Sunday, June 12, 2011

70s hairstyle

images me in this 70s hairstyle… 70s hairstyle. 60s 70s hair style
  • 60s 70s hair style

  • brb2
    04-06 07:54 AM
    People over 5 years will be eligible to apply for green cards after 6 years! This bill puts illegals in the place where they should be put, and I would not call it amenesty by any measure.

    With this bill, if the thought is that about half of the illegals (<5yrs) will have to leave the country and return, and that too without any guarantees, they are not going to do it unless the consequences are drastic. Some, even then may decide that staying illegally is a better option than going back.

    IMHO, this bill amounts to saying,
    1. Let's legalize some of the illegals
    2. Let's push the the rest of the problem away for another 10-12 years
    3. A compromise

    But the question that arises is that, what prevents people who have been here legally (>5yrs) from applying for GC thorugh this method?

    wallpaper 60s 70s hair style 70s hairstyle. 70s Hairstyles Coloring Page
  • 70s Hairstyles Coloring Page

  • bharol
    07-05 04:41 PM
    Which part of CA are you in? Is it scary to live there. Do you really need a gun?

    I live in Southern california(also lived in LA/Orange/San diego area) and i guess you are not in Southern california.

    J Thomas

    I live in SF Bay area.
    Not that I am getting paranoid, I suspect social issues if economy worsens..Rising crime and other social issues do come up in tough economic conditions.

    Recently one of my friends was targeted in a racial abuse, something which was unheard in the area where I live in. I see gang signs allover the area where I live. It was not like that one year ago.

    70s hairstyle. 70#39;s Hairstyles For Men
  • 70#39;s Hairstyles For Men

  • meridiani.planum
    11-25 10:20 AM
    I would suggest just sending the G-28 forms with the new attorney information. Once this is submitted, call USCIS customer service a week or two later to confirm that the correct attorney information is on file. Later, if you wish, you can send the AC21 documentation. As always, any documents to USCIS should be sent by certified mail or something similar to show the proof if you need it later.

    As far as I know G-28 won't trigger an RFE but don't know about AC-21 documents. If you search the forums, you will find that almost always the AC-21 papers don't reach your file.

    I second this advise. Just send the G28 and confirm in a couple of weeks to see if the attorney address has been updated.

    on a related note for other AC-21 filers: see if you can hang on to your older attorney. You might be able to retain them independent of your old employer (by paying fees on your own). Keeps the USCIS file clean, and also you stick with someone who presumably knows your case a bit better having worked on it from the start.

    2011 70s Hairstyles Coloring Page 70s hairstyle. cute hairstyles for long
  • cute hairstyles for long

  • antihero
    11-27 12:36 AM
    If we have an AP, then do we still require a transit visa?

    I am thinking of traveling by qatar airlines. I believe they dont have any transit visa requirement.


    70s hairstyle. were very 1970s hairstyles
  • were very 1970s hairstyles

  • 21stIcon
    12-21 08:44 AM
    Excatly, you got it. at the end of year w2 should have 100k as a salary not after employer deduction.

    70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyles short; 70s hairstyles short. ivan2002
  • 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyles short; 70s hairstyles short. ivan2002

  • senthil
    02-12 01:11 PM
    - lazy folks, are NOT just lazy to contribute $$
    - many simply just dont know what mess that are into yet

    im sure time will teach lessons to those, but no use - it may be too late. they might think about IV - when they have packed their bags and while at the airport, taring their I-94's one last US departure. yeah going for good is what i mean. see you somewhere in india. may be a good subject to talk when we all retire.


    70s hairstyle. hairstyle of the #39;70s and
  • hairstyle of the #39;70s and

  • sanjeev_2004
    10-04 02:03 PM
    I 140 can processed through premioum process from last week.
    Can you tell what was state of filing your GC labor. My company filed from IL in july 2004 in EB2-RIR case. My Labor is still in process. Though I got 45 days latter in March.


    2010 70#39;s Hairstyles For Men 70s hairstyle. me in this 70s hairstyle…
  • me in this 70s hairstyle…

  • HereIComeGC
    12-12 04:07 PM
    lol..this is funny.. are you planning to issue another bulletin from your side based on the input at IV.. chill dude.. the bulletin issue science is really some rocket science, it defies all the fundamentals of mathematics and gravity...actually its more like 6-flag ride..rush of adrenalin..swaying on both sides..oh god its making me so dizzy....


    Where do you get an indication prediction of another bulletin from my side from a simple question such as this? Jan 2000 is way back. It would be interesting to know how many people are still waiting from way back in 2000 in EB2 category which has traditionally been faster approvals then EB3.


    70s hairstyle. 70#39;s Hairstyles - Women#39;s
  • 70#39;s Hairstyles - Women#39;s

  • immi_grant
    06-25 05:14 PM
    Thank you both for your insight !!
    I will discuss this with my attorney ASAP.

    hair cute hairstyles for long 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyle; 70s hairstyle. lifeofart. Jul 12, 05:48 PM
  • 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyle; 70s hairstyle. lifeofart. Jul 12, 05:48 PM

  • freddyCR
    January 5th, 2005, 04:03 PM
    Fantastic shot, Freddy.......You have come into this forum with both guns-a-blazin' and your work is quite creative.

    OH.....can you get me a diet-Pepsi????
    Aw..:o Thanks, buddy. I've been in other forums, and I quite like this one, 'cause people are not afraid of saying what they think... that's the only way to improve


    70s hairstyle. 70s hair style womens
  • 70s hair style womens

  • zCool
    03-21 12:20 AM
    I think relevent part here is Q 1.
    Question 1. How should service centers or district offices process unapproved I-140
    petitions that were concurrently filed with I-485 applications that have been pending
    180 days in relation to the I-140 portability provisions under �106(c) of AC21?
    Answer: If it is discovered that a beneficiary has ported off of an unapproved I-140 and I-485 that has
    been pending for 180 days or more, the following procedures should be applied:
    A. Review the pending I-140 petition to determine if the preponderance of the evidence
    establishes that the case is approvable or would have been approvable had it been adjudicated
    within 180 days. If the petition is approvable but for an ability to pay issue or any other issue
    relating to a time after the filing of the petition, approve the petition on it�s merits. Then
    adjudicate the adjustment of status application to determine if the new position is the same or
    similar occupational classification for I-140 portability purposes.
    B. If a request for additional evidence (RFE) is necessary to resolve a material issue, other than
    post-filing issues such as ability to pay, an RFE can be issued to try to resolve the issue. When a
    response is received, and if the petition is approvable, follow the procedures in part A above.
    Interim guidance for processing I-140 employment-based immigrant petitions and I-485 and H-1B petitions affected
    by the American Competitiveness in the Twenty-First Century Act of 2000 (AC21) (Public Law 106-313)
    If that isn't risky.. I think you are all set for that week-end bungy jump from golden gate bridge!

    hot were very 1970s hairstyles 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyles. 70#39;s Hairstyles middot; 70#
  • 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyles. 70#39;s Hairstyles middot; 70#

  • ArkBird
    03-11 07:33 PM
    One BIG RED I see in your profile is you filed in July, 07 and changed job in Dec, 07. Did you waited for 6 months to change the job?

    Hi All,

    EB3-ROW PD: June 6, 2005
    AOS application sent: July 1, 2007
    I switched employent on December 2007. I didn't transfer H1-B so I am using my EAD to work for the new company. I didn't file for AC21 because I was worried about RFE or other type of complications.

    My H1-b visa and I94 expired on May 2008. I am planning to visit my homecountry and come back on AP. As I understand all I need normally is AP+ passport+ I485 receipt. However, I also read some forum members recommending that we carry recent pay stubs and an employment letter from our company. I also read some that folks were asked if they were still working for the same company. My honest answer would be "no". I left my GC sponsoring firm (A) and joined company (B). So I wouln't have letters or pay stubs from company A. Would that be a problem at the POE? If I run into an IO that prefers to scrutinize, I might get into trouble. This really worries me. Again I switched jobs and never filed for AC21. Would I be at fault for not reporting the job change?

    Thanks a lot for all your support!!


    house 70s+hairstyles+for+women 70s hairstyle. 70s+hairstyles+and+makeup
  • 70s+hairstyles+and+makeup

  • admesystems
    01-11 07:20 PM
    I485 through Marriage pending for NC.
    I was out of status more than a year when I got married.

    Can I apply for advance parole?

    Does anyone know anything about it?


    tattoo 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyles short; 70s hairstyles short. ivan2002 70s hairstyle. straight hairstyles for long
  • straight hairstyles for long

  • billu
    08-21 08:54 AM
    I agree with rajuram. We are all tax payers. The whole concept of democracy is taxation with representation. People who get paid from my tax dollars are answerable to me as much as they are to anyone else. Even when cis is not forcing me to file gc, its still equally answerable to me for my tax dollars to tell me why they are not doing their jobs properly. And for that cis owes us all apology. What's wrong with that?

    "doing their jobs properly" is a very subjective term......they believe that they are doing the best that they can.......who is going to decide the parameters of "properly"?.......besides what is an apology going to do for us?.....if u get ur GC in 2020 and during the interim u get 10 apology letters,will it make the wait any easier?


    pictures hairstyle of the #39;70s and 70s hairstyle. 70#39;s Hairstyles For Men
  • 70#39;s Hairstyles For Men

  • dilipb
    04-21 04:38 PM

    dresses 70s hairstyle. 70s hairstyles. 70#39;s Hairstyles middot; 70# 70s hairstyle. 70#39;s Hairstyle Fashion Wig
  • 70#39;s Hairstyle Fashion Wig

  • ananthd
    09-17 10:25 PM
    Hi Guys,

    My wife was on a H1B visa with a company until June 2010. She is no longer working and her Her H1B visa is now expired.

    I am in the final stage of my green card process and we have both EAD and Advance parole. Since we have valid EADs and Advance Parole documents, we didn�t bother to pursue a H4 dependent visa for her. We are planning to go to Thailand next week for a 10 day vacation. I just want to confirm that she will be able to come back into the US with her Advance Parole document which is valid until June 2011.

    I would really appreciate your quick response since we are looking to purchase tickets in the next couple hours.

    Thanks and have a great weekend,


    makeup 70#39;s Hairstyles - Women#39;s 70s hairstyle. 70s+hairstyles+for+women
  • 70s+hairstyles+for+women

  • validIV
    06-16 11:09 AM
    Thank you Ms. Martin for your replies, it has been very helpful. As a follow up to hiralal's post, I have a question regarding H-1 status, totally unrelated to the original poster.

    If one has a valid H-1, already extended beyond 6 years and is valid till 2011, has a pending I-485: what happens when that I-485 is denied? Is the H-1 status lost immdeiately as is the EAD/AP situation?

    girlfriend straight hairstyles for long 70s hairstyle. The popular 70#39;s hairstyles
  • The popular 70#39;s hairstyles

  • h1techSlave
    04-10 02:34 PM
    I went thru the tracker to see how many are there before Jan 2004 EB3-I. And the news is not good.

    Out of the total cases of 27, 389 (All-no filtering), 757 is before Jan 2004 for EB3-I. That's a % of 2.764%.

    Now, let us extrapolate this figure to find out the total remaining EB3-I cases. If we take that there are 400,000 pending EB cases, the count of Eb3-I prior to Jan 2004 would be: 400,000 * 2.764 = 11, 056 cases.

    With a country quota of 3000 visas, it would take 11056/3000 = 3.69 years to clear this backlog.

    Now a word on the potential visa date movement. I have noticed that there are many PDs in the latter months of 2003 - there are very few people with PDs before June 2003. This points to a very strong possibility of the DOS setting the EB3-I visa date as June/July/August 2003 in the coming months.

    hairstyles 70s hair style womens 70s hairstyle. Some wedding hairstyle looks
  • Some wedding hairstyle looks

  • StuckInTheMuck
    07-11 12:27 PM
    I was not aware that you needed an FP for EAD renewal as well. Could you please clarify?
    You can get EAD without FP (the card will say "Fingerprint not available"), but if you e-file your renewal application, you will get a call for FP (paper-filing renewal does not require FP). As I said, I deliberately e-filed for that FP call so I can get into the local USCIS office, and then persuade them to take my I485 FP as well.

    04-27 10:18 AM

    I think it is true that you need to be careful with Indian immigration people.

    Two three years back One of my senior NRI friend's wife who is US citizens passport was Intentionally Lost by Immigration People at bombay airport by immigration people, which could be recovered after SEVERAL DAYS of INTENSE PRESSURE on immigraton people by US consulate authorities as well as official complaints at Police.

    SO you can not ignore this issue. You definately need to be careful when you hand over your documents to Airport peoples at Indian airports.All may not be that bad, but several such cases are happened.

    I think they do this only to NRI to earn lot of money out of immigration racket. with recent involvement of MP etc. in racket we can see that how deep this thng can go if people are not careful or opposing it at every chance.

    Citizens of other countries who are not NRI does not need to Worry about this as they can not earn anything with their passport US visa stamp etc. So they will never do these type of thing with any other foreign citizen who is not NRI (non-resident indian)

    08-08 06:22 PM
    I guess N +1 syndrome :-)
    And you know this how?:confused:

    No comments:

    Post a Comment