Wednesday, June 15, 2011

common rapper 2011

images The tag “rapper/actor” is a common rapper 2011. Video: Common Performs Poetry
  • Video: Common Performs Poetry



  • friend99
    10-09 09:08 PM
    I talked to the customer first and she escalated the call to second officer, So I think that is IO! is it right?





    wallpaper Video: Common Performs Poetry common rapper 2011. Even though it#39;s 2011,
  • Even though it#39;s 2011,



  • newlife2
    09-19 10:16 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.


    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.





    common rapper 2011. boyfriend, rapper Common.
  • boyfriend, rapper Common.



  • chanduv23
    07-11 05:08 PM
    We can use this text, but it is better to use AILA links or contact list we have in IV





    2011 Even though it#39;s 2011, common rapper 2011. Posted in Common, Hip Hop Drop
  • Posted in Common, Hip Hop Drop



  • saran4
    03-03 09:58 PM
    hi ,

    Since i dont have answer from them so posted here.... Moreover it may help some other person in future.... about the complexities....



    more...


    common rapper 2011. rapper Common controversy
  • rapper Common controversy



  • logiclife
    06-20 12:06 PM
    Fellows,

    I had my PERM labour and I-140 approved with priority date Dec 2005 in EB2 category. I changed my job in April and was hoping to get the priority date transferred to with new labour and I-140 from new employer. I have not started the GC process with new employer and am in good terms with old employer. With the priority dates being current for July (and probably for August too), what are the options I have:

    1. Filing new labour and pray to get approved before end of August. Then file for I-140 and I-485 concurrently. Do I stand a chance there, with advertisement publishing and other formalities?

    2. Can I file my I-485 with old employer while working with new employer. What are the documents I would need from old employer.

    3. If answer to question 2 is 'yes', do I need to go back and work for old employer ever (before or after getting green card)?

    Thanks


    (1) is surely an option if you think your prayers are strong enough. I wouldnt trust prayers when it comes to immigration process.

    About options (2) and (3), its surely a great option. Contact your ex employer and file the greencard thru him. When I say "Thru him" all you need from him is a letter on company letter head from the boss/HR that still intend to hire you when you get your greencard. Other than that, it is possible to do the whole thing by yourself either thru your own lawyer or by doing it yourself. Its not rocket science. If you have a good lawyer, go thru him.

    BEFORE YOUR GC IS APPROVED:

    Also, keep in mind that you dont have to start working for him just because he is filing your 485 based on labor/140 that he sponsored. You can continue working where you are working right now. GC is for future employment. (However if you also apply for EAD, then maybe you have to join the ex employer who files your 485 at least during the intial 180 days after 485 is filed, please do check with your lawyer). Also, one last thing if you go thru this route. You need to maintain good relations with this employer if he files your 485 at least for 180 days after its filed. That's because you need him to write a letter that "yes I intend to hire this guy" should USCIS ask him that again during the intial 180 days. After 180 days have passed, if USCIS asks and sends RFE about "who is going to hire you after getting GC", you can exercise your AC21 option and produce a letter from your current employer (whomever you are working for at the time) that they intend to keep your employed after you get GC.


    AFTER YOUR GC IS APPROVED:

    Now, about having to work for your ex-employer because you filing 485 based on approved labor and 140 that was sponsored by your ex-employer, here is the deal : If 180 days have passed since your 485 is pending and if your greencard is approved after that (after 180 days of 485 filing) then you do not have to go back to your ex-employer. That's because the option of using AC21 portability is available only AFTER 180 days, not before that. Now, if your 485 gets approved in less than 180 days (which is unlikely because they are never that fast and plus the dates have to be current), then YES, you have to go to work for your employer for at least a couple of months as soon as your 485 is approved. However, the chances of the situation coming to that is very unlikely. I dont think anyone is going to get their 485 approved in less than 180 days.





    common rapper 2011. common rapper album. much in
  • common rapper album. much in



  • gondalguru
    07-05 01:25 AM
    Actually it would have been greater mess if they would have allowed to file 500 to 700k persons if that number is correct. Mainly those who are missing the bus due to marriage and other reasons would have suffered a lot. PD date movement
    should be as accurate as possible or gc number should be increased. Or if they allow to file everyone then processing of application should be based on PD.

    I disagree. Who ever is able to file AOS gets associated benefits of EAD/AP/AC21 etc and it never hurts to have these benefits available.

    I agree with your last suggestion. I-485 processing should be according to PD.



    more...


    common rapper 2011. Rapper Common might have
  • Rapper Common might have



  • nfinity
    07-17 11:08 AM
    I have jumped on this a couple times.





    2010 boyfriend, rapper Common. common rapper 2011. The tag “rapper/actor” is a
  • The tag “rapper/actor” is a



  • yabadaba
    06-24 12:42 PM
    bump^^^^



    more...


    common rapper 2011. Was rapping in his early high
  • Was rapping in his early high



  • Aah_GC
    08-28 11:12 PM
    I have had the same problem. I have contributed $700 so far, but any attempts to access donor forum was just left to emails where Pappu would point to some other guy. This guy would mess up my profile and I would be left with interupted access to even my non-donor profile.

    The moment I cancelled monthly contribution off, I got an email and then some prompt follow ups. I explained my case and got a phone number to follow up which I did not call. Why should I?

    I understand this site is not run by dedicated professionals, but what about folks who have contributed not just in terms of money but by participating, acting on action items, promoting IV? Why cant you just give access to donor forums to folks who contributed in excess of atleast $500? (just to satiate my selfish limit)?





    hair Posted in Common, Hip Hop Drop common rapper 2011. rapper Common#39;s going to
  • rapper Common#39;s going to



  • NKR
    05-08 03:20 PM
    My opinion:

    Well, can the Java Programmer walk the ramp and pull it off like a professional model? Their work is a lot harder than it appears on the outside taking into account the success rate among models. Considering that even school kids can write excellent java programs, if we still want to consider the Java programmer as "highly skilled", then so are models.

    Giselle Bundchen is worth half a billion dollars or somewhere in that range.

    Btw, I am in the programming line myself in case someone thinks I have a problem with programmers. But I wouldn't mind swapping places with a successful model ;)

    The words �highly skilled� have been the most misrepresented words. H1s is not only for highly skilled and not all programmers are highly skilled but some are�

    These words have been used by pro and anti-immigrants alike in equal measure. One group wants an increase in H1 saying that US has shortage of skilled labor. The other group ridicules this statement that even kids can do programming.

    �H1 is not only for highly skilled and it is not only for programmers�



    more...


    common rapper 2011. common rapper girlfriend.
  • common rapper girlfriend.



  • 485Mbe4001
    05-20 01:58 PM
    Its the same story everytime, they will use the AgJobs and effectively kill everything. We, a significantly impacted minority, will end up getting screwed because members were more interested in reading the forums instead of educating the lawmakers.

    Recapture does not increase the number of visas, it simply uses the unallocated visas. If they cannot understand this simple argument then what hope do we have. The anti immigrant forces make it sound like the bill will unleash a wave of immigrants.





    hot rapper Common controversy common rapper 2011. common rapper style.
  • common rapper style.



  • eucalyptus.mp
    02-18 09:02 AM
    As my employer is asking me to go back to India , what options I am having to get extention ? Can I file GC my own ?



    more...


    house Fox News Claim Rapper Common common rapper 2011. Rapper common controversial
  • Rapper common controversial



  • DareYouFireMe
    03-09 03:03 PM
    My friend has 2 I-140s one EB3 (PD Dec 2002) and second one EB2 (PD Nov 2006) - what is the best option for him.

    Whether he can use earlier PD for EB2 (I-485).

    Please share your knowledge.





    tattoo common rapper album. much in common rapper 2011. to rapper Common to
  • to rapper Common to



  • k_usa
    12-16 10:52 AM
    I got mine renewed in July'08 based on EAD in Lodi, NJ (Bergen county).
    They renewed until EAD expiry date + 3 months.



    more...


    pictures Rapper Common might have common rapper 2011. to invite rapper Common to
  • to invite rapper Common to



  • gcpadmavyuh
    09-23 01:51 PM
    Thanks Jindhal.

    I have been working with the Director of International Students office at the university from day 1.

    After going through the discussions, and convincing her that my wife can work, she is now asking for law that allows AOS candidates to take up graduate study.

    Frustrating!



    Having an EAD ensures you can receive scholarships, grants, and any other financial assistantship. If you have an H4 you cannot work on campus or off campus and cannot receive any money from the university. My suggestion to the OP would be to get in touch with the International Students sections at the university and talk to the head or someone higher up. If possible set up a meeting and explain your situation and visa category. Maybe they might change their minds.

    Best of luck and please post what your final decision was, I am going to be in a similar situation a year from now.





    dresses common rapper style. common rapper 2011. common rapper album. common
  • common rapper album. common



  • gckosam
    08-09 07:04 PM
    for every 6 months from Jan 2004 till June 2008. That will give the overall idea on how EB3 trend is going on.



    more...


    makeup Was rapping in his early high common rapper 2011. Fox News Claim Rapper Common
  • Fox News Claim Rapper Common



  • gotgc?
    09-16 06:48 PM
    Yesterday my employer received notice that my co-workers I-140 was denied and when she went home she received denial notice for her I-485 too. She filed EB2 concurrent.

    Hi,

    I agree...I am not sure whether your co-worker had another approved I-140... My lawyer said that if I dont have my other I-140 approved, my I-485 would be denied too..since I have that, she is saying that my AOS will continue to be active based on the other I-140...i want to confirm that whether its true and how can I verify that?

    Gurus..please share your thoughts....





    girlfriend to rapper Common to common rapper 2011. to Rapper Common Creates A
  • to Rapper Common Creates A



  • gcdreamer05
    11-20 11:11 AM
    This is good for texas but how abt nebraska ...... are they planning to do anything better now ? my app was sent to nebraska....... to the desert i guess ...... :rolleyes:





    hairstyles common rapper girlfriend. common rapper 2011. common rapper album.
  • common rapper album.



  • comstar8199
    08-25 09:34 PM
    You plan on going to wmu? (depending on your age)

    Maybe, I may end up going to Umich. Still have one more year to decide...





    milind70
    07-25 12:43 PM
    Thanks for the responses.

    I have the affidavits and the birth certificate with me. The problem is with the misspelled names on those when compared to my passport.

    Get Affidavits in which u will specify the document(i.e Birth certificate ) has the parents names misspelt and the correct spelling (i.e as in passport) and plus other details you full name ,DOB and place of birth etc etc.Affidavits are required in case the information on the Birth Certificate is incomplete i.e no name or when there is incorrect information i.e place of birth missplet ,parents name not in expanded format etc etc.





    kams
    06-18 01:21 PM
    My colleague was in similar situation. He went to Canada for H1 Visa stamping and while returning, the oficer at the border said I94 on the 797 is sufficient. Our lawer (Fragomen) adviced him to enter border crossing as last port of entry.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment