Tuesday, June 14, 2011

2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext

images 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXT

  • abhijitp
    08-30 05:17 PM
    And thanks for your continued support. I wish every IV member thinks like you!

    People, please please please attend the DC rally! If you just cannot, please sponsor someone to attend the rally:


    wallpaper 2002 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXT 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • chanduv23
    09-05 11:54 AM

    This is our top most priority.

    The rally has been perfectly timed. We must make this a big success.

    So please participate in the rally.

    2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • hopefulgc
    12-16 01:33 PM
    Have a paper copy of your license saved somewhere.
    I have used that in the past when i lost my license with a traffic cop. It took him 15 mins to verify my information, but saved me from getting at ticket.

    If EAD and License have same expiry then what happens for license renewal during that last 6 months. It appears, I am going to get in a similar situation. My conern is about the remote possibility - What if my license gets damaged or lost during those last 6 months. As per their current law they will not issue a replacement license since the EAD is not valid for more than 6 months. EAD can be renewed 120 days before and for license to be renewed the EAD has to be valid for more than 6 months.

    The last 6 months of "no-license replacement" is making me very anxious.

    2011 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT in
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT in

  • traveldoc
    09-11 09:01 AM
    Thanks all for your guidance. I got in touch with the local congressman's office yesterday and asked to speak with someone that handles immigration case work. The person was sooooo understanding and said that online status on USCIS Home Page (http://www.uscis.gov) is not always reliable. To my susrprise she had access to the systems that the IOs use; she checked using my receipt # and said that my case was approved but documnet was not made yet (meaning it wasn't printed yet) So the letter that I got in response to my EXPEDITE request saying 'Approved and document mailed to applicant' was an error on their part. She said she can put in the Expedite request if I can get a letter from the Dr. expalining my Garnadmother's condition. She sounded like it should be possible to expedite the document printing since case was approved already. I am awaiting the arrival of the letter.


    2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade with
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade with

  • saatiish
    05-14 12:02 AM
    something new, I did not know that.

    BTW, I got labor approved on 3/1/2010, 140 on 3/25 and 485 approved on 5/5.

    A slightly off topic - but how did you know that your 485 was approved ?

    Can you tell us in detail how you got this information about your case ? I want to know if mine is approved or not.

    2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade
  • 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade

  • newbie2020
    09-27 10:57 AM
    thats a good idea, Instead of starting at 200K raffle, Start small may be 10K raffle or 20K raffle, that would be a good start.


    2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT AWD
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT AWD

  • snathan
    05-12 07:05 PM
    My PD is Sep-03, EB3-India. I left the employer who sponsored me one year after I filled 485 (thanks to July-07 fiasco). I have over 12 years of experience and was wondering if it was possible to port to EB-2 without having to file for new labor by just refilling I-140.


    Nope...you can not.

    2010 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • deepimpact
    09-18 08:53 PM
    that is the part of the problem...... uscis has never provided correct and complete size of the backlog..... if backlog size were to be 190,000 then the dates should get current in all of the eb1, eb2 and eb3 categories in around 1 year.... how many here expect the dates to be current for all categories in around 1 year? probably close to zero.... nevertheless, most people think that the size of the backlog is equal to the number of applicants ahead of them..... which is to say that those ahead in line for each one of us is the cause of the backlog and not part of the backlog.... and those behind us do not deserve to be counted with us..... perhaps they should just wait period...... this is the formula most people here seem to use to derive at the size of the backlog.... hence difference versions and different numbers for the size of the backlog.....

    USCIS admits to a backlog of 190K but most are in EB2-I/C and EB3 with a PD earlier than Aug 2007. No one knows how many people are waiting in these categories with approved I-140s from Aug2007-Sep2010. It could be another 150-200K. S0 even if the backlog is not 800K, but its around 400K.


    2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • gcdreamer05
    08-18 01:14 PM
    As explained earlier I proactively decided to send in the medicals with a copy of the receipt notices since I didn't want to waste processing time through RFEs and was under the impression that medicals expire in 12-18 mths. However, when I spoke to the lawyer about this she said: "The medicals do not expire any more . . . let's "keep our fingers crossed" that the medicals make it to your files; we usually wait for CIS to send us an RFE, as that way there is a bar code on the cover letter to help get the medical to the examiner who has the file."

    She also said that I wouldn't get any receipt notice or anything regarding the submission. So I guess I'll have to keep my fingers crossed.

    My question is also about 485 submitted without medicals, i filed during july 2007, without medicals, they have not yet asked any RFE, but if they do, should i go and do medicals again because i did medical examination in Aug 2007 and sent the documents to my attorney who is waiting to get the RFE.
    But will those medicals expire ? or should i do again because i heard there is a change in the format and new form has to be filled.

    Does any one know if medicals expire ???

    hair 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT in 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • lvaka
    07-18 10:49 AM
    This is like giving them a small window to file within 10 days in the old rate other wise....pay the big chunk.

    Good tactics....it will be difficult for the people who do not have any medical appointments and other documents that need to come from other countries !!

    I think you missed the USCIS update. You can file till Aug 17th. So its the same amount of time one month from now.


    2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • gultie2k
    11-04 10:51 AM
    Case resolved!!
    All is well that ends well. Well my case got reopened, new RFE sent, and case is approved once the RFE resposne is submitted.

    Reason given for the denial of the case is abadonded RFE, even though no RFE was sent in the first place.

    hot 2002 Cadillac Escalade with 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • validIV
    04-16 11:46 AM
    See my answers in red

    I did not wan to create a separate thread since I have similar questions:

    My situation:

    US pharmD graduating in may 09
    H1B approved ( start oct 09)
    OPT not approved yet
    Married to F-1
    child born in US
    Country- Gabon (both)
    city- nashville TN


    My company told me I qualify for GC sponsoring after 90 days of full time as pharmacist and to just buzz them when I am ready. I will be full time rx on my OPT, which shoudl come out before graduation.
    I pass my boards in June, I should be go to go for GC filing as soon as October.


    1. is changing address within the same city affect GC procress? Its not a big deal, people do it all the time. Its a two step process, much easier if you have a lawyer file your applications since they will usually get copies of all correspondences with USCIS and they will take care of this for you. If you are self filing, you will need to take care of both steps yourself. See this: https://egov.uscis.gov/crisgwi/go?action=coa

    2. What r the pros and cons of filing GC that early into employment?The earlier the better. The CVS guy told me usually people prefer to wait longer before filing for GC. why? Corporations and businesses do not make it a habit to file GC/PERM apps for their employees if they are only temp or on probationary periods. Normally when they hire someone, they are on probation with the company for a year or so. If they like your work they will keep you and file your application for permanent residency. So normally businesses dont file your GC app until after 6 or 12 months. With CVS, consult your supervisor what the standard filing procedure is. Do not overstep the company policies and file yourself. You need them to file it for you when they are ready and willing.

    3. When GC filing start can I include my husband from the start with his F1 status or do we have to switch him to H4 status first?. Does not matter what status your husbands is in as long as it is valid. You can research the pros and cons of H4 vs F1 yourself, that alone is another thread's worth of discussion. You specifiy your husband as a dependant of your GC application usually at the last step before your I485 approval, when your PD becomes current.

    4. any suggestion, that you think I can benefit from on how to approach is welcomed. I 've been F1 for 5-6 years now..just looking forward to ending my life as an international student, but I don't want to rush into things out of ignorance. I was in the same boat as you, coming from F-1 to H-1. You are doing the right thing by expanding your knowledge base and asking people. Work hard at what you do and follow up once your application is filed. With the economy the hardest part is finding a job that will sponsor H-1 but youve already gone beyond that point.


    house 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT at 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade
  • 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade

  • solaris27
    10-16 01:11 PM
    i had LUD same day and one day after .

    tattoo 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalde Ext
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalde Ext

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    01-13 08:33 PM
    Hi: I need some help in resolving my situation. I im in the seventh year of my H1B. My I-140 got approved on April 2006 with a priority date of November 2001 date Under India EB3 Category. Since the priority dates are not current, I coulnd't file for I-485. Now, my client where I am working is offering me permanent employment on H1b and I want to know what are the options available for me without losing my previous GC status and priority dates.

    1. Can I take the new employment without losing the priority dates.
    2. If I lose the priority dates, can I take the employment and start the GC process again??

    Your help is really appreicated to come out of the situation

    You have waited very long and I think you deserve to get the green card. But under EB3 India, that wont happen for another 4-6 years to be conservative. If you were qualified for EB2 as of Nov 2001 (you held a MS or had BS + 5 yrs as of Nov 2001, you should not have any problem with retaining the old priority date while filing under EB2). Ask your client to file Perm LC under EB2 & do the I140 using the Nov 2001 PD. Then join them.If you don't qualify, do in EB3. Dont join the client if they are not stable.. better to wait with your current employer under EB3 than go EB3 with an unstable employer and risk losing it all in the worst case scenario. If they really want you that badly, they will do this under premium processing and you could be in your current state with them in a matter of a couple of months.


    pictures 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT AWD 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade
  • 2002-2006 Cadillac Escalade

  • LostInGCProcess
    06-17 05:05 PM
    The thing is AC21 applies to you as long as your I-485 is pending - the exact wording.
    The law allows you to change the job, but the job must be same or similar. Also, the law states, that the burden of proof lies on you, USCIS doesn't have to prove anything. So, if in the future (at time of citizenship or upon investigation) should they allege that you broke the law - you have to prove that you didn't.

    In this case EVL, W2s, and paychecks is enough to prove.

    dresses 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • zoooom
    06-17 07:59 PM
    How about this scenario..
    I invoked AC21 and changed job using my EAD. Now my new employer applied for my EAD and AP renewal. I got the approval for the renewal today....does that mean USCIS is ok with my application (AC21) or they will verify it at the time of 485 adjudication?


    makeup 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT at
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT at

  • dpp
    06-28 02:52 PM
    Use your PERM labor one - thats the safest, I have used that - Attorney signed off saying that is right

    Its wrong. Please check with other senior attorney. It is going to be a problem if you used like that.

    girlfriend 2002 Cadillac Escalde Ext 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXT SUV

  • gapala
    05-14 10:21 PM
    Technically you will be considered a Bachelors in US + 3 yrs Experience = Masters Equivallent = EB2.

    You should be a safe - EB2.

    Disclaimer: I am not an attorney, pls. consult a immigration attorney for advice.

    arc buddy, Is this your guess work OR based on any documentary evidence? I have never heard anythink like that before.. 3 years BCom+ 2 years Masters + 10 years Exp ===> 4 years US Degree + 3 Years Exp ===> US Masters equivalent ????:confused:
    could you please provide any links or equivalency guidelines from DOL or CIS or any agency for what you posted above. That will help members like me to understand this little better..

    Thanks in advance.

    I believe EB2 eligibility depends on the Job requirements and wording in LC for equivalency. Looking at the eligibility requirements.. there are 3 ways to classify as EB2.

    1)US Advance Degree (Masters) OR Equivalent
    2) US Bachelors or Equivalent + 5 Years of progressive experience.

    3) Three out of 4 below need to be provided to classify under Exceptional ability

    ---- a) Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;

    ---- b) A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;

    ---- c) Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;

    ---- d) Membership in professional associations;

    ---- e) Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.

    hairstyles 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT 2002 Cadillac Escalade Ext. 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT
  • 2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT

  • ashkam
    09-25 11:12 AM
    Good find - shows the plight of legal immigrants.

    A bit of nitpicking - actually the chart is underestimating the time for EmploymentBased / skilled immigrants wait - says 11-16 years to get citizenship sort of suggesting 16 years is the worst case scenario to get citizenship. Its a bit underestimate especially for people coming from India/China. I have seen many people (including me) on these forums who entered US "legally" ten years ago and still waiting for GC with no idea when they would finally get it. Some of them might finally get citizenship 20 years after entering the country "legally".

    On the whole it shows the reality of legal immigration and its waiting times.

    They are counting the time from when the green card process is started. Doesn't matter when you entered the US.

    04-06 12:44 PM
    As far i know you should have a valid H1 status or approved EAD to work and keep your status as valid.

    Once you start working on EAD there may be gaps with next EAD approval.
    Simply you will not claim working during that period but this is possible only after you start working on your first EAD.

    simply if you do not have a valid H1 until you get EAD and claim working on EAD with your Employer by filling W4 forms etc. you will be out of status..

    Please check with a attorney on this!!

    05-29 03:47 PM
    I didn't file G-28 form since I was filing myself. Isn't G-28 only required if some one else is representing you?

    I've got the receipt notices for EAD as well. Will see what happens next.
    In this case you don't need G-28.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment