Tuesday, June 14, 2011

2006 Vauxhall Vectra

images Used Vauxhall Vectra in 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. 2006 Vauxhall Vectra 2.2 Elite
  • 2006 Vauxhall Vectra 2.2 Elite

  • saileshdude
    08-20 03:34 PM
    I got name check information atlast today. Its cleared
    Still waiting for GC Approval. God knows when it will get approved.

    Labor Priority Date: May 24, 2006
    I -140 Approved: Oct 2006
    I-485 RD July 2, 2007
    I-485 ND Aug 27, 2007 with SRCXXXXXXX


    How did you get this information? Did you call TSC today using POJ method?

    wallpaper 2006 Vauxhall Vectra 2.2 Elite 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Next. Vauxhall
  • Next. Vauxhall

  • hsm2007
    09-20 08:58 PM
    Yes I am going to consult either Murthy or Rajeev. But my problem is that my company which is a big corporate will only give a EVL based on the format that the company's attorney prepare. So even though I can consult Murthy but no way I will be able to use their advice as my current employer will only do what their attorney tells them.

    I am in a fix as to what to do? My current employer is a big corporate and don't work with personal attorneys. And HR policies are also very stringent.

    Even if I want I can't use Murthy/Rajeev/Ron to respond to this RFE.

    So confused what to do

    2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Vauxhall Vectra VAUXHALL
  • Vauxhall Vectra VAUXHALL

  • tikka
    07-05 11:32 AM


    2011 Next. Vauxhall 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. 2006 Vauxhall Vectra 1.9 Cdti
  • 2006 Vauxhall Vectra 1.9 Cdti

  • dealsnet
    11-12 01:18 PM
    Usually I didn't recomond any one. But for cheaper option this is the man.
    If your case is complicated, go with Murthy, Rajiv Khanna, Ron Gotcher etc...

    He is the cheapest and good attorney known.
    H1B charge is $650 (renew) $750 for new, no charge for filing H4. GC process PERM , I-140, I-485 all for only $2000. Citizenship application $250.
    No charge for any RFE. He will respond in detail. I don't know about AC21. May be $250.
    HIGHLY RECOMENDED. New York based. Young man in his 30's. Respond emails with an hour.
    He is a British guy like one of us came here in the USA as a student F1, H1 and greencard and pass the Bar license to become a lawyer.
    So he have first hand knowledge of all the process. So this make him diffrent from any Immigration lawyers.
    Andrew Dutton, Esq., P.C., lawyers in Franklin Square, NY, New York (http://www.immigrationcounselorlaw.com/)

    Telephone: 516-308-3670
    Fax: 516-308-3669



    2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Vauxhall Vectra (2006)
  • Vauxhall Vectra (2006)

  • rolrblade
    07-27 02:21 PM
    You can't write 01/01/1995. In that case your check will be invalidated. Check expires after 180 days. :D :D

    But you are correct for RD :)

    I disagree. If his check has a date of less than 180 days, it will be cashed. He simply said the forms to be signed as of 1995.

    :D :D :D

    2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Vauxhall Vectra Cdti.
  • Vauxhall Vectra Cdti.

  • shaikhshehzadali
    12-28 02:04 PM
    They were NOT. They just put DEC 14 as the post date but they were NOT available online until yesterday. Now where were you buddy ?

    Look for the first news item posted today at : http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html

    Why did u give a negative marking for that?


    2006 Vauxhall Vectra. VAUXHALL VECTRA CDTi Exclusiv

  • desi3933
    06-25 10:41 AM

    A Different question. Do we need to file FBAR if anyone has more than 10K USD in foreign accounts?




    2010 Vauxhall Vectra VAUXHALL 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Used Vauxhall Vectra in
  • Used Vauxhall Vectra in

  • Saralayar
    03-18 05:11 PM
    there is no status called 'EAD' .. it is AOS/I-485 which gives the status. EAD just gives you work authorization. Probably the person who you talked to didn't have much idea about immigration.
    FYI, I just got H4 extension for my wife (she got her SSN after showing her EAD few months back). So when you say that , getting SSN automatically changes status, is incorrect. What changes the status is if your spouse starts WORKING using EAD.. then she forgoes her H4 status and switches to AOS/485.
    You are correct. Getting a SSN with EAD has nothing to do with H4.


    2006 Vauxhall Vectra. USED 2006 VAUXHALL VECTRA

  • h1b_tristate
    07-28 07:53 AM
    U will get a 3 year H1-B with the new employer.
    i donot have experience with PERM. From what i know it varies from state to state. typically 6 months, may be longer or shorter.

    Thanks for the reply Mchundi, however, if i CHANGE the job does the rule for a 3 year H1B STILL apply? I mean how does the 3 year thing apply to me? I only have a little over 1 year on this current H1 (out of SIX years).

    hair 2006 Vauxhall Vectra 1.9 Cdti 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. 2006, middot; Vauxhall Vectra 1.8i
  • 2006, middot; Vauxhall Vectra 1.8i

  • msekhargc
    02-13 05:08 PM
    Want multi-year EAD !
    Want to get out of retrogression !!
    Want to get GC faster !!!
    Then click here on IV


    2006 Vauxhall Vectra. 2006 VAUXHALL VECTRA 1.8i VVT

  • tammigaw
    02-15 12:16 AM
    i have signed non compete , but when i signed it , he explained me that i should not go to the client through some other vendor , but i can join end client as end client has contract with Prime vendor that they can hire me full time .

    But now he is claiming that i cant join full time with the client as well.

    During my stay with that employer , he newer paid me on time and once he held my paycheck , just to harass me.

    Do you think that these grounds fall under employee undue stress to be sufficient to turn down Non Compete in court ?

    hot Vauxhall Vectra (2006) 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. 2006 Vauxhall Vectra Life
  • 2006 Vauxhall Vectra Life

  • martinvisalaw
    06-15 04:52 PM
    Dear Ms. Martin:

    Hello. Thank you for your timely and to-the-point reply. I will file for I-485 petition (family-based) as soon as my PD becomes current. A couple of questions:

    1. I know for family-based I-485, my sponsor (my father) needs to show financial support through I-864 (Affidavit of Support). What should I do in unlikely case that my father lost his engineer position in his company? My parents actually own their house (no loan, about 250K house) and have decent amount of money for retirement. Is this enough to convince USCIS?

    2. National Visa Center sent my father a notice when USCIS transferred the approved I-130 application to NVC. The notice stated case number was assigned and asked us not to make travel arrangements. Obviously, NVC still believes I am aboard because in the I-130 form, my father stated that I was aboard. Should I inform NVC that I am in the country and would like to do AoS instead of CP?

    3. I assume that I can apply for EAD/AP along with the family-based I-485. Am I right?

    4. Do you have an estimate family-based I-485 processing time? I was told about six month. Is it true?

    5. Please give me a fee quote for I-485/EAD/AP?

    Thank you so much. I am looking forward to your reply.


    1. See this blog post for details about how to satisfy the Affidavit of Support requirements: http://martinvisalaw.blogspot.com/search/label/affidavit%20of%20support.

    2. You can file the 485 without directly notifying NVC. CIS will request the file back from NVC, though this might delay the 485 approval a bit.

    3. Yes, you can apply for an EAD and AP with the 485.

    4. The processing times for I-485s depend on where you will file. Please see this link, since I don't know where you live: https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/ptimes.jsp;jsessionid=acbL_QZGptL4VhpFeDXgs.

    5. I will send you a private message re fees. Thanks for the inquiry.


    house Pictures of Vauxhall Vectra 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Vauxhall Vectra 1.9 CDTi
  • Vauxhall Vectra 1.9 CDTi

  • go_guy123
    02-02 11:13 AM
    dude, I believe the above proposed law is tailored beautifully for illegal immigrants. It mentions about continuous presence but no word on 'legal' continuous presence! Also seems like the 'criminal offense' in US doesnt take into account the very first one, the act of entering illegally!

    No way this amnesty would pass. This will end up in the ash heap of unpassed bills.

    tattoo Vauxhall Vectra Cdti. 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. 2006 Vauxhall Vectra Vectra
  • 2006 Vauxhall Vectra Vectra

  • dionysus
    01-29 06:19 PM
    True. We are all turning amateur lawyers by now. Our resumes should have a line saying experience includes, but not limited to, decoding complex USCIS regulations, preparing legal communications etc.

    Look how EB process affected our life.. Labor certification terminology now feels so natural to us


    pictures VAUXHALL VECTRA CDTi Exclusiv 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Vauxhall Vectra 2006. Opel
  • Vauxhall Vectra 2006. Opel

  • LookingForGC
    01-14 06:33 PM
    Congratulation. Enjoy your freedom.

    dresses 2006 Vauxhall Vectra Life 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Vauxhall Vectra 2006
  • Vauxhall Vectra 2006

    11-11 12:51 PM
    Every week there is a free call
    Hi All,

    I had worked for a company from Feb 2006 to Feb 2007 on an H-1B visa. I had applied for an H-1B extension via that company as their software engineer. I was granted that extension. After Feb 2007, i started working at a different company.
    I applied for an H1B transfer as a software engineer with my current employer on Nov 27th 2006 through a law firm in Michigan. And last year my current company applied for my GC process in October 2009 under EB2 CATEGORY but with the same designation software engineer [level 2 as suggested by our lawyer] .I obtained a Master�s of Science in Management Information Systems from (University of Illinois at Springfield) in 2008 .I received my I-140 delivery notice in July 2010 stating that they have received his I-140 and it is now in process. I also received an approval on I-131 and I-765 just 2 weeks ago, I got a notice asking me and my wife to go for the biometrics test. Moreover, yesterday i.e. Nov 9th ,I received the EAD card for both me and my wife but unfortunately the very same day I get this Notice of Intent to Deny for I-140 requesting for evidence .
    The notice states:
    "��..The record contains a form ETA 9089 received by the department of labor on October 2009, thereby establishing a priority date in this matter. The petitioner certified in part H of that form that the proffered position is that of a "Software Engineer" and that the minimum level of education required to enter into that position is a Master's in Computer Science, Management Information Systems, Information Technology.
    However the beneficiary also filed a form I-129, Petition for a non-immigrant worker in November 2006 (when i was working for the previous company) as a "Software Engineer". It is noted that the beneficiary did not have a master's degree at that time.
    If the beneficiary entered into that H1B employment as a software engineer without a master's degree, the labor certificate will be invalidated since the master's level of education was not a minimum requirement. Please submit the evidence that the beneficiary obtained a master's degree prior to starting work for the petitioner as a software engineer.
    The petition may be denied based on the above information. However u r hereby granted 30 days from the date of this letter to submit to this office a written rebuttal to the adverse information."

    Also please note that we recently applied for my H1B extension as a programmer analyst as our lawyer had applied with this designation last year.

    Now here my questions:

    1. I applied for my H1B transfer with my current employer as Software engineer in 2006; I got my masters degree in Dec 2008. After consulting with my lawyer I filed for my GC in EB2 category as Software Engineer level 2 in Oct 2009. Now based on this why do you think we got this RFE? Is this a matter of concern or can it be a mistake? How can we resolve this?

    2. The USCIS has asked me to provide evidence of my masters degree in 2006, but that is not true, I received it in 2008, what I have to prove is that my new job requires me to have my masters degree. But how do I do that since my work title is still just a software engineer but level 2 and in my organization level 2 software engineer requires masters degree?!!!

    3. What is the worst case scenario? Is there a possibility that my I-140 will be rejected? What should my next step be then?

    4. What will happen to all my approved forms (I-131 and I-765). Will they automatically get rejected too if my I-140 is denied?

    5. Has anybody else had a similar case like mine? If yes, Please post your case out-comings on this thread.

    6. What will happen to my EAD card? Can I change my status to EAD now or should I just wait?

    7. Also we applied for H-1B extension as a different designation [Programmer Analyst]. So will that affect my GC process?

    We have 30 DAYS to respond to this RFE. If u have any suggestions or advice Relating to my case please post them here ASAP. Please help us out on this.


    makeup USED 2006 VAUXHALL VECTRA 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Pictures of Vauxhall Vectra
  • Pictures of Vauxhall Vectra

  • Project_A
    11-11 10:48 AM
    Thank you for the post. It is really helpful. May I know if the new job should be >=50% different from the current job (EB3) offer? Or it doesn�t matter because of the MS requirement?

    Thank you

    girlfriend 2006 Vauxhall Vectra Vectra 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. (2006) Vauxhall Vectra SRi,
  • (2006) Vauxhall Vectra SRi,

  • admesystems
    01-10 07:15 PM
    I485 through Marriage pending for NC.
    I was out of status more than a year when I got married.

    Can I apply for advance parole?

    Does anyone know anything about it?

    hairstyles 2006 VAUXHALL VECTRA 1.8i VVT 2006 Vauxhall Vectra. Next. Vauxhall
  • Next. Vauxhall

  • paritp
    02-03 05:48 PM
    Mine was approved on Nov 15th 2010 but still have not received it. I called customer service 4 times but no user.
    Last week I had info pass appointment and the lady told me they will track my package as they have already sent it on Nov 15th. Still nothing

    All the best in you case.

    12-24 01:22 PM
    I have a question:
    - H1-B's I-797 is valid, but visa stamping has expired.
    - I use AP document to re-enter.
    - I do not use EAD at all
    After using AP, can I move to a different company by petitioning for H1-B?

    The other question is: Is it worthwhile to go for H1-B stamping when I have an AP?
    I don't see a reason for you going in for H1-B stamping. You can enter using AP and still have H1B validity, if you don't use EAD for job. If different company willing to sponsor H1, then you can transfer it without any issue. Please make sure that the job offer from the new company is "same or similar" in nature.
    Detailed scenario
    My only reason for being on H1-B is to have a backup if there is a problem with my I-485 application. I don't want to use EAD, since it will terminate my H1-B status. With the recent retrogression I think its going to be a real long while.

    My questions are:
    1. If I use the AP (and don't use EAD), I read that I can be on H1-B with the same employer, and get my H1-B renewed with the same company. However, in future can I re-apply for a H1-B through some other company?

    As stated by you, use of AP does not invalidate your H1B. If you want to change employer, you can transfer the existing H1B instead of re-apply for a new one.

    2. If I use my AP, I will be on a parolee status (on I-94), so when reapply for H1-B, and I send my I-94 , would my new H1-B be approved? Any such cases? Links, etc. would be helpful

    I myself came back to US using AP thrice and extended my H1B twice after such entry. You need not send your existing I-94 to them. Your H1B will come with the new I-94 with the same number of your white one for the extended time period.

    I have a appt. in Chennai in mid january and am wondering if its worthwhile to go there at all. I have seen some messages about delays in visa approvals.

    I think it is only waste of time (to go to consulate) and money (to spend for the visa stamping)


    02-27 05:42 PM
    My intention is that he would join the forces to reinstate the V Visa provision. There are many permanent residents who can not bring their spouses/children here.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment