Sunday, June 12, 2011

2 story house floor plans

images New Floor Plan 2 story house floor plans. Second Floor Plan
  • Second Floor Plan

  • thatwillbeit
    05-24 08:47 PM
    Hi Gurus...

    I am one of the July 2007 EAD filers and did not file for AP at that time.

    So I am in the process of the renewing EAD & Applying for AP for the first time.

    I have couple of questions..

    do you get Finger Printing for EAD Renewal ?

    do you get Finger Printing / Biometrics for first time applying of AP [Advance Parole]

    Your help is much appreciated

    wallpaper Second Floor Plan 2 story house floor plans. Home Plan: LS-B-89030 Floor
  • Home Plan: LS-B-89030 Floor

  • coolblues
    08-14 08:01 PM
    Hi Mods, I am new to the forum so in case I asked this in the wrong section then do pardon me.

    I am currently working on L1 visa and had applied for H1 visa for fiscal 2010. I did file the visa via a consultant based in ease coast. Now, i got an email 8 days back from CRIS that there was a RFE against my application.
    And finally, earlier today I got another email from my consultant that my visa was denied.

    My consultant says that he never received any RFE request from USCIS and all he got was a random rejection PDF from them (he in-fact says that I wasn't the only one ... he got 5 more denials today without getting the RFE)

    My question to you folks is :
    - Can he be lying and trying to cover-up the fact that he never bothered to respond back (even though the RFE came 2 months back)
    - Can this actually happen (that RFE doesn't get delivered at all) ??
    - He says he has asked the attorney to appeal further. Would that help. Also, how would I know if this guy has actually appealed or just gave another false assurance.
    - Also what are my chances getting a H1B via the appeal route ?

    Thanks in advance

    2 story house floor plans. Floor Plan - optional main
  • Floor Plan - optional main

  • dilipb
    02-13 11:30 AM
    My 485 receipt Date is July 5, 2007. Today i got a mail saying they have sent an RFE on my 485 App. It could be for Original Employment Letter as i sent a copy of the letter.

    FYI my PD is Sep, 2006 EB2 India

    This does mean that they are processing applications since processing date has jumped to 18/19 july 2007. But I think even if you furnish missing information to them, they will say everything is okay, but since currently PD is not current, they will just keep your application ASIDE. and continue processing other applications. They will really give us a GC - I DONT KNOW WHEN....I am seriously thing 2-3-4-5 years!


    2011 Home Plan: LS-B-89030 Floor 2 story house floor plans. Floor Plan. First Floor
  • Floor Plan. First Floor

  • reddy2cool
    10-20 02:19 PM
    4 th grader is born in the country where as all the highly educated people are not ..

    So wht do you mean? Should we consider it as his achievement? why cant we have better educated people decide it?


    2 story house floor plans. Two story. Foyer
  • Two story. Foyer

  • ivar
    09-09 12:16 PM
    I had applied for PERM in 2006 with software programmer title with 8 yrs exp in EB2 and got it approved so i don't think it should be a issue. I have applied my second PERM in April 09 as senior software engineer with 10+ exp in EB2 still waiting to get it approved. My lawyer never raised any issue with my current labor in EB2 so i think we should qualify in EB2 with software engineer position. Where did you find this information about limiting EB2 to managers only? If you want to get in the line for GC don't waste time.. do it ASAP. It is taking a long time to get PERM approvals, don't know whats going on at DOL and why it is taking this long. There are hardly any approvals after Nov 08. Did anyone with PD after Nov 08 got their PERM approved recently?

    2 story house floor plans. Turnbridge floor plans
  • Turnbridge floor plans

  • apb
    09-07 06:38 PM
    Scene at Consulate
    IO:--> Dear applicant, You can apply for a long process to getting your PR/GC and here are the deals. Apply with high fees. Get RFE answered within limited time frame or loose. Wait for labor (go through labor pain..:-) ), do not get/expect promotion, Oh ya get your well educated spouse, Make them sit at home, make them feel unproductive, pay all your taxes, pay your social security BUT do not expect anything back, In the process if your kids age out separate them from you (send them back), If you wish to study pay highest fees, if you get promoted stand in queue again, pay frequent medical fees, AP, EAD fees, and yes YOU can always TRACK RNs for them. You can whine, post your opinions, when we change policies on the fly and create more hardships even if you have stayed here for more than 6 years, you can call up our customer service, be imaginative and get to level 2 and still get yelled at, asked to wait for 90 days (std reply), etc, but you can always go to good forum like IV and instead of working on your cause, create confusion, DEMAND action, not contribute....etc.

    H1B applicant:--> SO WHAT IS THE CATCH.

    IO:--> YOU THA MAN. Welcome to USA. Land of the free home of the brave. But for you there will be no freedom and for your type..stay in fear.

    Hope one more catch the vision of IV


    2 story house floor plans. The Hamilton floor plan
  • The Hamilton floor plan

  • immigrationvoice1
    10-02 01:44 PM
    Here is what you get when you apply for student loans without GC/US Citizenship:

    1. Trust loans (called Stafford loans also).
    2. Need US Citizen co-signor. A co-signor with good credit scores helps in keeping the interest rates down.
    3. Even with a US Citizen co-signor with good credit score, the interest rates are usually way higher that what a GC holder gets.
    4. If you have more than one loan (every year/semester of college corresponds to a loan, though you may not have to go through the paper work formalities from the second year/semester to get the loan), you are NOT allowed to consolidate your loans during payoff. Consolidation helps bring down the monthly payment amount when the time comes to repay the loans.
    5. Variable interest rates. Looking at the past few years, interest rates have never dropped, only moved north. To give you an idea it could be anywhere between 15 to 18% now to begin with.

    In a nutshell, student loan is a very costly affair if you do not have GC/US Citizenship. The good thing is, there are no pre-payment penalties.

    Hope that helps.

    2010 Floor Plan - optional main 2 story house floor plans. New Floor Plan
  • New Floor Plan

  • Hope_GC
    07-17 10:57 PM
    I am on the same boat.. My Wife is Expecting...Doctor filling I-693 form will file for exception.
    and we need to take the shots after the pregnancy and feeding.

    Today is a great day in IV history!

    We filed our AOS last week (EB3 PD Jan 2007). My wife is currently pregnant and so she could not take all the vaccinations that are required in the medicals. She did the other required medicals though.

    My question: Will this cause our applications to be denied? OR will they allow my wife to get the shots after our baby is born?

    Anyone with experience please help.

    Thanks in advance!


    2 story house floor plans. 2 Story. The midsize homes in
  • 2 Story. The midsize homes in

  • pd_recapturing
    06-20 06:14 PM
    I have a 9 digit number (xxx xxx xxx) with prefix 'A' on my approved I-140 notice (Nov 2006) just above my beneficiary name.

    I was confused about this number, so I called USCIS today and found that the number on my I-140 petition is the Alien number.

    USCIS representative clearly stated that 'A' number, File number and Alien registration number are one and the same; also this number can be 7 to 9 digits with prefix 'A'.

    So if you have �A� number on the I-140 approved notice please provide the same appropriately. However, not all I-140 petitions will have 'A' number.

    One other thing, Please do NOT say 'N/A' instead say 'NONE' if 'A' number is unknown at this present time.

    Thanks for clearing this up.
    Did USCIS representative provide you any reason as to why all the I 140 approvals dont have A# ?

    hair Floor Plan. First Floor 2 story house floor plans. 2-Story House Plan
  • 2-Story House Plan

  • franklin
    02-10 04:10 PM
    I think it all depends on what the job qualifications required are.

    For Eb2, the JOB DESCRIPTION (i.e. - not what your personal qualifications are) you generally need either a masters degree or bachelors with 5+ years experience. Please note, if you are thinking about jumping from EB3 to EB2 at the same company, without a change in job title - it will be tough to now say that your job requires the extra experience.

    In addition, if you don't have a master's degree, and are relying on years of experience, you are NOT able to count experience at your current company towards that.

    I know, its ridiculous, and basically discourages company loyalty.

    Hope this helps


    2 story house floor plans. Story floor plan
  • Story floor plan

  • gcisadawg
    05-05 04:07 PM
    Finally, I am current now, I spoke to IO today again ( Again means I call them every month, every week atleast once & So far I got Nice IO's)
    She said your case is in current processing time, has not been yet assigned to any officer. checked all the status NC/SC/FP, everything is clear, just waiting for an officer to be assigned. call back after 15-20 days If I dont get any response.

    I wanted to know that what impact does one have for calling IO's multiple times.

    EB3, Oct'01
    485- Jun 1st 07
    No LUD's since Aug ( Address change)
    Applied for 2nd AP & EAD last week.

    The title gives the impression that EB3 - India is Current! Appropriate title could have been "My EB3-India petition is current"

    hot Two story. Foyer 2 story house floor plans. Home Plan: 2-42-2 A.1 Floor
  • Home Plan: 2-42-2 A.1 Floor

  • kroy1976
    04-13 03:36 PM
    Thanks a lot for the reply.
    I have talked with lawyer regarding this.
    She has the following to Say:

    a) Ac21 is perfectly legal thing and many of her clients are traveling on AP under AC21 and do not have any issue.
    b) CBP officers know about this and there is nothing to worry.
    c) If the CBP officer is getting two suspicious they can't deport me. They have to parole me and then run a case or check on me. Where my lawyer can talk with them and make thenm understand that everything is OK
    d) she assures me that there is nothing to worry and I can go and come back hassle free.

    Do you people think all of these statements are correct?

    Thanks a lot.


    house 2+storey+house+floor+plan 2 story house floor plans. The front of this home
  • The front of this home

  • dixie
    06-20 01:56 PM

    I wish people here are more sympathetic to those who are ignorant about
    the gravity of the current situation.

    this is the painful truth. Don't think about this too much....we are all coping with this. CIR seems to be dead...Will we get some other legislation to help us out? don't know, may happen...

    Unfortunately, a good many people who havent joined IV yet are also blissfully ignorant of the gravity of the situation. They think its a temporary traffic jam, while in reality our path to a GC has been blocked by a landslide.The backlogs will keep on growing till the authorities (lawmakers in our case) clear the road .. or the affected traffic takes an alternative route.

    tattoo Turnbridge floor plans 2 story house floor plans. Inside, the floor plan is
  • Inside, the floor plan is

    09-25 11:29 AM

    I just got approved for H-1B this year and I have some questions. I'm from a small country where they do not easily let their citizens to become citizens of other counties. So unless it's for educational purpose (undergraduate/graduate), they will not renew my passport for me.

    My passport expires at the end of this year, and I was wondering if it's possible to obtain the following with an expired passport:

    a) H-1B extension
    b) PERM
    c) green card

    If it's not possible to obtain any of them with an expired passport, I must enroll in a graduate school to renew my passport. (Before my passport expires) I really prefer not to do this.

    I would really appreciate if you could reply with cases you've seen or experienced in the past.

    Thanks in advance.

    I don't think you would be able to get through any of the list with the expired passport. If you are applying for it before your passport expires, I think you should be good.

    By the way which country you are from?


    pictures The Hamilton floor plan 2 story house floor plans. 2 story house plans
  • 2 story house plans

  • jamesbond007
    12-08 04:39 PM
    I wish! :)

    I am pretty sure Obama-Biden's team does not want to see the headlines like "Foreigners" on Obama-Biden's transition team!

    Yes. We are foreigners no matter how much tax we pay or how law abiding we are...

    Let us not assume. The worst that can happen from this request for a seat at the table is that they will deny the request.
    There is a first time for everything. The transition team having a transparent open door policy for anyone's suggestion itself is a novel idea.

    Obama and company are looking for ways to create jobs and revive the economy. Any idea that works towards those goals, I am pretty sure they will be all ears.

    dresses Home Plan: 2-42-2 A.1 Floor 2 story house floor plans. HAVEN FLOOR PLAN

  • rajenk
    01-13 12:08 PM
    First try to get a copy of your approved EB3 I-140 through FOIA request with USCIS, this could be a time consuming task. If you are lucky you might get this in 30 days. But heard in the forum that it was even lesser than 30 days they got a copy.

    Once you have the copy of I-140, If by the EB3 PD, EB2 is current, then file I-485 with copy of both I-140 (EB3 and EB2) and request for interfiling( refer to my blog post) That is the best bet for you I see now.

    Good luck


    makeup 2 Story. The midsize homes in 2 story house floor plans. 2+storey+house+floor+plan
  • 2+storey+house+floor+plan

  • chanduv23
    09-15 06:47 PM
    Do we have any guesstimate for the number of attendies for the rally?

    10000 is expected and more.

    Like a caller on radio said - we need 30,000 people and not 5000 people.

    People in Tri State and DC area - no excuse for not coming. Just one day of your lives. Just one day

    girlfriend Inside, the floor plan is 2 story house floor plans. Two Story Home Plans
  • Two Story Home Plans

  • newbie2020
    06-06 02:26 PM
    The Statuatory limitation on the law suits is 3 yrs...if you didn't file it within 3 yrs the court may use its own discretion.

    hairstyles Story floor plan 2 story house floor plans. 2 storey house designs and
  • 2 storey house designs and

  • sundarpn
    08-03 03:46 AM
    If one is in their say 5th or 6th yr of H1 and has an Approved I-140 (copy) from a company A, does that mean:

    1. that he can transfer his H1b to a company B and get 3 yr ext.

    2. Again in the 8th or 9th year, can he move to another company C and get a 3 ext (upto 12th year).

    So can one get infinite 3 yr extenstions just because once upon a time he/she had an approved I 140 from one of his ex-employers (and not his immediate previous emplyer). :)

    06-30 04:09 PM
    the other thing about ombudsman replying to emails..i wouldd have written to him.. but neither do i have a "technical issue" problem...nor do i have an established line of communication open with thee ombudsman's i m just trying to get some info from gautam who seemed to have that.

    02-09 07:40 PM

    I am proud of my 4 year old girl. She has written a letter to the President. When a 4 year old can write , we have 25k adult members and only about 500 of them have sent letters! Why ?

    Here is my little girl's letter:

    If we can't do this simple task, how can we expect the govt. to change laws for us ?

    I understand, you are reading this post, but don't have a printer at home to print ? Ok, now open hotmail , gmail or yahoo mail, compose a mail to your work address. Just add this word document, and send a email to your work email address with the word document attached. when you see this email at work, just print 2 copies of the attachment, thats all you have to do.

    Download the document from here:

    I have made it simple enough, just write you name/address/ phone etc at the end.... you are all set. Is this hard ? Will it take more than 5 mins ?

    Lets set a goal for next week. 10k letters by next week. Lets show our support to IV which is doing a phenomenal task.

    Here is a link with more letter templates:

    Broken Immigration System: (if some one can rotate this file please let me know!)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment