recd I 765 on 9/19


    cute hairstyles for kids. cute hairstyles for kids. cute
  • cute hairstyles for kids. cute

  • vin
    09-26 07:18 PM
    Congrats dude. make the most out of it!!

    hair 2010 Cute Kids Hairstyles Tips cute hairstyles for kids. hairstyles for children
  • hairstyles for children

  • oliTwist
    01-16 06:14 PM
    I see that Dream Act folks are trying to get > 60000 points, to showcase their support. We need to match for the posts like Legal Immigration in there. Currently the top posts for "legal immigration" are around 2000 points. Not many ppl are not taking interest.

    Please vote up on our causes! Easy job..but please act!


    cute hairstyles for kids. children hairstyles
  • children hairstyles

  • pappu
    01-30 02:47 PM
    Please update your profiles and help us make this tracker popular. Here are some tutorials to help you get started

    Getting Started:
    Finding and Filtering:


    We urge everyone to input correct profile details so that we can help each other. Please also politely nudge each other to enter correct profile details when you see an incorrect data. We need the analysis as charts and graphs of this data for a presentation we will do to lawmakers for recapture bill this year and any possible admin fixes.
    Correct data will also help everyone track cases better on IV tracker.

    Let us all help in this effort.

    hot Author: kids hairstyles 09 cute hairstyles for kids. cute hairstyles for children
  • cute hairstyles for children

  • dsneyog
    11-23 11:44 PM
    Hi All,
    I am self-filing my i-131 application this week. Here are the briefs about status:

    Current Status: Working on EAD, 485-pending (July 2007 Application)

    I am dependent on my husband's green-card application. I used my 6 years of H1-B and started working on EAD about 6 months back. We never applied for AP before. My husband extended his H-1B beyond 6 years as I-485 is in process.

    I am tryin gto find complete list of documents for the application. I am planning to travel on Caribbean Cruise on Feb 27, 2010. I hope to get my AP approved by then. To avoid any RFIs I wnat to make sure I am sending everything that is needed.

    1. Completed form I-131
    2. 2 Photographs (size 2x2) with white/grey background. Head height and eye positions as per USCIS guidelines.
    3. Copy of EAD
    4. Copy of I-797C (I-485 receipt)
    5. Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    6. Copy of all pages of Current passport
    7. Copy of all pages of expired passport
    8. Copy of Driver's License
    9. Marriage certificate (do I need this? Because I am am dependent on my Husband's 485 application)
    10. Birth certificate (again do I need this. but I read somewhere)
    11. Letter explaining why I qualify for AP (is there standard format for this? )

    I really appreciate all help regarding this. I read many posts but most of them were about renewing AP or EAD/AP together.

    Thanks a lot.


    house braided hairstyles for kids. cute hairstyles for kids. Scene Kids Hairstyles Gallery
  • Scene Kids Hairstyles Gallery

  • sheela
    10-15 09:56 PM
    Thank you.

    I also am thinking same. But since I had medical RFE, I am not expecting any more RFE at this point. Looking at my PD, it wouldbe another year or 2 in best case scenario to pickup the file and get over it. So if can get a break of 2-3 months between jobs,it would save me alot of tension and worry.

    and if officer wanted EVL, he would had added a clause in my recent RFE.No point in going back to my file and saying. oh!! let me ask him EVL now that he is done with medicals. And if he does that it would be atleast an year or 2 if not later.

    But then again, nobody can predict USCIS, but atleast I can be happy that I thought thru it and probability is very very slim of me hitting a bus on an intersection.

    Keeping fingers crossed until approved is the mantra.

    I believe IOs must be having a kind of 'work-sheet' while they are reviewing and are checking each box (?) for any missing info/link and if needed, will list the info required (all-in-one-go). and send out rfe. Once a satisfactory response is received --case is approved OR pre-adjudicated only to be approved when current.

    tattoo Cute Short Hairstyles cute hairstyles for kids. Hairstyles cute kids
  • Hairstyles cute kids

  • ronhira
    10-05 09:34 PM
    Neil, Hoffman, Greg, IIya, ,
    we will all love you.... and thank you for showing us the light..... to make this world a better place.....



    pictures Cute boy#39;s short hairstyle cute hairstyles for kids. Prom Hair - Zimbio Images
  • Prom Hair - Zimbio Images

  • somegchuh
    08-22 12:41 PM
    I think you are absolutely right. Starting a business without a partnership is nearly impossible because you will be violating the H1 by working for it.

    However, if you go into a partnership, that will be like owning stocks of a company. You don't have to work for it.

    But you raise a good point about tax return scrutiny when you go for stamping. They can ask how you were making business income.

    Has anyone here run a business on H1? What are the tax implications?

    I have looked into this and talked to my lawyer. The basic consensus seems to be -- yes you can start your own business (wither alone or in partnership with someone else). But as long as you are on H1B VISA and do not have at least an EAD, you cannot actively(which means you cannot be running the day to day operations) work on your business. You can promote the business perform occasional volunteer work, but cannot be paid for this work.

    I believe you can derive profits from the business (check with your lawyer because he's the one who will have to deal with any USCIS headaches), but as with all things, if the profits are high enough, your business may be scrutinized by the USCIS. Also remember when you go to the consulate to stamp your H1B, they will examine your tax records, and you will have to have a good enough explanation as to how you owned the business without violating the H1B status (by actively working on it). It's tricky and unless you are talking about small amounts of money think very carefully about starting your own business.

    Since you cannot actively run the business, it makes sense to partner with a person who is authorized to run the day to day operations of the business (either a citizen of the US or a perm resident).

    dresses cute hairstyles for children cute hairstyles for kids. Boys Images of
  • Boys Images of

  • gc_chahiye
    12-18 11:37 PM
    L1A visa, validity May 2008
    EB 1 category
    I-140 receipt date July 27, 2007 & I-485 receipt date July 27, 2007.
    When and how can I excercise AC 21 portability
    Do I need an EAD for this

    you need to use EAD since you were on L1 and that cant be transferred to your new employer.
    Other than that you need:
    - I-140 to be approved*
    - 180 dyas to pass from your I-485 receipt date.

    *strictly speaking if I-140 was "approvable" at that 180 day mark, you are all set, but its safest to wait for it to be approved.


    makeup cute hairstyles for kids. cute cute hairstyles for kids. braided hairstyles for kids.
  • braided hairstyles for kids.

  • anilsal
    12-20 10:13 AM
    Thanks. Havnt contacted him yet.
    post a contact link or email here (for both Stephen Colbert and Jon stewart) so that some members can write to them.

    Members should not write to them IMO. IV as an org should try contacting them for a face time.

    You cannot even get tickets to Colbert's show(Sold out for the next few months). There is just the studio location listed for now:
    513 West 54th Street, between 10th Ave and 11th Ave in midtown New York.

    girlfriend Hairstyles cute kids cute hairstyles for kids. For more cute and easy
  • For more cute and easy

  • kondur_007
    10-16 04:16 PM
    One of my friends got B1 Visa(business visa, it�s valid for 10 years) through a company AAA in January 2008, still he is working for the same company in India, till now he didn't use his B1.

    He applied H1-B through a company BBB, recently he received all his H1-B documents, his H1-B company suggested him to come to U.S on B1 and they want to file an amendment to change his status to H1 after coming to US.

    My friend want to resign the company in this month and he want to go for training after resigning his job, it will take 2 months for completing the training.
    He is planning to come to U.S in February 2009 on B1.

    Could any one please help us with your valuable suggestions for the following questions?

    Is it possible to come to U.S on B1 even after resigning the job?

    Is there any possibility that the company revoke his B1?

    What are the documents required to come to U.S on B1?

    Thanks in Advance

    I would strongly advise not to do this...
    This can create problems at multiple levels:
    - If at port of entry, he fails to explain his reason to visit; and CBP officer finds out that he intends to work; there can be 3 or 10 year bar for entering US what so ever.
    - If he enters on B1 visa and files for change of status to H1 soon after entering; this is very likely to be denied and he will be deported for misrepresentation
    - If he does get change of status to H1B; he will have trouble getting it stamped in future at a consulate in india (on the same grounds: initial entery on B1 was fraudulant).
    - If he does not have any of the above issues; this will hunt him down during GC processing; and his GC will be denied on the same grounds.

    hairstyles children hairstyles cute hairstyles for kids. Hair Styles for Children
  • Hair Styles for Children

  • iwantmygcnow
    11-05 04:23 PM
    Thanks for the information.

    Unfortunately my EB2 I140 does not have the EB3 priority date assigned as my attorney did not seek that when applying. Now He is trying to get the EB2 I140 amended with the EB3 priority date. TSC keep rejecting it without giving any reason.

    Did you use your own attorney?


    10-20 08:34 AM
    Thanx dessoya ;) you were good, it was tough :)

    07-16 06:47 PM
    If USCIS receives both the applications, it will return the second application as a duplicate. I don't kow if they keep the money though ...

    do you know this for sure? (ie. do you know someone for whom USCIS returned the second application as a duplicate because one I-485 was pending)?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment