Tuesday, June 14, 2011

2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior

images 2001 - Volkswagen New Beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 volkswagen beetle
  • 2001 volkswagen beetle

  • tnite
    07-26 03:11 PM
    My company filed my green card and have applied for 485 for me and my wife on July 19 with July visa bulletin reinstated. We have also applied for AP and EAD for my wife. We both are on H1 at this time. My wife' job is going to end by month end.
    Does she need to file change of status to H4 or it is fine to stay in US with AOS pending status.

    My 140 is still pending

    What do you mean by job ending this month? Is she not interested in looking for other projects or is she planning to change to H4?

    If she's not planning to continue working then she has to change to H4.

    wallpaper 2001 volkswagen beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 volkswagen beetle
  • 2001 volkswagen beetle

  • willIWill
    07-16 01:06 PM
    now this is weird... aside from the poster's main question: why does uscis want proof of *continuous employment* since the poster filed for 485? all they should care about is the future job... isnt that right? why do they want employment history?

    willIWill, can you please post the exact wording on your RFE regarding that point?

    Here is the second point 'verbatim':

    2. Please submit proof of your continuous employment authorization/maintaining status in the U.S. from 10/1/07 to the present. Such evidence may include copies of:

    • Copies of both sides of your Form 1-94 Arrival/Entry Document;

    • Copies of both sides of your Form I-20A-B/I-D (F-l students and dependants);

    • Copies of both sides of your Form IAP-66;

    • Copies of any Form 1-797 approval notice/notice of action;

    • Copies of the pages in your passport which show U.S. visas. Immigration admission stamps or other endorsements;

    • Copies of any and all Employment Authorization documents issued to you by this Service.

    Please provide verification of your F-l nonimmigrant status in the form of letters and transcripts from any and all colleges/universities that you have attended. The letter(s) from the educational institutions should identify your inclusive dates of attendance, if you maintained full-time student status, along with a point of contact and phone numbers for verification purposes.

    Photocopies of these documents must be clear and readable. It may be necessary to use a color copier to ensure quality copies.

    2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 volkswagen beetle
  • 2001 volkswagen beetle

  • aps
    01-07 12:13 AM
    is it possible to get answer to this question by infopass?

    2011 2001 volkswagen beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle
  • 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle

  • raghuram
    11-10 09:43 PM
    For my recent in-laws trip, I took insurance from ICICI Lombard. As one of the previous poster mentioned they are tied up with United Healthcare and they give you an Identity Card from United Healthcare. I previously used United and they are pretty good. So its a reliable Insurance.
    I took the platinum cover for my in-laws(age:mid 50s) and it came to around INR 16k for both of them for a 3 months stay, which I consider is reasonable, given a $ 250K coverage.
    Previously when my parents came, I have taken ICICI Lombard. Though I was lucky enough that they did not have any medical issues and I did not need to show up at any doctor/hospital.

    ICICI Lombard is only a fixed coverage plan for people age over 55 years. It is not a comprehensive coverage plan. It only pays a small fraction of the actual costs.


    2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 volkswagen beetle
  • 2001 volkswagen beetle

  • chanduy9
    07-05 11:25 AM
    Here is the link


    2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 Volkswagen Beetle TDI
  • 2001 Volkswagen Beetle TDI

  • mrajatish
    09-18 10:12 AM
    I had created this thread to share ideas on what we can do, given the grim situation we are in. I will really appreciate if others come up with ideas and make it part of this thread.


    2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GLS
  • 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GLS

  • punjabi
    02-28 12:48 PM
    Nothing to worry if you are a genuine employee of a genuine company, as most of us are! People who don't cheat need not be afraid of USCIS or IRS inquisition.

    Silicon Valley Immigration Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:

    The Federal government is about to start knocking on the doors of employers, demanding to see I-9 records and more.
    More... (http://rss.justia.com/~r/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom/~3/DpyqOn5n_Us/silicon-valley-employers-must.html)

    2010 2001 volkswagen beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 - Volkswagen New Beetle
  • 2001 - Volkswagen New Beetle

  • s416504
    11-18 01:00 PM
    Please specify time line (MMYY) about your status from begining. Also mention period USCIS asking your legalility. I think You should be OK as long as AOS pending.


    2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GLS
  • 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GLS

  • eb3retro
    04-01 09:12 AM
    Thanks all for your help and great inputs. IV has helped me a lot.

    I wish you all the best ...

    TKs, GG

    Congrats greenguru. enjoy. i am still waiting to see one eb3 485 approval atleast and am yet to see one atleast for the past 2-3 years..even PD back to 2001. i didnt see a single approval in eb3 category for india.

    hair 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. Picture of 2001 Volkswagen
  • Picture of 2001 Volkswagen

  • texanmom
    08-31 11:45 AM
    Be an active participant and help us help you.

    This is what I can infer from the poll

    93% of them lack talent
    7% are talented


    2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 volkswagen beetle
  • 2001 volkswagen beetle

  • milind70
    07-26 10:43 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    See here is the things that are in your favour( incase u decide to file 485 for
    yourself and not for her)

    1. You have got married before u applied for 485.
    2. I suppose you are going to get her here on H4 when you H1 extension is
    approved .
    3.Once she is in US and your dates become current you can apply for her 485
    also if your dates is not current your 485 cannot be approved.
    4. Even if your 485 is approved you have 180 days from your approval to file her 485.

    The important thing here is that if u are married before u file 485 u are on a safer side, secondly many people fear that they may get approval and at that point of time they might not be able to file 485 but that cannot be the case as your GC can be approved when ur dates are current and when your date is current ,your wife or dependents can file 485.
    The downside in this is that your wife will be on H4 status,so u will have to maintain h1 status i.e means you cannot go on EAD and change jobs etc etc because if you do that your wife loses H4 status and she has to leave the country because she has not filed 485(AOS).
    The point here is if u have applied AOS u are under protected status you are not required to mainatain any status (H1 or H4) but if u wish to work when ur AOS is pending you require EAD and for travel you require AP. This means if your wife had applied AOS and her H4 expired say next Jan 2008 she could stay in US without extension.However if she wishes to work then she would require EAD otherwise not ,if she wishes to travel out of the country she requires AP .

    hot 2001 volkswagen beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GL
  • 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GL

  • suriajay12
    05-13 07:11 AM
    We're all impacted by retrogression and each person comes up with different reasons such as labor substitution or porting from EB3 to EB2 etc. I think that the unemployment rate is a key factor that might be influencing the movement of visa dates. With a double digit unemployment rate for US workers, why will the government want to give green cards to foreign workers.

    Even if you get the green card, you could lose your job and apply for unemployment benefits. The US government does not want increase in the numbers of those claiming unemployment benefits or welfare programs. These benefits are not available to workers on temporary visas.Social security and medicare are also going to be tapped out within the next 10-20 years. These factors could have made them influence the USCIS/DOS to roll the dates back and make it U for all EB3 and to past 2000 for EB2 India. EB2 is current for other countries due to low demand.

    Until the unemployment rate falls to reasonably low (in their view) levels, they have no inclination to act on immigration reform.

    Notwithstanding the DOS explanation for the retrogression, there might be political factors in the background that are not made public.How do we know that this wasn't happening behind the scenes?

    Its not unemployment, but swine flu thats responsible for this retrogression mess. They could imagine this flu will strike in 2009 and hence wanted to discourage people to come to US or to adjust status here. They know immigrants travel more than citizens out of country and to Mexico and hence more chance to get that virus to US.


    house Gallery: 2000 Volkswagen 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. vw beetle interior.
  • vw beetle interior.

  • gcpain
    03-28 01:46 PM
    Correct me if I am wrong, yesterday's bill which is passed does not have like this provisions.

    tattoo 2001 Volkswagen Beetle TDI 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. Model: 2001 Volkswagen Beetle
  • Model: 2001 Volkswagen Beetle

  • sanju_dba
    03-21 07:59 AM
    Dear OP,

    read here MurthyDotCom : Marriage and I-485 Issues (http://www.murthy.com/news/UDmar485.html)

    It might help exploring your issue.


    pictures 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GLS 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. Interior
  • Interior

  • gc_on_demand
    09-06 12:04 PM
    Congratulation to all EB2 who are getting their approvals. Have a wonderful post-GC life :)

    When will, we EB3s (India), see some light at the end of the tunnel.

    Looks like (in my case) after waiting for more than 5 years it will still take 3-4 years. I am mad :mad:

    If you can try for it that will make your GC faster.

    dresses 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GL 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. Pictures of ▌▌►► 2001 VW
  • Pictures of ▌▌►► 2001 VW

  • geniousatwork
    09-22 09:00 PM
    I applied on Aug 18 and got approval email on Sep 2....awaiting AP in mail

    I applied for my AP on Aug 24th. I haven't seen any update on the case. May I know when you guys applied for it?


    makeup 2001 Volkswagen New Beetle GLS 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. Gallery: 2000 Volkswagen
  • Gallery: 2000 Volkswagen

  • PixelPix
    February 2nd, 2004, 11:32 PM
    Here are the compatable lenses from the spec sheet:

    Compatible Lenses
    1) DX Nikkor : All functions supported
    2) Type G or D AF Nikkor : All functions supported 3) Micro Nikkor 85 mm F2.8D : All functions supported except autofocus and some exposure modes 4) Other AF Nikkor*2 : All functions supported except 3D colour matrix metering, i-TTL balanced fill-fl ash for digital SLR
    5) AI-P Nikkor : All functions supported except 3D colour matrix metering, i-TTL balanced fill-flash for digital SLR, and autofocus
    6) Non-CPU : Can be used in exposure mode M, but exposure meter does not function; electronic range finder can be used if maximum aperture is f/5.6 or faster *1 IX Nikkor lenses can not be used; *2 Excluding lenses for F3AF

    Not sure about the flash...maybe StevenT will see this and help you out. Also, not sure if you've seen the full official spec sheet, but here it is. Click here (http://www.dphoto.us/modules.php?op=modload&name=News&file=article&sid=121).

    WOW! That lens range sure is confusing.

    girlfriend Model: 2001 Volkswagen Beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. SILVER VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE (2001

  • sunflowershower
    12-03 11:52 PM
    First, thank you all for your kind and fast replies,

    My family's I-140 was passed and we've finish all the stages, except for the I-485 at this point (it is under 'pending'). I also have work permit/authorization. I am pretty sure they are using the age of the visa availability date at the time the Form I-485 was filed (I was 19 at that time).

    I understand I can travel abroad if I file for AP but that's only for 1 year, is there any other way that allow me to go abroad for 1 and half year?

    But I'm assuming it is better not to leave US while I-485 is still in process? :(

    What are my chances of getting I-485 approved? I have heard some incidence where under (seemingly) similar situation, only the parents' I-485 got passed but their older child (who passed 21) got denied.

    hairstyles 2001 volkswagen beetle 2001 Volkswagen Beetle Interior. 2001 Volkswagen Beetle-New
  • 2001 Volkswagen Beetle-New

  • Life2Live
    01-10 04:05 PM
    I got I-140 RFE (EB2) regarding my education to prove the Bachelor degree I have is equivalent to US Bachelor degree. I have 3 years bachelor degree they are saying US Bachelor degree is 4 years.

    My Lawyer is still working on it. I dont have say more than this that my freaking company is slow, unprofessional, irresponsible and typical exploiting consulting company.

    My company qualifies for one of the company to be blacklisted. (There are lot of other incidents not only this I-140 RFE delay) :-)

    09-04 05:31 PM
    I already got a denial of my wife's application and had to pay $585 for the MTR :mad: ... that would be a nice source of revenue for the agency...

    They have to advance the dates down the line to get more fees in order to keep the dumdums employed at the USCIS.........
    That does not mean it translates into GCs.....its just more people get EADs and APs and continued revenue for USCIS.
    I also won't be surprized if the fees go up in the next round.

    Also until the CIR is passed there is no way they will eliminate the backlog as that will mean giving up their "cash cows"===a.k.a "us".......

    Here is what I beleive will happen until amnesty is enacted(whether we like it or not our fate is tied to the illegals):
    1. Dates will be moved forward and backward randomly to get more fees from new and old suckers like us(everytime the dates move fwd they raise our hopes and we hang on longer).....they don't want us to leave...they just want us to keep paying for their jobs...so as Obama says......"keep the HOPE train alive" even if its not moving an inch.
    2. Increase the fees.....
    3. Increase the rate of denials: more denials mean more MTRs mean more revenue......

    Its a business and you will do whatever to survive.........nothing personal........

    03-18 10:32 AM
    Hello :

    Does the core team who have their boots in Washington have any knowledge of the date when the CIR will be introduced by Mr Kennedy . Days have turned to weeks then to months and we have been just hearing stories of the bill getting introduced "Next Week ".The press is spilling gallons of ink and the onliners are creating Gigabytes of forum data on Immigration Legislation and its outcomes, but nothing seems to come out of Capitol Hill , they are just going around in circles .Are they actually going to do something this year or is it just another eyewash ?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment